It's Thursday,
February 22nd, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
5 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Illinois CLub Cross Country Invitational
Location:Skokie - at Harms Woods
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Women's Masters
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:Men's Masters
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:Women's Open
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016



Event Information
Name of Event:Men's Open
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016
Overall Results: Men's Open
Overall PlaceDivision PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
Race NumberTeam Name
11William Hague22M115:25.44:57.6131Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
22Chris Robertson24M215:39.15:02.0132Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
33Brendan McDonnell24M315:46.95:04.5122Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
44Austin Hendrix27M415:48.25:04.9127Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
55Gedion Yitref26M515:55.15:07.1157Evanston Running Club
66Joel Bendtsen31M616:02.25:09.4121Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
77Lionel Montenegro28M716:20.65:15.3124Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
88Damon King27M816:32.75:19.2125Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
99Daniel Glaz33M916:42.95:22.5126Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
1010Kyle Larson26M1016:48.85:24.7130Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
1111Nathan Pavlik36M1116:49.85:24.7102Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
1212Matt Stanesby34M1216:53.15:25.8183DWRunning
1313Matt Blume35M1316:58.75:27.6123Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue
1414Cameron Rieger25M1417:15.45:32.9133Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
1515Didier Morelli27M1517:16.25:33.2158Evanston Running Club
1616Logan Means22M1617:23.65:35.6203Fleet Feet A - Men's
1717Brendan Thielsen23M1717:24.75:35.9112Fast Track is Terrific
1818Dan Walters31M1817:25.85:36.6180DWRunning
1919James Akita36M1917:31.85:38.2136Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
2020Matthew Jeromin36M2017:32.55:38.8110Fast Track is Terrific
21Emil Bojanov32M2117:35.85:39.5134Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red
2221Mike Cauley35M2217:36.05:39.5111Fast Track is Terrific
2322Sean Clark37M2317:37.45:40.0191Track and Trough Athletic Union
2423Brian Lesiewicz30M2417:40.85:41.1184DWRunning
2524Dan Stanton33M2517:43.15:41.8194Track and Trough Athletic Union
2625Trey Robinson33M2617:45.65:42.6101Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
2726Eric Cale35M2717:47.25:43.1192Track and Trough Athletic Union
2827Leo Jimenez35M2817:51.15:44.4114Fast Track is Terrific
2928Robert Wiegand39M2918:03.45:48.7190Track and Trough Athletic Union
3029Christopher Willis34M3018:12.85:51.7200Fleet Feet A - Men's
3130Doug McKenney34M3118:13.25:51.9150Evanston Running Club
3231Scott Ogawa36M3218:15.25:52.1151Evanston Running Club
3332Eric Erspamer36M3318:22.05:54.3116Fast Track is Terrific
3433Jonathan Cain34M3418:23.25:54.7115Fast Track is Terrific
3534Paul Erickson49M3518:25.25:55.41DWRunning
3635Michael Morrow30M3618:27.55:56.1202Fleet Feet A - Men's
3736Drew Kushnick30M3718:27.65:56.1201Fleet Feet A - Men's
3837Alvaro Montoya36M3818:31.05:57.2193Track and Trough Athletic Union
39Steve Breese39M3918:32.95:57.8113Fast Track is Terrific
4038Joe Werner43M4018:40.56:00.3182DWRunning
4139Lucas Larson29M4118:41.36:00.9140Goon Squad XC
4240Justin Jones28M4218:50.26:03.4142Goon Squad XC
4341Alex Englehart25M4318:50.86:03.6145Goon Squad XC
4442Matthew Hunsucker36M4418:53.86:04.6153Evanston Running Club
4543Daniel DeRosa38M4519:06.86:08.8204Fleet Feet A - Men's
4644Sam Henderson27M4619:16.46:11.8104Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
4745William Biancucci28M4719:18.86:12.6181DWRunning
4846Daryl Santiago30M4819:21.96:13.6155Evanston Running Club
4947Akili Parekh11M4919:24.96:14.6165Chicago Speed
5048Alex Taylor13M5019:25.06:14.6161Chicago Speed
5149Rafek David27M5119:46.56:21.5141Goon Squad XC
5250Lance Larkins29M5219:50.96:22.9105Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
53Virgil Hughes36M5319:53.76:23.8156Evanston Running Club
5451Harry Wood-Prince12M5419:56.06:24.6162Chicago Speed
55Travis Wood28M5520:04.26:27.2152Evanston Running Club
5652Nelson Mitchell10M5620:05.26:27.5167Chicago Speed
5753Joe Vukits31M5720:12.46:30.2170Fast Track Evolution
58Eric Estela37M5820:34.86:37.1154Evanston Running Club
5954Ryan Hardiman12M5920:42.86:39.6163Chicago Speed
6055Henry Weil12M6020:43.66:39.9164Chicago Speed
6156Edward Williams20M6120:51.86:42.5206Fleet Feet A - Men's
6257Yijing Luo43M6220:52.26:42.6103Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open
6358Matthew Champa44M6320:57.26:44.2144Goon Squad XC
6459Michael Cozza29M6421:40.66:58.2143Goon Squad XC
65Holden Collier11M6521:40.86:58.3166Chicago Speed

Division Results: Men's Open
* * * Division: Team Score * * *
Team
Place
Team NamePlacesPoints
1Fleet Feet Racing Elite Red2 + 3 + 4 + 9
14, 19
18
2Fleet Feet Racing Elite Blue1 + 6 + 7 + 8
10, 13
22
3Evanston Running Club5 + 15 + 30 + 31
42, 46
81
4Fast Track is Terrific17 + 20 + 21 + 27
32, 33
85
5DWRunning12 + 18 + 23 + 34
38, 45
87
6Track and Trough Athletic Union22 + 24 + 26 + 28
37
100
7Fleet Feet A - Men's16 + 29 + 35 + 36
43, 56
116
8Lake Forest Lake Bluff men's open11 + 25 + 44 + 50
57
130
9Goon Squad XC39 + 40 + 41 + 49
58, 59
169
10Chicago Speed47 + 48 + 51 + 52
54, 55
198
11Fast Track Evolution53 53 



Event Information
Name of Event:All-comers/Junior High
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday November 13th, 2016
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions