It's Tuesday,
April 16th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 21st, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 21st, 2017
Overall Results: 3K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Elias Boeing12M1Male 11 and 12113:26.57:12.6ILKenilworth482
2Miles Whisner11M2Male 11 and 12213:59.27:30.2ILKenilworth560
3Samuel Boeing10F1Female 9 and 10115:17.68:12.3ILKenilworth483
4Sylvie Rowe10F2Female 9 and 10215:37.18:22.7ILKenilworth477
5Arelen Anton11F3Female 11 and 12115:48.38:28.7ILChicago566
6Grace Malliband12F4Female 11 and 12217:01.19:07.8ILKenilworth491
7Tommy Schwacs12M3Male 11 and 12317:04.59:09.6ILKenilworth565
8David Malliband45M4Male 40 to 49117:05.39:10.0ILKenilworth490
9Ian Denny12M5Male 11 and 12417:06.09:10.4ILKenilworth157
10Henry Anton12M6Male 11 and 12517:06.59:10.7ILKenilworth567
11Deven Malhotra6F5Female 8 and Under117:42.69:30.0ILKenilworth172
12Kate Denny49F6Female 40 to 49117:45.69:31.7ILKenilworth158
13Boden Rice10M7Male 9 and 10118:06.29:42.7ILKenilworth197
14Madeline Cournoyer12F7Female 11 and 12319:19.310:21.9ILKenilworth463
15Corey Whisner47M8Male 40 to 49219:36.310:31.1ILKenilworth559
16Edith Kilroy7F8Female 8 and Under220:42.411:06.5ILKenilworth474
17Caitlin McCarthy22F9Female 15 to 29120:52.011:11.6ILKenilworth179
18Betsy Kilroy42F10Female 40 to 49220:53.811:12.6ILKenilworth472
19Kate Baur12F11Female 11 and 12422:56.912:18.6ILKenilworth141
20Charley Bell14M9Male 13 and 14123:04.312:22.6ILKenilworth146
21Mia Sachs40F12Female 40 to 49323:29.812:36.3ILKenilworth199
22Michael Sachs40M10Male 40 to 49323:29.812:36.3ILKenilworth200
23Callie Tessner6F13Female 8 and Under323:33.812:38.4ILKenilworth552
24Amelie deLeeua12F14Female 11 and 12523:59.712:52.3ILKenilworth514
25Kirby Kelly31F15Female 30 to 39124:16.513:01.4ILKenilworth486
26Paras MalhotraM1124:53.613:21.2ILKenilworth173
27Diego Hufton11M12Male 11 and 12625:31.813:41.7ILKenilworth505
28Kian KazM1325:52.513:52.9ILKenilworth168
29Weston Fuerts11M14Male 11 and 12726:07.314:00.8ILKenilworth516
30Amy Stoll41F16Female 40 to 49426:12.514:03.6ILWinnetka446
31Alexandra Stoll4F17Female 8 and Under426:12.514:03.6ILWinnetka445
32David Seibel56M15Male 50+126:34.114:15.2ILKenilworth471
33Nadia Huften10F18Female 9 and 10327:19.814:39.7ILKenilworth479
34Calla Fuetts9F19Female 9 and 10427:21.614:40.6ILKenilworth517
35Thomas Kilroy6M16Male 8 and Under128:38.615:21.9ILKenilworth475
36Thomas Kilroy31M17Male 30 to 39128:39.815:22.6ILKenilworth473
37Lynai Jones46F20Female 40 to 49530:48.916:31.8ILWinnetka508
38Sierra Jones8F21Female 8 and Under530:51.816:33.4ILWinnetka507
39Anya Malhotra9F22Female 9 and 10545:42.724:31.3ILKenilworth171

Division Results: 3K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Boeing1213:26.5
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Samuel Boeing1015:17.6
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Thomas Kilroy628:38.6
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Deven Malhotra617:42.6
2Edith Kilroy720:42.4
3Callie Tessner623:33.8
4Alexandra Stoll426:12.5
5Sierra Jones830:51.8
* * * Division: Male 9 and 10 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Boden Rice1018:06.2
* * * Division: Female 9 and 10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sylvie Rowe1015:37.1
2Nadia Huften1027:19.8
3Calla Fuetts927:21.6
4Anya Malhotra945:42.7
* * * Division: Male 11 and 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Miles Whisner1113:59.2
2Tommy Schwacs1217:04.5
3Ian Denny1217:06.0
4Henry Anton1217:06.5
5Diego Hufton1125:31.8
6Weston Fuerts1126:07.3
* * * Division: Female 11 and 12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Arelen Anton1115:48.3
2Grace Malliband1217:01.1
3Madeline Cournoyer1219:19.3
4Kate Baur1222:56.9
5Amelie deLeeua1223:59.7
* * * Division: Male 13 and 14 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Charley Bell1423:04.3
* * * Division: Female 13 and 14 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 15 to 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 15 to 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Caitlin McCarthy2220:52.0
* * * Division: Male 30 to 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Thomas Kilroy3128:39.8
* * * Division: Female 30 to 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kirby Kelly3124:16.5
* * * Division: Male 40 to 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Malliband4517:05.3
2Corey Whisner4719:36.3
3Michael Sachs4023:29.8
* * * Division: Female 40 to 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kate Denny4917:45.6
2Betsy Kilroy4220:53.8
3Mia Sachs4023:29.8
4Amy Stoll4126:12.5
5Lynai Jones4630:48.9
* * * Division: Male 50+ (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Seibel5626:34.1
* * * Division: Female 50+ (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions