It's Saturday,
December 15th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2017
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100m solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Overall Results: Kettle 100m solo
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Travis Shields40M1Male Masters118:26:59.111:00.2INIndianapolis125
2Kevin Cannaday38M2Male Open119:28:23.011:36.8WIOconomowoc161
3Joe Laue25M3Male Open219:51:46.611:50.8MNMinneapolis123
4Josh Litofsky25M4Male Open319:51:47.411:50.8PAState College112
5Bruce Udell51M5Male Senior Masters120:24:50.312:10.5WIColumbus231
6Kent Green30M6Male Open420:28:48.212:12.9AZSan Tan Valley140
7Arun Sarkar39M7Male Open520:34:50.612:16.5WIMilwaukee239
8Ryan Witko33M8Male Open620:54:36.012:28.3NYBrooklyn3
9Kelly Teeselink30F1Female Open121:12:03.612:38.7IAIowa City16
10Jeffrey Fleitz46M9Male Masters221:27:38.012:48.0ILChicago86
11Ryan Norton43M10Male Masters321:34:03.812:51.8WIManitowoc79
12Tina Johnson38F2Female Open221:37:54.612:54.1WIGreenfield179
13Jeffrey Plate42M11Male Masters422:25:33.913:22.5wiBrookfield1
14Brian Mansky35M12Male Open722:34:11.413:27.7WIOnalaska37
15curt brey37M13Male Open822:44:43.013:33.9WiManitowoc173
16Nathaniel Remley32M14Male Open923:07:01.613:47.3MNRochester66
17Tyler Peterson34M15Male Open1023:14:56.513:52.0FLJupiter145
18Steve Sorenson52M16Male Senior Masters223:18:26.413:54.1MNSavage224
19Rob Raguet-Schofield38M17Male Open1123:19:15.713:54.5COFort Collins250
20Jamie Blumentritt29F3Female Open323:22:59.713:56.8MNEagan101
21Mike Rohner37M18Male Open1223:33:18.414:02.9IADubuque218
22William Abel44M19Male Masters523:45:23.314:10.1ILByron49
23Bill Hansel45M20Male Masters623:49:51.614:12.8WIMilwaukee199
24emily larson35F4Female Open423:49:52.014:12.8WIMilwaukee198
25Matt Krauss32M21Male Open1324:23:41.314:33.0GAMacon87
26Paul Garcia43M22Male Masters724:26:46.014:34.8ILEvanston219
27Kevin Clark26M23Male Open1424:32:56.314:38.5WIOconomowoc147
28John Duncombe40M24Male Masters824:43:36.014:44.9ILLibertyville175
29Riva Johnson54F5Female Senior Masters124:49:22.814:48.3ORBend183
30David Ulbert59M25Male Senior Masters324:59:21.314:54.2ILPalatine99
31Brian Pfister44M26Male Masters925:02:18.314:56.0ILWilmette149
32Gordon Graham44M27Male Masters1025:14:48.115:03.5IaMuscatine62
33Ty Kleiner45M28Male Masters1125:18:51.115:05.9IAdubuque25
34Leslie Semler35F6Female Open525:24:47.415:09.4MnHermantown213
35Ben Dicke37M29Male Open1525:28:07.715:11.4ILChicago204
36Ronnie Riddle36M30Male Open1625:33:27.515:14.6MIMilan122
37Samuel Stelsel32M31Male Open1725:34:19.815:15.1ILLoves Park233
38Susan Donnelly54F7Female Senior Masters225:39:48.415:18.4TNOak Ridge221
39Curtis Pote40M32Male Masters1225:50:52.115:25.0IAAnkeny106
40Rachel Burke32F8Female Open625:52:53.915:26.2ILPalatine29
41Steve Barge50M33Male Senior Masters426:05:55.615:34.0VAArlington26
42Gary Fischer56M34Male Senior Masters526:23:33.915:44.5MILDMAY54
43Jason Howland47M35Male Masters1326:24:21.115:44.9OHsandusky227
44John McCracken47M36Male Masters1426:25:47.815:45.8ILBurr Ridge238
45Kurt Neumann42M37Male Masters1526:29:13.815:47.9WIOconomowoc228
46Jeffrey Taylor55M38Male Senior Masters626:30:59.315:48.9OHCincinnati111
47JP Bordeleau42M39Male Masters1626:32:42.315:49.9ILChicago158
48Dale Leonard39M40Male Open1826:33:44.115:50.5ilManhattan191
49Jordan Schmidt22M41Male Open1926:34:58.615:51.3MNRamsey186
50Kristofor Enlund32M42Male Open2026:38:57.215:53.6MNRichfield162
51David Mentjes47M43Male Masters1726:39:38.915:54.1WIWest Allis226
52Rachel Ingle37F9Female Open726:46:01.015:57.9ILChicago157
53Lucas Henson32M44Male Open2126:48:35.115:59.4WIBlue Mounds139
54David Swingle51M45Male Senior Masters726:50:54.816:00.8NCCARY18
55Chris Crecente42M46Male Masters1826:51:37.016:01.2SCSimpsonville118
56Donna Graham-Finan50F10Female Senior Masters326:53:00.516:02.0NYGoshen85
57Erik Raivo33M47Male Open2226:53:07.216:02.1MNBrook Park51
58Denise Calcagniono49F11Female Masters126:55:56.616:03.8nyNorth Syracuse76
59Justin Heller35M48Male Open2326:56:52.816:04.3ILArlington Heights14
60Geoff Sheppard50M49Male Senior Masters827:07:21.516:10.6ONBURLINGTON35
61Denise Poynter46F12Female Masters227:07:47.916:10.9INGreenwood59
62Jeff Leuwerke36M50Male Open2427:12:37.516:13.7MNPlymouth30
63Carl Skustad42M51Male Masters1927:14:22.716:14.8MNEly72
64Adam Pratt41M52Male Masters2027:16:21.816:16.0ILWheaton134
65David Li33M53Male Open2527:20:56.516:18.7CASan Francisco119
66John Lesniak44M54Male Masters2127:26:28.416:22.0ILForest Park92
67sami lockerby29F13Female Open827:27:52.216:22.8WISalem110
68Amanda Smith35F14Female Open927:37:32.016:28.6MoSt Louis168
69Robert Steger32M55Male Open2627:40:51.716:30.6COLone Tree236
70Linda Jones52F15Female Senior Masters427:42:47.516:31.7INCarmel187
71Ann Scholl47F16Female Masters327:48:45.716:35.3WIKimberly89
72Anthony Severino39M56Male Open2727:53:31.116:38.1ILChicago128
73Eric Whittington47M57Male Masters2227:58:25.716:41.1OhCanal Fulton41
74Ryan Borucki39M58Male Open2828:00:42.916:42.4wiMenasha154
75Amanda Runnion34F17Female Open1028:03:11.116:43.9ILAurora217
76Ryan Lorenz33M59Male Open2928:04:23.916:44.6ILGroveland107
77Robert Harbin42M60Male Masters2328:06:18.116:45.7IADubuque43
78Steven Connelly38M61Male Open3028:31:38.417:00.9MNSavage10
79Predrag Krkic62M62Male Grand Masters128:40:03.117:05.9ILWestern Springs36
80Sharleen Stevens34F18Female Open1128:41:33.417:06.8SDSioux Falls164
81Angela Barbera56F19Female Senior Masters528:47:46.317:10.5wiOconomowoc148
82SIVA BALU37M63Male Open3128:49:05.217:11.3ILCHICAGO6
83Daniel Robinson43M64Male Masters2428:50:53.017:12.3ILLake Forest245
84Jim Arnold52M65Male Senior Masters928:50:53.217:12.3ILLa Grange42
85Greg Opgenorth36M66Male Open3229:02:59.417:19.6WiMadison215
86Stephanie white35F20Female Open1229:04:07.017:20.2NCCharlotte12
87Andrew Deering26M67Male Open3329:10:09.017:23.8MNColumbia Heights242
88Adrianne Warren34F21Female Open1329:15:04.817:26.8ILMundelein190
89James Stenulson60M68Male Grand Masters229:15:11.517:26.8WIOnalaska31
90Robert Smith52M69Male Senior Masters1029:15:11.817:26.8WiLa Crosse17
91mike heider57M70Male Senior Masters1129:15:49.617:27.2OHPerrysburg84
92Ryan Wanless39M71Male Open3429:16:37.117:27.7SDSioux Falls225
93John W Taylor55M72Male Senior Masters1229:20:09.017:29.8MNMinneapolis104
94Jonathon Baumann37M73Male Open3529:23:56.617:32.1INIndianapolis39
95Edna Jackeline Vazquez Lung35F22Female Open1429:24:30.317:32.4ILChicago182
96Elizabeth Male26F23Female Open1529:27:21.017:34.1ILChicago33
97Josh Elliott36M74Male Open3629:29:20.617:35.3KYShepherdsville56
98Eamonn Powers31M75Male Open3729:44:24.417:44.3MOHigh Ridge81
99Julie Moulton28F24Female Open1629:45:27.617:44.9MNBrainerd45
100Patrick Lang43M76Male Masters2529:46:06.017:45.3Madison180

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Moraima A Bailey47F25Female Masters429:54:30.117:50.3INIndianapolis129
102Barbara Ashe68F26Female Grand Masters130:12:46.018:01.2CALotus130

Division Results: Kettle 100m solo
* * * Division: Male Overall Winner (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Travis Shields4018:26:59.1
* * * Division: Female Overall Winner (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kelly Teeselink3021:12:03.6
* * * Division: Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kevin Cannaday3819:28:23.0
2Joe Laue2519:51:46.6
3Josh Litofsky2519:51:47.4
* * * Division: Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tina Johnson3821:37:54.6
2Jamie Blumentritt2923:22:59.7
3emily larson3523:49:52.0
* * * Division: Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz4621:27:38.0
2Ryan Norton4321:34:03.8
3Jeffrey Plate4222:25:33.9
* * * Division: Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Denise Calcagniono4926:55:56.6
2Denise Poynter4627:07:47.9
3Ann Scholl4727:48:45.7
* * * Division: Male Senior Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bruce Udell5120:24:50.3
2Steve Sorenson5223:18:26.4
3David Ulbert5924:59:21.3
* * * Division: Female Senior Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Riva Johnson5424:49:22.8
2Susan Donnelly5425:39:48.4
3Donna Graham-Finan5026:53:00.5
* * * Division: Male Grand Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Predrag Krkic6228:40:03.1
2James Stenulson6029:15:11.5
* * * Division: Female Grand Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Barbara Ashe6830:12:46.0
* * * Division: M Great Grand Masters (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F Great Grand Masters (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100k solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100 relay
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:38.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions