It's Tuesday,
May 28th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
5 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2017
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100m solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Overall Results: Kettle 100m solo
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Travis Shields40M1Male Masters118:26:59.111:00.2INIndianapolis125
2Kevin Cannaday38M2Male Open119:28:23.011:36.8WIOconomowoc161
3Joe Laue25M3Male Open219:51:46.611:50.8MNMinneapolis123
4Josh Litofsky25M4Male Open319:51:47.411:50.8PAState College112
5Bruce Udell51M5Male Senior Masters120:24:50.312:10.5WIColumbus231
6Kent Green30M6Male Open420:28:48.212:12.9AZSan Tan Valley140
7Arun Sarkar39M7Male Open520:34:50.612:16.5WIMilwaukee239
8Ryan Witko33M8Male Open620:54:36.012:28.3NYBrooklyn3
9Kelly Teeselink30F1Female Open121:12:03.612:38.7IAIowa City16
10Jeffrey Fleitz46M9Male Masters221:27:38.012:48.0ILChicago86
11Ryan Norton43M10Male Masters321:34:03.812:51.8WIManitowoc79
12Tina Johnson38F2Female Open221:37:54.612:54.1WIGreenfield179
13Jeffrey Plate42M11Male Masters422:25:33.913:22.5wiBrookfield1
14Brian Mansky35M12Male Open722:34:11.413:27.7WIOnalaska37
15curt brey37M13Male Open822:44:43.013:33.9WiManitowoc173
16Nathaniel Remley32M14Male Open923:07:01.613:47.3MNRochester66
17Tyler Peterson34M15Male Open1023:14:56.513:52.0FLJupiter145
18Steve Sorenson52M16Male Senior Masters223:18:26.413:54.1MNSavage224
19Rob Raguet-Schofield38M17Male Open1123:19:15.713:54.5COFort Collins250
20Jamie Blumentritt29F3Female Open323:22:59.713:56.8MNEagan101
21Mike Rohner37M18Male Open1223:33:18.414:02.9IADubuque218
22William Abel44M19Male Masters523:45:23.314:10.1ILByron49
23Bill Hansel45M20Male Masters623:49:51.614:12.8WIMilwaukee199
24emily larson35F4Female Open423:49:52.014:12.8WIMilwaukee198
25Matt Krauss32M21Male Open1324:23:41.314:33.0GAMacon87
26Paul Garcia43M22Male Masters724:26:46.014:34.8ILEvanston219
27Kevin Clark26M23Male Open1424:32:56.314:38.5WIOconomowoc147
28John Duncombe40M24Male Masters824:43:36.014:44.9ILLibertyville175
29Riva Johnson54F5Female Senior Masters124:49:22.814:48.3ORBend183
30David Ulbert59M25Male Senior Masters324:59:21.314:54.2ILPalatine99
31Brian Pfister44M26Male Masters925:02:18.314:56.0ILWilmette149
32Gordon Graham44M27Male Masters1025:14:48.115:03.5IaMuscatine62
33Ty Kleiner45M28Male Masters1125:18:51.115:05.9IAdubuque25
34Leslie Semler35F6Female Open525:24:47.415:09.4MnHermantown213
35Ben Dicke37M29Male Open1525:28:07.715:11.4ILChicago204
36Ronnie Riddle36M30Male Open1625:33:27.515:14.6MIMilan122
37Samuel Stelsel32M31Male Open1725:34:19.815:15.1ILLoves Park233
38Susan Donnelly54F7Female Senior Masters225:39:48.415:18.4TNOak Ridge221
39Curtis Pote40M32Male Masters1225:50:52.115:25.0IAAnkeny106
40Rachel Burke32F8Female Open625:52:53.915:26.2ILPalatine29
41Steve Barge50M33Male Senior Masters426:05:55.615:34.0VAArlington26
42Gary Fischer56M34Male Senior Masters526:23:33.915:44.5MILDMAY54
43Jason Howland47M35Male Masters1326:24:21.115:44.9OHsandusky227
44John McCracken47M36Male Masters1426:25:47.815:45.8ILBurr Ridge238
45Kurt Neumann42M37Male Masters1526:29:13.815:47.9WIOconomowoc228
46Jeffrey Taylor55M38Male Senior Masters626:30:59.315:48.9OHCincinnati111
47JP Bordeleau42M39Male Masters1626:32:42.315:49.9ILChicago158
48Dale Leonard39M40Male Open1826:33:44.115:50.5ilManhattan191
49Jordan Schmidt22M41Male Open1926:34:58.615:51.3MNRamsey186
50Kristofor Enlund32M42Male Open2026:38:57.215:53.6MNRichfield162
51David Mentjes47M43Male Masters1726:39:38.915:54.1WIWest Allis226
52Rachel Ingle37F9Female Open726:46:01.015:57.9ILChicago157
53Lucas Henson32M44Male Open2126:48:35.115:59.4WIBlue Mounds139
54David Swingle51M45Male Senior Masters726:50:54.816:00.8NCCARY18
55Chris Crecente42M46Male Masters1826:51:37.016:01.2SCSimpsonville118
56Donna Graham-Finan50F10Female Senior Masters326:53:00.516:02.0NYGoshen85
57Erik Raivo33M47Male Open2226:53:07.216:02.1MNBrook Park51
58Denise Calcagniono49F11Female Masters126:55:56.616:03.8nyNorth Syracuse76
59Justin Heller35M48Male Open2326:56:52.816:04.3ILArlington Heights14
60Geoff Sheppard50M49Male Senior Masters827:07:21.516:10.6ONBURLINGTON35
61Denise Poynter46F12Female Masters227:07:47.916:10.9INGreenwood59
62Jeff Leuwerke36M50Male Open2427:12:37.516:13.7MNPlymouth30
63Carl Skustad42M51Male Masters1927:14:22.716:14.8MNEly72
64Adam Pratt41M52Male Masters2027:16:21.816:16.0ILWheaton134
65David Li33M53Male Open2527:20:56.516:18.7CASan Francisco119
66John Lesniak44M54Male Masters2127:26:28.416:22.0ILForest Park92
67sami lockerby29F13Female Open827:27:52.216:22.8WISalem110
68Amanda Smith35F14Female Open927:37:32.016:28.6MoSt Louis168
69Robert Steger32M55Male Open2627:40:51.716:30.6COLone Tree236
70Linda Jones52F15Female Senior Masters427:42:47.516:31.7INCarmel187
71Ann Scholl47F16Female Masters327:48:45.716:35.3WIKimberly89
72Anthony Severino39M56Male Open2727:53:31.116:38.1ILChicago128
73Eric Whittington47M57Male Masters2227:58:25.716:41.1OhCanal Fulton41
74Ryan Borucki39M58Male Open2828:00:42.916:42.4wiMenasha154
75Amanda Runnion34F17Female Open1028:03:11.116:43.9ILAurora217
76Ryan Lorenz33M59Male Open2928:04:23.916:44.6ILGroveland107
77Robert Harbin42M60Male Masters2328:06:18.116:45.7IADubuque43
78Steven Connelly38M61Male Open3028:31:38.417:00.9MNSavage10
79Predrag Krkic62M62Male Grand Masters128:40:03.117:05.9ILWestern Springs36
80Sharleen Stevens34F18Female Open1128:41:33.417:06.8SDSioux Falls164
81Angela Barbera56F19Female Senior Masters528:47:46.317:10.5wiOconomowoc148
82SIVA BALU37M63Male Open3128:49:05.217:11.3ILCHICAGO6
83Daniel Robinson43M64Male Masters2428:50:53.017:12.3ILLake Forest245
84Jim Arnold52M65Male Senior Masters928:50:53.217:12.3ILLa Grange42
85Greg Opgenorth36M66Male Open3229:02:59.417:19.6WiMadison215
86Stephanie white35F20Female Open1229:04:07.017:20.2NCCharlotte12
87Andrew Deering26M67Male Open3329:10:09.017:23.8MNColumbia Heights242
88Adrianne Warren34F21Female Open1329:15:04.817:26.8ILMundelein190
89James Stenulson60M68Male Grand Masters229:15:11.517:26.8WIOnalaska31
90Robert Smith52M69Male Senior Masters1029:15:11.817:26.8WiLa Crosse17
91mike heider57M70Male Senior Masters1129:15:49.617:27.2OHPerrysburg84
92Ryan Wanless39M71Male Open3429:16:37.117:27.7SDSioux Falls225
93John W Taylor55M72Male Senior Masters1229:20:09.017:29.8MNMinneapolis104
94Jonathon Baumann37M73Male Open3529:23:56.617:32.1INIndianapolis39
95Edna Jackeline Vazquez Lung35F22Female Open1429:24:30.317:32.4ILChicago182
96Elizabeth Male26F23Female Open1529:27:21.017:34.1ILChicago33
97Josh Elliott36M74Male Open3629:29:20.617:35.3KYShepherdsville56
98Eamonn Powers31M75Male Open3729:44:24.417:44.3MOHigh Ridge81
99Julie Moulton28F24Female Open1629:45:27.617:44.9MNBrainerd45
100Patrick Lang43M76Male Masters2529:46:06.017:45.3Madison180

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Moraima A Bailey47F25Female Masters429:54:30.117:50.3INIndianapolis129
102Barbara Ashe68F26Female Grand Masters130:12:46.018:01.2CALotus130

Division Results: Kettle 100m solo
* * * Division: Male Overall Winner (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Travis Shields4018:26:59.1
* * * Division: Female Overall Winner (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kelly Teeselink3021:12:03.6
* * * Division: Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kevin Cannaday3819:28:23.0
2Joe Laue2519:51:46.6
3Josh Litofsky2519:51:47.4
* * * Division: Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tina Johnson3821:37:54.6
2Jamie Blumentritt2923:22:59.7
3emily larson3523:49:52.0
* * * Division: Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz4621:27:38.0
2Ryan Norton4321:34:03.8
3Jeffrey Plate4222:25:33.9
* * * Division: Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Denise Calcagniono4926:55:56.6
2Denise Poynter4627:07:47.9
3Ann Scholl4727:48:45.7
* * * Division: Male Senior Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bruce Udell5120:24:50.3
2Steve Sorenson5223:18:26.4
3David Ulbert5924:59:21.3
* * * Division: Female Senior Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Riva Johnson5424:49:22.8
2Susan Donnelly5425:39:48.4
3Donna Graham-Finan5026:53:00.5
* * * Division: Male Grand Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Predrag Krkic6228:40:03.1
2James Stenulson6029:15:11.5
* * * Division: Female Grand Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Barbara Ashe6830:12:46.0
* * * Division: M Great Grand Masters (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F Great Grand Masters (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100k solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100 relay
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:38.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions