It's Friday,
December 13th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2017
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100m solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100k solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Overall Results: Kettle 100k solo
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Cory Logsdon29M1Male Open19:13:48.38:46.6NEOmaha487
2Jordan LaFreniere34M2Male Open29:21:01.88:53.5MIRockford425
3Blake Trotter39M3Male Open310:42:11.910:10.6ALMountain Brook470
4Jacob Pellmann28M4Male Open411:04:08.810:31.5WIMilwaukee497
5Vikash Malik34M5Male Open511:38:36.811:04.3WIMadison492
6Walt Jedzejec36M6Male Open611:39:42.211:05.3ILChicago416
7Daniel Goeckermann36M7Male Open711:43:31.311:09.0WIStevens Point525
8David Curtin42M8Male Masters111:47:20.411:12.6INMunster515
9Mika Thewes26F1Female Open111:48:39.111:13.8MIRoyal Oak486
10Henry Southgate36M9Male Open811:54:19.811:19.2WIMadison510
11Dan Riefenberg35M10Male Open912:02:22.711:26.9ILCarpenterville483
12Mark Martinsen53M11Male Senior Masters112:17:38.711:41.4MNHamburg468
13Colleen MacDonald34F2Female Open212:25:32.311:48.9MNMinneapolis442
14Jason Krezinski44M12Male Masters212:43:30.912:06.0WIFredonia493
15Ray Johnson38M13Male Open1012:45:05.112:07.5WIGreen Bay420
16Mason Grundy23M14Male Open1112:47:00.112:09.3WIMenasha511
17Avi Janssen46M15Male Masters312:59:05.812:20.8ILEvanston480
18Frank Alessandrini29M16Male Open1213:25:51.512:46.3NYJohnsonville494
19Phil Strong37M17Male Open1313:27:22.812:47.7MIIronwood465
20Terry Jarrell56M18Male Senior Masters213:30:31.612:50.7ILPark Ridge499
21Yanzi Liu38F3Female Open313:32:40.312:52.7ILOak Park503
22Michael Krattley53M19Male Senior Masters313:46:29.713:05.9WIEast Troy495
23Ray Liberatore29M20Male Open1413:46:39.313:06.0TXMcKinney520
24PATRICK CAMPBELL57M21Male Senior Masters413:53:41.613:12.7ONGUELPH446
25Brad Whitson53M22Male Senior Masters513:54:24.513:13.4mbwinnipeg490
26William Hutchinson47M23Male Masters414:06:39.813:25.1WIWauwatosa501
27Heidi Hasapopoulos37F4Female Open414:06:49.813:25.2MNAlexandria455
28Dan McArdle33M24Male Open1514:16:28.313:34.4ILChicago457
29Magdalena Casper-Shipp31F5Female Open514:26:34.813:44.0ILUrbana496
30Brandon Becker40M25Male Masters514:26:35.013:44.0WIGermantown526
31Matthew Condron50M26Male Senior Masters614:28:51.913:46.2ILLIBERTYVILLE518
32Adam Stoddard44M27Male Masters614:29:56.313:47.2MOSpringfield419
33Jaime Hardgrove37F6Female Open614:35:47.613:52.8WINashota453
34ronghui wang49M28Male Masters714:40:25.113:57.2ilkildeer430
35Dan Hibbard46M29Male Masters814:46:44.314:03.2WIJohnson Creek417
36Marta Borkowska39F7Female Open714:47:42.714:04.1ILChicago437
37Rob Schmitter51M30Male Senior Masters714:51:19.914:07.5WICampbellsport456
38Elizabeth Coll54F8Female Senior Masters114:55:50.414:11.8GABrookhaven475
39Ezequiel Fernandez42M31Male Masters914:56:16.014:12.2GAConyers431
40Jeffrey Bruzek42M32Male Masters1014:59:27.414:15.3MNRichfield460
41Rick Sperko46M33Male Masters1115:00:01.414:15.8WIWauwatosa432
42Lucy Burke42F9Female Masters115:11:18.714:26.5WIGrafton488
43James Feeny39M34Male Open1615:30:12.314:44.5ILPalatine462
44Michael Younglove57M35Male Senior Masters815:36:05.514:50.1WIMadison522
45Ric Angara46M36Male Masters1215:36:19.314:50.3ilOak Park449
46Jason Jeffers44M37Male Masters1315:41:43.214:55.5WiWatertown438
47Michael Wingertsahn28M38Male Open1715:56:13.315:09.2wiwauwatosa436
48Sean Wyatt45M39Male Masters1415:56:51.915:09.9ILChicago422
49Juli Aistars58F10Female Senior Masters216:08:20.715:20.8ILPalatine474
50Thomas Hope47M40Male Masters1516:14:40.315:26.8IlChicago423
51Stephen Strawn34M41Male Open1816:23:15.515:35.0OhBolivar464
52Andy Nordeen59M42Male Senior Masters916:27:11.515:38.7WILa Crosse440
53Josh Stebbins30M43Male Open1916:29:45.315:41.1MNMinnetonka504
54Paul Shimondle65M44Male Grand Masters116:30:34.915:41.9ILSouth Beloit523
55Brenda Bland57F11Female Senior Masters316:30:52.315:42.2WIWaunakee519
56Irene Kok46F12Female Masters216:34:36.815:45.7IlHuntley500
57Steven Nguyen27M45Male Open2016:35:12.115:46.3MNSaint Paul512
58Rob Goeckermann38M46Male Open2116:35:37.415:46.7WIBrookfield467
59Kathy Muehlbauer43F13Female Masters316:36:33.415:47.6iLWheaton458
60Gail Zielinski49F14Female Masters416:36:40.415:47.7ILWestmont485
61Liz Baumgardt36F15Female Open816:55:28.116:05.6ILRockford461
62Christopher Tebeau46M47Male Masters1617:02:00.016:11.8ILWestern Springs505
63DAVID BITNER40M48Male Masters1717:02:29.116:12.3MNMinneapolis498
64Katie Zopf38F16Female Open917:03:47.016:13.5MIFarmington Hills413
65Tony Baker49M49Male Masters1817:08:30.216:18.0MIBenton Harbor429
66Tom Burrell46M50Male Masters1917:17:15.116:26.3MISaint Joseph403
67Andrea Hutchins40F17Female Masters517:17:15.816:26.3MISaint Joseph517
68Jake Winder29M51Male Open2217:30:19.516:38.7IlLockport410
69Lauro Perez42M52Male Masters2017:31:30.116:39.8ILNaperville405
70Linda Britz47F18Female Masters617:36:12.716:44.3WIWhitefishBay477
70Wayne Nelson51M53Male Senior Masters1017:36:12.716:44.3MNRochester476
72Richard Albanese44M54Male Masters2117:49:06.716:56.6IlAntioch454
73Jing Geng51M55Male Senior Masters1117:50:04.316:57.5ILHoffman Estates434
74Robert Fredenhagen26M56Male Open2317:51:55.616:59.3WIBeaver dam524
75Andrea Odrzywolski44F19Female Masters717:52:42.617:00.0WIWauwatosa447
76Nelson Zacarias46M57Male Masters2217:54:55.717:02.1IlBridgeview532
77Sarah Hauge38F20Female Open1018:05:15.917:11.9ILSeneca471
78jason kumlien47M58Male Masters2318:05:36.617:12.3fltampa506
79Tim Hanson46M59Male Masters2418:05:37.017:12.3WILa Crosse507

Division Results: Kettle 100k solo
* * * Division: Male Overall Winner (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cory Logsdon299:13:48.3
* * * Division: Female Overall Winner (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mika Thewes2611:48:39.1
* * * Division: Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jordan LaFreniere349:21:01.8
2Blake Trotter3910:42:11.9
3Jacob Pellmann2811:04:08.8
* * * Division: Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Colleen MacDonald3412:25:32.3
2Yanzi Liu3813:32:40.3
3Heidi Hasapopoulos3714:06:49.8
* * * Division: Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Curtin4211:47:20.4
2Jason Krezinski4412:43:30.9
3Avi Janssen4612:59:05.8
* * * Division: Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lucy Burke4215:11:18.7
2Irene Kok4616:34:36.8
3Kathy Muehlbauer4316:36:33.4
* * * Division: Male Senior Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Martinsen5312:17:38.7
2Terry Jarrell5613:30:31.6
3Michael Krattley5313:46:29.7
* * * Division: Female Senior Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elizabeth Coll5414:55:50.4
2Juli Aistars5816:08:20.7
3Brenda Bland5716:30:52.3
* * * Division: Male Grand Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Shimondle6516:30:34.9
* * * Division: Female Grand Masters (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M Great Grand Masters (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F Great Grand Masters (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100 relay
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:38.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions