It's Monday,
March 18th, 2024
User
not
logged in
5
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2017
Location:
LaGrange
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100m solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100k solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Overall Results:
Kettle 100k solo
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Cory Logsdon
29
M
1
Male Open
1
9:13:48.3
8:46.6
NE
Omaha
487
2
Jordan LaFreniere
34
M
2
Male Open
2
9:21:01.8
8:53.5
MI
Rockford
425
3
Blake Trotter
39
M
3
Male Open
3
10:42:11.9
10:10.6
AL
Mountain Brook
470
4
Jacob Pellmann
28
M
4
Male Open
4
11:04:08.8
10:31.5
WI
Milwaukee
497
5
Vikash Malik
34
M
5
Male Open
5
11:38:36.8
11:04.3
WI
Madison
492
6
Walt Jedzejec
36
M
6
Male Open
6
11:39:42.2
11:05.3
IL
Chicago
416
7
Daniel Goeckermann
36
M
7
Male Open
7
11:43:31.3
11:09.0
WI
Stevens Point
525
8
David Curtin
42
M
8
Male Masters
1
11:47:20.4
11:12.6
IN
Munster
515
9
Mika Thewes
26
F
1
Female Open
1
11:48:39.1
11:13.8
MI
Royal Oak
486
10
Henry Southgate
36
M
9
Male Open
8
11:54:19.8
11:19.2
WI
Madison
510
11
Dan Riefenberg
35
M
10
Male Open
9
12:02:22.7
11:26.9
IL
Carpenterville
483
12
Mark Martinsen
53
M
11
Male Senior Masters
1
12:17:38.7
11:41.4
MN
Hamburg
468
13
Colleen MacDonald
34
F
2
Female Open
2
12:25:32.3
11:48.9
MN
Minneapolis
442
14
Jason Krezinski
44
M
12
Male Masters
2
12:43:30.9
12:06.0
WI
Fredonia
493
15
Ray Johnson
38
M
13
Male Open
10
12:45:05.1
12:07.5
WI
Green Bay
420
16
Mason Grundy
23
M
14
Male Open
11
12:47:00.1
12:09.3
WI
Menasha
511
17
Avi Janssen
46
M
15
Male Masters
3
12:59:05.8
12:20.8
IL
Evanston
480
18
Frank Alessandrini
29
M
16
Male Open
12
13:25:51.5
12:46.3
NY
Johnsonville
494
19
Phil Strong
37
M
17
Male Open
13
13:27:22.8
12:47.7
MI
Ironwood
465
20
Terry Jarrell
56
M
18
Male Senior Masters
2
13:30:31.6
12:50.7
IL
Park Ridge
499
21
Yanzi Liu
38
F
3
Female Open
3
13:32:40.3
12:52.7
IL
Oak Park
503
22
Michael Krattley
53
M
19
Male Senior Masters
3
13:46:29.7
13:05.9
WI
East Troy
495
23
Ray Liberatore
29
M
20
Male Open
14
13:46:39.3
13:06.0
TX
McKinney
520
24
PATRICK CAMPBELL
57
M
21
Male Senior Masters
4
13:53:41.6
13:12.7
ON
GUELPH
446
25
Brad Whitson
53
M
22
Male Senior Masters
5
13:54:24.5
13:13.4
mb
winnipeg
490
26
William Hutchinson
47
M
23
Male Masters
4
14:06:39.8
13:25.1
WI
Wauwatosa
501
27
Heidi Hasapopoulos
37
F
4
Female Open
4
14:06:49.8
13:25.2
MN
Alexandria
455
28
Dan McArdle
33
M
24
Male Open
15
14:16:28.3
13:34.4
IL
Chicago
457
29
Magdalena Casper-Shipp
31
F
5
Female Open
5
14:26:34.8
13:44.0
IL
Urbana
496
30
Brandon Becker
40
M
25
Male Masters
5
14:26:35.0
13:44.0
WI
Germantown
526
31
Matthew Condron
50
M
26
Male Senior Masters
6
14:28:51.9
13:46.2
IL
LIBERTYVILLE
518
32
Adam Stoddard
44
M
27
Male Masters
6
14:29:56.3
13:47.2
MO
Springfield
419
33
Jaime Hardgrove
37
F
6
Female Open
6
14:35:47.6
13:52.8
WI
Nashota
453
34
ronghui wang
49
M
28
Male Masters
7
14:40:25.1
13:57.2
il
kildeer
430
35
Dan Hibbard
46
M
29
Male Masters
8
14:46:44.3
14:03.2
WI
Johnson Creek
417
36
Marta Borkowska
39
F
7
Female Open
7
14:47:42.7
14:04.1
IL
Chicago
437
37
Rob Schmitter
51
M
30
Male Senior Masters
7
14:51:19.9
14:07.5
WI
Campbellsport
456
38
Elizabeth Coll
54
F
8
Female Senior Masters
1
14:55:50.4
14:11.8
GA
Brookhaven
475
39
Ezequiel Fernandez
42
M
31
Male Masters
9
14:56:16.0
14:12.2
GA
Conyers
431
40
Jeffrey Bruzek
42
M
32
Male Masters
10
14:59:27.4
14:15.3
MN
Richfield
460
41
Rick Sperko
46
M
33
Male Masters
11
15:00:01.4
14:15.8
WI
Wauwatosa
432
42
Lucy Burke
42
F
9
Female Masters
1
15:11:18.7
14:26.5
WI
Grafton
488
43
James Feeny
39
M
34
Male Open
16
15:30:12.3
14:44.5
IL
Palatine
462
44
Michael Younglove
57
M
35
Male Senior Masters
8
15:36:05.5
14:50.1
WI
Madison
522
45
Ric Angara
46
M
36
Male Masters
12
15:36:19.3
14:50.3
il
Oak Park
449
46
Jason Jeffers
44
M
37
Male Masters
13
15:41:43.2
14:55.5
Wi
Watertown
438
47
Michael Wingertsahn
28
M
38
Male Open
17
15:56:13.3
15:09.2
wi
wauwatosa
436
48
Sean Wyatt
45
M
39
Male Masters
14
15:56:51.9
15:09.9
IL
Chicago
422
49
Juli Aistars
58
F
10
Female Senior Masters
2
16:08:20.7
15:20.8
IL
Palatine
474
50
Thomas Hope
47
M
40
Male Masters
15
16:14:40.3
15:26.8
Il
Chicago
423
51
Stephen Strawn
34
M
41
Male Open
18
16:23:15.5
15:35.0
Oh
Bolivar
464
52
Andy Nordeen
59
M
42
Male Senior Masters
9
16:27:11.5
15:38.7
WI
La Crosse
440
53
Josh Stebbins
30
M
43
Male Open
19
16:29:45.3
15:41.1
MN
Minnetonka
504
54
Paul Shimondle
65
M
44
Male Grand Masters
1
16:30:34.9
15:41.9
IL
South Beloit
523
55
Brenda Bland
57
F
11
Female Senior Masters
3
16:30:52.3
15:42.2
WI
Waunakee
519
56
Irene Kok
46
F
12
Female Masters
2
16:34:36.8
15:45.7
Il
Huntley
500
57
Steven Nguyen
27
M
45
Male Open
20
16:35:12.1
15:46.3
MN
Saint Paul
512
58
Rob Goeckermann
38
M
46
Male Open
21
16:35:37.4
15:46.7
WI
Brookfield
467
59
Kathy Muehlbauer
43
F
13
Female Masters
3
16:36:33.4
15:47.6
iL
Wheaton
458
60
Gail Zielinski
49
F
14
Female Masters
4
16:36:40.4
15:47.7
IL
Westmont
485
61
Liz Baumgardt
36
F
15
Female Open
8
16:55:28.1
16:05.6
IL
Rockford
461
62
Christopher Tebeau
46
M
47
Male Masters
16
17:02:00.0
16:11.8
IL
Western Springs
505
63
DAVID BITNER
40
M
48
Male Masters
17
17:02:29.1
16:12.3
MN
Minneapolis
498
64
Katie Zopf
38
F
16
Female Open
9
17:03:47.0
16:13.5
MI
Farmington Hills
413
65
Tony Baker
49
M
49
Male Masters
18
17:08:30.2
16:18.0
MI
Benton Harbor
429
66
Tom Burrell
46
M
50
Male Masters
19
17:17:15.1
16:26.3
MI
Saint Joseph
403
67
Andrea Hutchins
40
F
17
Female Masters
5
17:17:15.8
16:26.3
MI
Saint Joseph
517
68
Jake Winder
29
M
51
Male Open
22
17:30:19.5
16:38.7
Il
Lockport
410
69
Lauro Perez
42
M
52
Male Masters
20
17:31:30.1
16:39.8
IL
Naperville
405
70
Linda Britz
47
F
18
Female Masters
6
17:36:12.7
16:44.3
WI
WhitefishBay
477
70
Wayne Nelson
51
M
53
Male Senior Masters
10
17:36:12.7
16:44.3
MN
Rochester
476
72
Richard Albanese
44
M
54
Male Masters
21
17:49:06.7
16:56.6
Il
Antioch
454
73
Jing Geng
51
M
55
Male Senior Masters
11
17:50:04.3
16:57.5
IL
Hoffman Estates
434
74
Robert Fredenhagen
26
M
56
Male Open
23
17:51:55.6
16:59.3
WI
Beaver dam
524
75
Andrea Odrzywolski
44
F
19
Female Masters
7
17:52:42.6
17:00.0
WI
Wauwatosa
447
76
Nelson Zacarias
46
M
57
Male Masters
22
17:54:55.7
17:02.1
Il
Bridgeview
532
77
Sarah Hauge
38
F
20
Female Open
10
18:05:15.9
17:11.9
IL
Seneca
471
78
jason kumlien
47
M
58
Male Masters
23
18:05:36.6
17:12.3
fl
tampa
506
79
Tim Hanson
46
M
59
Male Masters
24
18:05:37.0
17:12.3
WI
La Crosse
507
Division Results:
Kettle 100k solo
* * * Division:
Male Overall Winner
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Cory Logsdon
29
9:13:48.3
* * * Division:
Female Overall Winner
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mika Thewes
26
11:48:39.1
* * * Division:
Male Open
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jordan LaFreniere
34
9:21:01.8
2
Blake Trotter
39
10:42:11.9
3
Jacob Pellmann
28
11:04:08.8
* * * Division:
Female Open
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Colleen MacDonald
34
12:25:32.3
2
Yanzi Liu
38
13:32:40.3
3
Heidi Hasapopoulos
37
14:06:49.8
* * * Division:
Male Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
David Curtin
42
11:47:20.4
2
Jason Krezinski
44
12:43:30.9
3
Avi Janssen
46
12:59:05.8
* * * Division:
Female Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lucy Burke
42
15:11:18.7
2
Irene Kok
46
16:34:36.8
3
Kathy Muehlbauer
43
16:36:33.4
* * * Division:
Male Senior Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mark Martinsen
53
12:17:38.7
2
Terry Jarrell
56
13:30:31.6
3
Michael Krattley
53
13:46:29.7
* * * Division:
Female Senior Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elizabeth Coll
54
14:55:50.4
2
Juli Aistars
58
16:08:20.7
3
Brenda Bland
57
16:30:52.3
* * * Division:
Male Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Paul Shimondle
65
16:30:34.9
* * * Division:
Female Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M Great Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F Great Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 relay
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:
38.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 3rd, 2017
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions