It's Monday,
October 21st, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2017
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100m solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100k solo
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 100 relay
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
Overall Results: Kettle 50 km solo
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Nic Giebler36M1Male Open15:06:37.29:44.0WIPlymouth629
2Connor Matheson24M2Male Open25:08:11.19:47.0ILChicago656
3Mark Emmons25M3Male Open35:15:01.810:00.1MNMinneapolis611
4Alexander Bleiweiss27M4Male Open45:57:21.211:20.7IlChicago643
5frank rose32M5Male Open56:03:08.711:31.7WIKingston623
6Cassie Kottke34F1Female Open16:23:53.112:11.2WINeenah636
7Travis Duehring43M6Male Masters16:32:35.112:27.8ALMadison633
8Leah Sandler28F2Female Open26:32:40.112:27.9INWest Lafayette672
9Caolan MacMahon53F3Female Senior Masters16:38:19.012:38.7COBoulder686
10Jim Ramacier53M7Male Senior Masters16:42:22.212:46.4MNWhite Bear Lake675
11rollie graf56M8Male Senior Masters26:44:18.512:50.1wiunion grove688
12Cassandra Engel34F4Female Open36:50:02.513:01.0WiAbrams674
13Matt Armitage29M9Male Open66:51:15.013:03.3CODenver601
14Terrence Donohue53M10Male Senior Masters36:58:04.013:16.3ILEVANSTON660
15Ali Loker27F5Female Open46:58:56.513:18.0WIMadison646
16Candice Knuteson41F6Female Masters16:59:09.513:18.4wIWauwatosa613
17Gregory Poulton44M11Male Masters27:06:27.413:32.3WIBrookfield664
18Sarah Milia37F7Female Open57:07:09.313:33.6WIWhitefish Bay640
19Sandy Linnemanstons57F8Female Senior Masters27:07:51.013:35.0WIMequon647
20Mark Anderson38M12Male Open77:08:25.613:36.1WIMilwaukee638
21Ausra Butkeviciute40F9Female Masters27:10:05.313:39.2ILMundelein630
22Dave Lawrence39M13Male Open87:10:28.413:39.9WIHolmen627
23Ashley Campbell33F10Female Open67:18:37.313:55.5ILChicago665
24Eric Schmidt46M14Male Masters37:25:49.814:09.2WIAppleton669
25Sarah Pruss34F11Female Open77:26:26.714:10.4ILBatavia658
26Nicholas Murphy20M15Male Open97:26:27.414:10.4ILBraidwood635
27Corey Martin26F12Female Open87:27:50.714:13.0MNMinneapolis612
28Andy Laschen44M16Male Masters47:29:07.414:15.5WIMuskego609
29Jim Alexander52M17Male Senior Masters47:37:51.514:32.1ILVernon Hills685
30Louis Weiher44M18Male Masters57:39:48.514:35.8WIMilwaukee645
31Christine Solberg40F13Female Masters37:42:12.714:40.4WIBrillion605
32Jennifer DeSalvo34F14Female Open97:45:28.714:46.6ILChicago676
33Paulius Berenis46M19Male Masters67:48:34.514:52.5ILChicago617
34Ashlee Fugate35F15Female Open107:50:34.214:56.3WIMENOMONEE FALLS600
35John Sterner49M20Male Masters77:51:01.814:57.2WIWind Lake689
36silvija basijokaite33F16Female Open117:55:41.215:06.1ILLemont683
37Frank Saracco37M21Male Open108:01:29.015:17.1ILLake Villa663
38Michael Riedel31M22Male Open118:09:00.915:31.5WIFort Atkinson690
39Greg Weddle53M23Male Senior Masters58:11:39.615:36.5ILGeneva606
40Kathryn Vignocchi26F17Female Open128:17:20.515:47.3ILCoal City678
41Meredith McLuckie29F18Female Open138:17:28.315:47.6ILPlainfield679
42Anne Laschen42F19Female Masters48:25:47.616:03.4WIMuskego604
43xiaohui yang47F20Female Masters58:29:24.316:10.3ilkildeer628
44Kevin Brucker38M24Male Open128:29:28.916:10.4ILEAST PEORIA642
45Lee Meyer56M25Male Senior Masters68:29:30.716:10.5ILElmhurst607
46Joe FitzGibbon43M26Male Masters88:31:25.816:14.2WILake Mills639
47Steve Arnold63M27Male Grand Masters18:55:27.816:59.9WITrevor682
48Jon Combs52M28Male Senior Masters78:56:24.017:01.7WIAppleton652
49Thad Johnson45M29Male Masters98:56:59.117:02.8MNLitchfield634
50Sandra Wimer46F21Female Masters68:57:54.317:04.6IlAntioch687
51AJ Barribeau44M30Male Masters108:58:18.517:05.3WIFond du lac626
52Patrice Nichols49F22Female Masters79:01:46.317:11.9MNbloomington654
53Jason Crowe44M31Male Masters119:18:30.717:43.8ILNewark666
54Steven Sierra39M32Male Open139:21:40.617:49.9ILFrankfort602
55Amy Patrick-Melin53F23Female Senior Masters39:25:10.217:56.5OHStow608
56Todd Henry50M33Male Senior Masters89:25:10.317:56.5OHCanal Fulton670
57Lauren Marcewicz38F24Female Open149:25:34.117:57.3GADecatur616
58Jessy Rodriguez30F25Female Open159:57:05.718:57.3WIKenosha680
59Courtney Lawson39F26Female Open169:58:04.618:59.2MNRochester614
60Gabrielle Lentz28F27Female Open1710:02:31.019:07.7ILBloomington684
61Alexandra Plezia21F28Female Open1810:06:18.419:14.9IlMorton Grove648
62Bob Gabbey54M34Male Senior Masters910:13:57.219:29.4WIJanesville691
63Kaity Neylan29F29Female Open1910:38:48.520:16.8WiGreendale667
64Dan LaBlanc60M35Male Grand Masters210:38:49.720:16.8WIJefferson668
65Lynn Feiertag66F30Female Grand Masters111:11:13.921:18.5WIMount Pleasant631
66Justin Gray35M36Male Open1411:12:24.821:20.8CASan Diego651

Division Results: Kettle 50 km solo
* * * Division: Male Overall Winner (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nic Giebler365:06:37.2
* * * Division: Female Overall Winner (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cassie Kottke346:23:53.1
* * * Division: Male Open (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Connor Matheson245:08:11.1
2Mark Emmons255:15:01.8
3Alexander Bleiweiss275:57:21.2
* * * Division: Female Open (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Leah Sandler286:32:40.1
2Cassandra Engel346:50:02.5
3Ali Loker276:58:56.5
* * * Division: Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Travis Duehring436:32:35.1
2Gregory Poulton447:06:27.4
3Eric Schmidt467:25:49.8
* * * Division: Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Candice Knuteson416:59:09.5
2Ausra Butkeviciute407:10:05.3
3Christine Solberg407:42:12.7
* * * Division: Male Senior Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jim Ramacier536:42:22.2
2rollie graf566:44:18.5
3Terrence Donohue536:58:04.0
* * * Division: Female Senior Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Caolan MacMahon536:38:19.0
2Sandy Linnemanstons577:07:51.0
3Amy Patrick-Melin539:25:10.2
* * * Division: Male Grand Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Steve Arnold638:55:27.8
2Dan LaBlanc6010:38:49.7
* * * Division: Female Grand Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lynn Feiertag6611:11:13.9
* * * Division: M Great Grand Masters (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F Great Grand Masters (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:38.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 3rd, 2017
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions