It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Chicago Full Moon Run - 2017
Location:
Norwood Park - Chicago
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Wednesday August 9th, 2017
Overall Results:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Jeremy Bekkouche
17
M
1
M 13 - 19
1
16:05.0
5:10.6
IL
Chicago
14
2
Jaime Marcos
19
M
2
M 13 - 19
2
16:05.2
5:10.7
IL
Chicago
1
3
Jonny Fernandez
18
M
3
M 13 - 19
3
16:13.5
5:13.3
IL
Chicago
52
4
Mathew Olech
14
M
4
M 13 - 19
4
16:45.9
5:23.8
IL
Chicago
195
5
Lance Caldwell
46
M
5
M 40 - 49
1
18:07.2
5:49.9
IL
Chicago
20
6
Michael Martineau
42
M
6
M 40 - 49
2
18:33.6
5:58.4
IL
Chicago
82
7
Brian Sweney
59
M
7
M 50 - 59
1
19:17.5
6:12.6
IL
Chicago
129
8
veronica laureano
32
F
1
F 30 - 39
1
19:20.3
6:13.5
Il
chicago
73
9
Ellie Grammas
12
F
2
F 12 - Under
1
19:31.2
6:17.0
IL
Niles
2
10
Shea Bastian
19
M
8
M 13 - 19
5
20:03.4
6:27.3
IL
Batavia
12
11
Dan O'Connell
51
M
9
M 50 - 59
2
20:14.0
6:30.7
IL
Chicago
100
12
Michael Cramarosso
56
M
10
M 50 - 59
3
20:22.2
6:33.4
il
Chicago
28
13
Michael Gulan
22
M
11
M 20 - 29
1
20:27.1
6:34.9
IL
Chicago
58
14
Thomas Estka
53
M
12
M 50 - 59
4
21:09.5
6:48.6
IL
Chicago
213
15
Bret Fahnstrom
50
M
13
M 50 - 59
5
21:10.7
6:49.0
IL
Chicago
49
16
Jeff Giffin
48
M
14
M 40 - 49
3
21:26.9
6:54.2
IL
Evanston
55
17
John Hayden
40
M
15
M 40 - 49
4
21:39.7
6:58.3
IL
Morton Grove
59
18
Daniela Munoz
40
F
3
F 40 - 49
1
21:40.1
6:58.5
IL
Chicago
97
19
Rich Beddome
60
M
16
M 60 - 69
1
21:42.2
6:59.1
IL
Chicago
230
20
Emily Serb
43
F
4
F 40 - 49
2
22:04.3
7:06.2
IL
Chicago
125
21
joey ryan
24
M
17
M 20 - 29
2
22:04.8
7:06.4
il
Schaumburg
114
22
Tim King
55
M
18
M 50 - 59
6
22:19.2
7:11.0
IL
Chicago
67
23
Jeff Pozen
56
M
19
M 50 - 59
7
22:30.0
7:14.5
IL
Lincolnshire
231
24
Michael J. Fleischhacker
53
M
20
M 50 - 59
8
22:33.0
7:15.5
IL
Chicago
202
25
Brian Sheridan
54
M
21
M 50 - 59
9
22:33.6
7:15.7
IL
Chicago
126
26
Carolyn Martineau
40
F
5
F 40 - 49
3
22:48.4
7:20.4
IL
Chicago
81
27
James Neaylon
40
M
22
M 40 - 49
5
22:56.2
7:22.9
IL
Arlington Hts
233
28
Laura Burstein
50
F
6
F 50 - 59
1
23:00.1
7:24.2
IL
Chicago
17
29
Lisa Randall
43
F
7
F 40 - 49
4
23:16.8
7:29.6
IL
Chicago
110
30
Paul Angarone
63
M
23
M 60 - 69
2
23:19.9
7:30.6
il
Chicago
8
31
Michael Roberts
65
M
24
M 60 - 69
3
23:46.8
7:39.2
Bangor
207
32
Andrew Iwaszko
40
M
25
M 40 - 49
6
23:51.8
7:40.8
IL
Harwood Heights
63
33
Doug Berg
62
M
26
M 60 - 69
4
23:56.7
7:42.4
IL
Glenview
236
34
Ryan Feeney
11
M
27
M 12 - Under
1
24:15.0
7:48.3
il
Chicago
51
35
Brian Bishop
47
M
28
M 40 - 49
7
24:18.1
7:49.3
Il
Chicago
15
36
Carson Wetzel
52
M
29
M 50 - 59
10
24:21.7
7:50.5
IL
Chicago
194
37
Brianna Santucci
10
F
8
F 12 - Under
2
24:29.3
7:52.9
IL
Chicago
116
38
Nancy Moran
52
F
9
F 50 - 59
2
24:33.8
7:54.4
IL
Northbrook
94
39
Anna Zannis
30
F
10
F 30 - 39
2
24:49.9
7:59.5
IL
Saint Charles
140
40
Antonino Grimaldi
11
M
30
M 12 - Under
2
25:30.0
8:12.4
IL
_
212
41
Dan Cunningham
57
M
31
M 50 - 59
11
25:30.0
8:12.4
IL
Chicago
225
42
Leticia Kaner
44
F
11
F 40 - 49
5
25:31.6
8:13.0
IL
Chicago
65
43
Allison Feeney
13
F
12
F 13 - 19
1
25:41.6
8:16.2
il
Chicago
50
44
Susan Schultz
46
F
13
F 40 - 49
6
25:46.3
8:17.7
CA
San Marcos
123
45
Jessica Svaboda
43
F
14
F 40 - 49
7
25:57.6
8:21.4
IL
Lockport
215
46
Arthur Lipovetsky
32
M
32
M 30 - 39
1
26:01.2
8:22.5
IL
Chicago
229
47
Vincent Santucci
43
M
33
M 40 - 49
8
26:14.1
8:26.6
IL
Norwood Park Township
117
48
MaryBeth Stehlik
41
F
15
F 40 - 49
8
26:16.4
8:27.4
IL
Chicago
128
49
Amy Cooley
49
F
16
F 40 - 49
9
26:24.2
8:29.9
IL
Chicago
26
50
Nicholas Markese
35
M
34
M 30 - 39
2
26:27.0
8:30.8
IL
Chicago
80
51
Lisa Johnson
42
F
17
F 40 - 49
10
26:29.7
8:31.7
IL
Chicago
64
52
Juli Aistars
58
F
18
F 50 - 59
3
26:31.6
8:32.3
IL
Palatine
4
53
Tony Nasca
53
M
35
M 50 - 59
12
26:33.6
8:32.9
IL
Park Ridge
98
54
H Schmalz
53
F
19
F 50 - 59
4
26:35.0
8:33.4
IL
Park Ridge
121
55
kate schnatterbeck
48
F
20
F 40 - 49
11
26:50.7
8:38.4
IL
glenview
122
56
Sean Maurer
16
M
36
M 13 - 19
6
26:55.1
8:39.8
WI
North Fond du Lac
85
57
Greg Andiorio
33
M
37
M 30 - 39
3
26:58.8
8:41.0
IL
Chicago
7
58
Jennifer Nelson
48
F
21
F 40 - 49
12
27:04.0
8:42.7
IL
Chicago
99
59
Grace Maurer
14
F
22
F 13 - 19
2
27:04.1
8:42.8
WI
North Fond du Lac
84
60
Cathy Cunningham
57
F
23
F 50 - 59
5
27:15.5
8:46.4
IL
Chicago
226
61
Ginnie Flynn
44
F
24
F 40 - 49
13
27:20.4
8:48.0
IL
Chicago
53
62
Sean Swoboda
32
M
38
M 30 - 39
4
27:24.1
8:49.2
IL
Chicago
130
63
Pablo Alcantara
46
M
39
M 40 - 49
9
27:35.3
8:52.8
IL
Lincolnwood
5
64
Tim Taylor
52
M
40
M 50 - 59
13
27:41.3
8:54.7
IL
Elmhurst
132
65
Agustin Gonzalez
43
M
41
M 40 - 49
10
27:46.8
8:56.5
IL
Schaumburg
56
66
Danielle Cunningham
30
F
25
F 30 - 39
3
27:50.0
8:57.5
IL
Chicago
232
67
Augie Ladewski
10
M
42
M 12 - Under
3
27:53.5
8:58.7
IL
Park Ridge
70
68
Stacey Ladewski
45
F
26
F 40 - 49
14
27:54.4
8:58.9
il
Park Ridge
72
69
Otto Miller
35
M
43
M 30 - 39
5
28:01.0
9:01.1
Il
Chicago
92
70
Caroline Kohler
25
F
27
F 20 - 29
1
28:27.2
9:09.5
Il
Park Ridge
68
71
Tom Kohler
59
M
44
M 50 - 59
14
28:36.1
9:12.4
Il
Park Ridge
69
72
Patti Downey
50
F
28
F 50 - 59
6
28:36.3
9:12.4
IL
Park Ridge
45
73
Bret Popper
50
M
45
M 50 - 59
15
28:36.6
9:12.5
IL
Harwood Heights
108
74
Isabel Dennewitz
10
F
29
F 12 - Under
3
28:37.6
9:12.8
IL
Chicago
34
75
Pat Ccunningham
31
M
46
M 30 - 39
6
28:41.6
9:14.1
IL
Chicago
227
76
Linda Leyden
53
F
30
F 50 - 59
7
28:54.2
9:18.2
IL
Chicago
75
77
Thomas Taylor
52
M
47
M 50 - 59
16
29:13.3
9:24.3
IL
Skokie
131
78
Christopher Serb
46
M
48
M 40 - 49
11
29:20.7
9:26.7
IL
Chicago
124
79
Stuart Burstein
66
M
49
M 60 - 69
5
29:23.9
9:27.8
IL
Chicago
18
80
William Fitzgerald
66
M
50
M 60 - 69
6
29:25.9
9:28.4
IL
Prospect Hts
223
81
Susan Mokry
58
F
31
F 50 - 59
8
29:33.0
9:30.7
IL
Chicago
93
82
Danielle Cinkues
24
F
32
F 20 - 29
2
29:37.1
9:32.0
IL
Chicago
24
83
Rose Renko
50
F
33
F 50 - 59
9
29:40.9
9:33.2
IL
Lincolnwood
111
84
Monica Morrealel
38
F
34
F 30 - 39
4
29:54.4
9:37.6
IL
Des Plaines
96
85
Juan Cifuentes
37
M
51
M 30 - 39
7
30:06.8
9:41.6
IL
Chicago
23
86
Clare Maurer
12
F
35
F 12 - Under
4
30:13.3
9:43.6
WI
North Fond du Lac
83
87
Ariadne Weisenburger
39
F
36
F 30 - 39
5
30:16.6
9:44.7
il
Chicago
137
88
Ella Polec
14
F
37
F 13 - 19
3
30:33.7
9:50.2
IL
Chicago
107
89
Mary Byrne
47
F
38
F 40 - 49
15
30:34.7
9:50.5
IL
Chicago
235
90
Kelly Bateman
53
F
39
F 50 - 59
10
30:36.5
9:51.1
IL
Chicago
13
91
Linda Markese
34
F
40
F 30 - 39
6
30:58.7
9:58.3
IL
Chicago
79
92
Emma Dennewitz
13
F
41
F 13 - 19
4
31:41.6
10:12.1
IL
Chicago
33
93
Vytas Misiulis
70
M
52
M 70 - 79
1
31:55.3
10:16.5
IL
Chicago
198
94
Henry Ladewski
12
M
53
M 12 - Under
4
32:26.6
10:26.5
IL
Park Ridge
71
95
Jeremy Bleichman
44
M
54
M 40 - 49
12
32:44.2
10:32.2
IL
Evanston
16
96
Brian Vivona
54
M
55
M 50 - 59
17
32:44.7
10:32.4
IL
Chicago
136
97
Bethany Turk
32
F
42
F 30 - 39
7
32:45.2
10:32.5
IL
Chicago
134
98
Henrik Turk
32
M
56
M 30 - 39
8
32:46.6
10:33.0
IL
Chicago
135
99
Andrew Bastian
24
M
57
M 20 - 29
3
33:13.2
10:41.6
IL
Chicago
9
100
Gina Champion
24
F
43
F 20 - 29
3
33:13.6
10:41.7
IL
Chicago
21
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Elizabeth Conway
35
F
44
F 30 - 39
8
33:21.3
10:44.1
IL
Chicago
220
102
Penny McCreight
71
F
45
F 70 - 79
1
33:28.5
10:46.5
IL
Evanston
87
103
Frances Cifuentes
43
F
46
F 40 - 49
16
34:36.7
11:08.4
IL
Chicago
22
104
Corinne McKeag
45
F
47
F 40 - 49
17
34:37.5
11:08.7
IL
Chicago
90
105
Ryan Randall
10
M
58
M 12 - Under
5
34:56.1
11:14.7
IL
Chicago
222
106
Dean Randall
13
M
59
M 13 - 19
7
34:58.1
11:15.3
IL
Chicago
109
107
Sam Rogan
9
M
60
M 12 - Under
6
35:03.9
11:17.2
IL
Evanston
197
108
Ben Rogan
44
M
61
M 40 - 49
13
35:04.1
11:17.3
IL
Evanston
196
109
Virginia Leon
48
F
48
F 40 - 49
18
35:21.8
11:22.9
IL
Chicago
74
110
lindsay paul
24
F
49
F 20 - 29
4
35:23.0
11:23.3
IL
Chicago
103
111
GEORGE SARGEANT
54
M
62
M 50 - 59
18
35:25.0
11:24.0
IL
Park Ridge
118
112
Mike Grabowski
54
M
63
M 50 - 59
19
35:25.2
11:24.0
IL
Park Ridge
228
113
KAREN SARGEANT
54
F
50
F 50 - 59
11
35:25.3
11:24.1
IL
Park Ridge
119
114
Curtis Cornwell
38
M
64
M 30 - 39
9
35:42.3
11:29.5
IL
CHICAGO
27
115
Jeff Richards
1191
M
65
35:42.6
11:29.6
IL
Chicago
113
116
Miguel Reyes
48
M
66
M 40 - 49
14
36:26.4
11:43.7
IL
Chicago
112
117
Brianna Del Boccio
13
F
51
F 13 - 19
5
36:41.3
11:48.5
IL
Chicago
32
118
Julie Dufner
39
F
52
F 30 - 39
9
36:42.4
11:48.9
IL
Chicago
46
119
Laura Downey
16
F
53
F 13 - 19
6
37:26.8
12:03.2
IL
Park Ridge
43
120
Marie Downey
18
F
54
F 13 - 19
7
37:27.1
12:03.3
IL
Park Ridge
44
121
Mary Kay Plomin
57
F
55
F 50 - 59
12
37:29.0
12:03.9
IL
Chicago
224
122
Jack Heneghan
16
M
67
M 13 - 19
8
37:30.6
12:04.4
il
Park Ridge
60
123
Patty Ozog
50
F
56
F 50 - 59
13
37:51.0
12:11.0
IL
Chicago
102
124
Phillip Ferenzi
52
M
68
M 50 - 59
20
37:52.0
12:11.3
IL
Mt. Prospect
201
125
Jim Bastian
49
M
69
M 40 - 49
15
37:52.4
12:11.4
il
Woodridge
11
126
Milena Djurakov
45
F
57
F 40 - 49
19
37:57.6
12:13.1
IL
Homer Glen
40
127
Stephen Thornton
60
M
70
M 60 - 69
7
38:00.2
12:13.9
IL
Chicago
133
128
Heather Lundergan
48
F
58
F 40 - 49
20
38:33.5
12:24.7
il
Chicago
78
129
Deborah Altman
56
F
59
F 50 - 59
14
39:47.5
12:48.4
il
chicago
6
130
Gladys Dunkel
41
F
60
F 40 - 49
21
41:27.9
13:20.8
IL
CHICAGO
47
131
Katrina McDermott
45
F
61
F 40 - 49
22
41:30.3
13:21.6
Il
Chicago
88
132
Lisa Ryan
54
F
62
F 50 - 59
15
41:59.2
13:30.8
IL
Chicago
115
133
Mary Esposito
54
F
63
F 50 - 59
16
42:05.2
13:32.8
IL
Chicago
48
134
Jill Bastian
39
F
64
F 30 - 39
10
42:57.9
13:49.7
il
Chicago
10
135
Kathleen Downey
13
F
65
F 13 - 19
8
43:17.9
13:56.2
IL
Park Ridge
42
136
Karen D Davis
62
F
66
F 60 - 69
1
43:24.7
13:58.4
IL
Chicago
30
137
Hank Caldwell
82
M
71
M 80 - Over
1
44:21.0
14:16.5
IL
Chicago
19
138
Mary Kelley
62
F
67
F 60 - 69
2
47:06.6
15:09.8
IL
Chicago
66
139
Patricia Ahern
62
F
68
F 60 - 69
3
47:06.7
15:09.8
IL
Chicago
3
140
Barbara Pavlik
68
F
69
F 60 - 69
4
51:47.5
16:40.2
IL
Chicago
104
141
Dan Pavlik
72
M
72
M 70 - 79
2
51:58.0
16:43.6
IL
Mount Prospect
105
142
Tamara Pincsak
48
F
70
F 40 - 49
23
52:32.6
16:54.7
IL
Chicago
106
143
Mary Byrne
14
F
71
F 13 - 19
9
52:33.6
16:55.1
IL
Chicago
234
144
Erica Dillon
47
F
72
F 40 - 49
24
57:27.2
18:29.5
IL
Chicago
36
145
Erin Dillon
16
F
73
F 13 - 19
10
57:46.1
18:35.6
IL
Chicago
37
Division Results:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
* * * Division:
Top Female Overall
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
veronica laureano
32
19:20.3
2
Ellie Grammas
12
19:31.2
3
Daniela Munoz
40
21:40.1
* * * Division:
Top Male Overall
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeremy Bekkouche
17
16:05.0
2
Jaime Marcos
19
16:05.2
3
Jonny Fernandez
18
16:13.5
* * * Division:
Top Female Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Emily Serb
43
22:04.3
2
Carolyn Martineau
40
22:48.4
3
Laura Burstein
50
23:00.1
* * * Division:
Top Male Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lance Caldwell
46
18:07.2
2
Michael Martineau
42
18:33.6
3
Brian Sweney
59
19:17.5
* * * Division:
F 12 - Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Brianna Santucci
10
24:29.3
2
Isabel Dennewitz
10
28:37.6
3
Clare Maurer
12
30:13.3
* * * Division:
M 12 - Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ryan Feeney
11
24:15.0
2
Antonino Grimaldi
11
25:30.0
3
Augie Ladewski
10
27:53.5
* * * Division:
F 13 - 19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Allison Feeney
13
25:41.6
2
Grace Maurer
14
27:04.1
3
Ella Polec
14
30:33.7
* * * Division:
M 13 - 19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mathew Olech
14
16:45.9
2
Shea Bastian
19
20:03.4
3
Sean Maurer
16
26:55.1
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Caroline Kohler
25
28:27.2
2
Danielle Cinkues
24
29:37.1
3
Gina Champion
24
33:13.6
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michael Gulan
22
20:27.1
2
joey ryan
24
22:04.8
3
Andrew Bastian
24
33:13.2
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Anna Zannis
30
24:49.9
2
Danielle Cunningham
30
27:50.0
3
Monica Morrealel
38
29:54.4
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Arthur Lipovetsky
32
26:01.2
2
Nicholas Markese
35
26:27.0
3
Greg Andiorio
33
26:58.8
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lisa Randall
43
23:16.8
2
Leticia Kaner
44
25:31.6
3
Susan Schultz
46
25:46.3
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeff Giffin
48
21:26.9
2
John Hayden
40
21:39.7
3
James Neaylon
40
22:56.2
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Nancy Moran
52
24:33.8
2
Juli Aistars
58
26:31.6
3
H Schmalz
53
26:35.0
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dan O'Connell
51
20:14.0
2
Michael Cramarosso
56
20:22.2
3
Thomas Estka
53
21:09.5
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Karen D Davis
62
43:24.7
2
Mary Kelley
62
47:06.6
3
Patricia Ahern
62
47:06.7
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Rich Beddome
60
21:42.2
2
Paul Angarone
63
23:19.9
3
Michael Roberts
65
23:46.8
* * * Division:
F 70 - 79
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Penny McCreight
71
33:28.5
* * * Division:
M 70 - 79
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Vytas Misiulis
70
31:55.3
2
Dan Pavlik
72
51:58.0
* * * Division:
F 80 - Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 80 - Over
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Hank Caldwell
82
44:21.0
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago 1 Mile Lunar Orbit
Distance:
1.08
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Wednesday August 9th, 2017
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions