It's Sunday,
May 26th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
3 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 14th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 14th, 2018
Overall Results: WC3 15-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Elias Theodosis28M1:01:10.76:33.8ILEvanston336Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
2Jeffrey Jacobs30M1:04:01.16:52.1IlChicago341
3Brian Sweney60M1:06:19.67:07.0ILChicago335
4ANGELO FRIGO41M1:06:41.67:09.3ILEVANSTON292Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
5Robert Welch44M1:11:53.77:42.8ILAurora339
6Laura Lackner41F1:14:25.67:59.1ILEvanston327
7Matt Reilly29M1:16:24.98:11.9ILEvanston343Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
8Jay Gorgone51M1:23:52.28:59.9ilBerwyn293
9Mark Parts56M1:25:30.39:10.4ILChicago342
10Cathy Krawitz57F1:28:47.09:31.5ILPark Ridge302Rainbow
11Todd Brown49M1:29:18.99:35.0ILskokie286Jasper's Jesters
12Siamak Mostoufi43M1:29:19.09:35.0ILEVANSTON329Jasper's Jesters
13Anton Weyers48M1:29:19.09:35.0ILCHICAGO340Jasper's Jesters
14Ron Vallow41M1:32:34.39:55.9ILChicago337
15Yvonne Oldaker41F1:33:42.610:03.2ILHomewood311
16Lorenzo Pesce48M1:33:42.810:03.3ILHomewood312
17Adrian VELAZQUEZ46M1:35:54.810:17.4ILBerwyn344
18Joseph Maffey37M1:36:44.610:22.8ILBerwyn306
19Kurt Sander53M1:38:10.910:32.0IlBerwyn314
20John Kohoutek35M1:38:16.010:32.6ILChicago301
21kate schnatterbeck48F1:39:18.110:39.2ILglenview332Rainbow
22James Neaylon40M1:39:19.010:39.3ILARLINGTON HEIGHTS309
23Dan Lichter44M1:44:41.811:14.0ILOak Lawn305
24linda leyden54F1:45:35.011:19.7ILchicago304Rainbow
25Jen Price41F1:46:25.311:25.1IlChicago330Oiselle
26Erika Aleman-Leon38F1:46:40.511:26.7ILCicero284
27Maria Sander54F1:46:40.611:26.7IlBerwyn315
28Tracy Swartz35F1:55:36.312:24.2ILChicago334
29Debbie O'Donnell49F2:04:53.613:24.0ILPark Ridge331
30Kristine Yoon46F2:05:31.313:28.0ILMount Prospect325
31Moira Dargis47F2:05:39.013:28.9ILChicago287
32Jeremy Bleichman44M2:08:42.413:48.5ILEvanston285Niles West Running Club

Team / Category Results: WC3 15-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Little Lebowski Urban Achievers 3:24:17.2 Elias Theodosis (1:01:10.7), ANGELO FRIGO (1:06:41.6), Matt Reilly (1:16:24.9)
2Jasper's Jesters 4:27:56.9 Todd Brown (1:29:18.9), Siamak Mostoufi (1:29:19.0), Anton Weyers (1:29:19.0)
3Rainbow 4:53:40.0 Cathy Krawitz (1:28:47.0), kate schnatterbeck (1:39:18.1), linda leyden (1:45:35.0)

Division Results: WC3 15-Km
* * * Division: Female Podium Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Lackner411:14:25.6
2Cathy Krawitz571:28:47.0
3Yvonne Oldaker411:33:42.6
* * * Division: Male Podium Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Theodosis281:01:10.7
2Jeffrey Jacobs301:04:01.1
3Brian Sweney601:06:19.6



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 14th, 2018
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions