It's Monday,
August 20th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Starved Rock Runners 26.2 x 5 Team Marathon
Location:Putnam County Jr High School 13183 N 350th Ave McNabb,IL 1/2 mi west of Rte 89
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:SRR 26.2 x 5 Team Marathon
Distance:5.24
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday March 17th, 2018
Overall Results: SRR 26.2 x 5 Team Marathon
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
Race NumberTeam Name
1Dan Kasperski40M133:55.66:28.5785Lucky Shamrocks
2Jacob Marcinkus15M234:59.56:40.7685Mad Dogs
3John Roets47M335:04.36:41.6815We Got The Runs
4Anthony Hernandez15M436:44.37:00.7681Mad Dogs
5Rebecca Neaterour18F138:05.67:16.2701SHS XC GIRLS
6Don Keisig50M538:30.27:20.9812We Got The Runs
7Beau Bonnell16M639:56.67:37.4684Mad Dogs
8Jacob Lawery15M739:56.77:37.4682Mad Dogs
9Juan Leg52M839:58.97:37.8811We Got The Runs
10John Fusinatto62M940:46.37:46.8733Blood Sweat & Beers
11Denver Wyatt20M1040:54.07:48.3673Justin Hermeyer
12Justin Hermeyer29M1141:01.17:49.7671Justin Hermeyer
13Jimmy Carboni46M1241:34.17:56.0804Living The Dream
14Donald Li17M1342:02.68:01.4683Mad Dogs
15Kerry Kistenfeger53F242:36.08:07.875240's, 50's and FABULOUS
16Kiley Booker20F342:40.68:08.7784Lucky Shamrocks
17Hope Turigliatti28F443:18.88:16.0764Dimmick Divas
18Carrie Meffert41F543:40.08:20.0773Lucky Charms
19Rick Coleman60M1444:06.98:25.1814We Got The Runs
20Thomas Smith47M1544:13.48:26.4734Blood Sweat & Beers
21Dane Whitney15M1644:15.78:26.8725Team Passini
22Stephanie Mendoza15F644:21.88:28.0705SHS XC GIRLS
23Lori Skoog47F744:28.98:29.3763Dimmick Divas
24Shawn Bernardoni45F844:57.48:34.8782Lucky Shamrocks
25Jenny Cottingham48F945:13.98:37.975440's, 50's and FABULOUS
26Antonio Messina56M1745:27.88:40.6732Blood Sweat & Beers
27Doug Harris49M1845:43.18:43.5661Tryin' To Survive
28Jeff Herkelman54M1946:27.08:51.9742Rehn's Rapid Runners
29Mandy Swinson40F1046:29.68:52.4771Lucky Charms
30Anna Postula17F1146:31.18:52.7714Lady Bruin Nation
31Pamela Needs16F1246:32.88:53.0711Lady Bruin Nation
32Liset Guadarrama16F1346:37.58:53.9703SHS XC GIRLS
33John Rosa60M2046:45.08:55.3665Tryin' To Survive
34Kelly Legrenzi39F1446:51.78:56.6642The Tortoises and the Hare
35Dan Rolando65M2146:53.78:57.0743Rehn's Rapid Runners
36Abigail Seaton14F1547:07.68:59.6702SHS XC GIRLS
37Brad Passini26M2247:09.99:00.1722Team Passini
38Lisa Avery48F1647:18.39:01.7765Dimmick Divas
39Charis Sherman38F1747:18.39:01.7761Dimmick Divas
40Mary Beth Potthoff58F1847:27.49:03.4731Blood Sweat & Beers
41Tonya Cooper44F1947:56.19:08.9775Lucky Charms
42Rose Bell44F2047:58.89:09.4641The Tortoises and the Hare
43Skip Ashcraft68M2348:12.99:12.163349'ers
44kelly shanley54F2148:29.19:15.275140's, 50's and FABULOUS
45MaryFrances Passini50F2248:32.29:15.8721Team Passini
46Denise Eberhardt50F2348:44.89:18.2803Living The Dream
47April Kutz23F2448:47.89:18.7644The Tortoises and the Hare
48Kathy Jean Hermeyer55F2548:48.59:18.9672Justin Hermeyer
49Steve Hartzell68M2448:55.49:20.263249'ers
50Candis Kenny39F2649:31.99:27.2691Tipsy Turtles
51Matt Seaton39M2549:38.59:28.4662Tryin' To Survive
52Robert Steele68M2649:53.99:31.463549'ers
53Debbie Heimsoth51F2750:04.39:33.375340's, 50's and FABULOUS
54Mary McGrath48F2850:04.99:33.475540's, 50's and FABULOUS
55Faith Mitts15F2950:05.19:33.5704SHS XC GIRLS
56John Thomas56M2750:10.49:34.5813We Got The Runs
57Darrel Meffert42M2850:12.89:35.0774Lucky Charms
58Alivia Kelsey24F3050:19.59:36.2723Team Passini
59Jacki Whitney50F3150:25.29:37.3724Team Passini
60Lynn Delvallee52F3250:37.99:39.8645The Tortoises and the Hare
61Heather Sellett47F3350:40.59:40.3762Dimmick Divas
62Susan Hagerty33F3451:03.39:44.6643The Tortoises and the Hare
63Mary Lowery14F3551:03.99:44.7712Lady Bruin Nation
64Charlene Hamann44F3651:19.19:47.6651Smokey and the Bandits
65Heidi Story17F3751:56.79:54.8715Lady Bruin Nation
66Manessa Trench44F3852:00.09:55.4695Tipsy Turtles
67John Steele75M2952:09.39:57.2741Rehn's Rapid Runners
68Madison Renfro24F3952:10.39:57.4664Tryin' To Survive
69Lindsey Poggi32F4053:08.010:08.4802Living The Dream
70Sherry Martin58F4153:20.510:10.8653Smokey and the Bandits
71Christina Weber40F4254:17.910:21.7781Lucky Shamrocks
72BOB ZEGLIS63M3054:51.310:28.17912 SLOW 2 WIN, 2 STUBBORN 2 QUIT
73Mike Martain51M3155:05.210:30.8663Tryin' To Survive
74Kylie Scherf24F4355:07.210:31.2805Living The Dream
75Kearsten Zielinski33F4455:18.210:33.3801Living The Dream
76Bob Kolczaski48M3255:22.110:34.0783Lucky Shamrocks
77Lynda Joiner58F4556:11.710:43.5675Justin Hermeyer
78DAVE HANCOCK58M3356:19.610:45.07932 SLOW 2 WIN, 2 STUBBORN 2 QUIT
79Jon Bastuck69M3456:35.310:47.963149'ers
80Gabriella Garcia17F4656:47.210:50.2713Lady Bruin Nation
81Mallory Lindstrom31F4757:00.610:52.8772Lucky Charms
82Jim Angel47M3558:40.311:11.8674Justin Hermeyer
83Stephanie Phillips43F4859:33.211:21.9654Smokey and the Bandits
84Rich Beal68M361:00:18.911:30.663449'ers
85Kelly Duttlinger55F491:01:07.811:40.0692Tipsy Turtles
86Theresa Hart59F501:01:22.411:42.7735Blood Sweat & Beers
87JANINE SOBIN55F511:04:23.012:17.27922 SLOW 2 WIN, 2 STUBBORN 2 QUIT
88MARSHA ZEGLIS63F521:04:24.012:17.47952 SLOW 2 WIN, 2 STUBBORN 2 QUIT
89ROSANNE ABBOTT54M371:04:25.012:17.67942 SLOW 2 WIN, 2 STUBBORN 2 QUIT
90Brian Hoffmeyer47M381:05:28.112:29.6655Smokey and the Bandits
91Tamatha Parochetti48F531:06:22.812:40.1693Tipsy Turtles
92Marisa Wilts39F541:07:07.212:48.6694Tipsy Turtles
93Kristen Elistis44F551:09:32.713:16.3652Smokey and the Bandits
94Mark Wackerline57M391:13:15.513:58.8744Rehn's Rapid Runners
95Debbie Wackerline64F561:22:03.615:39.6745Rehn's Rapid Runners

Team / Category Results: SRR 26.2 x 5 Team Marathon
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Mad Dogs
1st: 18 & Under Male (all male members)
 3:13:39.7 Jacob Marcinkus (34:59.5), Anthony Hernandez (36:44.3), Beau Bonnell (39:56.6), Jacob Lawery (39:56.7), Donald Li (42:02.6)
2We Got The Runs
1st: Open Male (all male members)
 3:27:50.7 John Roets (35:04.3), Don Keisig (38:30.2), Juan Leg (39:58.9), Rick Coleman (44:06.9), John Thomas (50:10.4)
3SHS XC GIRLS
1st: 18 & Under Female (all female members)
 3:46:17.7 Rebecca Neaterour (38:05.6), Stephanie Mendoza (44:21.8), Liset Guadarrama (46:37.5), Abigail Seaton (47:07.6), Faith Mitts (50:05.1)
4Lucky Shamrocks
1st: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 3:51:13.6 Dan Kasperski (33:55.6), Kiley Booker (42:40.6), Shawn Bernardoni (44:57.4), Christina Weber (54:17.9), Bob Kolczaski (55:22.1)
5Dimmick Divas
1st: Open Female (all female members)
 3:53:04.9 Hope Turigliatti (43:18.8), Lori Skoog (44:28.9), Lisa Avery (47:18.3), Charis Sherman (47:18.3), Heather Sellett (50:40.5)
640's, 50's and FABULOUS
2nd: Open Female (all female members)
 3:56:28.3 Kerry Kistenfeger (42:36.0), Jenny Cottingham (45:13.9), kelly shanley (48:29.1), Debbie Heimsoth (50:04.3), Mary McGrath (50:04.9)
7Blood Sweat & Beers
2nd: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 3:59:17.2 John Fusinatto (40:46.3), Thomas Smith (44:13.4), Antonio Messina (45:27.8), Mary Beth Potthoff (47:27.4), Theresa Hart (1:01:22.4)
8Team Passini
3rd: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 4:00:42.5 Dane Whitney (44:15.7), Brad Passini (47:09.9), MaryFrances Passini (48:32.2), Alivia Kelsey (50:19.5), Jacki Whitney (50:25.2)
9Lucky Charms
4th: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 4:05:19.1 Carrie Meffert (43:40.0), Mandy Swinson (46:29.6), Tonya Cooper (47:56.1), Darrel Meffert (50:12.8), Mallory Lindstrom (57:00.6)
10The Tortoises and the Hare
3rd: Open Female (all female members)
 4:05:19.5 Kelly Legrenzi (46:51.7), Rose Bell (47:58.8), April Kutz (48:47.8), Lynn Delvallee (50:37.9), Susan Hagerty (51:03.3)
11Justin Hermeyer
5th: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 4:05:35.7 Denver Wyatt (40:54.0), Justin Hermeyer (41:01.1), Kathy Jean Hermeyer (48:48.5), Lynda Joiner (56:11.7), Jim Angel (58:40.3)
12Tryin' To Survive
6th: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 4:09:22.1 Doug Harris (45:43.1), John Rosa (46:45.0), Matt Seaton (49:38.5), Madison Renfro (52:10.3), Mike Martain (55:05.2)
13Lady Bruin Nation
2nd: 18 & Under Female (all female members)
 4:12:51.8 Anna Postula (46:31.1), Pamela Needs (46:32.8), Mary Lowery (51:03.9), Heidi Story (51:56.7), Gabriella Garcia (56:47.2)
14Living The Dream
7th: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 4:13:52.3 Jimmy Carboni (41:34.1), Denise Eberhardt (48:44.8), Lindsey Poggi (53:08.0), Kylie Scherf (55:07.2), Kearsten Zielinski (55:18.2)
1549'ers
1st: Masters Male (all male, all 50+)
 4:23:56.4 Skip Ashcraft (48:12.9), Steve Hartzell (48:55.4), Robert Steele (49:53.9), Jon Bastuck (56:35.3), Rich Beal (1:00:18.9)
16Tipsy Turtles
4th: Open Female (all female members)
 4:56:09.8 Candis Kenny (49:31.9), Manessa Trench (52:00.0), Kelly Duttlinger (1:01:07.8), Tamatha Parochetti (1:06:22.8), Marisa Wilts (1:07:07.2)
17Smokey and the Bandits
8th: Open Mixed (mix of female and male members)
 4:59:13.6 Charlene Hamann (51:19.1), Sherry Martin (53:20.5), Stephanie Phillips (59:33.2), Brian Hoffmeyer (1:05:28.1), Kristen Elistis (1:09:32.7)
18Rehn's Rapid Runners
1st: Masters Mixed (mix of female and male, all 50+)
 5:00:49.2 Jeff Herkelman (46:27.0), Dan Rolando (46:53.7), John Steele (52:09.3), Mark Wackerline (1:13:15.5), Debbie Wackerline (1:22:03.6)
192 SLOW 2 WIN, 2 STUBBORN 2 QUIT
2nd: Masters Mixed (mix of female and male, all 50+)
 5:04:22.9 BOB ZEGLIS (54:51.3), DAVE HANCOCK (56:19.6), JANINE SOBIN (1:04:23.0), MARSHA ZEGLIS (1:04:24.0), ROSANNE ABBOTT (1:04:25.0)



Event Information
Name of Event:SRR Couples Team
Distance:5.24
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday March 17th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:SRR Solo
Distance:5.24
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday March 17th, 2018
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions