It's Sunday,
June 16th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Devonian Spring
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Dev 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 24th, 2018
Overall Results: Paleo-Dev 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Jean-Bernard Flanagan51M1Male 50 - 5913:38:38.87:02.2ILLibertyville237
2James Roche30M2Male 30 - 3913:41:07.47:07.0COFruita267
3Jeff Friedman34M3Male 30 - 3923:41:57.77:08.7IADubuque240
4Chris Ragni31M4Male 30 - 3934:09:04.48:01.0ILChicago264
5Jeffrey Fleitz47M5Male 40 - 4914:38:15.18:57.4ILChicago238
6Michael D'Aquila36M6Male 30 - 3944:43:57.49:08.4ILChicago229
7Elin Alexander26F1Female 18 - 2914:45:13.69:10.8ILChicago218
8Andrew Murray33M7Male 30 - 3954:50:39.79:21.3ILPark Ridge255
9Christopher Connelly38M8Male 30 - 3964:51:25.19:22.8ILChicago228
10JP Bordeleau43M9Male 40 - 4924:53:45.59:27.3ILChicago222
11Segun Jung42M10Male 40 - 4934:56:10.39:32.0ILChicago246
12jeff shoemaker53M11Male 50 - 5925:03:50.79:46.8ILfrankfort270
13Matt Macak41M12Male 40 - 4945:06:59.99:52.9ILJoliet250
14Charley Ding37M13Male 30 - 3975:08:44.29:56.2ILSouth Barrington230
15jason dorgan52M14Male 50 - 5935:18:06.110:14.3WIBlue Mounds233
16Kyle Nordquist35M15Male 30 - 3985:20:05.010:18.1ILBrookfield257
17Brandon Coleman40M16Male 40 - 4955:24:31.510:26.7ILElmhurst214
18jung kim40F2Female 40 - 4915:27:51.810:33.2ILOAk Park247
19Alyssa Hartson32F3Female 30 - 3915:35:36.810:48.1WIMadison244
20Cindylee Torres58F4Female 50 - 5915:36:32.710:49.9ILSteger277
21Sabra Abbott41F5Female 40 - 4925:37:26.410:51.7ILChicago217
22Erin Ding36F6Female 30 - 3925:41:13.210:59.0ILSouth Barrington231
23Brian Pfister45M17Male 40 - 4965:44:43.011:05.7ILWILMETTE260
24Maria Ping41F7Female 40 - 4935:44:57.811:06.2ILOak Park261
25Chris Silva25M18Male 18 - 2915:50:12.811:16.3ILWheaton216
26Andrae Marak49M19Male 40 - 4975:50:26.311:16.8ILHomewood251
27Michael Brown36M20Male 30 - 3995:50:41.611:17.3ILChampaign225
28Mark Bowman63M21Male 60 - Up15:53:54.111:23.4ILJoliet223
29Jodi Haefner44F8Female 40 - 4946:06:48.311:48.4ILFrankfort243
30Jim Street56M22Male 50 - 5946:11:21.411:57.2ILBlackstone274
31Kirsten Street47F9Female 40 - 4956:11:21.911:57.2ILBlackstone275
32Rich McCaleb45M23Male 40 - 4986:15:25.512:05.0IlLake in the hills253
33Sarah Pruss35F10Female 30 - 3936:15:52.712:05.9ILGeneva263
34April Cheverette41F11Female 40 - 4966:16:23.812:06.9ILChicago227
35Betty Lee37F12Female 30 - 3946:16:24.912:06.9ILChicago248
36Jeni Goodwin33F13Female 30 - 3956:23:58.912:21.5ILChicago241
37SIVA BALU38M24Male 30 - 39106:25:29.512:24.5ILCHICAGO219
38Dennis Duria51M25Male 50 - 5956:28:13.812:29.7ILOak Lawn234
39Dallas Martin36F14Female 30 - 3966:31:12.312:35.5ILChicago252
40Tim Post38M26Male 30 - 39116:31:39.212:36.4INChesterton262
41Martine Turner35F15Female 30 - 3976:34:34.312:42.0INChesterton278
42Brenda Bland58F16Female 50 - 5926:34:41.512:42.2WIWauankee221
43Sarah Nicola39F17Female 30 - 3986:36:33.212:45.8INSchererville256
44MARIA Mendoza47F18Female 40 - 4976:36:33.312:45.8INSaint John254
45Tammy Bucko48F19Female 40 - 4986:40:36.312:53.6INHobart226
46Brendan Farmer31M27Male 30 - 39126:45:38.613:03.4ILBurr Ridge236
47Kim Chaput46F20Female 40 - 4996:48:11.913:08.3ILFrankfort213
48Boris Tannenbaum62M28Male 60 - Up27:06:55.613:44.5ILMundelein276
49Jiang Johnson49F21Female 40 - 49107:13:46.613:57.7ILSchaumburg245
50Maria Loza-Stock50F22Female 50 - 5937:15:07.114:00.3INValparaiso249
51Elisa Brizuela50F23Female 50 - 5947:15:09.714:00.4ILChicago224
52Edna Jackeline Vazquez36F24Female 30 - 3997:17:48.314:05.5ILChicago279
53Cobbie Behrend46M29Male 40 - 4997:24:46.514:18.9WIMilwaukee220

Division Results: Paleo-Dev 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jean-Bernard Flanagan513:38:38.8
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elin Alexander264:45:13.6
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz474:38:15.1
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1jung kim405:27:51.8
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Chris Silva255:50:12.8
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Roche303:41:07.4
2Jeff Friedman343:41:57.7
3Chris Ragni314:09:04.4
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alyssa Hartson325:35:36.8
2Erin Ding365:41:13.2
3Sarah Pruss356:15:52.7
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1JP Bordeleau434:53:45.5
2Segun Jung424:56:10.3
3Matt Macak415:06:59.9
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sabra Abbott415:37:26.4
2Maria Ping415:44:57.8
3Jodi Haefner446:06:48.3
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1jeff shoemaker535:03:50.7
2jason dorgan525:18:06.1
3Jim Street566:11:21.4
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cindylee Torres585:36:32.7
2Brenda Bland586:34:41.5
3Maria Loza-Stock507:15:07.1
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Bowman635:53:54.1
2Boris Tannenbaum627:06:55.6
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Dev 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday March 24th, 2018
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions