It's Wednesday,
April 24th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kenilworth Memorial Day 3k/5K
Location:Kenilworth
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 20th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:3K
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 20th, 2018
Overall Results: 3K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1tyler kenyon11M1Male 9 - 12114:08.67:35.2ILkenilworth110
2Peter Kelly36M2Male 17 - Up115:05.38:05.7ILKenilworth107
3Matthew Brunso11M3Male 9 - 12215:38.48:23.4ILWilmette201
4Trevor Martay11M4Male 9 - 12316:13.28:42.1ILWinnetka119
5Yasmine Kennedy11F1Female 9 - 12116:20.08:45.7ILKenilworth109
6Eliizabeth Kelly11F2Female 9 - 12216:20.68:46.0ILKenilworth106
7Anderson Mugg8M5Male 8 and Under116:56.69:05.4ILKenilworth187
8Soren Malhotra7M6Male 8 and Under217:03.09:08.8ILKenilworth213
9Grace Malliband13F3Female 13 - 16117:11.39:13.3ILKenilworth217
10David Malliband46M7Male 17 - Up217:13.79:14.5ILKenilworth216
11Amelie Mugg8F4Female 8 and Under117:21.19:18.5ILKenilworth186
12Henry Kaz9M8Male 9 - 12417:24.59:20.3ILKenilworth207
13Henry Kennedy12M9Male 9 - 12517:32.09:24.3ILKenilworth108
14Poppy Chalmers7F5Female 8 and Under217:55.99:37.2ILKenilworth91
15Prescott Mugg6M10Male 8 and Under317:58.29:38.4ILKenilworth188
16Madeline Cournoyer13F6Female 13 - 16218:16.59:48.2ILKenilworth94
17Irene Vongluekiat43F7Female 17 - Up118:33.19:57.1ILOak Park197
18Peter Gallo50M11Male 17 - Up318:34.79:58.0ILOak Park198
19Jackson Chalmers9M12Male 9 - 12619:00.510:11.8ILKenilworth89
20Jackson Martin7M13Male 8 and Under419:03.310:13.3ilKenilworth191
21Jennifer Martay46F8Female 17 - Up219:11.710:17.8ILWinnetka117
22Jenelle Chalmers45F9Female 17 - Up320:05.010:46.4ILKenilworth90
23Nathan Norris9M14Male 9 - 12720:19.210:54.0ILWilmette211
24Charlie Martin6M15Male 8 and Under520:22.710:55.9ilKenilworth193
25Michael Martin44M16Male 17 - Up420:24.410:56.8ilKenilworth189
26Bodey Martin3M17Male 8 and Under620:25.210:57.3ILKenilworth194
27Olivia Malloy6F10Female 8 and Under320:45.311:08.0ILKenilworth116
28Will Maitra7M18Male 8 and Under720:45.911:08.4ILKenilworth204
29John Malloy38M19Male 17 - Up520:47.011:08.9ILKenilworth115
30Thomas Franklin9M20Male 9 - 12823:27.012:34.8ILKenilworth199
31Sailor Martin7F11Female 8 and Under423:37.112:40.2ilKenilworth192
32Eric Hu5M21Male 8 and Under823:40.812:42.2ILKenilworth104
33Emily Hu8F12Female 8 and Under523:48.112:46.1ILKenilworth103
34Rob Hu41M22Male 17 - Up623:49.112:46.6ILKenilworth105
35Bay Lien7F13Female 8 and Under624:31.813:09.5ILKenilworth203
36David Seibel57M23Male 17 - Up725:09.313:29.7ILKenilworth185
37Arthur Kaz49M24Male 17 - Up826:30.514:13.2ILKenilworth206
38Kian Kaz7F14Female 8 and Under726:31.014:13.5ILKenilworth208
39Peter Tyor73M25Male 17 - Up928:35.415:20.2ILWilmette202
40Charles Kaz4M26Male 8 and Under928:44.515:25.1ILKenilworth209

Division Results: 3K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1tyler kenyon1114:08.6
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Yasmine Kennedy1116:20.0
* * * Division: Male 8 and Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anderson Mugg816:56.6
2Soren Malhotra717:03.0
3Prescott Mugg617:58.2
4Jackson Martin719:03.3
5Charlie Martin620:22.7
6Bodey Martin320:25.2
7Will Maitra720:45.9
8Eric Hu523:40.8
9Charles Kaz428:44.5
* * * Division: Female 8 and Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amelie Mugg817:21.1
2Poppy Chalmers717:55.9
3Olivia Malloy620:45.3
4Sailor Martin723:37.1
5Emily Hu823:48.1
6Bay Lien724:31.8
7Kian Kaz726:31.0
* * * Division: Male 9 - 12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Brunso1115:38.4
2Trevor Martay1116:13.2
3Henry Kaz917:24.5
4Henry Kennedy1217:32.0
5Jackson Chalmers919:00.5
6Nathan Norris920:19.2
7Thomas Franklin923:27.0
* * * Division: Female 9 - 12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eliizabeth Kelly1116:20.6
* * * Division: Male 13 - 16 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 13 - 16 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Grace Malliband1317:11.3
2Madeline Cournoyer1318:16.5
* * * Division: Male 17 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Peter Kelly3615:05.3
2David Malliband4617:13.7
3Peter Gallo5018:34.7
4Michael Martin4420:24.4
5John Malloy3820:47.0
6Rob Hu4123:49.1
7David Seibel5725:09.3
8Arthur Kaz4926:30.5
9Peter Tyor7328:35.4
* * * Division: Female 17 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Irene Vongluekiat4318:33.1
2Jennifer Martay4619:11.7
3Jenelle Chalmers4520:05.0
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions