It's Friday,
June 22nd, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:River Grove FOP 5K
Location:River Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:River Grove FOP 5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday June 10th, 2018
Overall Results: River Grove FOP 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1jonathan cain36M1M 35 - 39117:57.15:46.7ildes plaines250
2Romel Melesio51M2M 50 - 54118:33.45:58.4ILChicago223
3Julio Santana III30M3M 30 - 34118:52.76:04.6COLakewood363
4Jose I. Vargas45M4M 45 - 49119:03.36:08.0ILChicago364
5Peter van Gemmeren49M5M 45 - 49219:59.56:26.1ILLisle348
6Filip Latocha25M6M 25 - 29120:28.46:35.4ILChicago297
7Evan Jones19M7M 15 - 19120:47.96:41.6ILChicago283
8ANGEL SALGADO15M8M 15 - 19221:35.46:57.0ILRIVER GROVE330
9Carlos Viramontes54M9M 50 - 54221:37.26:57.5ILTinley Park354
10John Boehmer29M10M 25 - 29221:59.47:04.7ILFranklin Park246
11Oscar Guevara47M11M 45 - 49322:58.67:23.7ILChicago275
12Shawn Guagenti18M12M 15 - 19323:54.07:41.6IlRiver Grove271
13Jorge Debo45M13M 45 - 49424:12.67:47.5ILChicago259
14Francisco Castreson66M14M 65 - 69124:16.07:48.6ILChicago219
15Eric Clifford55M15M 55 - 59124:26.17:51.9IlElmwood Park256
16Alexander Muniz18M16M 15 - 19424:26.27:51.9ILRiver Grove309
17Tom White62M17M 60 - 64124:32.47:53.9ILDes Plaines359
18Brianna Santucci10F1F 14 & Under125:24.08:10.5ILNorwood Park Township332
19Michal Gabryel36M18M 35 - 39225:33.38:13.5ilRiver Grove266
20Virginia Roth46F2F 45 - 49125:40.68:15.9ILBloomingdale327
21Jose Flores49M19M 45 - 49525:49.38:18.7ILFrannklin Park225
22Roy Golden60M20M 60 - 64226:03.28:23.1ILMelrose Park268
23Luis Gomez50M21M 50 - 54326:05.18:23.8ILChicago213
24Raul Campos43M22M 40 - 44126:09.88:25.3ILMelrose Park231
25Andrei Vesa29M23M 25 - 29326:10.38:25.4ILNorridge350
26Aneta Mistak35F3F 35 - 39126:30.28:31.8ILElmwood Park304
27Vess Patariwski63M24M 60 - 64326:43.58:36.1ILRiver Grove222
28Paul Obrejan27M25M 25 - 29426:48.28:37.6ILChicago311
29Michael Tapia24M26M 20 - 24127:00.68:41.6ILElmwood Park218
30Marta S. Graff53F4F 50 - 54127:20.38:48.0ILFranklin Park220
31Colin Kelty31M27M 30 - 34227:28.88:50.7ILWoodridge286
32Mary Cady55F5F 55 - 59127:30.38:51.2ILClarendon Hills249
33William Dyker11M28M 14 & Under127:36.28:53.1ILChicago367
34Michelle Sachtleben52F6F 50 - 54227:50.78:57.7ILWoodridge226
35Michael Oxby62M29M 60 - 64428:04.19:02.0ILRiver Grove314
36Eric Diamond59M30M 55 - 59228:29.19:10.1INSouth Bend262
37Michelle Wiberg46F7F 45 - 49228:36.19:12.4ILPark Ridge360
38Perla Delgado43F8F 40 - 44128:43.89:14.8ILRiver Grove260
39Yolanda Martin47F9F 45 - 49328:52.49:17.6ILChicago300
40John F. Boehmer55M31M 55 - 59329:13.79:24.5ILFranklin Park247
41MARCELI ZAPART58M32M 55 - 59429:24.09:27.8ILRIVER GROVE362
42Lillian Kovacevich9F10F 14 & Under229:29.69:29.6ilriver grove292
43BASHIR MISKDEEN40M33M 40 - 44229:29.99:29.7ILRIVER GROVE303
44Joe Sorce66M34M 65 - 69229:41.19:33.3ILNorridge212
45amy Williams48F11F 45 - 49429:48.39:35.6WIKenosha361
46Bob Chadwick77M35M 75 - 79129:53.39:37.2IlElmwood Pk.255
47Jennifer Loya21F12F 20 - 24130:07.59:41.8ILBensenville217
48clifford jardine53M36M 50 - 54430:08.59:42.1ILElmwood Park282
49Linet Gomez Anorve32F13F 30 - 34131:04.710:00.2ILGlendale Heights269
50Manuel Castulo43M37M 40 - 44331:25.510:06.9IlElmwood park254
51Andrea Kosten31F14F 30 - 34231:34.010:09.6ilriver grove290
52Lauren Reeves-Guerin31F15F 30 - 34331:34.110:09.6ilriver grove320
53maria villegas45F16F 45 - 49532:17.310:23.6ilriver grove351
54Bruce Dyker48M38M 45 - 49632:37.410:30.0ILChicago368
55anna bielak49F17F 45 - 49634:17.311:02.2ILRolling meadows244
56Robert M. Matise6M39M 14 & Under234:34.811:07.8ILOak Park224
57Joe Matise37M40M 35 - 39334:34.811:07.8ILOak Park215
58Amanda Brown23F18F 20 - 24234:47.111:11.8ILRiver Grove248
59Debra Ziegler47F19F 45 - 49734:56.611:14.8ILChicago227
60Maria M Villegas39F20F 35 - 39235:00.411:16.1ILMelrose Park353
61Kimberly Asbury52F21F 50 - 54335:04.411:17.3ILRiver Grove240
62Diana Nemes38F22F 35 - 39335:15.311:20.8ILLisle310
63Marcey Stachura60F23F 60 - 64135:41.911:29.4ilRosemont340
64Thomas Tarpey27M41M 25 - 29535:44.411:30.2ILRiver Grove343
65Kimberly Asta47F24F 45 - 49836:09.111:38.2ILElmwood Park241
66Maggie Fisher-Yellen32F25F 30 - 34436:12.311:39.2ILChicago228
67Bob Montgomery40M42M 40 - 44436:14.711:40.0ILVilla Park305
68Robert Pescitani53M43M 50 - 54536:20.611:41.9ILElk Grove Village315
69Margaret Ryan46F26F 45 - 49937:08.311:57.2ILElmwood Park329
70Lily Hrovatin12F27F 14 & Under337:19.212:00.7ILDowners Grove280
71Carolyn Olsen52F28F 50 - 54437:19.812:00.9ILDowners Grove312
72Kimberly Vitale34F29F 30 - 34537:47.212:09.7ILRiver Grove355
73Mary Desparrois59F30F 55 - 59237:48.812:10.3ILRiver Grove261
74Dawn Boehmer21F31F 20 - 24338:05.112:15.5ILRIVER GROVE245
75Linda Van Den Eeden58F32F 55 - 59338:15.612:18.9ILNorth Aurora346
76Natalia Stanczak22F33F 20 - 24438:38.612:26.3ILElmwood Park216
77Mike Vlasak62M44M 60 - 64538:58.912:32.8ILHarwood Heights356
78Susan Kross61F34F 60 - 64239:02.912:34.1ilChicago295
79Ryan Jones30M45M 30 - 34339:35.412:44.6ILElmwood Park284
80Isabelle Pouliot-Kunca57F35F 55 - 59439:49.412:49.1ILMelrose Park317
81conrad stonich70M46M 70 - 74140:05.612:54.3ILChicago341
82chuck aron72M47M 70 - 74240:20.512:59.1ILchicago238
83Shawn Campbell58F36F 55 - 59540:25.713:00.8ILRiver Grove253
84Yesenia Galarza39F37F 35 - 39440:38.313:04.8IlElmwood park267
85Carmen Debo45F38F 45 - 491040:39.113:05.1ILChicago258
86Cassandra Pynakker41F39F 40 - 44243:54.614:08.0ILMelrose Park319
87Martha Avellano36F40F 35 - 39545:39.214:41.7ILSummit365
88Brian Campbell25M48M 25 - 29645:44.114:43.3ILRiver Grove251
89Molly Campbell23F41F 20 - 24545:48.514:44.7ILRiver Grove252
90Colleen Dunne24F42F 20 - 24645:49.714:45.0ILDes Plaines232
91Adrienne Jamieson24F43F 20 - 24745:51.014:45.5ILOakbrook Terrace233
92Cassidy Tarpey24F44F 20 - 24845:51.614:45.6ILRiver Grove342
93Sarah Wells28F45F 25 - 29146:13.014:52.6ILRiver Grove358
94Daniella Reeves-Walsh12F46F 14 & Under446:15.414:53.3ilriver grove321
95Ron Sloma56M49M 55 - 59546:15.814:53.4ILArlington Heights370
96Maureen ONeill58F47F 55 - 59646:34.014:59.3ILFranklin Park313
97Mary Riordan69F48F 65 - 69146:40.715:01.4ilRiver Grove324
98Jenny Turocy44F49F 40 - 44347:15.115:12.5ILRiver Grove344
99Katie Muellner41F50F 40 - 44447:15.815:12.7ILRiver Grove308
100Nanci Carvajal36F51F 35 - 39647:16.515:13.0ILRiver Grove221

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Shannon Turocy43M50M 40 - 44547:22.815:15.0ILRiver Grove345
102Thomas Kross56M51M 55 - 59647:50.315:23.9ILChicago296
103Theresa Piovano33F52F 30 - 34649:09.715:49.4ILBensenville316
104Imaris Vera28F53F 25 - 29253:24.817:11.5ILChicago349
105Lisa Santucci48F54F 45 - 491153:37.317:15.5ILNorwood Park Township333
106Peter Robinson63M52M 60 - 64653:43.517:17.5ILOak Park325
107Bart Smith57M53M 55 - 59753:43.517:17.6ilriver grove338
108Mike Warchol76M54M 75 - 79253:45.017:18.0ILBartlett214
109Bruce Guerin67M55M 65 - 69354:03.217:23.9ilriver grove273
110Harry Smith82M56M 80 - 84154:25.017:30.9ilRiver Grove339
111Jane Roth13F55F 14 & Under555:29.617:51.7ILBloomingdale326
112Elvira Dipierro38F56F 35 - 39755:30.417:52.0ILElmwood Park263
113Angela Aghajan62F57F 60 - 64355:41.517:55.5ILNORRIDGE236
114Andrea Rodbro28F58F 25 - 29355:45.217:56.7ILPark Ridge366
115Bentamm Rodbro43M57M 40 - 44655:45.317:56.7ILPark Ridge235
116Levi Rodbro3M58M 14 & Under355:45.817:56.9ILPark Ridge234
117Kathy Iversen60F59F 60 - 64455:48.417:57.8ILChicago281
118Amy Sloma43F60F 40 - 44556:16.518:06.8ILArlington Heights369
119Dana Kovacevich47F61F 45 - 491256:17.118:07.0ilRiver Grove291
120Audrey Guerin9F62F 14 & Under656:44.318:15.7ilRiver Grove272
121Diane Guerin67F63F 65 - 69256:45.118:16.0ilriver grove274
122Leland Bender6M59M 14 & Under456:57.418:19.9ILRiver Grove242
123Violet Kozelsky6F64F 14 & Under758:00.118:40.1ILRiver Grove294
124Michaelene Bender41F65F 40 - 44658:42.918:53.9ILRiver Grove243
125Paul Kozelsky34M60M 30 - 34458:43.318:54.0ILRiver Grove293
126Jacob Moore Matise5M61M 14 & Under559:38.619:11.9ILOak Park229
127Tamsan Moore39F66F 35 - 39859:39.419:12.1ILOak Park230
128Patricia Moran76F67F 75 - 7911:00:31.719:28.9ilriver grove306
129Sherry Moran50F68F 50 - 5451:00:31.719:28.9ilriver grove307
130Theresa Van Den Eeden26F69F 25 - 2941:00:40.919:31.9ILNorth Aurora347
131Gregory Kintzle63M62M 60 - 6471:00:56.419:36.9IlElmwood Park287
132Floyd Kortenhof62M63M 60 - 6481:00:57.019:37.1IlElmwood Park289
133Edward Aghajan64M64M 60 - 6491:00:57.819:37.3ILNORRIDGE237

Division Results: River Grove FOP 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1jonathan cain3617:57.1
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brianna Santucci1025:24.0
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Romel Melesio5118:33.4
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Virginia Roth4625:40.6
* * * Division: F 14 & Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lillian Kovacevich929:29.6
2Lily Hrovatin1237:19.2
3Daniella Reeves-Walsh1246:15.4
* * * Division: M 14 & Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1William Dyker1127:36.2
2Robert M. Matise634:34.8
3Levi Rodbro355:45.8
* * * Division: F 15 - 19 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 15 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Evan Jones1920:47.9
2ANGEL SALGADO1521:35.4
3Shawn Guagenti1823:54.0
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jennifer Loya2130:07.5
2Amanda Brown2334:47.1
3Dawn Boehmer2138:05.1
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Tapia2427:00.6
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sarah Wells2846:13.0
2Imaris Vera2853:24.8
3Andrea Rodbro2855:45.2
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Filip Latocha2520:28.4
2John Boehmer2921:59.4
3Andrei Vesa2926:10.3
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Linet Gomez Anorve3231:04.7
2Andrea Kosten3131:34.0
3Lauren Reeves-Guerin3131:34.1
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Julio Santana III3018:52.7
2Colin Kelty3127:28.8
3Ryan Jones3039:35.4
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Aneta Mistak3526:30.2
2Maria M Villegas3935:00.4
3Diana Nemes3835:15.3
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michal Gabryel3625:33.3
2Joe Matise3734:34.8
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Perla Delgado4328:43.8
2Cassandra Pynakker4143:54.6
3Jenny Turocy4447:15.1
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Raul Campos4326:09.8
2BASHIR MISKDEEN4029:29.9
3Manuel Castulo4331:25.5
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michelle Wiberg4628:36.1
2Yolanda Martin4728:52.4
3amy Williams4829:48.3
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jose I. Vargas4519:03.3
2Peter van Gemmeren4919:59.5
3Oscar Guevara4722:58.6
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Marta S. Graff5327:20.3
2Michelle Sachtleben5227:50.7
3Kimberly Asbury5235:04.4
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carlos Viramontes5421:37.2
2Luis Gomez5026:05.1
3clifford jardine5330:08.5
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Cady5527:30.3
2Mary Desparrois5937:48.8
3Linda Van Den Eeden5838:15.6
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eric Clifford5524:26.1
2Eric Diamond5928:29.1
3John F. Boehmer5529:13.7
* * * Division: F 60 - 64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Marcey Stachura6035:41.9
2Susan Kross6139:02.9
3Angela Aghajan6255:41.5
* * * Division: M 60 - 64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tom White6224:32.4
2Roy Golden6026:03.2
3Vess Patariwski6326:43.5
* * * Division: F 65 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Riordan6946:40.7
2Diane Guerin6756:45.1
* * * Division: M 65 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Francisco Castreson6624:16.0
2Joe Sorce6629:41.1
3Bruce Guerin6754:03.2
* * * Division: F 70 - 74 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 70 - 74 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1conrad stonich7040:05.6
2chuck aron7240:20.5
* * * Division: F 75 - 79 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patricia Moran761:00:31.7
* * * Division: M 75 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Chadwick7729:53.3
2Mike Warchol7653:45.0
* * * Division: F 80 - 84 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - 84 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Harry Smith8254:25.0
* * * Division: F 85 & Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 85 & Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions