It's Friday,
May 24th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Chicago Full Moon Run - 2018
Location:Norwood Park - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Wednesday July 25th, 2018
Overall Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Jaime Marcos19M1M 13 - 19115:47.65:05.0ILChicago2
2Jeremy Bekkouche18M2M 13 - 19215:47.95:05.1ILChicago1
3Jonny Fernandez19M3M 13 - 19315:57.45:08.1ILChicago50Von Steuben Athletics / School
4Michael OBroin18M4M 13 - 19416:21.25:15.8ILPark Ridge219
5Mathew Olech15M5M 13 - 19516:33.55:19.8ILChicago110Harvest Christian Academy / School
6Maximilian Barrios15M6M 13 - 19617:10.05:31.5ILChicago8Von Steuben Athletics / School
7Luke Meske13M7M 13 - 19717:50.35:44.5ILElmwood Park96
8Jorge Fernandez17M8M 13 - 19818:03.25:48.6ILChicago51Von Steuben Athletics / School
9Jose I Vargas45M9M 40 - 49118:06.65:49.7ILChicago149
10Brian Sweney60M10M 60 - 69118:28.75:56.9ILChicago141Fast Track Racing / Club
11Sean Powers17M11M 13 - 19918:34.05:58.5ILChicago116Taft Athletics / School
12kevin sinani18M12M 13 - 191018:57.36:06.1ILChicago135
13Dontay Lockett21M13M 20 - 29118:57.86:06.2ilChicago82Lakeview High School / School
14Ty Villanueva15M14M 13 - 191119:11.76:10.7ILChicago151Von Steuben Athletics / School
15Juan Mendoza17M15M 13 - 191219:16.66:12.3ILChicago199
16Pascal Innocenti38M16M 30 - 39119:23.46:14.5ILchicago65Evanston Running Club / Club
17Jaime Marcos Sr39M17M 30 - 39220:02.36:27.0ILChicago198
18Veronica Laureano33F1F 30 - 39120:04.36:27.6IlChicago100Chicago Road Runners / Club
19Sydney Partyka16F2F 13 - 19120:06.46:28.3ILChicago112Taft Athletics / School
20Ken Schuch53M18M 50 - 59120:08.96:29.1ILDarien128Riis Park Striders / Club
21Tadhg Quinn15M19M 13 - 191320:18.76:32.3ILChicago117Lakeview High School / School
22James Bleicher31M20M 30 - 39320:21.96:33.3ILChicago18Taft Athletics / School
23Dan OConnell52M21M 50 - 59220:23.46:33.8ILChicago108Track and Trough / Club
24Jeff Hansen50M22M 50 - 59320:33.06:36.9ILChicago61
25Hernan Juarez18M23M 13 - 191420:35.96:37.8ilChicago69Lakeview High School / School
26DONALD DESALVO25M24M 20 - 29220:37.16:38.2ILChicago42Taft Athletics / School
27Sarai Vargas18F3F 13 - 19220:46.46:41.2ILChicago150Olivet Nazarene University / School
28Adrian Gorski19M25M 13 - 191521:19.76:51.9ILChicago206
29James Scheckol67M26M 60 - 69221:22.76:52.8ILChicago208
30James Komperda54M27M 50 - 59421:30.66:55.4ILPark Ridge77
31Mia Cinquini17F4F 13 - 19321:31.96:55.8ILChicago28Taft Athletics / School
32Jeff Pozen57M28M 50 - 59521:44.56:59.9ILLincolnshire214
33Angelo Villazana18M29M 13 - 191621:46.87:00.6ILChicago152Lakeview High School / School
34Brandon Podjasek40M30M 40 - 49221:48.57:01.2ILChicago113
35Michael J. Fleischhacker54M31M 50 - 59621:54.47:03.1ILChicago213
36Jason Meske41M32M 40 - 49322:09.37:07.9ILChicago95
37Elizabeth Novak32F5F 30 - 39222:24.27:12.7ILChicago107
38Emily Serb44F6F 40 - 49122:25.27:13.0ILChicago130
39BRIAN SHERIDAN55M33M 50 - 59722:33.07:15.5ILCHICAGO131Riis Park Striders / Club
40Maggie Wren15F7F 13 - 19422:35.37:16.2ILChicago163Home Schoolers / Club
41Paul Angarone64M34M 60 - 69322:35.97:16.4ILChicago5Riis Park Striders / Club
42Tiffany Lam16F8F 13 - 19522:39.17:17.4ILChicago79Von Steuben Athletics / School
43Jeff Giffin49M35M 40 - 49422:50.37:21.1ILEvanston56
44Jasmin Marcos16F9F 13 - 19622:54.67:22.4ILChicago83Fast Track Racing / Club
45Richard Beddome61M36M 60 - 69423:00.87:24.4ILChicago16Our Lady of Victory / School
46Dan Powers48M37M 40 - 49523:01.77:24.7ILChicago114Chicago Area Runners Association / Club
47Kevin Lawnicki25M38M 20 - 29323:17.67:29.8ILNorridge221
48Shannon Tierney15F10F 13 - 19723:22.47:31.4ILChicago146Taft Athletics / School
49Stephanie Simpson-Gdowski24F11F 20 - 29123:26.37:32.7ILHarwood Heights220
50Doug Bere63M39M 60 - 69523:34.97:35.4ILGlenview207
51Tim Thomas30M40M 30 - 39423:35.17:35.5ILChicago204
52Michael Sheridan56M41M 50 - 59823:40.97:37.3ILChicago132
53John Hayden41M42M 40 - 49623:44.27:38.4ILMorton Grove212
54Alisha Suvada27F12F 20 - 29223:46.27:39.1ILChicago139
55Andrew Iwaszko41M43M 40 - 49723:51.77:40.8ILHarwood Heights66
56Marta Borkowska41F13F 40 - 49224:21.47:50.4ILChicago23Dick Pond Racing / Club
57Theo Saltouros14M44M 13 - 191724:32.87:54.0ILChicago123Taft Athletics / School
58Julia Davids46F14F 40 - 49324:38.07:55.7ILSkokie36
59Brianna Santucci11F15F 12 - Under124:46.97:58.6ILNorwood Park Township124St Paul of the Cross / School
60Emma Murphy16F16F 13 - 19824:52.68:00.4ILChicago103Taft Athletics / School
61Kelly Fergus11F17F 12 - Under224:56.18:01.6ILChicago201
62Raj Subramanian33M45M 30 - 39525:02.08:03.4ILChicago137
63Carl Koszycki63M46M 60 - 69625:05.38:04.5ILCHICAGO78Lincoln Square Runners / Club
64Timothy Taylor53M47M 50 - 59925:06.48:04.9ILElmhurst143
65Emily Meske-Golz34F18F 30 - 39325:07.28:05.1ILElmwood PARK97
66Dan Cunningham58M48M 50 - 591025:10.78:06.3ILChicago218
67James Nicklas54M49M 50 - 591125:11.58:06.5ILChicago105Taft Athletics / School
68Zoe Nicklas16F19F 13 - 19925:13.28:07.1ILChicago106Taft Athletics / School
69Sara Kenney38F20F 30 - 39425:15.68:07.8ILElmwood Park74
70Ryan Simpao11M50M 12 - Under125:23.98:10.5ILChicago133
71Nancy Moran53F21F 50 - 59125:30.18:12.5ILNorthbrook99Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
72Nana Rodriguez39F22F 30 - 39525:45.08:17.3IlChiago119
73Casey McCarthy65M51M 60 - 69725:53.68:20.1ILChicago90
74Beckett Craig Naples7M52M 12 - Under225:57.48:21.3ILPark Ridge32
75David Mittel41M53M 40 - 49826:08.28:24.8ILArlington Heights98
76Jeri-Lou Zike57F23F 50 - 59226:09.48:25.1ILChicago166
77James Bolin11M54M 12 - Under326:37.98:34.3ILElmwood Park22St Celestine School / School
78Tom Kohler60M55M 60 - 69826:48.28:37.6IlPark Ridge76Proof Positive / Club
79Joey Ryan25M56M 20 - 29426:52.08:38.8ILSchaumburg122
80Cathy Cunningham58F24F 50 - 59326:56.88:40.4ILChicago217
81Jim Walsh64M57M 60 - 69927:03.68:42.6ILChicago154
82Sal Walsh69M58M 60 - 691027:03.88:42.7ILChicago156
83Anthony Bolin42M59M 40 - 49927:04.08:42.7ILElmwood Park20
84EFREN BELTRAN74M60M 70 - 79127:14.98:46.2ILBERWYN17Aztlan Runners / Club
85Emma Dennewitz14F25F 13 - 191027:19.88:47.8ILChicago38
86Laura Caputo37F26F 30 - 39627:40.78:54.5ILChicago25Chicago Endurance Sports / Club
87Sarah Cunningham25F27F 20 - 29327:58.39:00.2ILChicago216
88Elias Yurick58M61M 50 - 591228:01.69:01.2ILChicago165Fast Track Racing / Club
89Alexandra Cornwell37F28F 30 - 39728:15.19:05.6ILCHICAGO30
90Catherine McMahon Graszer37F29F 30 - 39828:18.99:06.8ILPARK RIDGE93
91Nick Markese36M62M 30 - 39628:22.69:08.0ILChicago85
92Christopher Serb47M63M 40 - 491028:24.69:08.7ILChicago129
93Danielle Cinkues25F30F 20 - 29428:35.69:12.2ILChicago27
94Caroline Kohler26F31F 20 - 29528:41.69:14.1IlPark Ridge75St Paul of the Cross / School
95Leslee Curtin43F32F 40 - 49428:51.49:17.3ILChicago35
96Andrea Swiatkiewicz58F33F 50 - 59429:16.89:25.5ILChicago142
97Linda Markese35F34F 30 - 39929:33.69:30.9ILChicago84
98Natalya Keiliher24F35F 20 - 29629:37.29:32.0ILPark Ridge205
99Melinda Linas42F36F 40 - 49529:46.69:35.1ILChicago81
100Tracy Swartz35F37F 30 - 391029:47.99:35.5ILChicago140

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
101Joseph Bastian53M64M 50 - 591329:54.69:37.6ilBatavia13Bastian Clan / Club
102Nathan Bastian24M65M 20 - 29529:55.99:38.0ILChicago223
103Isabel Dennewitz11F38F 12 - Under330:28.89:48.6ILChicago39Oriole Park School / School
104Jelica Barjaktarevic35F39F 30 - 391131:02.19:59.3ILChicago7Chicago Barbell Compound / Club
105Claude Dunkel46M66M 40 - 491131:31.210:08.7ILChicago43
106Brian Vivona55M67M 50 - 591431:41.210:11.9ILChicago153St Paul of the Cross / School
107Elaine Bolin39F40F 30 - 391231:52.510:15.6ILElmwood Park21
108Asher karp56M68M 50 - 591531:54.610:16.2ILChicago71
109Gladys Dunkel42F41F 40 - 49631:59.210:17.7ILChicago44
110Monica Morreale39F42F 30 - 391332:08.710:20.8ILDes Plaines101
111Jeremy Bleichman45M69M 40 - 491232:12.610:22.1ILEvanston19Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
112Patricia Thomas35F43F 30 - 391432:28.610:27.2ILChicago144
113Donna Ofenloch53F44F 50 - 59532:29.610:27.5ILPark Ridge109Chicago Area Runners Association / Club
114Robin Karlov54F45F 50 - 59632:36.410:29.7ILChicago70
115Patty Ozog51F46F 50 - 59732:39.110:30.6ILChicago111
116Dale Moss61M70M 60 - 691132:57.210:36.4ILGrayslake102Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
117vicki Simpson48F47F 40 - 49732:57.310:36.4ILChicago134Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
118William Fitzgerald67M71M 60 - 691233:10.310:40.6ILProspect Heights222
119Ruby Carbajal13F48F 13 - 191133:29.310:46.7ILChicago26Taft Athletics / School
120Jillian Johnson9F49F 12 - Under433:34.510:48.4ILChicago67Garvy / School
121Lisa Johnson43F50F 40 - 49833:34.910:48.5ILChicago68
122Henrik Turk33M72M 30 - 39733:39.610:50.0ILChicago148
123Krista Iacoviello48F51F 40 - 49934:12.811:00.7ILChicago64
124Erica Alvarez41F52F 40 - 491034:12.811:00.7ILChicago4
125GEORGE SARGEANT55M73M 50 - 591634:19.111:02.8ILPark Ridge126Proof Positive / Club
126Nina Gray16F53F 13 - 191234:20.311:03.1UTProvo58Home Schoolers / Club
127Michael Stein40M74M 40 - 491334:39.211:09.2ILChicago136
128Evan Powers14M75M 13 - 191834:40.111:09.5ILChicago115Taft Athletics / School
129Curtis Cornwell39M76M 30 - 39834:52.611:13.6ILCHICAGO31
130Jeffrey Richards36M77M 30 - 39934:52.911:13.6ILChicago118
131Isla Craig Naples9F54F 12 - Under534:53.711:13.9ILPark Ridge33
132Maureen Craig Naples42F55F 40 - 491134:55.111:14.3ILPark Ridge34
133Amy Cooley50F56F 50 - 59835:08.711:18.7ILChicago29Riis Park Striders / Club
134Adam Kogan9M78M 12 - Under435:09.811:19.1ILEvanston202
135Ben Kogan45M79M 40 - 491435:10.011:19.1ILEvanston203
136Diane Meske34F57F 30 - 391535:34.311:27.0IlChicago94
137Caleb Hammel8M80M 12 - Under535:46.211:30.8ILChicago59Garvy / School
138Lindy Hammel36F58F 30 - 391635:46.511:30.9IlChicago60
139Phillip Ferenzi53M81M 50 - 591736:32.311:45.6ILMount Prospect48Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
140Lizbeth Heinrich58F59F 50 - 59936:36.411:47.0ILChicago63Our Lady of Victory / School
141Mary Kay Plomin58F60F 50 - 591037:37.512:06.6ILChicago215
142Charles Heinrich27M82M 20 - 29637:56.112:12.6ILChicago62Our Lady of Victory / School
143James Bastian50M83M 50 - 591838:48.112:29.3ILWoodridge11Bastian Clan / Club
144Lisa Rowley41F61F 40 - 491239:28.612:42.4ILChicago121Taft Athletics / School
145Nancy Gonzalez35F62F 30 - 391739:28.912:42.5ILChicago57
146Claire Dennewitz11F63F 12 - Under639:59.412:52.3ILChicago37
147Jill Dennewitz40F64F 40 - 491340:34.213:03.5ILChicago40
148Eileen Ferguson71F65F 70 - 79141:05.113:13.4ILCHICAGO49Riis Park Striders / Club
149Sylvia Angarone65F66F 60 - 69141:30.313:21.5ILChicago6Riis Park Striders / Club
150KAREN SARGEANT55F67F 50 - 591144:59.114:28.8ILPark Ridge127Proof Positive / Club
151Jennifer Waters50F68F 50 - 591244:59.314:28.8ILPark Ridge159Proof Positive / Club
152Liz Sutherland39F69F 30 - 391845:01.814:29.6ILCHICAGO138
153Bridget Bastian9F70F 12 - Under745:50.614:45.3ILWoodridge9Bastian Clan / Club
154Emily Bastian40F71F 40 - 491445:54.214:46.5ILWoodridge10Bastian Clan / Club
155Teresa Walsh49F72F 40 - 491546:50.315:04.6ILChicago157
156Molly Freeman20F73F 20 - 29746:52.615:05.3ILChicago54
157Patricia Ahern63F74F 60 - 69247:03.615:08.8ILCHICAGO3
158Marianne Rothstein60F75F 60 - 69347:04.115:09.0ILChicago120
159Mary Kelley63F76F 60 - 69447:04.215:09.0ILChicago72
160Micah Wren41F77F 40 - 491651:08.016:27.5ILChicago164Home Schoolers / Club

Team / Category Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Von Steuben Athletics / School 51:10.5 Jonny Fernandez (15:57.4), Maximilian Barrios (17:10.0), Jorge Fernandez (18:03.2)
2Taft Athletics / School 59:02.3 Sean Powers (18:34.0), Sydney Partyka (20:06.4), James Bleicher (20:21.9)
3Lakeview High School / School 59:52.4 Dontay Lockett (18:57.8), Tadhg Quinn (20:18.7), Hernan Juarez (20:35.9)
4Riis Park Striders / Club 1:05:17.8 Ken Schuch (20:08.9), BRIAN SHERIDAN (22:33.0), Paul Angarone (22:35.9)
5Fast Track Racing / Club 1:09:24.9 Brian Sweney (18:28.7), Jasmin Marcos (22:54.6), Elias Yurick (28:01.6)
6St Paul of the Cross / School 1:25:09.8 Brianna Santucci (24:46.9), Caroline Kohler (28:41.6), Brian Vivona (31:41.2)
7Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club 1:30:40.0 Nancy Moran (25:30.1), Jeremy Bleichman (32:12.6), Dale Moss (32:57.2)
8Our Lady of Victory / School 1:37:33.3 Richard Beddome (23:00.8), Lizbeth Heinrich (36:36.4), Charles Heinrich (37:56.1)
9Proof Positive / Club 1:46:06.4 Tom Kohler (26:48.2), GEORGE SARGEANT (34:19.1), KAREN SARGEANT (44:59.1)
10Home Schoolers / Club 1:48:03.6 Maggie Wren (22:35.3), Nina Gray (34:20.3), Micah Wren (51:08.0)
11Bastian Clan / Club 1:54:33.3 Joseph Bastian (29:54.6), James Bastian (38:48.1), Bridget Bastian (45:50.6)

Division Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Veronica Laureano3320:04.3
2Sydney Partyka1620:06.4
3Sarai Vargas1820:46.4
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jaime Marcos1915:47.6
2Jeremy Bekkouche1815:47.9
3Jonny Fernandez1915:57.4
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Emily Serb4422:25.2
2Marta Borkowska4124:21.4
3Julia Davids4624:38.0
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jose I Vargas4518:06.6
2Brian Sweney6018:28.7
3Ken Schuch5320:08.9
* * * Division: F 12 - Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brianna Santucci1124:46.9
2Kelly Fergus1124:56.1
3Isabel Dennewitz1130:28.8
* * * Division: M 12 - Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Simpao1125:23.9
2Beckett Craig Naples725:57.4
3James Bolin1126:37.9
* * * Division: F 13 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mia Cinquini1721:31.9
2Maggie Wren1522:35.3
3Tiffany Lam1622:39.1
* * * Division: M 13 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael OBroin1816:21.2
2Mathew Olech1516:33.5
3Maximilian Barrios1517:10.0
* * * Division: F 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Stephanie Simpson-Gdowski2423:26.3
2Alisha Suvada2723:46.2
3Sarah Cunningham2527:58.3
* * * Division: M 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dontay Lockett2118:57.8
2DONALD DESALVO2520:37.1
3Kevin Lawnicki2523:17.6
* * * Division: F 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elizabeth Novak3222:24.2
2Emily Meske-Golz3425:07.2
3Sara Kenney3825:15.6
* * * Division: M 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Pascal Innocenti3819:23.4
2Jaime Marcos Sr3920:02.3
3James Bleicher3120:21.9
* * * Division: F 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Leslee Curtin4328:51.4
2Melinda Linas4229:46.6
3Gladys Dunkel4231:59.2
* * * Division: M 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brandon Podjasek4021:48.5
2Jason Meske4122:09.3
3Jeff Giffin4922:50.3
* * * Division: F 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nancy Moran5325:30.1
2Jeri-Lou Zike5726:09.4
3Cathy Cunningham5826:56.8
* * * Division: M 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dan OConnell5220:23.4
2Jeff Hansen5020:33.0
3James Komperda5421:30.6
* * * Division: F 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sylvia Angarone6541:30.3
2Patricia Ahern6347:03.6
3Marianne Rothstein6047:04.1
* * * Division: M 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Scheckol6721:22.7
2Paul Angarone6422:35.9
3Richard Beddome6123:00.8
* * * Division: F 70 - 79 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eileen Ferguson7141:05.1
* * * Division: M 70 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1EFREN BELTRAN7427:14.9
* * * Division: F 80 - Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago 1 Mile Lunar Orbit
Distance:1.08
Measurement:Miles
Date:Wednesday July 25th, 2018
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions