It's Saturday,
January 22nd, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:Chicago Full Moon Run - 2018
Location:Norwood Park - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Distance:5 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Wednesday July 25th, 2018, 7:33:52.50 pm
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantFull Moon Finish
3.10686 Miles
Count: 160
2
Jaime Marcos
M, 19
Chicago, IL
15:47.6
1
Jeremy Bekkouche
M, 18
Chicago, IL
15:47.9
50
Jonny Fernandez
Von Steuben Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
15:57.4
219
Michael OBroin
M, 18
Park Ridge, IL
16:21.2
110
Mathew Olech
Harvest Christian Academy / School
Chicago, IL
16:33.5
8
Maximilian Barrios
Von Steuben Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
17:10
96
Luke Meske
M, 13
Elmwood Park, IL
17:50.3
51
Jorge Fernandez
Von Steuben Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
18:03.2
149
Jose I Vargas
M, 45
Chicago, IL
18:06.6
141
Brian Sweney
Fast Track Racing / Club
Chicago, IL
18:28.7
116
Sean Powers
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
18:34
135
kevin sinani
M, 18
Chicago, IL
18:57.3
82
Dontay Lockett
Lakeview High School / School
Chicago, IL
18:57.8
151
Ty Villanueva
Von Steuben Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
19:11.7
199
Juan Mendoza
M, 17
Chicago, IL
19:16.6
65
Pascal Innocenti
Evanston Running Club / Club
chicago, IL
19:23.4
198
Jaime Marcos Sr
M, 39
Chicago, IL
20:02.3
100
Veronica Laureano
Chicago Road Runners / Club
Chicago, IL
20:04.3
112
Sydney Partyka
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
20:06.4
128
Ken Schuch
Riis Park Striders / Club
Darien, IL
20:08.9
117
Tadhg Quinn
Lakeview High School / School
Chicago, IL
20:18.7
18
James Bleicher
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
20:21.9
108
Dan OConnell
Track and Trough / Club
Chicago, IL
20:23.4
61
Jeff Hansen
M, 50
Chicago, IL
20:33
69
Hernan Juarez
Lakeview High School / School
Chicago, IL
20:35.9
42
DONALD DESALVO
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
20:37.1
150
Sarai Vargas
Olivet Nazarene University / School
Chicago, IL
20:46.4
206
Adrian Gorski
M, 19
Chicago, IL
21:19.7
208
James Scheckol
M, 67
Chicago, IL
21:22.7
77
James Komperda
M, 54
Park Ridge, IL
21:30.6
28
Mia Cinquini
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
21:31.9
214
Jeff Pozen
M, 57
Lincolnshire, IL
21:44.5
152
Angelo Villazana
Lakeview High School / School
Chicago, IL
21:46.8
113
Brandon Podjasek
M, 40
Chicago, IL
21:48.5
213
Michael J. Fleischhacker
M, 54
Chicago, IL
21:54.4
95
Jason Meske
M, 41
Chicago, IL
22:09.3
107
Elizabeth Novak
F, 32
Chicago, IL
22:24.2
130
Emily Serb
F, 44
Chicago, IL
22:25.2
131
BRIAN SHERIDAN
Riis Park Striders / Club
CHICAGO, IL
22:33
163
Maggie Wren
Home Schoolers / Club
Chicago, IL
22:35.3
5
Paul Angarone
Riis Park Striders / Club
Chicago, IL
22:35.9
79
Tiffany Lam
Von Steuben Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
22:39.1
56
Jeff Giffin
M, 49
Evanston, IL
22:50.3
83
Jasmin Marcos
Fast Track Racing / Club
Chicago, IL
22:54.6
16
Richard Beddome
Our Lady of Victory / School
Chicago, IL
23:00.8
114
Dan Powers
Chicago Area Runners Association / Club
Chicago, IL
23:01.7
221
Kevin Lawnicki
M, 25
Norridge, IL
23:17.6
146
Shannon Tierney
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
23:22.4
220
Stephanie Simpson-Gdowski
F, 24
Harwood Heights, IL
23:26.3
207
Doug Bere
M, 63
Glenview, IL
23:34.9
204
Tim Thomas
M, 30
Chicago, IL
23:35.1
132
Michael Sheridan
M, 56
Chicago, IL
23:40.9
212
John Hayden
M, 41
Morton Grove, IL
23:44.2
139
Alisha Suvada
F, 27
Chicago, IL
23:46.2
66
Andrew Iwaszko
M, 41
Harwood Heights, IL
23:51.7
23
Marta Borkowska
Dick Pond Racing / Club
Chicago, IL
24:21.4
123
Theo Saltouros
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
24:32.8
36
Julia Davids
F, 46
Skokie, IL
24:38
124
Brianna Santucci
St Paul of the Cross / School
Norwood Park Township, IL
24:46.9
103
Emma Murphy
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
24:52.6
201
Kelly Fergus
F, 11
Chicago, IL
24:56.1
137
Raj Subramanian
M, 33
Chicago, IL
25:02
78
Carl Koszycki
Lincoln Square Runners / Club
CHICAGO, IL
25:05.3
143
Timothy Taylor
M, 53
Elmhurst, IL
25:06.4
97
Emily Meske-Golz
F, 34
Elmwood PARK, IL
25:07.2
218
Dan Cunningham
M, 58
Chicago, IL
25:10.7
105
James Nicklas
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
25:11.5
106
Zoe Nicklas
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
25:13.2
74
Sara Kenney
F, 38
Elmwood Park, IL
25:15.6
133
Ryan Simpao
M, 11
Chicago, IL
25:23.9
99
Nancy Moran
Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
Northbrook, IL
25:30.1
119
Nana Rodriguez
F, 39
Chiago, IL
25:45
90
Casey McCarthy
M, 65
Chicago, IL
25:53.6
32
Beckett Craig Naples
M, 7
Park Ridge, IL
25:57.4
98
David Mittel
M, 41
Arlington Heights, IL
26:08.2
166
Jeri-Lou Zike
F, 57
Chicago, IL
26:09.4
22
James Bolin
St Celestine School / School
Elmwood Park, IL
26:37.9
76
Tom Kohler
Proof Positive / Club
Park Ridge, IL
26:48.2
122
Joey Ryan
M, 25
Schaumburg, IL
26:52
217
Cathy Cunningham
F, 58
Chicago, IL
26:56.8
154
Jim Walsh
M, 64
Chicago, IL
27:03.6
156
Sal Walsh
M, 69
Chicago, IL
27:03.8
20
Anthony Bolin
M, 42
Elmwood Park, IL
27:04
17
EFREN BELTRAN
Aztlan Runners / Club
BERWYN, IL
27:14.9
38
Emma Dennewitz
F, 14
Chicago, IL
27:19.8
25
Laura Caputo
Chicago Endurance Sports / Club
Chicago, IL
27:40.7
216
Sarah Cunningham
F, 25
Chicago, IL
27:58.3
165
Elias Yurick
Fast Track Racing / Club
Chicago, IL
28:01.6
30
Alexandra Cornwell
F, 37
CHICAGO, IL
28:15.1
93
Catherine McMahon Graszer
F, 37
PARK RIDGE, IL
28:18.9
85
Nick Markese
M, 36
Chicago, IL
28:22.6
129
Christopher Serb
M, 47
Chicago, IL
28:24.6
27
Danielle Cinkues
F, 25
Chicago, IL
28:35.6
75
Caroline Kohler
St Paul of the Cross / School
Park Ridge, IL
28:41.6
35
Leslee Curtin
F, 43
Chicago, IL
28:51.4
142
Andrea Swiatkiewicz
F, 58
Chicago, IL
29:16.8
84
Linda Markese
F, 35
Chicago, IL
29:33.6
205
Natalya Keiliher
F, 24
Park Ridge, IL
29:37.2
81
Melinda Linas
F, 42
Chicago, IL
29:46.6
140
Tracy Swartz
F, 35
Chicago, IL
29:47.9
13
Joseph Bastian
Bastian Clan / Club
Batavia, IL
29:54.6
223
Nathan Bastian
M, 24
Chicago, IL
29:55.9
39
Isabel Dennewitz
Oriole Park School / School
Chicago, IL
30:28.8
7
Jelica Barjaktarevic
Chicago Barbell Compound / Club
Chicago, IL
31:02.1
43
Claude Dunkel
M, 46
Chicago, IL
31:31.2
153
Brian Vivona
St Paul of the Cross / School
Chicago, IL
31:41.2
21
Elaine Bolin
F, 39
Elmwood Park, IL
31:52.5
71
Asher karp
M, 56
Chicago, IL
31:54.6
44
Gladys Dunkel
F, 42
Chicago, IL
31:59.2
101
Monica Morreale
F, 39
Des Plaines, IL
32:08.7
19
Jeremy Bleichman
Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
Evanston, IL
32:12.6
144
Patricia Thomas
F, 35
Chicago, IL
32:28.6
109
Donna Ofenloch
Chicago Area Runners Association / Club
Park Ridge, IL
32:29.6
70
Robin Karlov
F, 54
Chicago, IL
32:36.4
111
Patty Ozog
F, 51
Chicago, IL
32:39.1
102
Dale Moss
Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
Grayslake, IL
32:57.2
134
vicki Simpson
Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
Chicago, IL
32:57.3
222
William Fitzgerald
M, 67
Prospect Heights, IL
33:10.3
26
Ruby Carbajal
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
33:29.3
67
Jillian Johnson
Garvy / School
Chicago, IL
33:34.5
68
Lisa Johnson
F, 43
Chicago, IL
33:34.9
148
Henrik Turk
M, 33
Chicago, IL
33:39.6
64
Krista Iacoviello
F, 48
Chicago, IL
34:12.8
4
Erica Alvarez
F, 41
Chicago, IL
34:12.8
126
GEORGE SARGEANT
Proof Positive / Club
Park Ridge, IL
34:19.1
58
Nina Gray
Home Schoolers / Club
Provo, UT
34:20.3
136
Michael Stein
M, 40
Chicago, IL
34:39.2
115
Evan Powers
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
34:40.1
31
Curtis Cornwell
M, 39
CHICAGO, IL
34:52.6
118
Jeffrey Richards
M, 36
Chicago, IL
34:52.9
33
Isla Craig Naples
F, 9
Park Ridge, IL
34:53.7
34
Maureen Craig Naples
F, 42
Park Ridge, IL
34:55.1
29
Amy Cooley
Riis Park Striders / Club
Chicago, IL
35:08.7
202
Adam Kogan
M, 9
Evanston, IL
35:09.8
203
Ben Kogan
M, 45
Evanston, IL
35:10
94
Diane Meske
F, 34
Chicago, IL
35:34.3
59
Caleb Hammel
Garvy / School
Chicago, IL
35:46.2
60
Lindy Hammel
F, 36
Chicago, IL
35:46.5
48
Phillip Ferenzi
Niles West Oakton Running Club / Club
Mount Prospect, IL
36:32.3
63
Lizbeth Heinrich
Our Lady of Victory / School
Chicago, IL
36:36.4
215
Mary Kay Plomin
F, 58
Chicago, IL
37:37.5
62
Charles Heinrich
Our Lady of Victory / School
Chicago, IL
37:56.1
11
James Bastian
Bastian Clan / Club
Woodridge, IL
38:48.1
121
Lisa Rowley
Taft Athletics / School
Chicago, IL
39:28.6
57
Nancy Gonzalez
F, 35
Chicago, IL
39:28.9
37
Claire Dennewitz
F, 11
Chicago, IL
39:59.4
40
Jill Dennewitz
F, 40
Chicago, IL
40:34.2
49
Eileen Ferguson
Riis Park Striders / Club
CHICAGO, IL
41:05.1
6
Sylvia Angarone
Riis Park Striders / Club
Chicago, IL
41:30.3
127
KAREN SARGEANT
Proof Positive / Club
Park Ridge, IL
44:59.1
159
Jennifer Waters
Proof Positive / Club
Park Ridge, IL
44:59.3
138
Liz Sutherland
F, 39
CHICAGO, IL
45:01.8
9
Bridget Bastian
Bastian Clan / Club
Woodridge, IL
45:50.6
10
Emily Bastian
Bastian Clan / Club
Woodridge, IL
45:54.2
157
Teresa Walsh
F, 49
Chicago, IL
46:50.3
54
Molly Freeman
F, 20
Chicago, IL
46:52.6
3
Patricia Ahern
F, 63
CHICAGO, IL
47:03.6
120
Marianne Rothstein
F, 60
Chicago, IL
47:04.1
72
Mary Kelley
F, 63
Chicago, IL
47:04.2
164
Micah Wren
Home Schoolers / Club
Chicago, IL
51:08

Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago 1 Mile Lunar Orbit
Distance:1.08 Miles
Started Date/Time:Wednesday July 25th, 2018, 7:38:52.86 pm
button: Assign Numbers 
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions