It's Thursday,
December 12th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 4 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Terra Sans Pave - 2018
Location:Forest Preserve, Linne Woods Grove #2 - Morton Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 10-Mile
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 8-Km
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 4-Km
Distance:4.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:Terathlon 8-Hour
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018
Overall Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexLap CountAdditional
Mileage
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Jeffrey Fleitz47M182.79447.79410:02.6ILChicago81
2Tom Carroll38M181.7546.75010:16.0ILGlen Ellyn79
3Erin Troy36F170.7543.25011:05.9OHMount vernon91
4james kasper38M162.20142.20111:22.4ILJoliet85
5Marta Borkowska41F151.95639.45612:09.9ILChicago77
6Jim Muresan54M151.2538.75012:23.2ILDes Plaines88
7Jeni Goodwin34F142.36637.36612:50.8ILChicago82
8Mary Leonard36F13032.50014:46.2ILManhattan86Gluttons for Punishment
8yury dziatko34M13032.50014:46.2ILchicago80Team Nelman
10Kristine Yoon46F122.2532.25014:53.0ILMount Prospect93
11Jim Arnold53M12030.00016:00.0ILLa Grange76Gluttons for Punishment
11Elizabeth Hermans36F12030.00016:00.0ILBerwyn83
11Boris Tannenbaum62M12030.00016:00.0ILMundelein90Team Nelman
14Donald Rocadawson46M11027.50017:27.3ILTinley Park89
15Julie Modaff63F81.92821.92821:53.4IlLisle87

Team / Category Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam DistanceTeam Members
1Team Nelman 62.5 Miles yury dziatko (32.5), Boris Tannenbaum (30)
2Gluttons for Punishment 62.5 Miles Mary Leonard (32.5), Jim Arnold (30)

Division Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Erin Troy3643.250
2Marta Borkowska4139.456
3Jeni Goodwin3437.366
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Jeffrey Fleitz4747.794
2Tom Carroll3846.750
3james kasper3842.201
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions