It's Tuesday,
March 19th, 2024
User
not
logged in
Attention
...
2
events of this race are set for display of results. Currently no results have been posted. Results are managed by race directors and may be updated at any time. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
IHSA 2A Boys/Girls Regional Hosted by Elmwood Park High School
Location:
Elmwood Park
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Girls
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 20th, 2018
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Boys
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 20th, 2018
Overall Results:
Varsity Boys
Overall Place
Division Place
Name
Grade
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
Race Number
Team Name
1
1
Carlos Sanchez
12
M
1
16:39.9
5:33.3
46
Elmwood Park High School
2
2
Khris Vicencio
12
M
2
16:41.8
5:33.9
47
Elmwood Park High School
3
3
Tyler Ocampo
12
M
3
16:42.3
5:34.1
44
Elmwood Park High School
4
4
Filiberto Franco
10
M
4
16:58.5
5:39.5
142
Solorio Academy High School
5
5
Eduardo Maya
12
M
5
17:10.5
5:43.5
145
Solorio Academy High School
6
6
Miguel Cordova
11
M
6
17:14.1
5:44.7
141
Solorio Academy High School
7
7
Luis Gomez
11
M
7
17:21.4
5:47.1
39
Elmwood Park High School
8
8
Brandon Galicia
12
M
8
17:32.4
5:50.8
143
Solorio Academy High School
9
9
Josh Nava-Brown
11
M
9
17:37.7
5:52.6
42
Elmwood Park High School
10
10
Uriel Delgado
9
M
10
17:38.6
5:52.9
36
Elmwood Park High School
11
11
Luis Castro
10
M
11
17:39.3
5:53.1
87
ITW David Speer Academy
12
Martin Garcia
10
M
12
17:56.0
5:58.7
119
Little Village Lawndale High School
13
12
Alejandro Blanco
10
M
13
17:57.9
5:59.3
138
Solorio Academy High School
14
13
Saul Rios
10
M
14
18:05.3
6:01.8
147
Solorio Academy High School
15
14
Elijah Lopez
12
M
15
18:05.5
6:01.8
94
ITW David Speer Academy
16
15
Alex Diaz
12
M
16
18:09.0
6:03.0
89
ITW David Speer Academy
17
16
Osvaldo Barranco
10
M
17
18:13.3
6:04.4
137
Solorio Academy High School
18
17
Vieri Escamilla
12
M
18
18:17.9
6:06.0
91
ITW David Speer Academy
19
18
Daniel Cespedes
12
M
19
18:21.7
6:07.2
10
Chicago Bulls College Prep
20
19
Bryan Garcia
11
M
20
18:22.4
6:07.5
92
ITW David Speer Academy
21
20
Omar Gomez
10
M
21
18:24.6
6:08.2
40
Elmwood Park High School
22
21
Nicholas Ortiz
11
M
22
18:27.8
6:09.3
15
Chicago Bulls College Prep
23
22
Xavier Mercado
11
M
23
18:38.6
6:12.9
97
ITW David Speer Academy
24
23
Renato Gonzalez
12
M
24
18:55.3
6:18.4
13
Chicago Bulls College Prep
25
24
Devontae Gibbs
11
M
25
19:22.3
6:27.4
12
Chicago Bulls College Prep
26
25
Raymundo Abarca
12
M
26
19:53.5
6:37.8
85
ITW David Speer Academy
27
26
Cesar Rodriguez
12
M
27
20:06.1
6:42.0
66
Golder College Prep
28
27
Derrick Reed
9
M
28
20:29.2
6:49.7
17
Chicago Bulls College Prep
29
28
Emmanuel Villasenor
12
M
29
20:42.7
6:54.2
20
Chicago Bulls College Prep
30
29
Kijuan Hardy
9
M
30
21:04.6
7:01.5
60
Golder College Prep
31
30
Ian Rosales
12
M
31
22:10.4
7:23.5
18
Chicago Bulls College Prep
32
31
Isaias Campos
12
M
32
22:38.7
7:32.9
57
Golder College Prep
33
32
David Linares
12
M
33
22:43.1
7:34.4
61
Golder College Prep
34
Eduardo Orozco
10
M
34
22:45.1
7:35.0
121
Little Village Lawndale High School
35
Hector Torres
10
M
35
22:49.0
7:36.3
122
Little Village Lawndale High School
36
33
Luis Osornio
9
M
36
23:33.1
7:51.0
63
Golder College Prep
37
34
Christian Mora
12
M
37
25:58.3
8:39.4
62
Golder College Prep
38
Jeffery Correa
10
M
38
27:15.7
9:05.2
118
Little Village Lawndale High School
39
35
Justin Quizhpi
9
M
39
27:49.1
9:16.4
65
Golder College Prep
Division Results:
Varsity Boys
* * * Division:
Team Score
* * *
Team
Place
Team Name
Places
Points
1
Elmwood Park High School
1
+
2
+
3
+
7
+
9
10, 20
22
2
Solorio Academy High School
4
+
5
+
6
+
8
+
12
13, 16
35
3
ITW David Speer Academy
11
+
14
+
15
+
17
+
19
22, 25
76
4
Chicago Bulls College Prep
18
+
21
+
23
+
24
+
27
28, 30
113
5
Golder College Prep
26
+
29
+
31
+
32
+
33
34, 35
151
6
Little Village Lawndale High School
Open Team: 4 finishers
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions