It's Wednesday,
June 19th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Ordovician Fall
Location:Palos Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 10th, 2018
Overall Results: Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1David Curtin44M1Male 40 - 4914:17:09.08:16.6INMunster307
2Becky Patch35F1Female 30 - 3914:33:02.78:47.3ILRolling Meadows335
3james kasper38M2Male 30 - 3914:49:07.09:18.3IlJoliet320
4Matt Macak41M3Male 40 - 4924:54:08.39:28.0ILJOLIET326
5Honggang Ye49M4Male 40 - 4935:01:38.79:42.5ILWilmette357
6Meg Pond Louthan50F2Female 50 - 5915:03:10.19:45.5ILChicago325
7Anthony Reavis26M5Male 18 - 2915:05:36.59:50.2ILJoliet339
8Jim Doyle49M6Male 40 - 4945:13:57.710:06.3ILOak Park313
9Sam Severson43M7Male 40 - 4955:14:43.410:07.8WiAppleton345
10Ann Heaslett54F3Female 50 - 5925:14:46.710:07.9WIMadison318
11Ian Blanding29M8Male 18 - 2925:18:17.910:14.7ILPalatine305
12David Patch35M9Male 30 - 3925:18:17.910:14.7ILRolling Meadows336
13Heather Vree38F4Female 30 - 3925:18:44.610:15.6ILChicago353
14Cindy Berger50F5Female 50 - 5935:18:45.110:15.6ILPosen304
15Shawn Richter37M10Male 30 - 3935:23:29.110:24.7ILPalatine340
16Edward Allen24M11Male 18 - 2935:31:45.010:40.7ILAURORA301
17James Walker21M12Male 18 - 2945:32:36.910:42.3ILAurora354
18Amy Pointon40F6Female 40 - 4915:36:54.210:50.6IlElmhurst338
19Liz Fairweather40F7Female 40 - 4925:37:31.110:51.8ILOak Park314
20Andrae Marak49M13Male 40 - 4965:38:26.610:53.6ILTinley Park327
21Jose Dorado44M14Male 40 - 4975:41:59.711:00.5IlBolingbrook312
22Brian Sheridan56M15Male 50 - 5915:44:31.011:05.3ILChicago346
23Dale Leonard40M16Male 40 - 4985:52:48.011:21.3IlOak Forest324
24Tracy Kilvinger38F8Female 30 - 3935:55:48.911:27.1ILLake in the Hills322
25Michael Nash48M17Male 40 - 4995:55:49.211:27.2ILChicago332
26Elizabeth Mouser40F9Female 40 - 4935:56:41.111:28.8ILDowners Grove331
27Kelly Warner39F10Female 30 - 3946:02:31.411:40.1ILWoodridge355
28Edita Samocik38F11Female 30 - 3956:11:10.811:56.8ILPalos Hills342
29silvija basijokaite34F12Female 30 - 3966:11:11.011:56.8ILLemont302
30Rita Suliauskaite44F13Female 40 - 4946:11:11.011:56.8ILPalos Hills348
31Andy Thomson68M18Male 60 - Up16:17:11.012:08.4ILMatteson350
32Michael Parzygnat31M19Male 30 - 3946:20:29.112:14.8ILJustice334
33Trudi Schoening39F14Female 30 - 3976:25:25.812:24.3ILStreamwood343
34Arturo Rodriguez41M20Male 40 - 49106:31:31.412:36.1IlMontgomery341
35michael glennon45M21Male 40 - 49116:34:07.412:41.1ILSchaumburg316
36Michael Kenny55M22Male 50 - 5926:36:30.812:45.7ILMokena321
37Randy Peoples59M23Male 50 - 5936:38:01.412:48.7ILNaperville337
38Michael Czuba38M24Male 30 - 3956:42:00.412:56.4ILwestern springs309
39Maria Mendoza47F15Female 40 - 4956:47:46.813:07.5INSAINT JOHN330
40Edward Czoski45M25Male 40 - 49126:57:20.613:26.0ILChicago308
41Boris Tannenbaum62M26Male 60 - Up27:07:52.813:46.3ILMundelein349
42Jiang Johnson50F16Female 50 - 5947:17:44.214:05.4ILSchaumburg319
43Antanas Steponavicius44M27Male 40 - 49137:20:40.714:11.0ILLemont347
44Edna Jackeline Vazquez37F17Female 30 - 3988:00:35.015:28.1ILChicago351
45Jennifer Wood43F18Female 40 - 4968:12:08.715:50.4ILDarien356
46Alicia Dorado38F19Female 30 - 3998:12:08.915:50.4IlBolingbrook311
47Edwin Cook63M28Male 60 - Up38:14:53.515:55.7ILChicago306

Division Results: Paleo-Ord 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Curtin444:17:09.0
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Becky Patch354:33:02.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matt Macak414:54:08.3
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Meg Pond Louthan505:03:10.1
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anthony Reavis265:05:36.5
2Ian Blanding295:18:17.9
3Edward Allen245:31:45.0
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1james kasper384:49:07.0
2David Patch355:18:17.9
3Shawn Richter375:23:29.1
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Heather Vree385:18:44.6
2Tracy Kilvinger385:55:48.9
3Kelly Warner396:02:31.4
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Honggang Ye495:01:38.7
2Jim Doyle495:13:57.7
3Sam Severson435:14:43.4
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Pointon405:36:54.2
2Liz Fairweather405:37:31.1
3Elizabeth Mouser405:56:41.1
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brian Sheridan565:44:31.0
2Michael Kenny556:36:30.8
3Randy Peoples596:38:01.4
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ann Heaslett545:14:46.7
2Cindy Berger505:18:45.1
3Jiang Johnson507:17:44.2
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andy Thomson686:17:11.0
2Boris Tannenbaum627:07:52.8
3Edwin Cook638:14:53.5
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 10th, 2018
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions