It's Monday,
June 24th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country II
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 13th, 2019
Overall Results: WC3 5-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Luis Gomez17M25:11.28:06.4ILElmwood Park719Running Tigers
2Joe Scheidt15M25:24.48:10.7ILElmwood Park734Sheri's Squad
3Michael Cramarosso58M25:40.88:15.9ILChicago707
4Uriel Delgado15M26:23.58:29.7ILElmwood Park711Running Tigers
5Vincent Santucci45M26:49.28:38.0ILNorwood Park Township733Bri and the Boys
6William Bermudez17M27:35.88:53.0ILElmwood Park702Ahlmann’s Army
7Dan Galinski15M27:36.18:53.0ILElmwood Park717Sheri's Squad
8Alejandro Fernandez17M27:41.48:54.8ILElmwood Park715Running Tigers
9Josh Nava-Brown17M27:51.58:58.0ILElmwood Park729Ahlmann’s Army
10Jerry Brennan55M27:54.28:58.9ILEvanston703
11Julie Sroka55F27:57.18:59.8OHNorth Royalton356
12Michelle Thom49F28:02.19:01.4ILChicago747Proof Positive
13Gabi Szado17F28:31.19:10.7ILElmwood Park739Sheri's Squad
14Anthony Werneing15M29:04.39:21.4ILElmwood Park744Ahlmann’s Army
15catherine krawitz58F29:58.59:38.9ILpark ridge368
16Veronica Dworak14F30:38.79:51.8ILChicago714
17Michael Weinand39M32:13.310:22.3ILDes Plaines742
18Nana Rodriguez40F32:28.310:27.1IlChicago730
19Laura Comilla43F32:42.910:31.8ILLibertyville253
20walter wendel56M32:49.210:33.8ILdowners grove743Bri and the Boys
21Valdis Aistars63M33:07.110:39.6ILPalatine701Valdis Aistars
22Brianna Santucci11F33:18.510:43.2ILNorwood Park Township732Bri and the Boys
23Tom Kohler60M33:47.610:52.6IlPark Ridge724Proof Positive
24Patti Downey51F33:48.210:52.8IlPark Ridge713Proof Positive
25Carol Longman53F34:45.811:11.4ILPark Ridge725
26Matilda Stone24F35:10.811:19.4ILBatavia737
27Patti Werner67F37:08.611:57.3ILLibertyville745
28Mike Cibulsky45M39:33.712:44.0ILPark Ridge706
29Katie Cibulsky39F39:52.112:49.9ILPark Ridge705
30Selga Cheris48F39:58.812:52.1ILGlencoe704
31Willa Schneider11F39:59.612:52.4ILCHICAGO735
32Yvonne Zalon62F41:28.213:20.9ilhighland park367
33Lizbeth Heinrich59F45:56.514:47.2ILChicago721
34Charles Heinrich27M45:56.614:47.3ILChicago720
35Sarah Freriks27F47:40.915:20.8ILhinckley716Ultra Spicy Chalupas
36Molly Mungan11F48:00.115:27.0ILDowners Grove728Ultra Spicy Chalupas
37Michael Vlasak62M48:07.315:29.3IlHarwood Heights741Bri and the Boys
38Stephen Thornton62M50:25.616:13.9ILChicago740
39James Czoski12M52:11.016:47.8IlChicago709
40Todd Stone58M53:44.617:17.9ILBatavia738
41Alex Czoski9M1:00:59.919:38.0IlChicago708
42Lawton Warzala59M1:02:04.619:58.8ILChicago363
43Gretchen Mungan46F1:05:37.321:07.3ILDowners Grove727Ultra Spicy Chalupas
44Danielle Maglinte42F1:06:30.521:24.4ILEvanston726
45Amy Hollenbeck45F1:06:31.921:24.9ILEvanston722
46Brian Hollenbeck48M1:15:13.224:12.6ILChicago723
47Mary Czoski40F1:17:55.925:05.0IlChicago710

Team / Category Results: WC3 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Running Tigers
1st: Male
 1:19:16.1 Luis Gomez (25:11.2), Uriel Delgado (26:23.5), Alejandro Fernandez (27:41.4)
2Sheri's Squad
1st: Mixed
 1:21:31.6 Joe Scheidt (25:24.4), Dan Galinski (27:36.1), Gabi Szado (28:31.1)
3Ahlmann’s Army
2nd: Male
 1:24:31.6 William Bermudez (27:35.8), Josh Nava-Brown (27:51.5), Anthony Werneing (29:04.3)
4Bri and the Boys
2nd: Mixed
 1:32:56.9 Vincent Santucci (26:49.2), walter wendel (32:49.2), Brianna Santucci (33:18.5)
5Proof Positive
3rd: Mixed
 1:35:37.9 Michelle Thom (28:02.1), Tom Kohler (33:47.6), Patti Downey (33:48.2)
6Ultra Spicy Chalupas
1st: Female
 2:41:18.2 Sarah Freriks (47:40.9), Molly Mungan (48:00.1), Gretchen Mungan (1:05:37.3)

Division Results: WC3 5-Km
* * * Division: Open Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Julie Sroka5527:57.1
2Michelle Thom4928:02.1
3Gabi Szado1728:31.1
* * * Division: Masters Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1catherine krawitz5829:58.5
2Nana Rodriguez4032:28.3
* * * Division: Open Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Luis Gomez1725:11.2
2Joe Scheidt1525:24.4
3Michael Cramarosso5825:40.8
* * * Division: Masters Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Vincent Santucci4526:49.2
2Jerry Brennan5527:54.2



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 13th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 13th, 2019
©2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions