It's Tuesday,
November 19th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country II
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 13th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 13th, 2019
Overall Results: WC3 15-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Elias Theodosis29M1:08:12.17:19.0ILEvanston358Evanston Easy Goers
2David Stone33M1:11:12.27:38.4ILBatavia357
3Angelo Frigo42M1:11:36.87:41.0ILEvanston273Evanston Easy Goers
4Matthew Thompson40M1:11:44.97:41.9ILEVANSTON360Evanston Easy Goers
5Matt Reilly30M1:15:12.38:04.1ILEvanston353Evanston Easy Goers
6jason dorgan53M1:17:55.98:21.7WIBlue Mounds263
7Shannon Bixler31F1:18:09.28:23.1ILBatavia249
8Laura Lackner42F1:20:47.28:40.1ILEvanston300
9Steve Inman49M1:21:35.08:45.2ILOak Park291
10David Mann43M1:27:06.69:20.8ILEvanston347Evanston Easy Goers
11Andrew Masciopinto23M1:33:42.610:03.2ILChicago348Ayla's Annihilators
12Jim Arnold53M1:34:14.110:06.6ILLa grange246
13Duane Mellema53M1:36:08.910:18.9ILPark Ridge349
14Vince Roberts48M1:36:48.510:23.2ILEvanston748
15Siamak Mostoufi44M1:36:48.510:23.2ILEvanston351Ayla's Annihilators
16Todd Brown50M1:36:48.710:23.2ILskokie251Ayla's Annihilators
17Betty Lee38F1:38:46.110:35.8ILCHICAGO326
18Tony Weyers49M1:38:59.610:37.3ilChicago365Ayla's Annihilators
19Rachel Weyers22F1:44:34.511:13.2ILChicago364Ayla's Annihilators
20Kate Schnatterbeck49F1:46:10.911:23.5ILGlenview355
21Mary Gustafson43F1:51:04.811:55.1ILChicago274
22Joseph Maffey38M1:53:04.512:07.9ILBerwyn346
23Maria Sander55F1:53:06.212:08.1ILBerwyn354
24Maureen Lesak45F2:03:25.513:14.5ILChicago338
25Richard Thomas72M2:25:31.515:36.8ILMount Prospect359
26Kristine Yoon47F2:25:31.915:36.8ILMount Prospect366

Team / Category Results: WC3 15-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Evanston Easy Goers
1st: Male
 3:31:33.9 Elias Theodosis (1:08:12.1), Angelo Frigo (1:11:36.8), Matthew Thompson (1:11:44.9)
2Ayla's Annihilators
1st: Mixed
 4:47:19.8 Andrew Masciopinto (1:33:42.6), Siamak Mostoufi (1:36:48.5), Todd Brown (1:36:48.7)

Division Results: WC3 15-Km
* * * Division: Open Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shannon Bixler311:18:09.2
2Laura Lackner421:20:47.2
3Betty Lee381:38:46.1
* * * Division: Masters Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kate Schnatterbeck491:46:10.9
2Mary Gustafson431:51:04.8
* * * Division: Open Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Theodosis291:08:12.1
2David Stone331:11:12.2
3Angelo Frigo421:11:36.8
* * * Division: Masters Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Thompson401:11:44.9
2jason dorgan531:17:55.9



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 13th, 2019
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions