It's Saturday,
December 9th, 2023
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Spring
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday March 23rd, 2019, 8:30:48.47 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday March 23rd, 2019, 9:30:49.17 am
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantParticipant StatusStart : Pioneer WoodsWolf Road WoodsFinish : Pioneer Woods
0 Miles
7.767 Miles
15.534 Miles
Count: 79Count: 75Count: 82
284
Elias Theodosis
M, 29
Evanston, IL
Finished...
1:46:57.2
Overall: 1st
Male: 1st
52:51.7
1:46:57.2
197
James Harrington
M, 43
Bolingbrook, IL
Finished...
1:48:41.7
Overall: 2nd
Male: 2nd
53:14.4
1:48:41.7
265
Dave Patch
M, 36
Rolling Meadows, IL
Finished...
1:52:53
Overall: 3rd
Male: 3rd
55:46.9
1:52:53
285
Matthew Thompson
M, 41
Evanston, IL
Finished...
1:58:14.1
Overall: 4th
Male: 4th
57:57
1:58:14.1
182
Matthew DeBruin
M, 34
Chicago, IL
Finished...
2:02:42.2
Overall: 5th
Male: 5th
59:28.3
2:02:42.2
269
Matt Reilly
M, 30
Evanston, IL
Finished...
2:04:53.7
Overall: 6th
Male: 6th
1:00:50.5
2:04:53.7
212
Matt Macak
M, 42
Joliet, IL
Finished...
2:05:11.1
Overall: 7th
Male: 7th
1:01:52.8
2:05:11.1
249
Gary Moneysmith
M, 47
Wheaton, IL
Finished...
2:07:37.1
Overall: 8th
Male: 8th
1:02:15.5
2:07:37.1
260
Becky Patch
F, 35
Rolling Meadows, IL
Finished...
2:08:15
Overall: 9th
Female: 1st
1:02:38
2:08:15
105
Angus Atkins-Trimnell
M, 51
Homewood, IL
Finished...
2:09:42.8
Overall: 10th
Male: 9th
1:01:56.5
2:09:42.8
195
Vilmantas Gurskas
M, 43
Lisle, IL
Finished...
2:13:41.9
Overall: 11th
Male: 10th
1:03:20.7
2:13:41.9
297
Paul Wollschlager
M, 39
Tinley Park, IL
Finished...
2:14:04.4
Overall: 12th
Male: 11th
1:06:12.5
2:14:04.4
209
Laura Lackner
F, 42
Evanston, IL
Finished...
2:14:29.4
Overall: 13th
Female: 2nd
1:06:32
2:14:29.4
289
Leo Tyska
M, 51
Inverness, IL
Finished...
2:14:29.7
Overall: 14th
Male: 12th
1:06:19.9
2:14:29.7
295
Robert Wilkins
M, 37
Frankfort, IL
Finished...
2:15:20.3
Overall: 15th
Male: 13th
1:06:14.3
2:15:20.3
183
Liz Fairweather
F, 40
Oak Park, IL
Finished...
2:16:24.6
Overall: 16th
Female: 3rd
1:06:38
2:16:24.6
185
Mandi Florip
F, 38
Waukegan, IL
Finished...
2:16:36.3
Overall: 17th
Female: 4th
1:06:35.2
2:16:36.3
113
Luke Babich
M, 24
Chicago, IL
Finished...
2:18:04
Overall: 18th
Male: 14th
1:07:40.7
2:18:04
201
Scott Hussemann
M, 37
Hudson, IL
Finished...
2:21:37.9
Overall: 19th
Male: 15th
 
1:12:24.9
2:21:37.9
227
Andy McDonough
M, 58
Western Springs, IL
Finished...
2:25:56.3
Overall: 20th
Male: 16th
1:12:04.6
2:25:56.3
153
Paul Caruso
M, 53
Lagrange, IL
Finished...
2:28:56
Overall: 21st
Male: 17th
1:12:45.2
2:28:56
206
sarah kirk
F, 43
chicago, IL
Finished...
2:29:16.8
Overall: 22nd
Female: 5th
1:12:30.2
2:29:16.8
186
Richard Foltz
M, 64
Palatine, US
Finished...
2:29:21
Overall: 23rd
Male: 18th
1:11:58.5
2:29:21
292
Kelly Warner
F, 40
Woodridge, IL
Finished...
2:29:29
Overall: 24th
Female: 6th
1:12:50.8
2:29:29
211
Travis Leger
M, 38
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
2:30:19.9
Overall: 25th
Male: 19th
4:28.9
 
2:30:19.9
273
Amanda Richey
F, 38
Chicago, IL
Finished...
2:30:35.9
Overall: 26th
Female: 7th
1:12:59.1
2:30:35.9
124
Douglas Beattie
M, 50
Darien, IL
Finished...
2:31:25.7
Overall: 27th
Male: 20th
1:12:50.6
2:31:25.7
210
Leann Larrey
F, 45
Evanston, IL
Finished...
2:34:25.8
Overall: 28th
Female: 8th
1:14:54.7
2:34:25.8
299
Stephanie Zuehls
F, 49
Salem, WI
Finished...
2:37:22
Overall: 29th
Female: 9th
1:16:17.7
2:37:22
288
Joseph Traunfeld
M, 30
Chicago, IL
Finished...
2:38:40.6
Overall: 30th
Male: 21st
  
2:38:40.6
204
Martin Johnsson
M, 40
Buffalo Grove, IL
Finished...
2:39:04.1
Overall: 31st
Male: 22nd
1:15:01.3
2:39:04.1
280
Michael Stern
M, 48
LOMBARD, IL
Finished...
2:39:07.5
Overall: 32nd
Male: 23rd
1:17:11.6
2:39:07.5
205
Shaun Jones
M, 41
Chicago, IL
Finished...
2:40:44.7
Overall: 33rd
Male: 24th
1:16:34.1
2:40:44.7
290
Clinton Underhile
M, 47
Channahon, IL
Finished...
2:42:16.5
Overall: 34th
Male: 25th
 
1:15:51.1
2:42:16.5
175
Steve Condon
M, 42
Somonauk, IL
Finished...
2:42:25.6
Overall: 35th
Male: 26th
1:15:41.7
2:42:25.6
192
Marc Grabowski
M, 42
Chicago, IL
Finished...
2:43:09.7
Overall: 36th
Male: 27th
1:21:23.2
2:43:09.7
187
Angela Freeman
F, 42
Channahon, IL
Finished...
2:43:41.2
Overall: 37th
Female: 10th
1:16:17.7
2:43:41.2
141
Christian Billen
M, 44
Kildeer, IL
Finished...
2:44:02.1
Overall: 38th
Male: 28th
1:17:46.8
2:44:02.1
200
Margie Hockenberry
F, 44
Flossmoor, IL
Finished...
2:45:21.8
Overall: 39th
Female: 11th
1:17:13.3
2:45:21.8
130
Mike Biggio
M, 32
Elk Grove Village, IL
Finished...
2:47:52.9
Overall: 40th
Male: 29th
1:19:58
2:47:52.9
191
Monica Goshorn-Maroney
F, 29
Naperville, IL
Finished...
2:48:42.2
Overall: 41st
Female: 12th
1:20:19.2
2:48:42.2
193
Susanna Grandi
F, 26
Villa Park, IL
Finished...
2:48:44.5
Overall: 42nd
Female: 13th
1:19:59.6
2:48:44.5
220
David Mann
M, 43
Evanston, IL
Finished...
2:50:11.6
Overall: 43rd
Male: 30th
1:15:59.8
2:50:11.6
239
chris mendoza
M, 32
Racine, WI
Finished...
2:53:30.3
Overall: 44th
Male: 31st
1:26:11.2
2:53:30.3
248
Scott Miskevics
M, 46
Oak Lawn, IL
Finished...
2:55:55
Overall: 45th
Male: 32nd
1:20:26.7
2:55:55
291
Gregory Vayl
M, 41
Northbrook, IL
Finished...
2:56:20.8
Overall: 46th
Male: 33rd
 
1:20:21.2
2:56:20.8
296
Mike Wilson
M, 66
PLAINFIELD, IL
Finished...
2:58:48.5
Overall: 47th
Male: 34th
1:26:50.8
2:58:48.5
258
Yvonne Oldaker
F, 42
Homewood, IL
Finished...
3:01:27.9
Overall: 48th
Female: 14th
1:23:41.6
3:01:27.9
196
Mary Gustafson
F, 43
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:04:29.3
Overall: 49th
Female: 15th
1:37.5
1:26:48.6
3:04:29.3
189
Bob Funk
M, 60
Whitewater, WI
Finished...
3:06:42.7
Overall: 50th
Male: 35th
1:26:10.2
3:06:42.7
224
Rebecca Maslowski
F, 40
Joliet, IL
Finished...
3:07:01.6
Overall: 51st
Female: 16th
4:25.9
1:26:34
3:07:01.6
190
Julie Glowacki
F, 36
Park Ridge, IL
Finished...
3:07:23.4
Overall: 52nd
Female: 17th
1:28:54.9
3:07:23.4
268
Katherine Putnam
F, 33
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:08:21.6
Overall: 53rd
Female: 18th
1:30:07.2
3:08:21.6
170
Tammy Chase
F, 50
Chicago, IL
Finished...
3:09:34.1
Overall: 54th
Female: 19th
1:30:14
3:09:34.1
278
Martyn Seconde
M, 59
Oswego, IL
Finished...
3:11:15.9
Overall: 55th
Male: 36th
1:29:04.8
3:11:15.9
207
Kerry Knight
M, 52
Palatine, IL
Finished...
3:13:49.9
Overall: 56th
Male: 37th
1:28:54.8
3:13:49.9
176
Jonathan Copulsky
M, 64
CHICAGO, IL
Finished...
3:18:02.8
Overall: 57th
Male: 38th
1:26:29.8
3:18:02.8
180
Michael Czuba
M, 38
WESTERN SPRINGS, IL
Finished...
3:19:44.3
Overall: 58th
Male: 39th
1:24:46.8
3:19:44.3
184
Brendan Farmer
M, 32
Burr ridge, IL
Finished...
3:22:57.9
Overall: 59th
Male: 40th
1:33:57.5
3:22:57.9
281
Amanda Storer
M, 39
Mchenry, IL
Finished...
3:25:06.3
Overall: 60th
Male: 41st
1:26:26.6
3:25:06.3
282
Michael Storer
M, 43
Mchenry, IL
Finished...
3:25:06.7
Overall: 61st
Male: 42nd
1:26:28.4
3:25:06.7
181
Heather Debelak
F, 36
Bolingbrook, IL
Finished...
3:26:20.4
Overall: 62nd
Female: 20th
1:36:03.4
3:26:20.4
286
Laura Thorne
F, 53
Washington, IL
Finished...
3:27:33.6
Overall: 63rd
Female: 21st
1:37:59.9
3:27:33.6
199
Stu Hipes
M, 50
Morris, IL
Finished...
3:27:36.9
Overall: 64th
Male: 43rd
1:33:52.7
3:27:36.9
251
Anthony Mueller
M, 55
Roselle, IL
Finished...
3:31:36.5
Overall: 65th
Male: 44th
1:31:24.1
3:31:36.5
198
Lisa Helm
F, 50
Naperville, IL
Finished...
3:35:08.2
Overall: 66th
Female: 22nd
1:44:45.4
3:35:08.2
213
Danny Machak
M, 56
Joliet, IL
Finished...
3:39:20.3
Overall: 67th
Male: 45th
1:38:07
3:39:20.3
116
Marne Bailey
F, 43
Channahon, IL
Finished...
3:39:21.1
Overall: 68th
Female: 23rd
1:38:07.4
3:39:21.1
283
Mark Sturwold
M, 63
Barrett, IL
Finished...
3:41:32
Overall: 69th
Male: 46th
1:36:24.6
3:41:32
293
David Weber
M, 62
Elk Grove Village, IL
Finished...
3:41:33.8
Overall: 70th
Male: 47th
1:36:36.9
3:41:33.8
145
Jeremy Bleichman
M, 46
Highland Park, IL
Finished...
3:43:23.7
Overall: 71st
Male: 48th
1:35:08.1
3:43:23.7
102
Amy Ahner
F, 53
EVANSTON, IL
Finished...
3:45:03
Overall: 72nd
Female: 24th
1:50:01.6
3:45:03
125
Katey Berg
F, 41
Evanston, IL
Finished...
3:47:59.2
Overall: 73rd
Female: 25th
1:31:43.3
3:47:59.2
60
Latoya Swartz
F, 40
Evergreen Park, IL
Finished...
3:49:57.4
Overall: 74th
Female: 26th
2:08:38.9
3:49:57.4
240
Ross Meyer
M, 67
Countryside, IL
Finished...
3:57:36.8
Overall: 75th
Male: 49th
1:46:56.6
3:57:36.8
259
Maria Ortiz
F, 45
Oswego, IL
Finished...
3:58:46.7
Overall: 76th
Female: 27th
1:36:37.3
3:58:46.7
275
Steven Richey
M, 68
Aurora, IL
Finished...
4:01:14.7
Overall: 77th
Male: 50th
1:37:54.2
4:01:14.7
276
Alicia Roberts
F, 33
Chicago, IL
Finished...
4:06:55
Overall: 78th
Female: 28th
 
4:06:55
277
Donald Ryan
M, 33
Homer Glen, IL
Finished...
4:06:55.7
Overall: 79th
Male: 51st
 
4:06:55.7
294
Kelli Weber
F, 35
Chicago, IL
Finished...
4:30:57.5
Overall: 80th
Female: 29th
 
4:30:57.5
188
Sarah Freriks
F, 27
Rockford, IL
Finished...
4:41:07.9
Overall: 81st
Female: 30th
 
4:41:07.9
279
Erica Shick
F, 40
Carpentersville, IL
Finished...
4:56:16.3
Overall: 82nd
Female: 31st
 
4:56:16.3
208
Catherine Krawitz
F, 58
Park ridge, IL
  
2004-2023 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions