It's Wednesday,
November 20th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle Moraine Endurance Races 100/100k/50k/38 mile run run
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Moraine 100m
Distance:100 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 1st, 2019, 5:59:59.29 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Moraine 100k
Distance:100 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 1st, 2019, 5:59:59.29 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Team Relay
Distance:100 Miles
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 1st, 2019, 5:59:59.29 am
button: Assign Numbers 

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Moraine 50k
Distance:50 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Saturday June 1st, 2019, 1:00:00.20 pm
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantParticipant StatusScuppernong StartAntique LaneBluff Road Nordic Center Finish
0 Miles
12.7 Miles
24 Miles
31.5 Miles
Count: 104Count: 104Count: 102Count: 102
804
John Schreier
M, 29
St. Anthony, MN
Finished...
4:11:42.1
Overall: 1st
Male: 1st
1:37:47.5
3:11:04.1
4:11:42.1
721
MAKSYM CHEPELIEV
M, 29
Lafayette, IN
Finished...
4:20:24.5
Overall: 2nd
Male: 2nd
1:39:31.2
3:14:45.5
4:20:24.5
803
David Schmidt
M, 39
Sparta, WI
Finished...
4:48:56.4
Overall: 3rd
Male: 3rd
1:50:14.7
3:39:01.1
4:48:56.4
831
Jill Wojta
F, 37
Onalaska, WI
Finished...
4:51:03.1
Overall: 4th
Female: 1st
1:46:19.7
3:34:27.8
4:51:03.1
797
Christopher Remhof
M, 43
BYRON, IL
Finished...
5:02:36.5
Overall: 5th
Male: 4th
1:50:13.8
3:44:11.3
5:02:36.5
794
Dan Pinkerton
M, 43
Urbandale, IA
Finished...
5:08:17.4
Overall: 6th
Male: 5th
1:50:55.4
3:45:04.2
5:08:17.4
829
Chris “Crab Legs” Weavers
M, 40
Oostburg, WI
Finished...
5:18:37.7
Overall: 7th
Male: 6th
1:48:21.8
3:51:07
5:18:37.7
787
Greg Obrien
M, 35
Dixon, IL
Finished...
5:31:23.1
Overall: 8th
Male: 7th
1:50:46.9
3:55:18.9
5:31:23.1
711
Jerry Bloom
M, 50
Racine, WI
Finished...
5:34:16.7
Overall: 9th
Male: 8th
1:55:45.4
4:07:29.5
5:34:16.7
841
Kim Scheel
F, 42
Madison Lake, MN
Finished...
5:34:56.6
Overall: 10th
Female: 2nd
2:08:10.5
4:21:02.4
5:34:56.6
814
Cara-Lavinia Sonneborn
F, 41
Hamburg, Germany
Finished...
5:43:41.9
Overall: 11th
Female: 3rd
2:11:26.8
4:22:30.2
5:43:41.9
720
Derek Chaput
M, 35
Naperville, IL
Finished...
5:45:47.2
Overall: 12th
Male: 9th
2:00:01.2
4:20:34.5
5:45:47.2
733
Lisa Dunnigan
F, 36
Moorhead, MN
Finished...
5:51:13.7
Overall: 13th
Female: 4th
2:06:55
4:22:41.5
5:51:13.7
766
Michael Kempf
M, 40
Milton, WI
Finished...
5:58:32.7
Overall: 14th
Male: 10th
2:15:21.1
4:31:34.3
5:58:32.7
734
Justin Dykstra
M, 25
Wyoming, MI
Finished...
5:59:18.3
Overall: 15th
Male: 11th
2:21:01.5
4:36:02.4
5:59:18.3
767
Candice Knuteson
F, 43
Wauwatosa, WI
Finished...
6:01:12.6
Overall: 16th
Female: 5th
2:23:34.3
4:37:38.7
6:01:12.6
718
Mike Carlson
M, 34
Arlington Heights, IL
Finished...
6:03:18
Overall: 17th
Male: 12th
2:31:01.2
4:41:28
6:03:18
784
Jon Moreau
M, 48
Green Bay, WI
Finished...
6:05:25.8
Overall: 18th
Male: 13th
2:22:24.7
4:38:42
6:05:25.8
805
Bianca Severino
F, 39
Oak Park, IL
Finished...
6:11:22.2
Overall: 19th
Female: 6th
2:21:08.9
4:38:40.3
6:11:22.2
765
Aaron Kaufman
M, 35
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
6:15:09.2
Overall: 20th
Male: 14th
2:26:48.8
4:46:06.6
6:15:09.2
726
Adam Cook
M, 31
Necedah, WI
Finished...
6:16:49.4
Overall: 21st
Male: 15th
2:24:15.6
4:43:37
6:16:49.4
755
Emily Heuser
F, 39
Greensboro, NC
Finished...
6:16:51.6
Overall: 22nd
Female: 7th
2:26:55.4
4:47:24.7
6:16:51.6
713
Brock Borchardt
M, 23
Hillsboro, WI
Finished...
6:17:22.5
Overall: 23rd
Male: 16th
2:21:59
4:44:06.9
6:17:22.5
762
Mike Jonely
M, 35
Oneida, WI
Finished...
6:24:05
Overall: 24th
Male: 17th
   
6:24:05
743
Jim Grabowski
M, 49
Elmhurst, IL
Finished...
6:24:40
Overall: 25th
Male: 18th
2:22:01.2
4:54:19.2
6:24:40
770
Michael Krattley
M, 55
East Troy, WI
Finished...
6:26:18.9
Overall: 26th
Male: 19th
2:24:41.3
4:54:20.6
6:26:18.9
703
Abby Augarten
F, 28
Madison, WI
Finished...
6:26:18.9
Overall: 27th
Female: 8th
2:35:15.3
4:55:00.6
6:26:18.9
775
Pedro Loza
M, 39
Omaha, NE
Finished...
6:27:32
Overall: 28th
Male: 20th
2:16:08.7
4:52:42.3
6:27:32
732
Elizabeth Dove
F, 33
Waterloo, IA
Finished...
6:29:07.2
Overall: 29th
Female: 9th
2:20:48.6
4:50:07.4
6:29:07.2
736
Matt Field
M, 44
Deerfield, IL
Finished...
6:30:00.5
Overall: 30th
Male: 21st
2:23:10.3
4:57:13
6:30:00.5
710
Jessica Blanchard
F, 42
Madison, WI
Finished...
6:30:14.6
Overall: 31st
Female: 10th
2:30:10
4:54:52.8
6:30:14.6
824
Logan Tretter
M, 26
Verona, WI
Finished...
6:32:19.4
Overall: 32nd
Male: 22nd
2:15:20.3
4:42:05.6
6:32:19.4
772
Arnold Lim
M, 49
Gurnee, IL
Finished...
6:35:19.3
Overall: 33rd
Male: 23rd
2:18:32.2
4:48:26.6
6:35:19.3
723
Barry Clarke
M, 40
Tinley Park, IL
Finished...
6:36:30.7
Overall: 34th
Male: 24th
2:27:56.4
4:59:22.3
6:36:30.7
705
Olivia Barrow
F, 28
Madison, WI
Finished...
6:43:30.2
Overall: 35th
Female: 11th
2:24:09.3
5:10:31.3
6:43:30.2
724
David Clough
M, 52
Algonquin, IL
Finished...
6:43:32.7
Overall: 36th
Male: 25th
2:29:15.2
5:03:27.8
6:43:32.7
816
Natasha Steenbergen
F, 33
Watertown, WI
Finished...
6:44:39
Overall: 37th
Female: 12th
2:30:06.6
5:09:49.2
6:44:39
826
robert waeger
M, 43
COLUMBUS, OH
Finished...
6:45:09
Overall: 38th
Male: 26th
2:30:57.1
5:04:54.1
6:45:09
731
Aaron DiMaria
M, 46
Riverwoods, IL
Finished...
6:46:49.3
Overall: 39th
Male: 27th
2:21:10.4
4:55:50.9
6:46:49.3
728
Kevin Decker
M, 25
Chicago, IL
Finished...
6:47:19.5
Overall: 40th
Male: 28th
2:39:20
5:13:01.5
6:47:19.5
737
Jayne Foster
F, 56
Janesville, WI
Finished...
6:52:48.9
Overall: 41st
Female: 13th
2:28:29
5:13:00.7
6:52:48.9
761
Eric Johnson
M, 36
De Pere, WI
Finished...
6:53:31.2
Overall: 42nd
Male: 29th
2:22:26.5
4:56:09
6:53:31.2
799
Ryan Roberts
M, 44
Altoona, IA
Finished...
6:56:24.1
Overall: 43rd
Male: 30th
2:26:58.1
5:16:36.4
6:56:24.1
778
Marc Maxwell
M, 43
Sterling, IL
Finished...
6:56:24.3
Overall: 44th
Male: 31st
2:27:00.4
5:16:35.5
6:56:24.3
712
Anthony Boose
M, 47
Marengo, IL
Finished...
6:59:23.2
Overall: 45th
Male: 32nd
2:37:22.8
5:17:32.9
6:59:23.2
773
TIM LINDQUIST
M, 34
BOULDER JUNCTION, WI
Finished...
7:04:09.2
Overall: 46th
Male: 33rd
2:36:34.6
5:16:56.3
7:04:09.2
822
Gregory Thompson
M, 47
St Charles, IL
Finished...
7:05:25.4
Overall: 47th
Male: 34th
2:31:37.3
5:12:42.5
7:05:25.4
798
Kristel Renn
F, 35
Madison, WI
Finished...
7:07:13.5
Overall: 48th
Female: 14th
2:42:02
5:24:20.9
7:07:13.5
752
Timothy Hanson
M, 48
La Crosse, WI
Finished...
7:08:03
Overall: 49th
Male: 35th
2:31:10
5:25:08.9
7:08:03
790
Rick Pawela
M, 43
Aurora, IL
Finished...
7:08:39.2
Overall: 50th
Male: 36th
2:30:14.1
5:14:30.3
7:08:39.2
751
John Hanrahan
M, 44
Chicago, IL
Finished...
7:08:46.7
Overall: 51st
Male: 37th
2:42:33.1
5:28:50.9
7:08:46.7
825
Leah Ulatowski
F, 32
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
7:12:28.6
Overall: 52nd
Female: 15th
2:42:10.5
5:24:25.1
7:12:28.6
714
Craig Braun
M, 28
Hartford, WI
Finished...
7:14:37.9
Overall: 53rd
Male: 38th
2:48:31
5:44:24.3
7:14:37.9
800
Julia Rutkowski
F, 36
Wauwatosa, WI
Finished...
7:18:56.2
Overall: 54th
Female: 16th
2:51:25.1
5:34:42.5
7:18:56.2
740
Ashlee Fugate
F, 37
Menomonee Falls, WI
Finished...
7:19:01.9
Overall: 55th
Female: 17th
2:51:23.7
5:34:30.5
7:19:01.9
764
Kimberly Kasper
F, 47
St. Cloud, MN
Finished...
7:21:41.7
Overall: 56th
Female: 18th
2:38:53.4
5:30:40.7
7:21:41.7
771
Anne Laschen
F, 43
Muskego, WI
Finished...
7:24:02.8
Overall: 57th
Female: 19th
2:45:27.4
5:38:33.7
7:24:02.8
807
Chris Sharp
M, 36
Westmont, IL
Finished...
7:39:11.2
Overall: 58th
Male: 39th
2:38:48.7
5:37:09.7
7:39:11.2
811
Kimberly Slininger
F, 37
Madison, WI
Finished...
7:44:30
Overall: 59th
Female: 20th
2:48:33.6
5:48:10.4
7:44:30
801
abby samardich
F, 25
ironwood, MI
Finished...
7:44:30.8
Overall: 60th
Female: 21st
2:45:55.3
5:48:11.7
7:44:30.8
820
Jennifer Tackley
F, 55
Winnipeg, MB
Finished...
7:46:24
Overall: 61st
Female: 22nd
2:46:17.5
5:54:52.7
7:46:24
777
Carri Marlow
F, 45
Waukesha, WI
Finished...
7:46:36
Overall: 62nd
Female: 23rd
2:48:32.7
5:53:51.9
7:46:36
836
JINGNAN XIAO
F, 47
MIDDLETON, WI
Finished...
7:50:11.8
Overall: 63rd
Female: 24th
3:00:28.7
5:54:55.2
7:50:11.8
793
Robert Pilmer
M, 61
Yorkville, IL
Finished...
8:03:32.2
Overall: 64th
Male: 40th
2:58:41.4
6:04:43.9
8:03:32.2
730
Traci L DEPREE
F, 55
LE SUEUR, MN
Finished...
8:05:12.8
Overall: 65th
Female: 25th
2:59:58.8
6:05:20.8
8:05:12.8
729
John DePree
M, 56
LE SUEUR, MN
Finished...
8:05:13.3
Overall: 66th
Male: 41st
2:59:56
6:05:22.6
8:05:13.3
828
Martha Walker
F, 50
Algonquin, IL
Finished...
8:07:03.4
Overall: 67th
Female: 26th
3:04:08.9
6:14:51.3
8:07:03.4
827
Eric Walker
M, 48
Algonquin, IL
Finished...
8:07:03.6
Overall: 68th
Male: 42nd
3:04:05.7
6:14:52.3
8:07:03.6
779
Tricia McGinn
F, 48
PALATINE, IL
Finished...
8:09:22.5
Overall: 69th
Female: 27th
3:01:34.3
6:11:38.2
8:09:22.5
815
Shana Stangler
F, 49
Germantown, WI
Finished...
8:09:32.5
Overall: 70th
Female: 28th
3:03:02.8
6:13:16
8:09:32.5
840
John Wiencek
M, 29
Chicago, IL
Finished...
8:10:20.4
Overall: 71st
Male: 43rd
3:03:15.6
6:05:05.8
8:10:20.4
839
Elizabeth Lee
F, 38
CHICAGO, IL
Finished...
8:10:20.7
Overall: 72nd
Female: 29th
3:03:16.4
6:05:05
8:10:20.7
817
Sue Sterner
F, 50
Wind Lake, WI
Finished...
8:18:28.9
Overall: 73rd
Female: 30th
3:00:00
6:21:05.5
8:18:28.9
795
Chris Posey
M, 32
Davenport, IA
Finished...
8:21:15.9
Overall: 74th
Male: 44th
2:54:58.6
6:13:22.2
8:21:15.9
785
Vijaya Munagala
M, 48
Green Bay, WI
Finished...
8:21:24.1
Overall: 75th
Male: 45th
3:00:07.3
6:13:46.2
8:21:24.1
806
Karnika Shah
F, 41
Carol Stream, IL
Finished...
8:25:31.6
Overall: 76th
Female: 31st
3:01:05.1
6:10:48.3
8:25:31.6
727
Heather Debelak
F, 36
Bolingbrook, IL
Finished...
8:31:27.5
Overall: 77th
Female: 32nd
2:59:19.5
6:16:08.9
8:31:27.5
809
Robert Sievert
M, 64
Delafield, WI
Finished...
8:31:34.4
Overall: 78th
Male: 46th
3:03:45.8
6:21:23.6
8:31:34.4
808
Dan Sievert
M, 28
Delafield, WI
Finished...
8:31:34.8
Overall: 79th
Male: 47th
3:03:43.2
6:21:18.3
8:31:34.8
791
Josh Pfeffer
M, 45
Janesville, MN
Finished...
8:35:35.2
Overall: 80th
Male: 48th
3:02:55.1
6:21:55.8
8:35:35.2
735
Steve Eich
M, 54
LaGrange, IL
Finished...
8:36:22.9
Overall: 81st
Male: 49th
 
3:26:16.1
6:35:53.7
8:36:22.9
709
Sam Bertsch
M, 43
iola, WI
Finished...
8:37:53.9
Overall: 82nd
Male: 50th
3:00:15.4
6:20:37
8:37:53.9
704
Carrie Baris
F, 41
Asheville, NC
Finished...
8:38:36.5
Overall: 83rd
Female: 33rd
3:10:16.2
6:28:21
8:38:36.5
706
Cheri Becker
F, 51
Maryville, IL
Finished...
8:40:33
Overall: 84th
Female: 34th
3:05:22.2
6:31:13.6
8:40:33
750
Lisa Hammond
F, 40
Eagle Lake, MN
Finished...
8:46:38.9
Overall: 85th
Female: 35th
3:15:19.7
6:35:59.1
8:46:38.9
792
Sarah Pfeffer
F, 42
Janesville, MN
Finished...
8:46:39.6
Overall: 86th
Female: 36th
3:15:21.2
6:35:59.7
8:46:39.6
742
Carolynn Gellings
F, 38
Brookfield, WI
Finished...
8:50:29
Overall: 87th
Female: 37th
3:18:58.1
6:50:49.6
8:50:29
833
James Wright
M, 35
Machesney Park, IL
Finished...
8:50:48.9
Overall: 88th
Male: 51st
3:13:31.9
6:30:57.7
8:50:48.9
719
Renae Carlson
F, 48
Rockford, IL
Finished...
8:52:35.4
Overall: 89th
Female: 38th
3:20:16.2
6:45:01.9
8:52:35.4
818
Greg Sturdy
M, 37
Roscoe, IL
Finished...
8:53:52
Overall: 90th
Male: 52nd
3:13:22.3
6:30:55.1
8:53:52
780
Ethan Menges
M, 27
Cedar Falls, IA
Finished...
8:53:52.3
Overall: 91st
Male: 53rd
3:13:22.6
6:30:55.3
8:53:52.3
823
Kelly Thurman
F, 41
Sioux Falls, SD
Finished...
8:55:48.3
Overall: 92nd
Female: 39th
3:19:25.5
6:43:41.8
8:55:48.3
702
Steve Arnold
M, 65
Trevor, WI
Finished...
8:56:27.3
Overall: 93rd
Male: 54th
3:04:20.4
6:44:08.8
8:56:27.3
707
Jen Berelc
F, 41
Grafton, WI
Finished...
8:58:17.2
Overall: 94th
Female: 40th
3:18:56.3
6:51:05.9
8:58:17.2
796
Bradly Ratzow
M, 42
Watertown, WI
Finished...
8:58:17.2
Overall: 95th
Male: 55th
3:19:00.6
6:51:03.5
8:58:17.2
738
Mark Francis
M, 55
Crystal Lake, IL
Finished...
9:02:55.5
Overall: 96th
Male: 56th
3:04:10.7
6:38:04.9
9:02:55.5
783
Tom Miller
M, 73
Bettendorf, IA
Finished...
9:27:13.9
Overall: 97th
Male: 57th
3:24:26.4
6:59:18.7
9:27:13.9
754
Dora Hernandez
F, 55
Delafield, WI
Finished...
9:28:45.2
Overall: 98th
Female: 41st
3:19:02.7
7:15:03.3
9:28:45.2
768
chris konshak
M, 51
sherwood, WI
Finished...
9:33:17.3
Overall: 99th
Male: 58th
3:34:04
7:09:49.5
9:33:17.3
769
wendy konshak
F, 58
sherwood, WI
Finished...
9:47:46.9
Overall: 100th
Female: 42nd
3:34:01.2
7:20:59.1
9:47:46.9
739
Maria Frosth
F, 58
Miramar, FL
Finished...
11:04:57.4
Overall: 101st
Female: 43rd
4:07:01.9
8:26:44.5
11:04:57.4
758
Grace Hussar
F, 35
Chicago, IL
Finished...
12:14:31.3
Overall: 102nd
Female: 44th
4:29:10.4
8:55:13.6
12:14:31.3
838
Elisabeth Gerardy
F, 26
Dubuque, IA
Recorded in:
Drop List
1:01.3
 
9:23:28.1
 
756
thomas hoelscher
M, 32
dubuque, IA
Last Checkpoint:
12.7 Miles
2:27:28.5
2:27:28.5
  
458
Jodi Johnson
F, 40
Sartell, MN
Recorded in:
Drop List
2:42:36.9
  
832
Anthony Woods
M, 51
Monticello, MN
Recorded in:
Drop List
3:24:38.7
  

Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 mile Fun Run
Distance:38 Miles
Scheduled Date/Time:Saturday June 1, 2019, 5:30 pm
button: Assign Numbers 
©2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions