It's Tuesday,
June 18th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:River Grove FOP 5K
Location:River Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:River Grove FOP 5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday June 9th, 2019
Overall Results: River Grove FOP 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Brixtan Rill23M1M 20 - 24116:10.75:12.5ILChicago343
2jonathan cain37M2M 35 - 39118:00.45:47.8ILdes plaines212
3Romel Melesio52M3M 50 - 54118:52.56:04.5ILChicago338
4Jose I. Vargas46M4M 45 - 49119:01.46:07.4ILChicago313
5Grayden Rill14M5M 14 & Under119:05.66:08.7IL_350
6Brandon Pounders15M6M 15 - 19119:59.36:26.0ILNorthlake317
7Caroline Young19F1F 15 - 19120:27.76:35.1ILChicago309
8Blala Boeing28M7M 25 - 29120:35.16:37.5ILBarrington331
9Karl Krumsieg62M8M 60 - 64121:07.76:48.0ILNaperville333
10Jeff Giffin50M9M 50 - 54221:49.17:01.4ILEvanston325
11Katherine Hinjosa21F2F 20 - 24122:15.47:09.8ILRiver Grove332
12Carlos Viramontes55M10M 55 - 59122:22.77:12.2ILTinley Park305
13William Dyker12M11M 14 & Under222:55.87:22.8ILChicago340
14Vincent Santucci45M12M 45 - 49223:19.17:30.3ILNorwood Park Township287
15Wojciech Sikora52M13M 50 - 54323:48.07:39.6ILHickory Hills336
16Luis A. Gomez51M14M 50 - 54423:50.77:40.5ILChicago312
17Gabriel Olvera34F3F 30 - 34124:10.37:46.8ILBerwyn321
18Michael O'Neill14M15M 14 & Under324:19.07:49.6ILRosemont276
19Carolyn Olsen53F4F 50 - 54124:25.97:51.8ilDowners Grove277
20Francisco Castrejon67M16M 65 - 69124:29.67:53.0ILChicago334
21Wyatt Hoffman11M17M 14 & Under424:51.98:00.2ILBrookfield322
22Hille Sennott23F5F 20 - 24224:56.38:01.6ILArlington Heights229
23Israel Cabrera54M18M 50 - 54525:12.88:06.9ILChicago315
24Domingo Carvajal62M19M 60 - 64225:27.98:11.8ILRiver Grove320
25Matthew Demos35M20M 35 - 39225:28.18:11.8ILRiver Grove222
26Virginia Roth47F6F 45 - 49125:46.08:17.6ilRiver Grove283
27Frank Oplawski37M21M 35 - 39326:13.78:26.5ILChicago328
28Suzie Kwan45F7F 45 - 49226:21.08:28.9ILChicago254
29Jose Flores50M22M 50 - 54626:23.48:29.7ILFranklin Park316
30Roy Golden61M23M 60 - 64326:26.78:30.7ILMelrose Park234
31Nicki Hoffman41F8F 40 - 44126:33.78:33.0ILBrookfield323
32Vess Patarinski64M24M 60 - 64426:36.58:33.8ILRiver Grove330
33Ryan Sikora22M25M 20 - 24226:36.58:33.9ILHickory Hills337
34Colin Kelty32M26M 30 - 34127:35.88:52.9ILWoodridge249
35Brianna Santucci11F9F 14 & Under127:41.78:54.9ILNorwood Park Township285
36Debra Hamilton65F10F 65 - 69127:56.18:59.5ILRiver Grove241
37Manuel Diaz60M27M 60 - 64528:18.69:06.7elmwood park227
38Gilberto Martinez31M28M 30 - 34228:28.79:10.0ILMidlothian327
39Perla Delgado44F11F 40 - 44228:47.09:15.9ILRiver Grove221
40Eric Diamond60M29M 60 - 64628:51.59:17.3INSouth Bend226
41Julie Tarpey28F12F 25 - 29129:21.99:27.1ILChicago299
42Lizet Hernandez33F13F 30 - 34229:53.59:37.3IlRiver Grove244
43Giovana Hernandez35F14F 35 - 39129:53.69:37.3IlProspect Heights243
44Mabel Carvajal38F15F 35 - 39230:19.59:45.6ILElgin319
45ERIN LECH34F16F 30 - 34330:36.09:51.0ILOAK PARK257
46Daryl K. Howell, Jr.28M30M 25 - 29230:58.39:58.1ILHanover Park348
47Gabriela Syper12F17F 14 & Under231:04.510:00.1ilRiver Grove298
48Lauren Guerin34F18F 30 - 34431:09.810:01.8ilRiver Grove240
49Joseph Sopce65M31M 65 - 69231:20.510:05.3ILNorridge310
50Lidia Bustamante36F19F 35 - 39331:26.710:07.3ILRiver grove210
51Francisco Grijalva37M32M 35 - 39431:41.010:11.9ILChicago236
52Andrea Kosten32F20F 30 - 34531:46.110:13.5ilRiver Grove250
53Salvador Carrera67M33M 65 - 69331:57.310:17.1ILRiver Grove349
54Connie Ivan63F21F 60 - 64131:59.010:17.7ILRiver Grove318
55Leo Flores54M34M 50 - 54732:06.110:19.9ILWaukegan230
56Daniella Reeves-Walsh13F22F 14 & Under332:18.610:24.0ilRiver Grove279
57Joe Matise38M35M 35 - 39532:21.010:24.7ILOak Park261
58Bob Chadwick78M36M 75 - 79132:24.410:25.9ILElmwood Park342
59Matthew T. McBrien14M37M 14 & Under532:30.810:27.9ILRiver grove263
60Robert Moore Matise7M38M 14 & Under632:33.210:28.7ILChicago268
61Kimberly Asta48F23F 45 - 49332:37.010:29.9IlElmwood Park203
62Eva Byerley35F24F 35 - 39433:10.010:40.5ILChicago211
63Thomas Tarpey28M39M 25 - 29333:11.010:40.9ILChicago300
64Maria devogelear35F25F 35 - 39533:35.810:48.8ILRiver grove224
65Magdalena Thomas46F26F 45 - 49434:23.711:04.2ILRiver grovr301
66Bruce Dyker49M40M 45 - 49334:34.311:07.6ILChicago339
67Jerry DeFrancisco36M41M 35 - 39635:04.911:17.5ilRiver Grove220
68Olive Morton6F27F 14 & Under436:10.511:38.6ILOak Park271
69Josh Morton36M42M 35 - 39736:11.311:38.9IL_341
70Paul Kozelsky35M43M 35 - 39836:17.211:40.8ILRiver Grove251
71Jagoda Bobran39F28F 35 - 39637:15.211:59.4ILRiver Grove209
72Susan Kross62F29F 60 - 64237:22.412:01.8ILCHICAGO253
73Matt Lantgen36M44M 35 - 39937:22.612:01.8ILRiver Grove256
74Leland Bender6M45M 14 & Under737:23.312:02.0ILRiver Grove205
75Kimmie Devore36F30F 35 - 39737:55.012:12.3ILRiver Grove225
76Ryan JONES31M46M 30 - 34338:14.712:18.6ILELMWOOD PARK246
77Caitlin Johnson22F31F 20 - 24338:15.712:18.9ILRiver Grove245
78Marcey Stachura61F32F 60 - 64338:26.012:22.2ILRosemont295
79Ashley Howell26F33F 25 - 29238:42.612:27.6ILHanover Park347
80Michael Vlasak63M47M 60 - 64739:18.212:39.0ILharwood Heights306
81Luke Hamilton24M48M 20 - 24339:35.112:44.5ILRiver Grove242
82Matt Kelly34M49M 30 - 34439:36.912:45.0ILRiver Grove248
83Kali Pawlik57M50M 55 - 59239:45.912:48.0ILChicago311
84Rodger Loni67M51M 65 - 69440:02.512:53.3ILChicago258
85conrad stonich71M52M 70 - 74140:05.212:54.1IlChicago296
86Rob Samuelson30M53M 30 - 34540:13.712:56.9ILCHICAGO284
87Natalia Gabryel9F34F 14 & Under540:28.813:01.8ILRiver Grove233
88Michal Gabryel37M54M 35 - 391040:28.913:01.8ilRiver Grove232
89Barbara Gabryel37F35F 35 - 39840:43.613:06.5ILRiver Grove231
90Mary Desparrois60F36F 60 - 64441:02.013:12.4IlRiver Grove223
91Kirstie Pziwlik27F37F 25 - 29341:07.813:14.3ILRiver Grove326
92Lora Lantgen36F38F 35 - 39941:12.113:15.7ILRiver Grove255
93Robert Conway35M55M 35 - 391141:19.313:18.0ILRiver Grove345
94Alexis Conway8F39F 14 & Under641:20.113:18.3ILRiver Grove346
95Terri Sheridan32F40F 30 - 34641:22.713:19.1ILSchiller Park289
96Mallory Machala17F41F 15 - 19243:03.213:51.5ILHawthorn Woods324
97Jenny Turocy45F42F 45 - 49543:17.113:55.9ILRiver Grove302
98CASSANDRA PYNAKKER42F43F 40 - 44343:58.314:09.2ILMelrose Park278
99Katie Muellner42F44F 40 - 44444:25.114:17.8ILRiver Grove273
100Shannon Turocy44M56M 40 - 44144:25.514:17.9ILRiver Grove303

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Violet Kozelsky7F45F 14 & Under744:54.414:27.2ILRiver Grove252
102Michaelene Bender42F46F 40 - 44545:20.214:35.6ILRiver Grove206
103Morgan McDonald30F47F 30 - 34746:04.714:49.9ILRiver Grove264
104Sherry McDonald58F48F 55 - 59146:11.014:51.9ILRiver Grove265
105Anna Muellner14F49F 14 & Under847:53.415:24.9ILRiver Grove272
106Sandra Cellitti42F50F 40 - 44647:53.515:24.9IlRiver Grove217
107Shawn Campbell59F51F 55 - 59247:58.015:26.3ILRiver Grove215
108Tom Kross57M57M 55 - 59347:58.715:26.6ILChicago335
109Mary Riordan71F52F 70 - 74149:18.315:52.2ILRiver Grove314
110Lisa Santucci49F53F 45 - 49651:27.916:33.9ILNorwood Park Township286
111Cathy Siracusa54F54F 50 - 54251:43.616:38.9ILRiver Grove290
112Sofia Siracusa18F55F 15 - 19351:43.616:39.0ILRiver Grove292
113Frank Siracusa55M58M 55 - 59451:43.916:39.0ILRiver Grove291
114Bart Smith58M59M 55 - 59554:01.517:23.3ilRiver Grove293
115Juliana Grijalva9F56F 14 & Under954:11.917:26.7ILChicago237
116Ariana Grijalva12F57F 14 & Under1054:12.217:26.8ILChicago235
117Ana Alvarez37F58F 35 - 391054:12.817:27.0ILChicago201
118Brian Campbell26M60M 25 - 29454:15.917:28.0ILRiver Grove213
119Lynn Bjorvik53F59F 50 - 54354:16.217:28.1ilRiver Grove208
120Po Kwan72F60F 70 - 74255:29.017:51.5ILChicago202
121Jane Roth14F61F 14 & Under1155:47.717:57.5ilRiver Grove282
122Marjorie Manchen58F62F 55 - 59355:47.817:57.6ilRiver Grove260
123Harry Smith83M61M 80 - 84155:48.817:57.9ilRiver Grove294
124Ashley Kelly33F63F 30 - 34855:53.717:59.4IlRiver Grove247
125Sharon Loni63F64F 60 - 64555:54.617:59.7IlChicago259
126Deidra Sawta59F65F 55 - 59455:58.718:01.1ILRiver Grove344
127Diane Guerin63F66F 60 - 64655:59.718:01.4ilRiver Grove239
128Molly Campbell24F67F 20 - 24456:06.318:03.5ILRiver Grove214
129Bucky Bjorvik57M62M 55 - 59657:04.518:22.2IlRiver Grove207
130Bruce Guerin68M63M 65 - 69557:04.918:22.4ilRiver Grove238
131Laura McBrien48F68F 45 - 49757:58.618:39.6IlRiver Grove262
132Gina O'Neill46F69F 45 - 49858:01.018:40.4ILRosemont275
133Andrea Rodbro39F70F 35 - 391158:29.418:49.6ILPark Ridge281
134Ed Nikowitz63M64M 60 - 64858:34.318:51.1ILPalatine274
135Patricia Moran77F71F 75 - 79159:43.919:13.5ILRiver Grove269
136Sherry Moran51F72F 50 - 54459:56.619:17.6ILRiver Grove270
137Jan Schulz54F73F 50 - 5451:00:21.819:25.8ILChicago288
138Kelly Montana52F74F 50 - 5461:00:22.319:25.9ILRiver Grove267

Division Results: River Grove FOP 5K
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brixtan Rill2316:10.7
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Caroline Young1920:27.7
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Romel Melesio5218:52.5
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carolyn Olsen5324:25.9
* * * Division: F 14 & Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brianna Santucci1127:41.7
2Gabriela Syper1231:04.5
3Daniella Reeves-Walsh1332:18.6
* * * Division: M 14 & Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Grayden Rill1419:05.6
2William Dyker1222:55.8
3Michael O'Neill1424:19.0
* * * Division: F 15 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mallory Machala1743:03.2
2Sofia Siracusa1851:43.6
* * * Division: M 15 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brandon Pounders1519:59.3
* * * Division: F 20 - 24 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Katherine Hinjosa2122:15.4
2Hille Sennott2324:56.3
3Caitlin Johnson2238:15.7
* * * Division: M 20 - 24 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Sikora2226:36.5
2Luke Hamilton2439:35.1
* * * Division: F 25 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Julie Tarpey2829:21.9
2Ashley Howell2638:42.6
3Kirstie Pziwlik2741:07.8
* * * Division: M 25 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Blala Boeing2820:35.1
2Daryl K. Howell, Jr.2830:58.3
3Thomas Tarpey2833:11.0
* * * Division: F 30 - 34 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gabriel Olvera3424:10.3
2Lizet Hernandez3329:53.5
3ERIN LECH3430:36.0
* * * Division: M 30 - 34 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Colin Kelty3227:35.8
2Gilberto Martinez3128:28.7
3Ryan JONES3138:14.7
* * * Division: F 35 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Giovana Hernandez3529:53.6
2Mabel Carvajal3830:19.5
3Lidia Bustamante3631:26.7
* * * Division: M 35 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1jonathan cain3718:00.4
2Matthew Demos3525:28.1
3Frank Oplawski3726:13.7
* * * Division: F 40 - 44 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nicki Hoffman4126:33.7
2Perla Delgado4428:47.0
3CASSANDRA PYNAKKER4243:58.3
* * * Division: M 40 - 44 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Shannon Turocy4444:25.5
* * * Division: F 45 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Virginia Roth4725:46.0
2Suzie Kwan4526:21.0
3Kimberly Asta4832:37.0
* * * Division: M 45 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jose I. Vargas4619:01.4
2Vincent Santucci4523:19.1
3Bruce Dyker4934:34.3
* * * Division: F 50 - 54 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cathy Siracusa5451:43.6
2Lynn Bjorvik5354:16.2
3Sherry Moran5159:56.6
* * * Division: M 50 - 54 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeff Giffin5021:49.1
2Wojciech Sikora5223:48.0
3Luis A. Gomez5123:50.7
* * * Division: F 55 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sherry McDonald5846:11.0
2Shawn Campbell5947:58.0
3Marjorie Manchen5855:47.8
* * * Division: M 55 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carlos Viramontes5522:22.7
2Kali Pawlik5739:45.9
3Tom Kross5747:58.7
* * * Division: F 60 - 64 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Connie Ivan6331:59.0
2Susan Kross6237:22.4
3Marcey Stachura6138:26.0
* * * Division: M 60 - 64 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Karl Krumsieg6221:07.7
2Domingo Carvajal6225:27.9
3Roy Golden6126:26.7
* * * Division: F 65 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Debra Hamilton6527:56.1
* * * Division: M 65 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Francisco Castrejon6724:29.6
2Joseph Sopce6531:20.5
3Salvador Carrera6731:57.3
* * * Division: F 70 - 74 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary Riordan7149:18.3
2Po Kwan7255:29.0
* * * Division: M 70 - 74 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1conrad stonich7140:05.2
* * * Division: F 75 - 79 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patricia Moran7759:43.9
* * * Division: M 75 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bob Chadwick7832:24.4
* * * Division: F 80 - 84 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - 84 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Harry Smith8355:48.8
* * * Division: F 85 & Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 85 & Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions