It's Wednesday,
April 24th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
3 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:2019 Titletown Ultra Series
Location:Green Bay
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:6 Hour Ultra Marathon
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019
Overall Results: 6 Hour Ultra Marathon
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceFull Lap
Count
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Mike Beix44M1M 40-491840.608:42.4WICaledonia202
2Laura Schmitz36F1F 30-391838.908:46.7WIOshkosh249
3Chris Hendricks37M2M 30-391838.009:19.9WIDe Pere216
4Tyler Owens24M3M 20-291735.859:37.0WIKimberly235
5Jerry Bloom50M4M 50-591735.859:38.6WIRacine206
6Zachary Blum34M5M 30-392735.859:38.6WIWaukesha207
7Nicholas Borkovec26M6M 20-292735.8510:00.8WIGreen Bay208
8Benjamin Miller36MM 30-393734.1510:14.2WIMadison228
9Jason Helgeson47M8M 40-492734.1510:15.4WIGreen Bay215
10Adam Sanchez31M9M 30-394734.1510:18.9WIde pere245
11David Sanchez57MM 50-592733.2510:29.2WIGreen Bay246
12Jack Meixelsperger23M11M 20-293733.2510:41.4WIPlain227
13Scott Block45M12M 40-493631.1011:03.7WIFond Du Lac205
14Nathan Brusich34M13M 30-395631.1011:28.2OKBROKEN ARROW210
15Shirley Zelinski50F2F 50-591631.1011:30.6WIHartland258
16Andy Pawlowski36M14M 30-396631.1011:32.8WIMenasha236
17Stephanie Zuehls49F3F 40-491631.1011:34.1WISalem260
18Tricia Fauska36FF 30-392629.4011:28.2WIFond du Lac212
19Karin Lips37F5F 30-393629.4012:00.1WIGreenville224
20Mitchell Delong20MM 20-294628.509:46.7MICalumet211
21Brenda Blink46F6F 40-492628.5012:25.5WIGreen Bay204
22Tanya Baenen45F7F 40-493628.5012:26.4WIOneida201
23Kyle Hoops57M16M 50-593628.5012:30.4WICedarburg219
24Gary Hruska50M17M 50-594526.3512:51.7WIGreenleaf220
25Tina Kobriger48F8F 40-494526.3512:53.4WIChilton222
26Caitlyn Westenberger28F9F 20-291526.3513:19.4WIChilton254
27Tessa Pellmann26F10F 20-292526.3513:29.8WIGreen Bay237
28Jessica Nelson35FF 30-394524.6513:46.9WIDe Pere231
29Dana Tingley37F12F 30-395524.6513:47.2WIGreen Bay252
30Claire Robertson51F13F 50-592524.6514:22.0WISherwood243
31Virginia Marcoe60F14F 60-691524.6514:24.4WIGreen Bay225
32Ethan Raye14MM 19-Under1523.7511:46.4WINew Franken241
33James Schmidt31M19M 30-397523.7513:09.1WICedarburg248
34Ashley Hoerth32FF 30-396523.7513:16.0WIChilton217
35Jodi Oettinger45F16F 40-495523.7513:18.0WIGreen Bay233
36Katie Hofer37F17F 30-397523.7513:36.5WIWisconsin Rapids218
37Ali Schanhofer41F18F 40-496523.7514:13.0WILuxemburg247
38Mary Gorton47F19F 40-497523.7514:30.3WIGreen Bay214
39Sarah Kapitz43F20F 40-498523.7514:30.3WIDenmark221
40Don Poore53M20M 50-595523.7514:34.1WIAlgoma239
41Kelly Gagnon30F21F 30-398523.7514:44.0WIManitowoc213
42Jason Zenda46M21M 40-494523.7514:44.4ILRockford259
43Liz Schumacher37F22F 30-399523.7514:58.7WIGreen Bay250
44Carrie Windorff43F23F 40-499421.6015:38.4WIDenmark256
45Michele Hartwig52F24F 50-593419.9017:42.7ILLakewood261
46Sandra Wimer48FF 40-4910419.0013:22.5ILAntioch255
47Olivia Raye12F26F 19-Under1419.0013:28.3WINew Franken240
48Angela Allen41F27F 40-4911419.0013:52.8WIKaukauna200
49Wendy Kohlbeck53F28F 50-594419.0014:05.1WIGreen Bay223
50Ron Vallow42M22M 40-495419.0015:13.4ILChicago253
51Jessica Peterson38F29F 30-3910419.0017:39.2WIGreen Bay262
52Julie Zastrow50F30F 50-595419.0018:27.8WINeenah257
53Jean Belleau53F31F 50-596419.0018:43.3WIAlgoma203
54Bill New64M23M 60-691316.8519:47.6WIBeloit232
55Douglas Brusich31M24M 30-398316.8521:10.3WIGreen Bay209
56Gail Martin56F32F 50-597314.2516:40.8WIRipon226

Division Results: 6 Hour Ultra Marathon
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Laura Schmitz3638.90
2Shirley Zelinski5031.10
3Stephanie Zuehls4931.10
4Tricia Fauska3629.40
5Karin Lips3729.40
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Mike Beix4440.60
2Chris Hendricks3738.00
3Tyler Owens2435.85
4Jerry Bloom5035.85
5Zachary Blum3435.85
* * * Division: F 19-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Olivia Raye1219.00
* * * Division: M 19-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Ethan Raye1423.75
* * * Division: F 20-29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Caitlyn Westenberger2826.35
2Tessa Pellmann2626.35
* * * Division: M 20-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Tyler Owens2435.85
2Nicholas Borkovec2635.85
3Jack Meixelsperger2333.25
4Mitchell Delong2028.50
* * * Division: F 30-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Laura Schmitz3638.90
2Tricia Fauska3629.40
3Karin Lips3729.40
4Jessica Nelson3524.65
5Dana Tingley3724.65
6Ashley Hoerth3223.75
7Katie Hofer3723.75
8Kelly Gagnon3023.75
9Liz Schumacher3723.75
10Jessica Peterson3819.00
* * * Division: M 30-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Chris Hendricks3738.00
2Zachary Blum3435.85
3Benjamin Miller3634.15
4Adam Sanchez3134.15
5Nathan Brusich3431.10
6Andy Pawlowski3631.10
7James Schmidt3123.75
8Douglas Brusich3116.85
* * * Division: F 40-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Stephanie Zuehls4931.10
2Brenda Blink4628.50
3Tanya Baenen4528.50
4Tina Kobriger4826.35
5Jodi Oettinger4523.75
6Ali Schanhofer4123.75
7Mary Gorton4723.75
8Sarah Kapitz4323.75
9Carrie Windorff4321.60
10Sandra Wimer4819.00
11Angela Allen4119.00
* * * Division: M 40-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Mike Beix4440.60
2Jason Helgeson4734.15
3Scott Block4531.10
4Jason Zenda4623.75
5Ron Vallow4219.00
* * * Division: F 50-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Shirley Zelinski5031.10
2Claire Robertson5124.65
3Michele Hartwig5219.90
4Wendy Kohlbeck5319.00
5Julie Zastrow5019.00
6Jean Belleau5319.00
7Gail Martin5614.25
* * * Division: M 50-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Jerry Bloom5035.85
2David Sanchez5733.25
3Kyle Hoops5728.50
4Gary Hruska5026.35
5Don Poore5323.75
* * * Division: F 60-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Virginia Marcoe6024.65
* * * Division: M 60-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Bill New6416.85
* * * Division: F 70-Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 70-Up (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:8 Hour Ultra Marathon
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:15.5 Hour Summer Solstice Challenge
Distance:15.50
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions