It's Saturday,
November 16th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:2019 Titletown Ultra Series
Location:Green Bay
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:6 Hour Ultra Marathon
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019
Overall Results: 6 Hour Ultra Marathon
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceFull Lap
Count
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Mike Beix44M1M 40-491840.608:42.4WICaledonia202
2Laura Schmitz36F1F 30-391838.908:46.7WIOshkosh249
3Chris Hendricks37M2M 30-391838.009:19.9WIDe Pere216
4Tyler Owens24MM 20-291735.859:37.0WIKimberly235
5Jerry Bloom50M4M 50-591735.859:38.6WIRacine206
6Zachary Blum34M5M 30-392735.859:38.6WIWaukesha207
7Nicholas Borkovec26M6M 20-292735.8510:00.8WIGreen Bay208
8Benjamin Miller36MM 30-393734.1510:14.2WIMadison228
9Jason Helgeson47M8M 40-492734.1510:15.4WIGreen Bay215
10Adam Sanchez31M9M 30-394734.1510:18.9WIde pere245
11David Sanchez57MM 50-592733.2510:29.2WIGreen Bay246
12Jack Meixelsperger23M11M 20-293733.2510:41.4WIPlain227
13Scott Block45MM 40-493631.1011:03.7WIFond Du Lac205
14Nathan Brusich34M13M 30-395631.1011:28.2OKBROKEN ARROW210
15Shirley Zelinski50F2F 50-591631.1011:30.6WIHartland258
16Andy Pawlowski36M14M 30-396631.1011:32.8WIMenasha236
17Stephanie Zuehls49F3F 40-491631.1011:34.1WISalem260
18Tricia Fauska36FF 30-392629.4011:28.2WIFond du Lac212
19Karin Lips37F5F 30-393629.4012:00.1WIGreenville224
20Mitchell Delong20MM 20-294628.509:46.7MICalumet211
21Brenda Blink46F6F 40-492628.5012:25.5WIGreen Bay204
22Tanya Baenen45F7F 40-493628.5012:26.4WIOneida201
23Kyle Hoops57M16M 50-593628.5012:30.4WICedarburg219
24Gary Hruska50MM 50-594526.3512:51.7WIGreenleaf220
25Tina Kobriger48FF 40-494526.3512:53.4WIChilton222
26Caitlyn Westenberger28F9F 20-291526.3513:19.4WIChilton254
27Tessa Pellmann26F10F 20-292526.3513:29.8WIGreen Bay237
28Jessica Nelson35FF 30-394524.6513:46.9WIDe Pere231
29Dana Tingley37F12F 30-395524.6513:47.2WIGreen Bay252
30Claire Robertson51F13F 50-592524.6514:22.0WISherwood243
31Virginia Marcoe60F14F 60-691524.6514:24.4WIGreen Bay225
32Ethan Raye14MM 19-Under1523.7511:46.4WINew Franken241
33James Schmidt31M19M 30-397523.7513:09.1WICedarburg248
34Ashley Hoerth32FF 30-396523.7513:16.0WIChilton217
35Jodi Oettinger45F16F 40-495523.7513:18.0WIGreen Bay233
36Katie Hofer37F17F 30-397523.7513:36.5WIWisconsin Rapids218
37Ali Schanhofer41F18F 40-496523.7514:13.0WILuxemburg247
38Mary Gorton47F19F 40-497523.7514:30.3WIGreen Bay214
39Sarah Kapitz43F20F 40-498523.7514:30.3WIDenmark221
40Don Poore53M20M 50-595523.7514:34.1WIAlgoma239
41Kelly Gagnon30F21F 30-398523.7514:44.0WIManitowoc213
42Jason Zenda46M21M 40-494523.7514:44.4ILRockford259
43Liz Schumacher37F22F 30-399523.7514:58.7WIGreen Bay250
44Carrie Windorff43FF 40-499421.6015:38.4WIDenmark256
45Michele Hartwig52F24F 50-593419.9017:42.7ILLakewood261
46Sandra Wimer48FF 40-4910419.0013:22.5ILAntioch255
47Olivia Raye12F26F 19-Under1419.0013:28.3WINew Franken240
48Angela Allen41F27F 40-4911419.0013:52.8WIKaukauna200
49Wendy Kohlbeck53F28F 50-594419.0014:05.1WIGreen Bay223
50Ron Vallow42MM 40-495419.0015:13.4ILChicago253
51Jessica Peterson38F29F 30-3910419.0017:39.2WIGreen Bay262
52Julie Zastrow50F30F 50-595419.0018:27.8WINeenah257
53Jean Belleau53F31F 50-596419.0018:43.3WIAlgoma203
54Bill New64M23M 60-691316.8519:47.6WIBeloit232
55Douglas Brusich31M24M 30-398316.8521:10.3WIGreen Bay209
56Gail Martin56FF 50-597314.2516:40.8WIRipon226

Division Results: 6 Hour Ultra Marathon
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Laura Schmitz3638.90
2Shirley Zelinski5031.10
3Stephanie Zuehls4931.10
4Tricia Fauska3629.40
5Karin Lips3729.40
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Mike Beix4440.60
2Chris Hendricks3738.00
3Tyler Owens2435.85
4Jerry Bloom5035.85
5Zachary Blum3435.85
* * * Division: F 19-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Olivia Raye1219.00
* * * Division: M 19-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Ethan Raye1423.75
* * * Division: F 20-29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Caitlyn Westenberger2826.35
2Tessa Pellmann2626.35
* * * Division: M 20-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Tyler Owens2435.85
2Nicholas Borkovec2635.85
3Jack Meixelsperger2333.25
4Mitchell Delong2028.50
* * * Division: F 30-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Laura Schmitz3638.90
2Tricia Fauska3629.40
3Karin Lips3729.40
4Jessica Nelson3524.65
5Dana Tingley3724.65
6Ashley Hoerth3223.75
7Katie Hofer3723.75
8Kelly Gagnon3023.75
9Liz Schumacher3723.75
10Jessica Peterson3819.00
* * * Division: M 30-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Chris Hendricks3738.00
2Zachary Blum3435.85
3Benjamin Miller3634.15
4Adam Sanchez3134.15
5Nathan Brusich3431.10
6Andy Pawlowski3631.10
7James Schmidt3123.75
8Douglas Brusich3116.85
* * * Division: F 40-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Stephanie Zuehls4931.10
2Brenda Blink4628.50
3Tanya Baenen4528.50
4Tina Kobriger4826.35
5Jodi Oettinger4523.75
6Ali Schanhofer4123.75
7Mary Gorton4723.75
8Sarah Kapitz4323.75
9Carrie Windorff4321.60
10Sandra Wimer4819.00
11Angela Allen4119.00
* * * Division: M 40-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Mike Beix4440.60
2Jason Helgeson4734.15
3Scott Block4531.10
4Jason Zenda4623.75
5Ron Vallow4219.00
* * * Division: F 50-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Shirley Zelinski5031.10
2Claire Robertson5124.65
3Michele Hartwig5219.90
4Wendy Kohlbeck5319.00
5Julie Zastrow5019.00
6Jean Belleau5319.00
7Gail Martin5614.25
* * * Division: M 50-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Jerry Bloom5035.85
2David Sanchez5733.25
3Kyle Hoops5728.50
4Gary Hruska5026.35
5Don Poore5323.75
* * * Division: F 60-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Virginia Marcoe6024.65
* * * Division: M 60-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Bill New6416.85
* * * Division: F 70-Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 70-Up (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:8 Hour Ultra Marathon
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:15.5 Hour Summer Solstice Challenge
Distance:15.50
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions