It's Saturday,
November 16th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:2019 Titletown Ultra Series
Location:Green Bay
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:6 Hour Ultra Marathon
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:8 Hour Ultra Marathon
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019
Overall Results: 8 Hour Ultra Marathon
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceFull Lap
Count
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Nicole Strutz25F1F 20-2911152.259:07.7WITwo Rivers155
2Cody Kleven39M1M 30-3911050.109:27.0WIFitchburg129
3Aaron Fearing40MM 40-491945.3510:02.3WIBARABOO116
4Nora Bird35FF 30-391945.3510:26.4WIMadison105
5Paula Siech41FF 40-491943.6510:49.3WISheboygan150
6Stacy Jantz27F4F 20-292942.7511:04.4ILMokena125
7Seth LaReau33M3M 30-392840.6011:38.6CASan Francisco130
8T.W. Bacon39M4M 30-393838.9012:09.8WISheboygan102
9Chase Ford34MM 30-394838.0012:00.9WIGreen Bay119
10Mariah Luedtke36FF 30-392838.0012:15.3WIAppleton136
11Jay Sirmon39M6M 30-395838.0012:18.6SCLugoff152
12Kristy Amerson47F6F 40-492838.0012:28.5WIKaukauna100
13Josephine Lepley66F7F 60-691838.0012:30.3WIGreen Bay134
14Julie Pagel34FF 30-393735.8512:52.9ILFrankfort144
15Cindy Peot39F9F 30-394735.8512:53.5WILuxemburg147
16John Hahn51M7M 50-591735.8513:04.1WIMadison122
17Craig LeBlanc50MM 50-592734.1513:23.6WIKohler132
18Rachel Tilley38F10F 30-395734.1513:57.5WIManawa159
19Dustin Vande Zande58M9M 50-593734.1513:57.5WIWaupaca161
20Karen Berenson41FF 40-493733.2513:01.6WIMilwaukee104
21Brittany Sirmon36F12F 30-396733.2513:05.2SCLugoff151
22Alyssa Feuerer34F13F 30-397733.2513:05.6WIMilwaukee117
23Vicky Ellwood34F14F 30-398733.2513:27.9WINeenah114
24Debbie Taylor41F15F 40-494733.2513:54.2WIGreen Bay158
25Rebecca Nichols38F16F 30-399733.2514:22.7WIAppleton140
26Jennifer Burris40F17F 40-495733.2514:22.9WIKohler109
27Trista Groth42FF 40-496631.1014:04.2WIDe Pere121
28Adrianne Benson36F19F 30-3910631.1014:29.9WIOshkosh103
29Katie Leblanc44F20F 40-497631.1014:40.6WIKohler131
30Jessica Mull36F21F 30-3911631.1014:51.0WISchofield139
31Joy Palecek38F22F 30-3912631.1015:10.2WIValders145
32Mel Martin59MM 50-594629.4012:22.5WIRipon137
33Kelly Luther50FF 50-591629.4015:30.2WIGreenville163
34Kris Archambeau47F24F 40-498629.4015:34.3WIGreen Bay101
35Amy Penokie46F25F 40-499629.4015:35.3WIGreen Bay146
36Kathleen Conger71F26F 70-Up1629.4016:12.5WIDePere112
37Paul Zelazoski52MM 50-595628.5011:42.5WIGlendale162
38Jim Hansen54M12M 50-596628.5011:51.2WIOregon123
39Claire Nodolf42FF 40-4910628.5012:56.3WIKimberly141
40Bill Lepley70M13M 70-Up1628.5013:35.3WIGreen Bay135
41Steve Engel69M14M 60-691628.5014:37.6WIAppleton115
42Miss Standiford36F28F 30-3913628.5015:13.6WINeenah154
43Hannah Campbell35F29F 30-3914628.5016:00.7MNWoodbury110
44Kristin Leeming42F30F 40-4911628.5016:11.1WILuxemburg133
45Corrie Skubal40F31F 40-4912628.5016:32.1WITwo Rivers153
46Terrilynn Hastreiter33F32F 30-3915628.5016:32.2WIManitowoc124
47Mark Traxler63M15M 60-692628.5016:33.6WIAppleton160
48Timothy Jantz57M16M 50-597628.5016:36.6ILBull Valley126
49David Ellinger63M17M 60-693628.5016:36.7ILCrystal Lake113
50Joshua McQuillan30M18M 30-396628.5016:42.2WIKaukauna138
51Michelle Tanem51FF 50-592526.3513:54.6WINeenah157
52Alicia Jones38F34F 30-3916526.3514:47.6WIDe Pere128
53Jennifer Summers47F35F 40-4913526.3516:45.6INLowell156
54Vickie Reisnouer72F36F 70-Up2526.3517:07.9MNWoodbury149
55Jill Grabowsky42F37F 40-4914526.3517:40.8WIPorterfield120
56Linda Chambers68FF 60-692524.6518:23.9INNoblesville111
57Tim Brabender60MM 60-694523.7516:57.6WIPeshtigo106
58Matthew Burie50M20M 50-598523.7518:12.4WIKrakow108
59Jen Price42FF 40-4915419.0017:45.4ILChicago148
60Annmarie Jantz62FF 60-69329.5029:07.2ILBull Valley127

Division Results: 8 Hour Ultra Marathon
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Nicole Strutz2552.25
2Nora Bird3545.35
3Paula Siech4143.65
4Stacy Jantz2742.75
5Mariah Luedtke3638.00
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Cody Kleven3950.10
2Aaron Fearing4045.35
3Seth LaReau3340.60
4T.W. Bacon3938.90
5Chase Ford3438.00
* * * Division: F 19-Under (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 19-Under (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 20-29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Nicole Strutz2552.25
2Stacy Jantz2742.75
* * * Division: M 20-29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 30-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Nora Bird3545.35
2Mariah Luedtke3638.00
3Julie Pagel3435.85
4Cindy Peot3935.85
5Rachel Tilley3834.15
6Brittany Sirmon3633.25
7Alyssa Feuerer3433.25
8Vicky Ellwood3433.25
9Rebecca Nichols3833.25
10Adrianne Benson3631.10
11Jessica Mull3631.10
12Joy Palecek3831.10
13Miss Standiford3628.50
14Hannah Campbell3528.50
15Terrilynn Hastreiter3328.50
16Alicia Jones3826.35
* * * Division: M 30-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Cody Kleven3950.10
2Seth LaReau3340.60
3T.W. Bacon3938.90
4Chase Ford3438.00
5Jay Sirmon3938.00
6Joshua McQuillan3028.50
* * * Division: F 40-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Paula Siech4143.65
2Kristy Amerson4738.00
3Karen Berenson4133.25
4Debbie Taylor4133.25
5Jennifer Burris4033.25
6Trista Groth4231.10
7Katie Leblanc4431.10
8Kris Archambeau4729.40
9Amy Penokie4629.40
10Claire Nodolf4228.50
11Kristin Leeming4228.50
12Corrie Skubal4028.50
13Jennifer Summers4726.35
14Jill Grabowsky4226.35
15Jen Price4219.00
* * * Division: M 40-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Aaron Fearing4045.35
* * * Division: F 50-59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Kelly Luther5029.40
2Michelle Tanem5126.35
* * * Division: M 50-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1John Hahn5135.85
2Craig LeBlanc5034.15
3Dustin Vande Zande5834.15
4Mel Martin5929.40
5Paul Zelazoski5228.50
6Jim Hansen5428.50
7Timothy Jantz5728.50
8Matthew Burie5023.75
* * * Division: F 60-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Josephine Lepley6638.00
2Linda Chambers6824.65
3Annmarie Jantz629.50
* * * Division: M 60-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Steve Engel6928.50
2Mark Traxler6328.50
3David Ellinger6328.50
4Tim Brabender6023.75
* * * Division: F 70-Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Kathleen Conger7129.40
2Vickie Reisnouer7226.35
* * * Division: M 70-Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Bill Lepley7028.50



Event Information
Name of Event:15.5 Hour Summer Solstice Challenge
Distance:15.50
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday June 29th, 2019
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions