It's Thursday,
April 22nd, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 4 events of this race are set for display of results. Currently results have not been posted. Results are managed by race directors and may be updated at any time. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Metro Suburban Conference - Blue/Red Divisions - Cross Country Championship Invite
Location:Elmwood Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Varsity Girls Blue
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday October 19th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:Varsity Girls Red
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday October 19th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:Varsity Boys Blue
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday October 19th, 2019



Event Information
Name of Event:Varsity Boys Red
Distance:3.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday October 19th, 2019
Overall Results: Varsity Boys Red
Overall PlaceDivision PlaceNameGradeSexSex PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
Race NumberTeam Name
11Chase Provost10M115:54.05:18.041Bishop McNamara
22Nathanael Rivera12M216:16.25:25.452Chicago Christian Knights
33Tim Rosland9M316:46.45:35.5133Westmont
44Joey Gawron12M416:56.15:38.751Chicago Christian Knights
55Gabe Kuecker11M517:16.55:45.553Chicago Christian Knights
66Alex Garcia12M617:17.25:45.7165GreenWave
77Jonathan Hernandez12M717:24.35:48.166RHS
88Brady Loerop11M817:26.65:48.954Chicago Christian Knights
99Lance Juridico12M917:29.15:49.765RHS
1010Patric Maziarka9M1017:35.15:51.769RHS
1111Kaleb Van Drunen10M1117:50.35:56.855Chicago Christian Knights
1212Curtis Green12M1217:53.35:57.8134Westmont
1313Caden George11M1317:56.25:58.767RHS
1414Dominic Santore12M1418:24.16:08.0135Westmont
1515Bobby Mescall11M1518:26.56:08.870RHS
1616Henry O'Connor9M1618:32.26:10.7136Westmont
1717Jacob Zoladz10M1718:33.36:11.168RHS
1818Pedro Hernandez11M1818:34.86:11.640Bishop McNamara
1919Gavin Phillips10M1918:35.16:11.739Bishop McNamara
2020Gavin Greaney11M2018:45.86:15.3137Westmont
2121Max Windisch11M2118:48.76:16.2138Westmont
2222Zach Jordan12M2219:17.36:25.8175ICCP Knights
2323Donovan Depakakibo9M2319:19.66:26.571RHS
2424Liam Dacre11M2419:33.96:31.3173ICCP Knights
2525Jorge Reich9M2519:38.76:32.9162GreenWave
2626Mark Naom12M2619:39.86:33.3139Westmont
2727Matthew Lampley11M2719:55.76:38.638Bishop McNamara
2828Jacob Schmidt12M2820:01.46:40.5179ICCP Knights
2929Ben Grzelak10M2920:02.36:40.842Bishop McNamara
3030Chris Costales12M3020:11.16:43.7160GreenWave
3131Kyle Lampley11M3120:11.76:43.937Bishop McNamara
3232Connor Curtis12M3220:36.96:52.343Bishop McNamara
3333Aidan Gorman9M3320:39.06:53.056Chicago Christian Knights
3434Nathan Vanden Bosch9M3420:40.76:53.657Chicago Christian Knights
35Tim Guratowski12M3521:35.57:11.895Guerin Prep
3635Ethan Wagh11M3621:41.77:13.9163GreenWave
3736Vaughn Murray12M3721:50.47:16.8176ICCP Knights
3837Dominic Gaudio12M3822:41.07:33.7174ICCP Knights
3938Max Holland9M3924:19.68:06.5161GreenWave
4039Gavin Rickert9M4027:00.39:00.1177ICCP Knights
4140Ian Rickert12M4127:23.99:08.0178ICCP Knights

Division Results: Varsity Boys Red
* * * Division: Team Score * * *
Team
Place
Team NamePlacesPoints
1Chicago Christian Knights2 + 4 + 5 + 8 + 11
33, 34
30
2RHS7 + 9 + 10 + 13 + 15
17, 23
54
3Westmont3 + 12 + 14 + 16 + 20
21, 26
65
4Bishop McNamara1 + 18 + 19 + 27 + 29
31, 32
94
5GreenWave6 + 25 + 30 + 35 + 38134
6ICCP Knights22 + 24 + 28 + 36 + 37
39, 40
147
7Guerin PrepOpen Team: 1 finisher
©2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions