It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Chicago Full Moon Run - 2020
Location:
Bunker Hill - Forest Preserve
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Wednesday August 5th, 2020
Overall Results:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
Team Name
1
Jonnathan Fernandez
21
M
1
M 20 - 29
1
16:25.6
5:15.9
IL
Chicago
283
Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
2
James McGlashon
17
M
2
M 13 - 19
1
17:03.5
5:28.0
IL
Chicago
295
Taft Eagles
3
Ryan Zimny-Schmitt
21
M
3
M 20 - 29
2
18:59.1
6:05.1
IL
Chicago
337
4
Ken Schuch
55
M
4
M 50 - 59
1
19:45.7
6:20.0
IL
Darien
297
Riis Park Striders
5
Jeffrey Fleitz
49
M
5
M 40 - 49
1
20:36.5
6:36.3
IL
Chicago
250
6
Jimi Bleicher
33
M
6
M 30 - 39
1
20:54.6
6:42.1
IL
Chicago
274
Taft Eagles
7
Jacob Varol
15
M
7
M 13 - 19
2
20:57.0
6:42.9
IL
Chicago
269
Taft Eagles
8
Sam Thompson
13
M
8
M 13 - 19
3
20:59.2
6:43.6
IL
PARK RIDGE
266
Sauganash Striders
9
Daniel Varol
13
M
9
M 13 - 19
4
21:00.2
6:43.9
IL
Chicago
268
Sauganash Striders
10
michael cramarosso
59
M
10
M 50 - 59
2
22:12.2
7:07.0
il
chicago
245
11
Julio G. Rodriguez
15
M
11
M 13 - 19
5
22:57.6
7:21.5
IL
Chicago
262
Taft Eagles
12
Benicio Agostinelli
16
M
12
M 13 - 19
6
23:11.8
7:26.1
IL
Chicago
232
Taft Eagles
13
Rich Beddome
63
M
13
M 60 - 69
1
23:29.1
7:31.6
IL
Chicago
491
14
Madelyn Youngren
16
F
1
F 13 - 19
1
23:35.5
7:33.7
IL
CHICAGO
271
Taft Eagles
15
Brian Sheridan
57
M
14
M 50 - 59
3
23:39.3
7:34.9
il
Chicago
298
Riis Park Striders
16
Michelle Thom
50
F
2
F 50 - 59
1
23:40.2
7:35.2
IL
Chicago
502
17
ELIZA LUST
15
F
3
F 13 - 19
2
23:56.8
7:40.5
IL
CHICAGO
255
Taft Eagles
18
Julio J Rodriguez
37
M
15
M 30 - 39
2
24:00.3
7:41.6
IL
Chicago
263
Taft Eagles
19
Blake Ball
23
M
16
M 20 - 29
3
24:09.0
7:44.4
IL
Niles
273
20
Stacy Markopoulos
16
F
4
F 13 - 19
3
24:26.6
7:50.1
IL
Chicago
362
Taft Eagles
21
Paul Angarone
66
M
17
M 60 - 69
2
24:32.9
7:52.1
IL
Chicago
272
Riis Park Striders
22
Henry Monsell
35
M
18
M 30 - 39
3
24:37.3
7:53.5
IL
Chicago
257
23
Rich Beddome
63
M
19
M 60 - 69
3
24:42.5
7:55.1
IL
Chicago
243
Victory Run Club
24
keira fitzgerald
16
F
5
F 13 - 19
4
24:50.6
7:57.8
IL
Chicago
249
Taft Eagles
25
Alisha Welc
29
F
6
F 20 - 29
1
24:51.0
7:57.9
IL
Schaumburg
300
26
Isabelle Nelson
16
F
7
F 13 - 19
5
25:01.9
8:01.4
IL
Chicago
363
27
Alex Salmeron
16
M
20
M 13 - 19
7
25:25.8
8:09.0
IL
Chicago
264
Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
28
Tim King
58
M
21
M 50 - 59
4
25:53.3
8:17.8
IL
Chicago
407
29
Danielle Cunningham
33
F
8
F 30 - 39
1
26:12.3
8:24.0
IL
Chicago
248
30
Brian Bishop
50
M
22
M 50 - 59
5
26:19.8
8:26.4
IL
Chicago
244
31
Mary-Gherese Derama
16
F
9
F 13 - 19
6
27:36.1
8:50.8
IL
Chicago
280
Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
32
Tom Kohler
62
M
23
M 60 - 69
4
28:17.2
9:04.0
IL
Park Ridge
380
33
Elias Yurick
60
M
24
M 60 - 69
5
28:39.9
9:11.2
IL
Chicago
321
Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
34
Jennifer Nelson
51
F
10
F 50 - 59
2
29:07.2
9:20.0
IL
Chicago
258
35
Kate Schnatterbeck
51
F
11
F 50 - 59
3
29:37.5
9:29.7
IL
Glenview
265
Niles West Oakton Running Club
36
catherine krawitz
60
F
12
F 60 - 69
1
30:21.4
9:43.8
IL
park ridge
291
37
Evan Powers
16
M
25
M 13 - 19
8
30:28.4
9:46.0
IL
Chicago
260
Taft Eagles
38
Christopher Nemeth
71
M
26
M 70 - 79
1
31:00.7
9:56.4
IL
Evanston
296
Evanston Running Club
39
Shane Asbra
10
M
27
M 12 - Under
1
31:00.8
9:56.4
IL
Evanston
242
40
Kristine Yoon
48
F
13
F 40 - 49
1
31:02.7
9:57.0
IL
Mount Prospect
311
41
Sam Krawitz
31
F
14
F 30 - 39
2
31:03.4
9:57.2
IL
Westchester
292
42
Casey McCarthy
67
M
28
M 60 - 69
6
31:06.8
9:58.3
IL
Chicago
294
43
Cathy Cunningham
60
F
15
F 60 - 69
2
31:28.7
10:05.4
Il
Chicago
246
44
Tim Taylor
55
M
29
M 50 - 59
6
32:20.5
10:21.9
Il
Elmhurst
396
45
Rose Renko
53
F
16
F 50 - 59
4
32:32.8
10:25.9
IL
Morton Grove
261
Niles West Oakton Running Club
46
Joanna Kellogg
47
F
17
F 40 - 49
2
32:51.7
10:31.9
IL
Chicago
290
47
Amy Cooley
52
F
18
F 50 - 59
5
33:22.3
10:41.8
IL
Chicago
277
Riis Park Striders
48
Thomas Curtin
48
M
30
M 40 - 49
2
33:42.8
10:48.3
IL
Chicago
279
49
Natalya Kelliher
26
F
19
F 20 - 29
2
34:02.0
10:54.5
IL
Park Ridge
289
50
Adam Kogan
11
M
31
M 12 - Under
2
34:23.8
11:01.5
IL
Evanston
251
51
Jacob Lind
15
M
32
M 13 - 19
9
35:21.4
11:19.9
IL
Chicago
254
Taft Eagles
52
Jeremy Bleichman
47
M
33
M 40 - 49
3
36:28.5
11:41.4
Il
Highland park
275
Niles West Oakton Running Club
53
Samuel Kogan
12
M
34
M 12 - Under
3
36:42.1
11:45.8
IL
Evanston
253
54
Lizbeth Heinrich
60
F
20
F 60 - 69
3
37:23.5
11:59.1
IL
Chicago
286
Victory Run Club
55
Charles Heinrich
29
M
35
M 20 - 29
4
37:26.9
12:00.2
IL
Chicago
285
Victory Run Club
56
William (Bill) Fitzgerald
69
M
36
M 60 - 69
7
38:14.2
12:15.3
IL
Prospect Heights
284
Niles West Oakton Running Club
57
Seth Crawford
27
M
37
M 20 - 29
5
38:28.2
12:19.8
IL
Park Ridge
278
58
Patty Ozog
53
F
21
F 50 - 59
6
38:57.6
12:29.2
IL
Chicago
259
59
Mar Smolinski
59
F
22
F 50 - 59
7
39:53.8
12:47.2
IL
LITH
420
60
Karen Asbra
36
F
23
F 30 - 39
3
40:00.9
12:49.5
IL
Evanston
233
61
Benjamin Kogan
47
M
38
M 40 - 49
4
40:06.3
12:51.2
IL
Evanston
252
62
Robin Karlov
56
F
24
F 50 - 59
8
42:01.0
13:28.0
IL
Chicago
287
63
Jacqueline Gonzalez
45
F
25
F 40 - 49
3
42:54.7
13:45.2
IL
Schaumburg
371
64
linda leyden
56
F
26
F 50 - 59
9
43:08.9
13:49.8
IL
Chicago
293
65
Stephen Thornton
63
M
39
M 60 - 69
8
44:43.8
14:20.2
IL
Chicago
267
66
Eileen Ferguson
73
F
27
F 70 - 79
1
45:06.7
14:27.5
IL
Chicago
282
Riis Park Striders
67
Hank Caldwell
85
M
40
M 80 - Over
1
46:23.9
14:52.3
IL
Park Ridge
439
Riis Park Striders
68
Lawton Warzala
61
M
41
M 60 - 69
9
48:09.1
15:26.0
IL
Chicago
472
69
Lawton Warzala
61
M
42
M 60 - 69
10
49:18.3
15:48.2
IL
Chicago
270
Team / Category Results:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / Category
Team Time
Team Members
1
Taft Eagles
58:55.1
James McGlashon
(17:03.5)
, Jimi Bleicher
(20:54.6)
, Jacob Varol
(20:57.0)
2
Riis Park Striders
1:07:57.8
Ken Schuch
(19:45.7)
, Brian Sheridan
(23:39.3)
, Paul Angarone
(24:32.9)
3
Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
1:09:27.5
Jonnathan Fernandez
(16:25.6)
, Alex Salmeron
(25:25.8)
, Mary-Gherese Derama
(27:36.1)
4
Niles West Oakton Running Club
1:38:38.9
Kate Schnatterbeck
(29:37.5)
, Rose Renko
(32:32.8)
, Jeremy Bleichman
(36:28.5)
5
Victory Run Club
1:39:32.9
Rich Beddome
(24:42.5)
, Lizbeth Heinrich
(37:23.5)
, Charles Heinrich
(37:26.9)
Division Results:
Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
* * * Division:
Top 2-F Spirit of Clutch
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Madelyn Youngren
16
23:35.5
2
Michelle Thom
50
23:40.2
* * * Division:
Top 2-M Spirit of Clutch
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jonnathan Fernandez
21
16:25.6
2
James McGlashon
17
17:03.5
* * * Division:
F 12 - Under
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 12 - Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Shane Asbra
10
31:00.8
2
Adam Kogan
11
34:23.8
3
Samuel Kogan
12
36:42.1
* * * Division:
F 13 - 19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Madelyn Youngren
16
23:35.5
2
ELIZA LUST
15
23:56.8
3
Stacy Markopoulos
16
24:26.6
* * * Division:
M 13 - 19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James McGlashon
17
17:03.5
2
Jacob Varol
15
20:57.0
3
Sam Thompson
13
20:59.2
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Alisha Welc
29
24:51.0
2
Natalya Kelliher
26
34:02.0
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jonnathan Fernandez
21
16:25.6
2
Ryan Zimny-Schmitt
21
18:59.1
3
Blake Ball
23
24:09.0
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Danielle Cunningham
33
26:12.3
2
Sam Krawitz
31
31:03.4
3
Karen Asbra
36
40:00.9
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jimi Bleicher
33
20:54.6
2
Julio J Rodriguez
37
24:00.3
3
Henry Monsell
35
24:37.3
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kristine Yoon
48
31:02.7
2
Joanna Kellogg
47
32:51.7
3
Jacqueline Gonzalez
45
42:54.7
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeffrey Fleitz
49
20:36.5
2
Thomas Curtin
48
33:42.8
3
Jeremy Bleichman
47
36:28.5
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michelle Thom
50
23:40.2
2
Jennifer Nelson
51
29:07.2
3
Kate Schnatterbeck
51
29:37.5
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ken Schuch
55
19:45.7
2
michael cramarosso
59
22:12.2
3
Brian Sheridan
57
23:39.3
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
catherine krawitz
60
30:21.4
2
Cathy Cunningham
60
31:28.7
3
Lizbeth Heinrich
60
37:23.5
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Rich Beddome
63
23:29.1
2
Paul Angarone
66
24:32.9
3
Rich Beddome
63
24:42.5
4
Tom Kohler
62
28:17.2
* * * Division:
F 70 - 79
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Eileen Ferguson
73
45:06.7
* * * Division:
M 70 - 79
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Christopher Nemeth
71
31:00.7
* * * Division:
F 80 - Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 80 - Over
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Hank Caldwell
85
46:23.9
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago 1 Mile Lunar Orbit
Distance:
1.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Wednesday August 5th, 2020
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions