It's Tuesday,
April 20th, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Terra Sans Pave - 2020
Location:Forest Preserve, Linne Woods Grove #2 - Morton Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 10-Mile
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 8-Km
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Terathlon 8-Hour
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020
Overall Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexLap CountAdditional
Mileage
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1David Ulbert62M202.20852.2089:11.6ILPalatine350
2Jeffrey Fleitz49M181.49546.49510:19.4ILChicago331
3Jonathon Brooks35M171.9444.44010:48.1ILGranite City326
4Brian Sheridan57M171.11143.61111:00.4ILChicago348Dick Pond Racing
5Karl Flener46M16343.00011:09.8ILChicago332
6Siamak Mostoufi46M162.542.50011:17.6ILEvanston343
7Jennifer DeSalvo38F162.3142.31011:20.7ILChicago328The Team With Racine
8Marta Borkowska43F161.73441.73411:30.1ILChicago325BiegAm Group
9Wladyslaw maciej60M161.541.50011:34.0ILFranklin Park341BiegAm Group
10Peter Mejorada44M161.2541.25011:38.2ILHarwood Heights342Dick Pond Racing
11Tracey Escobedo44F161.16741.16711:39.6ILAlsip330
12Chris Connelly41M16141.00011:42.4ILChicago327
13Justin Heller39M160.7540.75011:46.7ILArlington Heights335
14Henry Biskup59M160.37740.37711:53.3ILAddison324BiegAm Group
15Joe Kelleher32M16040.00012:00.0ILChicago337
16Richard Plezia62M151.67139.17112:15.2ILMorton Grove347
17Jim Harding53M150.7538.25012:32.9ILChicago334
18Jeni Goodwin36F133.12935.62913:28.3ILChicago333
19Edward Peck39M14035.00013:42.9ILWadsworth346
20Rachel Weyers24F131.5634.06014:05.6ILChicago351The Team With Racine
21Seth Kussmaul40M131.08733.58714:17.5ILGeneva339
22Sandra Henke66F122.7532.75014:39.4ILLake in the hills336The Team With Racine
23traci Lambert-cwerenz59F121.2531.25015:21.6ILGlendale Heights340The Team With Racine
24Kristine Yoon48F11229.50016:16.3ILMount Prospect352
25Tom Kohler62M110.528.00017:08.6ILPark Ridge338Proof Positive
25Patti Downey53F110.528.00017:08.6ILPark Ridge329Proof Positive
27Tina Pascolla61F11027.50017:27.3ILLincolnshire345
27Boris Tannenbaum64M11027.50017:27.3ILMundelein349
29Daniel Owings50M7017.50027:25.7ILMcHenry344
30Juli Aistars61F6015.00032:00.0ILWauconda304

Team / Category Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam DistanceTeam Members
1Dick Pond Racing 84.8607955 Miles Brian Sheridan (43.6107955), Peter Mejorada (41.25)
2BiegAm Group 83.2337121 Miles Marta Borkowska (41.7337121), Wladyslaw maciej (41.5)
3The Team With Racine 76.369697 Miles Jennifer DeSalvo (42.3098485), Rachel Weyers (34.0598485)
4Proof Positive 56 Miles Tom Kohler (28), Patti Downey (28)

Division Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Jennifer DeSalvo3842.310
2Marta Borkowska4341.734
3Tracey Escobedo4441.167
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1David Ulbert6252.208
2Jeffrey Fleitz4946.495
3Jonathon Brooks3544.440



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 4-Km
Distance:4.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra Wait List
Distance:1.00
Measurement:Years
Date:Sunday August 30th, 2020
2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions