It's Sunday,
July 14th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Ordovician Fall II
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday November 13th, 2020
Overall Results: Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1David Curtin46M1Male 40 - 4914:43:29.79:05.2INMunsteru299
2David Ulbert62M2Male 60 - Up14:44:56.39:08.0ILPalatineu295
3Thomas Lyons28M3Male 18 - 2914:50:10.29:18.0ilChicago Ridgeu149
4Becky Patch37F1Female 30 - 3915:15:19.210:06.4ILRolling Meadowsu177
5Jeffrey Fleitz49M4Male 40 - 4925:32:14.310:38.9ILChicagou141
6Scott Gerretse36M5Male 30 - 3915:41:32.810:56.8IlOrland Parku300
7Justin Heller39M6Male 30 - 3925:42:00.710:57.7ILArlington Heightsu143
8Ryan LaVelle20M7Male 18 - 2925:46:10.411:05.7ILOrland Parku147
9John Wiencek30M8Male 30 - 3935:48:09.811:09.5ILChicagou101
10Arnold Lim51M9Male 50 - 5915:55:53.811:24.4WIMequonu148
11Jason Johnson35M10Male 30 - 3945:55:54.111:24.4ILBradleyu385
12john mccarthy61M11Male 60 - Up25:58:11.511:28.8ILLEMONTu391
13Richard Loving50M12Male 50 - 5925:59:09.011:30.7ILKankakeeu389
14Russ McDowell51M13Male 50 - 5935:59:09.111:30.7ILBourbonnaisu392
15Kristen Salkas32F2Female 30 - 3925:59:14.911:30.9ILHomewoodu394
16Kaila Konecki25F3Female 18 - 2915:59:59.911:32.3ILTinley Parku386
17Andrew Masciopinto25M14Male 18 - 2936:01:59.011:36.1ILChicagou31
18Piotr Janczyk49M15Male 40 - 4936:06:34.611:45.0ILSchaumburgu145
19Jorge Aguilera58M16Male 50 - 5946:11:18.511:54.1INHighlandu296
20Jackie Cichon31F4Female 30 - 3936:16:58.312:04.9ILChicagou298
21Angela Freeman44F5Female 40 - 4916:17:36.212:06.2ILChannahonu23
22Rachel Swanson43F6Female 40 - 4926:17:43.812:06.4ILSkokieu187
23Jimmy Kasper40M17Male 40 - 4946:17:55.612:06.8ILJolietu146
24Brian Sheridan58M18Male 50 - 5956:25:09.212:20.7ILChicagou395
25Tracey Escobedo45F7Female 40 - 4936:28:12.612:26.6ILAlsipu140
26Phillip Wierciak40M19Male 40 - 4956:28:53.612:27.9ILWoodridgeu104
27Jonas thorrud43M20Male 40 - 4966:37:13.112:43.9ILChicagou294
28Nicole Swanson41F8Female 40 - 4946:37:38.812:44.7ILDowners Groveu56
29Edward Peck39M21Male 30 - 3956:42:24.412:53.9ILWadsworthu54
30Rachel Weyers24F9Female 18 - 2926:42:25.412:53.9ILChciagou77
31Andrae Marak51M22Male 50 - 5966:42:42.712:54.4ILTinley Parku390
32Mark Bowman66M23Male 60 - Up36:45:17.712:59.4ILJolietu138
33Michael Glennon47M24Male 40 - 4976:47:29.613:03.6ILSchaumburgu24
34randy peoples61M25Male 60 - Up46:52:16.413:12.8ILNapervilleu180
35Jessica Lomax40F10Female 40 - 4956:53:54.413:16.0ILWoodridgeu388
36Kelly Todd41F11Female 40 - 4967:01:53.513:31.3ILElginu75
37DMITRY EREMIN60M26Male 60 - Up57:12:59.013:52.7ILVernon Hillsu9
38Juli Aistars62F12Female 60 - Up17:16:12.913:58.9ILWaucondau297
39Kathy Muehlbauer46F13Female 40 - 4977:32:05.214:29.4ILWheatonu34
40Edna Jackeline Vazquez39F14Female 30 - 3947:37:05.814:39.0ILChicagou184
41Celia Corral49F15Female 40 - 4988:01:13.215:25.4ILChicagou5
42Tara Mayner50F16Female 50 - 5918:56:49.817:12.4ILNormalu163

Division Results: Paleo-Ord 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Curtin464:43:29.7
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Becky Patch375:15:19.2
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Ulbert624:44:56.3
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Freeman446:17:36.2
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Thomas Lyons284:50:10.2
2Ryan LaVelle205:46:10.4
3Andrew Masciopinto256:01:59.0
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kaila Konecki255:59:59.9
2Rachel Weyers246:42:25.4
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Scott Gerretse365:41:32.8
2Justin Heller395:42:00.7
3John Wiencek305:48:09.8
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kristen Salkas325:59:14.9
2Jackie Cichon316:16:58.3
3Edna Jackeline Vazquez397:37:05.8
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz495:32:14.3
2Piotr Janczyk496:06:34.6
3Jimmy Kasper406:17:55.6
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rachel Swanson436:17:43.8
2Tracey Escobedo456:28:12.6
3Nicole Swanson416:37:38.8
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Arnold Lim515:55:53.8
2Richard Loving505:59:09.0
3Russ McDowell515:59:09.1
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tara Mayner508:56:49.8
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1john mccarthy615:58:11.5
2Mark Bowman666:45:17.7
3randy peoples616:52:16.4
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Juli Aistars627:16:12.9



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday November 13th, 2020
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions