It's Tuesday,
December 7th, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Ordovician Fall II
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday November 13th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Ord 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday November 13th, 2020
Overall Results: Paleo-Ord 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Kevin Hughes50M1Male 50 - 5912:01:26.27:47.1ILChicago320
2Dennis Remke46M2Male 40 - 4912:13:53.08:34.9IlGlenview232
3Jeremy Verstraete44M3Male 40 - 4922:13:53.28:34.9ILWilmette267
4Jennifer Govostis49F1Female 40 - 4912:18:48.98:53.9ILBurr Ridge194
5michael cramarosso59M4Male 50 - 5922:21:49.59:05.5ILelmhurst316
6Les Hockenberry48M5Male 40 - 4932:24:21.69:15.2ILFlossmoor319
7Paul Garcia46M6Male 40 - 4942:25:30.79:19.7ILEvanston280
8Yumi Spiller36F2Female 30 - 3912:27:59.39:29.2ILChicago258
9Karen Grabowski45F3Female 40 - 4922:35:06.89:56.6ILPark Ridge196
10Rusty Taylor36M7Male 30 - 3912:35:30.59:58.1ILOak Lawnu200
11CARL LAKE51M8Male 50 - 5932:37:31.210:05.8ILCHICAGO325
12Steve Amann57M9Male 50 - 5942:38:35.710:10.0ILOak Forest98
13Jeff Zidell54M10Male 50 - 5952:40:02.810:15.6ILClarendon Hills306
14Andrew McDonough60M11Male 60 - Up12:40:03.210:15.6ilWestern Springs293
15Priscilla Cordero40F4Female 40 - 4932:40:49.210:18.5ILHomewood180
16Mirek Skital52M12Male 50 - 5962:41:06.710:19.7ILChicago250
17Carl Shook37M13Male 30 - 3922:44:26.510:32.5ILChicago297
18Louis Truffa65M14Male 60 - Up22:44:57.010:34.4ILPalos Heights365
19Natalie Kronick40F5Female 40 - 4942:45:13.410:35.5ILChicago291
20Dallas Martin38F6Female 30 - 3922:46:37.710:40.9ILChicago206
21Leslie Campins44F7Female 40 - 4952:51:05.510:58.0ILHomer Glen100
22Jeni Goodwin36F8Female 30 - 3932:51:39.111:00.2ILChicago191
23walter wendel58M15Male 50 - 5972:53:09.411:06.0ILDowners Grove386
24Mark Walker47M16Male 40 - 4952:55:18.611:14.3ILPlainfield300
25Nydia Beard47F9Female 40 - 4962:55:19.011:14.3ILJoliet269
26Trisha Kurtz33F10Female 30 - 3942:56:34.311:19.1ILChicago288
27Danielle Cunningham34F11Female 30 - 3952:57:06.011:21.2ILChicago188
28Ray Piksrys63M17Male 60 - Up32:59:33.011:30.6ILOAK FOREST326
29Mike Wilson68M18Male 60 - Up43:06:01.411:55.5ILPlainfield302
30Wendy Jay45F12Female 40 - 4973:06:17.311:56.5ILLockport283
31catherine krawitz60F13Female 60 - Up13:08:10.212:03.7ILpark ridge287
32Lynn Vocelka62F14Female 60 - Up23:08:12.312:03.9ILLa Grange Park299
33Rick Albanese47M19Male 40 - 4963:13:12.812:23.1ILAntioch310
34Melissa Savage65F15Female 60 - Up33:13:19.212:23.5ILChicago353
35Elizabeth Lee40F16Female 40 - 4983:23:23.113:02.2ILChicago202
36April Cheverette44F17Female 40 - 4993:23:23.313:02.3ILChicago172
37Sharon Scaletta56F18Female 50 - 5913:25:27.413:10.2ILgeneva358
38Julie Glowacki37F19Female 30 - 3963:32:47.413:38.4ILPark Ridge281
39Lisa Helm52F20Female 50 - 5923:44:55.914:25.1ILNaperville197
40Linda Leyden57F21Female 50 - 5933:50:53.214:48.0ILChicago292
41Heather Vree40F22Female 40 - 49103:51:58.614:52.2ILChicago385
42Nicole Rivera51F23Female 50 - 5943:53:49.214:59.3ILForest Park346
43Fredric Kaehler55M20Male 50 - 5983:55:38.815:06.3ILLa Grange284
44Paula Scheiwe72F24Female 60 - Up43:57:41.015:14.2ILOrland Park296
45Tom Kohler62M21Male 60 - Up53:58:46.915:18.4ILPark Ridge285
46Patti Downey53F25Female 50 - 5953:58:47.315:18.4ILPark Ridge279
47Thomas Lotus46M22Male 40 - 4974:03:35.815:36.9ILLaGrange203
48Cecilia Chorne36F26Female 30 - 3974:06:43.015:48.9ILBurbank272
49John Enright68M23Male 60 - Up64:13:37.716:15.5ILChicago189
50Carrie Wagner44F27Female 40 - 49116:05:33.423:26.0ILGrayslake289

Division Results: Paleo-Ord 25-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kevin Hughes502:01:26.2
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jennifer Govostis492:18:48.9
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dennis Remke462:13:53.0
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Karen Grabowski452:35:06.8
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rusty Taylor362:35:30.5
2Carl Shook372:44:26.5
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Yumi Spiller362:27:59.3
2Dallas Martin382:46:37.7
3Jeni Goodwin362:51:39.1
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeremy Verstraete442:13:53.2
2Les Hockenberry482:24:21.6
3Paul Garcia462:25:30.7
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Priscilla Cordero402:40:49.2
2Natalie Kronick402:45:13.4
3Leslie Campins442:51:05.5
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1michael cramarosso592:21:49.5
2CARL LAKE512:37:31.2
3Steve Amann572:38:35.7
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sharon Scaletta563:25:27.4
2Lisa Helm523:44:55.9
3Linda Leyden573:50:53.2
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrew McDonough602:40:03.2
2Louis Truffa652:44:57.0
3Ray Piksrys632:59:33.0
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1catherine krawitz603:08:10.2
2Lynn Vocelka623:08:12.3
3Melissa Savage653:13:19.2
2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions