It's Friday,
June 14th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Silurian Spring II
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Silur 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday March 19th, 2021



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Silur 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday March 19th, 2021
Overall Results: Paleo-Silur 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1James Harrington45M1Male 40 - 4911:55:51.47:25.6ILBolingbrook232
2Zach Edmonson40M2Male 40 - 4922:14:29.78:37.3ILRiverside223
3Sean Lovelace44M3Male 40 - 4932:17:52.98:50.3ILRoselle251
4Peter Hubbard40M4Male 40 - 4942:18:24.48:52.3ILWheaton239
5Jude Hubbard14M5Male 18 - 2912:18:24.48:52.3ILWheaton238
6Michael Cramarosso60M6Male 60 - Up12:20:19.68:59.7IlElmhurst201
7Evan Roberts41M7Male 40 - 4952:21:47.79:05.4IlBrookfield264
8Mirek Skital52M8Male 50 - 5912:23:35.89:12.3ILChicago272
9Graham Rosby31M9Male 30 - 3912:24:50.69:17.1ILChicago265
10Les Hockenberry48M10Male 40 - 4962:26:31.79:23.6ILFLOSSMOOR236
11Angus Atkins-Trimnell53M11Male 50 - 5922:26:40.29:24.1ILHomewood206
12Andrew McDonough60M12Male 60 - Up22:30:31.89:39.0IlWestern Springs257
13Chad Misner49M13Male 40 - 4972:31:48.09:43.8ILArlington Heights260
14Danny Machak58M14Male 50 - 5932:32:49.69:47.8ILJoliet253
15Larry Brichetto53M15Male 50 - 5942:33:40.29:51.0ILChicago212
16Steve Amann57M16Male 50 - 5952:36:22.810:01.5ILOak Forest202
17Carl Shook38M17Male 30 - 3922:36:55.710:03.6ILChicago270
18CARA TRIEZENBERG34F1Female 30 - 3912:38:33.010:09.8ILMidlothian278
19Leslie Campins44F2Female 40 - 4912:40:46.510:18.4ILHomer Glen213
20Mike Halblander53M18Male 50 - 5962:43:26.110:28.6ILDes Plaines231
21Saul Lapidus38M19Male 30 - 3932:47:41.510:45.0ILOswego244
22Jennifer Welsh38F3Female 30 - 3922:49:32.610:52.1ILEvanston288
23Reynaldo Valdez56M20Male 50 - 5972:49:45.910:52.9ILForest Park281
24Gregory Vayl43M21Male 40 - 4982:55:05.011:13.4ILNorthbrook283
25Kathleen Bradley47F4Female 40 - 4922:55:05.311:13.4ILEvergreen Park211
26Michael Davies46M22Male 40 - 4992:56:37.011:19.3ILEvergreen Park218
27Margie Hockenberry46F5Female 40 - 4932:57:02.011:20.9ILFLOSSMOOR237
28Ray Piksrys63M23Male 60 - Up32:57:02.111:20.9ILOak Forest290
29Jeni Goodwin36F6Female 30 - 3932:57:57.711:24.5IlChicago229
30Gianni Sansone33M24Male 30 - 3942:58:41.911:27.3ILHomewood266
31Scott Miskevics48M25Male 40 - 49102:59:34.211:30.7ILOak Lawn259
32Dan Mohr26M26Male 18 - 2923:02:34.711:42.2ILDowners Grove261
33Mark Walker48M27Male 40 - 49113:04:55.311:51.2ILPlainfield287
34Louis Truffa65M28Male 60 - Up43:05:11.111:52.3ILPalos Heights279
35Eileen Skisak62F7Female 60 - Up13:05:22.411:53.0ILLa Grange Park271
36Robynn Upton45F8Female 40 - 4943:05:53.311:55.0ILMorton Grove280
37Julie Hintz56F9Female 50 - 5913:05:56.311:55.1WIChilton235
38Kelly Smith51F10Female 50 - 5923:06:47.111:58.4ILWinnetka274
39Heather Greenlee53F11Female 50 - 5933:06:47.211:58.4IlGlenview230
40Anne Vavloukis54F12Female 50 - 5943:06:47.611:58.4ILGlenview282
41Mark Bowman66M29Male 60 - Up53:11:44.912:17.5ILJoliet210
42Jackie Kohlhagen60F13Female 60 - Up23:12:56.212:22.1WIAppleton241
43John Hernandez54M30Male 50 - 5983:15:57.512:33.7ILOak Lawn233
44Stephen DeFalco32M31Male 30 - 3953:16:01.212:33.9ILHickory Hills221
45Betty Lee40F14Female 40 - 4953:19:53.912:48.8ILChicago246
46April Cheverette44F15Female 40 - 4963:19:54.012:48.8ILChicago214
47Jenn Anglin47F16Female 40 - 4973:21:49.112:56.2ILBourbonnais204
48Mike Anglin46M32Male 40 - 49123:21:51.112:56.4ILBourbonnais205
49NYDIA BEARD47F17Female 40 - 4983:31:05.713:31.9ILJoliet207
50michael czuba40M33Male 40 - 49133:34:00.013:43.1ILLaGrange217
51Alicia Belcher39F18Female 30 - 3943:36:54.213:54.2IlTinley park208
52Nicolette Mireles35F19Female 30 - 3953:36:54.313:54.3IlTinley park258
53Nick Tomich43M34Male 40 - 49143:38:36.114:00.8INSchererville277
54Julie Glowacki38F20Female 30 - 3963:46:02.814:29.4ILPark Ridge228
55Allison Lundberg32F21Female 30 - 3973:46:02.914:29.4ILDes Plaines252
56Catherine Krawitz60F22Female 60 - Up33:47:01.914:33.2ILPark ridge242
57Lynn Vocelka63F23Female 60 - Up43:47:02.014:33.2ILLa Grange Park284
58Heather Vree40F24Female 40 - 4993:48:35.914:39.2ILChicago285
59Susan Smock43F25Female 40 - 49103:48:35.914:39.2ILRound Lake Beach275
60Stephanie Palmer35F26Female 30 - 3983:49:52.914:44.2ILNaperville263
61Heather Debelak38F27Female 30 - 3993:51:39.514:51.0ILBolingbrook220
62Christine Leppanen37F28Female 30 - 39103:52:20.514:53.6ILChicago247
63Fredric Kaehler55M35Male 50 - 5993:53:37.314:58.5ILLa Grange240
64Jorge Amaro73M36Male 60 - Up63:54:49.615:03.2ILNew Lenox203
65Paula Scheiwe72F29Female 60 - Up53:58:37.915:17.8ILOrland Park269
66Gary Skowronek58M37Male 50 - 59104:07:51.815:53.3ILPalos Park273
67Patti Werner69F30Female 60 - Up64:09:03.915:57.9ILLibertyville289
68Lorena Hernandez46F31Female 40 - 49114:14:47.016:19.9IlChicago234
69Celia Corral49F32Female 40 - 49124:14:55.216:20.5ILChicago216
70Yajaira Feregrino40F33Female 40 - 49134:15:27.416:22.5IlChicago225
71Dawn Bell46F34Female 40 - 49144:18:26.216:34.0INSchererville209
72Dana Fellows47F35Female 40 - 49154:18:26.316:34.0INHobart224
73Lori Thomas52F36Female 50 - 5954:18:26.616:34.0INSCHERERVILLE276
74Karyn McAdams61F37Female 60 - Up74:20:00.216:40.0ILLockport255
75Traci Lambert-Cwerenz60F38Female 60 - Up84:22:54.816:51.2ILGlendale Heights243
76Sharon Scaletta56F39Female 50 - 5964:29:15.517:15.6ILGENEVA268
77Carrie Wagner45F40Female 40 - 49164:31:09.917:22.9ILGrayslake286
78linda leyden57F41Female 50 - 5974:39:33.017:55.2ILChicago248
79Sylvia Lopez43F42Female 40 - 49174:48:31.018:29.7ILRomeoville250
80Susan DeAvila42F43Female 40 - 49184:48:43.318:30.5IlChicago219

Division Results: Paleo-Silur 25-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Harrington451:55:51.4
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1CARA TRIEZENBERG342:38:33.0
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Zach Edmonson402:14:29.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Leslie Campins442:40:46.5
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jude Hubbard142:18:24.4
2Dan Mohr263:02:34.7
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Graham Rosby312:24:50.6
2Carl Shook382:36:55.7
3Saul Lapidus382:47:41.5
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jennifer Welsh382:49:32.6
2Jeni Goodwin362:57:57.7
3Alicia Belcher393:36:54.2
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sean Lovelace442:17:52.9
2Peter Hubbard402:18:24.4
3Evan Roberts412:21:47.7
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kathleen Bradley472:55:05.3
2Margie Hockenberry462:57:02.0
3Robynn Upton453:05:53.3
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mirek Skital522:23:35.8
2Angus Atkins-Trimnell532:26:40.2
3Danny Machak582:32:49.6
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Julie Hintz563:05:56.3
2Kelly Smith513:06:47.1
3Heather Greenlee533:06:47.2
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Cramarosso602:20:19.6
2Andrew McDonough602:30:31.8
3Ray Piksrys632:57:02.1
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eileen Skisak623:05:22.4
2Jackie Kohlhagen603:12:56.2
3Catherine Krawitz603:47:01.9
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions