It's Friday,
August 12th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Kettle Moraine 100 Endurance Races
Location:LaGrange
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Moraine 100m
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 12th, 2021



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Moraine 100k
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 12th, 2021



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Team Relay
Distance:100.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 12th, 2021



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle Moraine 50k
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday June 12th, 2021
Overall Results: Kettle Moraine 50k
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Andrew Komp43M1Male 40 - 4915:22:47.210:16.8WIChetek453
2Nic Giebler40M2Male 40 - 4925:50:56.111:10.6WIPlymouth504
3Candice Knuteson45F1Female 40 - 4916:00:05.211:28.1WIWauwatosa460
4Brian Schoenborn57M3Male 50 - 5916:29:39.112:24.6ILGrayslake458
5Josset Gauley45M4Male 40 - 4936:30:39.312:26.5WIMadison487
6Terry Remhof43F2Female 40 - 4926:35:55.212:36.5ILByron528
7Jim Deblaey40M5Male 40 - 4946:38:45.112:41.9ILCoal Valley481
8Jannette Rho41F3Female 40 - 4936:52:09.113:07.6ILChicago476
9Justin Schumacher40M6Male 40 - 4957:14:11.213:49.7ILGeneva491
10Kenn Trch45M7Male 40 - 4967:14:11.313:49.7ILGeneva494
11Luke Fischer40M8Male 40 - 4977:22:11.314:04.9ILIngleside498
12Carl Shook38M9Male 30 - 3917:24:49.014:10.0ILChicago461
13John Grant27M10Male 29 & Under17:25:25.814:11.1WIOshkosh529
14Rachel Ellerman43F4Female 40 - 4947:29:55.714:19.7WIShorewood509
15Lorin Michael53M11Male 50 - 5927:30:55.014:21.6ILPalatine497
16Bethanie Holley48F5Female 40 - 4957:39:16.314:37.6WISpooner523
17John Koenig51M12Male 50 - 5937:49:42.314:57.5INFort Wayne484
18Ryan Leynse34M13Male 30 - 3927:57:06.015:11.7WISheboygan512
19Chase Ford36M14Male 30 - 3937:58:19.715:14.0WIGreen Bay464
20Chuck Fessler37M15Male 30 - 3947:58:29.515:14.3MIHolt465
21Nicolette Mireles36F6Female 30 - 3918:09:57.615:36.2ILTinley Park506
22Jonathan Mireles37M16Male 30 - 3958:09:57.715:36.2ILTinley Park486
23Kathleen Poshusta39F7Female 30 - 3928:16:20.015:48.4IACedar Rapids492
24Jason Kumlien51M17Male 50 - 5948:29:33.716:13.7FLTampa526
25Timothy Hanson50M18Male 50 - 5958:29:34.916:13.7WILa Crosse515
26William Fraedrich56M19Male 50 - 5968:32:22.916:19.1ILSycamore520
27Amy de Simone37F8Female 30 - 3938:35:05.616:24.3KSManhattan452
28Justin Martin46F9Female 40 - 4968:37:10.216:28.2ILRockford490
29Donna Jasper52F10Female 50 - 5918:41:46.316:37.0ILDixon468
30Julie Soucinek53F11Female 50 - 5928:42:08.316:37.7IABettendorf489
31Kayla Braun31F12Female 30 - 3948:51:02.816:54.7COCOLORADO SPRINGS493
32Brian Drendel54M20Male 50 - 5978:51:45.016:56.1ILGenoa457
32Nicole Correnti39F13Female 30 - 3958:51:45.016:56.1ILSouth beloit505
34Mark Melby35M21Male 30 - 3968:54:25.917:01.2WIUnion Grove500
35Cristina Gloria53F14Female 50 - 5939:15:16.617:41.0ILRockford522
36Grant Garner34M22Male 30 - 3979:25:40.018:00.9ILDunlap473
37Bruce Smith67M23Male 60 - 6919:36:07.318:20.9ILShorewood459
38Dave Jessen63M24Male 60 - 6929:45:27.218:38.7IABettendorf467
39Carol Ann Lussenden51F15Female 50 - 59410:02:43.019:11.7WIBancroft462
40Will Sessions46M25Male 40 - 49810:19:32.419:43.8WIMarkesan519
41Grace Hussar37F16Female 30 - 39611:38:08.522:14.0ILChicago472
42Laura Mangrum44F17Female 40 - 49715:17:08.229:12.5ILDixon496

Division Results: Kettle Moraine 50k
* * * Division: Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andrew Komp435:22:47.2
2Nic Giebler405:50:56.1
3Brian Schoenborn576:29:39.1
* * * Division: Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Candice Knuteson456:00:05.2
2Terry Remhof436:35:55.2
3Jannette Rho416:52:09.1
* * * Division: Male 29 & Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Grant277:25:25.8
* * * Division: Female 29 & Under (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carl Shook387:24:49.0
2Ryan Leynse347:57:06.0
3Chase Ford367:58:19.7
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nicolette Mireles368:09:57.6
2Kathleen Poshusta398:16:20.0
3Amy de Simone378:35:05.6
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Josset Gauley456:30:39.3
2Jim Deblaey406:38:45.1
3Justin Schumacher407:14:11.2
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rachel Ellerman437:29:55.7
2Bethanie Holley487:39:16.3
3Justin Martin468:37:10.2
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lorin Michael537:30:55.0
2John Koenig517:49:42.3
3Jason Kumlien518:29:33.7
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Donna Jasper528:41:46.3
2Julie Soucinek538:42:08.3
3Cristina Gloria539:15:16.6
* * * Division: Male 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bruce Smith679:36:07.3
2Dave Jessen639:45:27.2
* * * Division: Female 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 70 & Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 70 & Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Kettle 38 mile Fun Run
Distance:38.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday June 12th, 2021
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions