It's Tuesday,
April 16th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Chicago Full Moon Run - 2021
Location:Bunker Hill - Forest Preserve
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Wednesday July 21st, 2021
Overall Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Jonnathan Fernandez22M1M 20 - 29116:10.15:10.9ILChicago338Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
2James McGlashon18M2M 13 - 19116:22.95:15.0ILChicago369Taft Eagles
3Allen O'Connor34M3M 30 - 39118:43.46:00.1ILChicago373Dick Pond Racing
4Ryan Zimny-Schmitt22M4M 20 - 29218:48.96:01.8ILChicago387
5Ken Schuch56M5M 50 - 59121:12.06:47.7ILDarien378Riis Park Striders
6Brian Sweney63M6M 60 - 69122:27.57:11.9ILChicago381Dick Pond Racing
7Michael Cramarosso60M7M 60 - 69222:47.07:18.1ILElmhurst333Dick Pond Racing
8James Komperda57M8M 50 - 59223:38.87:34.8ILPARK RIDGE355
9John Archer37M9M 30 - 39223:45.87:37.0ILChicago321
10Brian Sheridan58M10M 50 - 59324:09.57:44.6ILCHICAGO379Riis Park Striders
11Rich Beddome64M11M 60 - 69324:17.67:47.2ILChicago325Victory Run Club
12Natalia Bobak24F1F 20 - 29124:27.87:50.5ILChicago329Riis Park Striders
13Donna Mills56F2F 50 - 59124:43.37:55.4IAORANGE CITY371
14Jeff Giffin52M12M 50 - 59425:00.88:01.0IlEvanston342
15DOUGLAS BERG66M13M 60 - 69425:04.58:02.2ILGlenview326Niles West Oakton Running Club
16Michael Sheridan59M14M 50 - 59525:05.58:02.5AZGoodyear380
17Hardik Prajapati31M15M 30 - 39325:36.58:12.5ILChicago375Dick Pond Racing
18Alisha Welc30F3F 30 - 39125:46.98:15.8ILSchaumburg386
19Tim King59M16M 50 - 59625:49.38:16.6ILChicago352
20Jason Olko49M17M 40 - 49126:39.28:32.6ILEvanston374Evanston Running Club
21Timothy Taylor56M18M 50 - 59727:46.18:54.0ILElmhurst383
22Mary-Gherese Derama17F4F 13 - 19129:06.09:19.6ILChicago334Von Stueben Flying Squirrels
23Catherine Krawitz61F5F 60 - 69129:59.99:36.9IlPark ridge357
24Samantha Krawitz32F6F 30 - 39230:01.69:37.4ILwestchester358
25Tom Kohler63M19M 60 - 69530:17.89:42.6ILPark Ridge354Proof Positive
26Benjamin Kogan48M20M 40 - 49230:32.49:47.3ILEvanston353
27Amy Cooley53F7F 50 - 59231:02.09:56.8ILChicago332Riis Park Striders
28Charles Heinrich30M21M 30 - 39431:42.810:09.9ILChicago345Victory Run Club
29Joanna Kellogg48F8F 40 - 49131:55.910:14.1ILChicago351Euro Trak Klub
30Natalya Kelliher27F9F 20 - 29232:29.510:24.8ILPark Ridge350
31Michael Kelliher66M22M 60 - 69632:54.010:32.7ILPark Ridge349
32Casey McCarthy68M23M 60 - 69733:42.910:48.4ILChicago367
33Maureen Lesak47F10F 40 - 49235:14.811:17.8ILChicago359
34Jeremy Bleichman48M24M 40 - 49335:31.811:23.3IlHighland Park327Niles West Oakton Running Club
35Christopher Nemeth72M25M 70 - 79136:02.911:33.2ILEvanston372Evanston Running Club
36Carl Koszycki66M26M 60 - 69837:10.311:54.8IlChicago356
37linda leyden57F11F 50 - 59337:21.911:58.6ILChicago361
38Rose Renko54F12F 50 - 59437:26.011:59.9ILMorton Grove376Niles West Oakton Running Club
39William Fitzgerald70M27M 70 - 79238:35.812:22.2ILProspect Heights340Niles West Oakton Running Club
40Lizbeth Heinrich61F13F 60 - 69239:42.912:43.7ILChicago346Victory Run Club
41Mark Levitt59M28M 50 - 59840:20.912:55.9ILRound Lake Beach360
42Robin Karlov57F14F 50 - 59540:42.813:03.0ILChicago347Fleet Feet Sports
43Melissa Bleichman46F15F 40 - 49341:50.313:24.6IlHighland park328Niles West Oakton Running Club
44Colleen Glavanovits50F16F 50 - 59642:42.113:41.2ILPark Ridge343Dick Pond Racing
45Mary Byrne51F17F 50 - 59742:42.713:41.4ILChicago330Dick Pond Racing
46Stephen Thoernton64M29M 60 - 69943:44.114:01.1ILChicago384
47Penny McCreight75F18F 70 - 79144:22.114:13.2IlEvanston368Evanston Running Club
48Randi Forrest64F19F 60 - 69346:34.414:55.6IlMount Prospect341
49Clare Maurer16F20F 13 - 19247:26.715:12.4WINORTH FOND DU LAC363Oakfield High School
50Margaret Maurer49F21F 40 - 49447:27.215:12.6WINORTH FOND DU LAC365Mother Guerin
51Hank Caldwell86M30M 80 - Over149:56.716:00.5ILPark Ridge331Riis Park Striders
52Lawton Warzala62M31M 60 - 691050:16.816:06.9ILChicago385
53Eileen Ferguson74F22F 70 - 79252:59.016:58.9ILChicago337Riis Park Striders
54Cindy Fisch51F23F 50 - 59858:42.018:48.8Park Ridge339
55Corinne McKeag49F24F 40 - 49558:42.318:48.9ILChicago370
56Marianne Rothstein63F25F 60 - 6941:03:02.120:12.2ILChicago377
57Patricia Ahern66F26F 60 - 6951:03:02.220:12.2ILCHICAGO320Niles West Oakton Running Club
58Mary Kelley66F27F 60 - 6961:03:03.220:12.6ILChicago348

Team / Category Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Dick Pond Racing 1:03:57.8 Allen O'Connor (18:43.4), Brian Sweney (22:27.5), Michael Cramarosso (22:47.0)
2Riis Park Striders 1:09:49.3 Ken Schuch (21:12.0), Brian Sheridan (24:09.5), Natalia Bobak (24:27.8)
3Victory Run Club 1:35:43.3 Rich Beddome (24:17.6), Charles Heinrich (31:42.8), Lizbeth Heinrich (39:42.9)
4Niles West Oakton Running Club 1:38:02.2 DOUGLAS BERG (25:04.5), Jeremy Bleichman (35:31.8), Rose Renko (37:26.0)
5Evanston Running Club 1:47:04.3 Jason Olko (26:39.2), Christopher Nemeth (36:02.9), Penny McCreight (44:22.1)

Division Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
* * * Division: Top 2-F Spirit of Clutch (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Natalia Bobak2424:27.8
2Donna Mills5624:43.3
* * * Division: Top 2-M Spirit of Clutch (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jonnathan Fernandez2216:10.1
2James McGlashon1816:22.9
* * * Division: F 12 - Under (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 12 - Under (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: F 13 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mary-Gherese Derama1729:06.0
2Clare Maurer1647:26.7
* * * Division: M 13 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James McGlashon1816:22.9
* * * Division: F 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Natalia Bobak2424:27.8
2Natalya Kelliher2732:29.5
* * * Division: M 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jonnathan Fernandez2216:10.1
2Ryan Zimny-Schmitt2218:48.9
* * * Division: F 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alisha Welc3025:46.9
2Samantha Krawitz3230:01.6
* * * Division: M 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Allen O'Connor3418:43.4
2John Archer3723:45.8
* * * Division: F 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joanna Kellogg4831:55.9
2Maureen Lesak4735:14.8
* * * Division: M 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jason Olko4926:39.2
2Benjamin Kogan4830:32.4
* * * Division: F 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Donna Mills5624:43.3
2Amy Cooley5331:02.0
* * * Division: M 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ken Schuch5621:12.0
2James Komperda5723:38.8
* * * Division: F 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Catherine Krawitz6129:59.9
2Lizbeth Heinrich6139:42.9
* * * Division: M 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brian Sweney6322:27.5
2Michael Cramarosso6022:47.0
3Rich Beddome6424:17.6
4DOUGLAS BERG6625:04.5
* * * Division: F 70 - 79 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Penny McCreight7544:22.1
2Eileen Ferguson7452:59.0
* * * Division: M 70 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Christopher Nemeth7236:02.9
2William Fitzgerald7038:35.8
* * * Division: F 80 - Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - Over (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Hank Caldwell8649:56.7



Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago 1 Mile Lunar Orbit
Distance:1.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Wednesday July 21st, 2021
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions