It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
30th Reunion 8K Run & 1.4 Mile Walk :: Tri-Masters Sports Initiative Programs
Location:
Matteson
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
8K Run
Distance:
8.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday August 7th, 2021
Overall Results:
8K Run
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Damarion Best
15
M
1
M 13 - 19
1
30:03.0
6:02.7
IL
TINLEY PARK
4
2
MAURICE WILLS
52
M
2
M 50 - 59
1
32:18.0
6:29.9
IL
CHICAGO
36
3
Chris Connelly
42
M
3
M 40 - 49
1
32:31.0
6:32.5
IL
CHICAGO
6
4
Naland Best
39
M
4
M 30 - 39
1
33:16.0
6:41.5
IL
TINLEY PARK
5
5
Roderick Lewis
58
M
5
M 50 - 59
2
34:04.0
6:51.2
il
Chicago
19
6
Daron Hurst
53
M
6
M 50 - 59
3
34:41.0
6:58.6
IL
Chicago
40
7
Riley Loop
27
M
7
M 20 - 29
1
35:42.0
7:10.9
IL
Chicago
21
8
Lorenzo Diggs
M
8
M 12 - Under
1
35:53.0
7:13.1
IL
_
42
9
LINA SHOAIBI
31
F
1
F 30 - 39
1
37:58.0
7:38.3
IL
ORLAND HILLS
26
10
Brian Sanders
51
M
9
M 50 - 59
4
40:11.0
8:05.0
IL
Chicago
25
11
Mark Fishback
50
M
10
M 50 - 59
5
40:40.0
8:10.8
IL
Chicago
9
12
Joseph Thompson Jr
47
M
11
M 40 - 49
2
41:51.0
8:25.1
IL
Matteson
34
13
Tyrone Williams
50
M
12
M 50 - 59
6
42:41.0
8:35.2
IL
Chicago
35
14
Derek Sauls
M
13
M 12 - Under
2
43:31.0
8:45.2
IL
_
44
15
David Fowler
57
M
14
M 50 - 59
7
43:45.0
8:48.1
il
Matteson
39
16
Dennis Culloton
56
M
15
M 50 - 59
8
44:33.0
8:57.7
IL
Northfield
7
17
Qing Li
31
F
2
F 30 - 39
2
44:34.0
8:57.9
IL
Chicago
20
18
Scott Hutmacher
45
M
16
M 40 - 49
3
45:20.0
9:07.2
IL
Chicago
10
19
Karis Youngblood
43
F
3
F 40 - 49
1
47:04.0
9:28.1
IL
Chicago
37
20
NORMAN THOMAS
59
M
17
M 50 - 59
9
47:39.0
9:35.1
IL
BLUE ISLAND
32
21
Jennette Berry
47
F
4
F 40 - 49
2
48:00.0
10:26.1
IL
Matteson
3
22
Tim Kennedy
59
M
18
M 50 - 59
10
48:40.0
9:47.4
In
Highland
18
23
Franklin Gay
50
M
19
M 50 - 59
11
49:32.0
9:57.9
IL
_
51
24
Derrill Digby
63
M
20
M 60 - 69
1
52:03.0
10:28.2
IL
Blue Island
38
25
craig stokes
64
M
21
M 60 - 69
2
52:59.0
10:39.5
IL
south holland
29
26
Makaliah Fisher
12
F
5
F 12 - Under
1
55:47.0
11:13.3
IL
_
45
27
Dale Morrison
M
22
M 12 - Under
3
55:55.0
11:14.9
IL
_
49
28
Adrienne Jackson
48
F
6
F 40 - 49
3
1:00:32.0
12:10.6
IL
Oak Forest
15
29
Kimberly Johnson
F
7
F 12 - Under
2
1:02:31.0
12:34.6
IL
_
46
30
Terrance Finley
53
M
23
M 50 - 59
12
1:02:33.0
12:35.0
IL
chicago
8
31
Theodore Morrison
M
24
M 12 - Under
4
1:02:48.0
12:38.0
IL
_
50
31
Dale Morrison
M
24
M 12 - Under
4
1:02:48.0
12:38.0
IL
_
47
33
Nsenga Thompson
47
F
8
F 40 - 49
4
1:11:08.0
14:18.6
IL
Matteson
33
34
Skylar ISBELL
10
F
9
F 12 - Under
3
1:13:43.0
14:49.8
IL
CHICAGO
14
35
Saada Abdulrehman
37
F
10
F 30 - 39
3
1:13:44.0
14:50.0
IL
CHICAGO
2
36
Crystal Isbell
45
F
11
F 40 - 49
5
1:13:54.0
14:52.0
IL
CHICAGO
11
37
Norbert ISBELL
1
M
26
M 12 - Under
6
1:13:55.0
14:52.2
IL
CHICAGO
13
38
Norbert ISBELL
63
M
27
M 60 - 69
3
1:13:56.0
14:52.4
IL
CHICAGO
12
39
Fara Taylor
60
F
12
F 60 - 69
1
1:18:20.0
17:01.7
IL
Chicago
30
40
James Taylor
54
M
28
M 50 - 59
13
1:18:21.0
17:02.0
IL
Chicago
31
41
Tyra Taylor
56
F
13
F 50 - 59
1
1:18:22.0
17:02.2
IL
_
41
42
Michael Kelly
12
M
29
M 12 - Under
7
1:21:38.0
16:25.3
IL
_
88
43
Denise Kelly Banks
55
F
14
F 50 - 59
2
1:21:39.0
16:25.5
IL
Chicago
17
Division Results:
8K Run
* * * Division:
Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
LINA SHOAIBI
31
37:58.0
* * * Division:
Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Damarion Best
15
30:03.0
* * * Division:
F 12 - Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Makaliah Fisher
12
55:47.0
2
Kimberly Johnson
0
1:02:31.0
* * * Division:
M 12 - Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lorenzo Diggs
0
35:53.0
2
Derek Sauls
0
43:31.0
* * * Division:
F 13 - 19
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 13 - 19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Damarion Best
15
30:03.0
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Riley Loop
27
35:42.0
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
LINA SHOAIBI
31
37:58.0
2
Qing Li
31
44:34.0
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Naland Best
39
33:16.0
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Karis Youngblood
43
47:04.0
2
Jennette Berry
47
48:00.0
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Chris Connelly
42
32:31.0
2
Joseph Thompson Jr
47
41:51.0
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tyra Taylor
56
1:18:22.0
2
Denise Kelly Banks
55
1:21:39.0
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
MAURICE WILLS
52
32:18.0
2
Roderick Lewis
58
34:04.0
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Fara Taylor
60
1:18:20.0
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Derrill Digby
63
52:03.0
2
craig stokes
64
52:59.0
* * * Division:
F 70 - 79
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 - 79
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F 80 - Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 80 - Over
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
1.4 Mile Fun Walk
Distance:
1.40
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday August 7th, 2021
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions