It's Wednesday,
April 17th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Paleozoic Trail Runs - Devonian Fall II
Location:
Willow Springs
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Paleo-Dev 50-Km
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday November 13th, 2021
Overall Results:
Paleo-Dev 50-Km
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Debi Haas
39
F
1
Female 30 - 39
1
4:50:15.8
9:20.6
IL
Plano
169
2
Jimmy Kasper
41
M
1
Male 40 - 49
1
4:53:42.8
9:27.2
IL
Joliet
174
3
Thomas Hameister
26
M
2
Male 18 - 29
1
4:58:19.6
9:36.1
IL
Chicago
170
4
Lily Medina
40
F
2
Female 40 - 49
1
5:13:32.1
10:05.5
IL
Oglesby
178
5
Apolonio Esquivel
52
M
3
Male 50 - 59
1
5:14:11.8
10:06.8
IL
Plainfield
161
6
Dehlia Wilkins
39
F
3
Female 30 - 39
2
5:29:39.6
10:36.6
IL
Frankfort
215
7
Jason Sikora
35
M
4
Male 30 - 39
1
5:33:16.5
10:43.6
Evergreen Park
189
8
Scott Gerretse
37
M
5
Male 30 - 39
2
5:40:11.5
10:57.0
IL
Orland park
167
9
Fabian Bustamante
55
M
6
Male 50 - 59
2
5:54:16.8
11:24.2
IL
Evanston
154
10
Jessica Morgan
26
F
4
Female 18 - 29
1
5:56:41.1
11:28.8
IL
Chicago
181
11
Wendy Jay
46
F
5
Female 40 - 49
2
5:58:58.4
11:33.3
IL
Lockport
173
12
Christopher Silva
28
M
7
Male 18 - 29
2
5:59:23.0
11:34.0
IL
Warrenville
245
13
Christopher Russo
41
M
8
Male 40 - 49
2
6:00:52.2
11:36.9
IN
Dyer
187
14
Anna Wisniewski
25
F
6
Female 18 - 29
2
6:05:47.0
11:46.4
IL
Chicago
222
15
Rossy Natale
25
F
7
Female 18 - 29
3
6:23:11.5
12:20.0
IL
Chicago
182
16
Edgar Huerta
40
M
9
Male 40 - 49
3
6:31:28.8
12:36.0
IL
Algonquin
171
17
Edward Peck
40
M
10
Male 40 - 49
4
6:34:20.8
12:41.6
IL
Wadsworth
184
18
Amy Pointon
43
F
8
Female 40 - 49
3
6:35:18.4
12:43.4
IL
Elmhurst
185
19
jannet chang
47
F
9
Female 40 - 49
4
6:38:19.6
12:49.3
IL
evanston
155
20
Rick Standley
47
M
11
Male 40 - 49
5
6:38:19.9
12:49.3
IL
Evanston
192
21
Reynaldo Valdez
57
M
12
Male 50 - 59
3
6:51:09.5
13:14.0
IL
Forest Park
197
22
Sarah Sexton Martinez
38
F
10
Female 30 - 39
3
6:51:33.8
13:14.8
IL
Oak Park
188
23
Stephanie Farmer
34
F
11
Female 30 - 39
4
6:52:27.6
13:16.5
IL
Burr Ridge
163
24
Nicole Swanson
42
F
12
Female 40 - 49
5
6:55:46.0
13:22.9
IL
WOODRIDGE
193
25
Lauren Ramski
29
F
13
Female 18 - 29
4
7:02:32.5
13:36.0
IL
Darien
186
26
Edna Jackeline Vazquez
40
F
14
Female 40 - 49
6
7:12:07.1
13:54.5
IL
Chicago
198
27
Dana Fellows
47
F
15
Female 40 - 49
7
7:31:02.0
14:31.0
IN
Hobart
164
28
Lori Thomas
53
F
16
Female 50 - 59
1
7:31:02.8
14:31.1
IN
Saint John
194
29
Heather Vree
41
F
17
Female 40 - 49
8
7:31:04.3
14:31.1
IL
Chicago
199
30
Leann McMonigal
53
F
18
Female 50 - 59
2
7:34:36.1
14:37.9
IL
Crystal Lake
176
31
Cecilia Chorné Garland
37
F
19
Female 30 - 39
5
8:25:48.9
16:16.8
IL
Worth
159
32
Edwin Cook
66
M
13
Male 60 - Up
1
9:01:23.5
17:25.5
IL
Chicago
115
33
Tara Mayner
51
F
20
Female 50 - 59
3
9:51:52.0
19:03.0
IL
Bloomington
104
33
Traci Lambert-Cwerenz
60
F
20
Female 60 - Up
1
9:51:52.0
19:03.0
Il
Glendale Heights
103
Division Results:
Paleo-Dev 50-Km
* * * Division:
Overall Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jimmy Kasper
41
4:53:42.8
* * * Division:
Overall Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Debi Haas
39
4:50:15.8
* * * Division:
Masters Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Apolonio Esquivel
52
5:14:11.8
* * * Division:
Masters Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lily Medina
40
5:13:32.1
* * * Division:
Male 18 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Thomas Hameister
26
4:58:19.6
2
Christopher Silva
28
5:59:23.0
* * * Division:
Female 18 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jessica Morgan
26
5:56:41.1
2
Anna Wisniewski
25
6:05:47.0
3
Rossy Natale
25
6:23:11.5
* * * Division:
Male 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jason Sikora
35
5:33:16.5
2
Scott Gerretse
37
5:40:11.5
* * * Division:
Female 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dehlia Wilkins
39
5:29:39.6
2
Sarah Sexton Martinez
38
6:51:33.8
3
Stephanie Farmer
34
6:52:27.6
* * * Division:
Male 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Christopher Russo
41
6:00:52.2
2
Edgar Huerta
40
6:31:28.8
3
Edward Peck
40
6:34:20.8
* * * Division:
Female 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Wendy Jay
46
5:58:58.4
2
Amy Pointon
43
6:35:18.4
3
jannet chang
47
6:38:19.6
* * * Division:
Male 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Fabian Bustamante
55
5:54:16.8
2
Reynaldo Valdez
57
6:51:09.5
* * * Division:
Female 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lori Thomas
53
7:31:02.8
2
Leann McMonigal
53
7:34:36.1
3
Tara Mayner
51
9:51:52.0
* * * Division:
Male 60 - Up
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Edwin Cook
66
9:01:23.5
* * * Division:
Female 60 - Up
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Traci Lambert-Cwerenz
60
9:51:52.0
Event Information
Name of Event:
Paleo-Dev 25-Km
Distance:
25.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday November 13th, 2021
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions