It's Wednesday,
May 25th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Devonian Fall II
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Dev 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 13th, 2021



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Dev 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 13th, 2021
Overall Results: Paleo-Dev 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Elias Theodosis32M1Male 30 - 3911:54:30.47:22.3ILGlenview491
2Matthew Thompson43M2Male 40 - 4912:03:52.47:58.4ILEVANSTON492
3Michael Cramarosso60M3Male 60 - 6912:18:35.28:55.3ILElmhurst446
4Todd Javorski41M4Male 40 - 4922:20:07.49:01.2IlWorth462
5Les Hockenberry49M5Male 40 - 4932:25:21.49:21.4ILFlossmoor457
6Richard Foltz67M6Male 60 - 6922:32:07.79:47.6ILPalatine451
7Danny Machak58M7Male 50 - 5912:41:21.610:23.2IlJoliet477
8Mike Stern51M8Male 50 - 5922:41:47.610:24.9ILLombard489
9Michael Halblander54M9Male 50 - 5932:44:02.810:33.6ILDes Plaines456
10Amy Kuska39F1Female 30 - 3912:45:01.410:37.4ILSchaumburg467
11robert duckworth40M10Male 40 - 4942:46:35.510:43.4ILmanhattan449
12Ray Piksrys64M11Male 60 - 6932:47:16.010:46.1ILOak Forest482
13Angela Freeman45F2Female 40 - 4912:47:23.010:46.5ILChannahon452
14JANUSZ PODEJKO34M12Male 30 - 3922:48:55.810:52.5ILARLINGTON HTS.484
15Justin Dygert44M13Male 40 - 4952:49:58.910:56.5ILWestmont450
16Xinchun Ma24F3Female 18 - 2912:54:35.811:14.4ILChicago476
17Margie Hockenberry47F4Female 40 - 4922:56:56.011:23.4ILFlossmoor458
18Stephen DeFalco32M14Male 30 - 3933:01:29.511:41.0ILHickory Hills447
19Tim Lotesto46M15Male 40 - 4963:01:31.511:41.1ILWestern Springs474
20Louis Truffa66M16Male 60 - 6943:02:38.911:45.5IlPalos Heights494
21Richard Unger52M17Male 50 - 5943:03:38.111:49.3WIKenosha495
22Andy Thomson71M18Male 70 - Up13:03:56.611:50.5ILMatteson493
23Anna Whittles39F5Female 30 - 3923:04:16.311:51.7ILChicago498
24Shelli Blenck43F6Female 40 - 4933:04:35.811:53.0ILJoliet438
25Nydia Beard48F7Female 40 - 4943:08:39.612:08.7ILJoliet435
26Mark Walker48M19Male 40 - 4973:08:39.612:08.7ILPlainfield496
27Peter Chiong51M20Male 50 - 5953:09:34.812:12.2ILBolingbrook441
28Todd Good44M21Male 40 - 4983:11:58.112:21.5ILAurora454
29Marne Bailey46F8Female 40 - 4953:12:17.812:22.7IlMinooka434
30Lee Meyer61M22Male 60 - 6953:13:14.412:26.4ILElmhurst478
31Saul Lapidus39M23Male 30 - 3943:15:22.912:34.6ILOswego468
32Michelle Dolgos41F9Female 40 - 4963:15:27.612:34.9ABCalgary448
33Sean Bennett43M24Male 40 - 4993:16:26.712:38.8ILCarpentersville437
34Chris Bengua39M25Male 30 - 3953:16:41.912:39.7ILLa grange park436
35Jennifer Kreil41F10Female 40 - 4973:18:49.412:47.9Burbank466
36Courtney Javorski43F11Female 40 - 4983:18:49.412:47.9IlWorth461
37April Cheverette45F12Female 40 - 4993:21:04.712:56.7ILChicago440
38Mike Wilson69M26Male 60 - 6963:23:13.813:05.0ILPlainfield499
39Efrain Huerta41M27Male 40 - 49103:28:46.013:26.3ILOglesby459
40Krzysztof Podejko60M28Male 60 - 6973:35:23.213:51.9ILArlington Hts485
41Nicolette Mireles36F13Female 30 - 3933:35:43.013:53.2ILTinley Park479
42Betty Lee41F14Female 40 - 49103:36:50.513:57.5ILChicago469
43Mary Gustafson46F15Female 40 - 49113:40:14.614:10.7ILChicago455
44Julie Glowacki38F16Female 30 - 3943:41:12.614:14.4ILPark Ridge453
45Sara Ring30F17Female 30 - 3953:41:27.214:15.3ILDes Plaines486
46Anthony Mueller58M29Male 50 - 5963:41:32.814:15.7ILROSELLE480
47Patti Ogden57F18Female 50 - 5913:44:33.414:27.3IlHomewood481
48Dennis Killian64M30Male 60 - 6983:44:34.614:27.4ILDarien464
49Naomi Copeland41F19Female 40 - 49123:45:48.414:32.2ILNaperville444
50Eamon Allbee49M31Male 40 - 49113:47:17.814:37.9ilTinley Park431
51Amber Ihrke50F20Female 50 - 5923:49:07.214:45.0ILNew Lenox460
52Fredric Kaehler56M32Male 50 - 5973:59:51.615:26.4ILLa Grange463
53Daria Podejko49F21Female 40 - 49134:07:24.915:55.6ILArlington Hts483
54Paula Scheiwe73F22Female 70 - Up14:09:09.716:02.4ILOrland Park488
55Jeremy M Bleichman48M33Male 40 - 49124:11:58.516:13.2ILHighland Park475
56Eva Byerley37F23Female 30 - 3964:19:21.216:41.7ILChicago430
57Thomas Krause50M34Male 50 - 5984:27:44.117:14.1ILWestern Springs465
58steve collins52M35Male 50 - 5994:27:44.217:14.1ilBATAVIA442
59Jorge Amaro73M36Male 70 - Up24:28:58.417:18.9ILNew Lenox433

Division Results: Paleo-Dev 25-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Theodosis321:54:30.4
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Kuska392:45:01.4
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Thompson432:03:52.4
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Freeman452:47:23.0
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Xinchun Ma242:54:35.8
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1JANUSZ PODEJKO342:48:55.8
2Stephen DeFalco323:01:29.5
3Saul Lapidus393:15:22.9
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anna Whittles393:04:16.3
2Nicolette Mireles363:35:43.0
3Julie Glowacki383:41:12.6
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Todd Javorski412:20:07.4
2Les Hockenberry492:25:21.4
3robert duckworth402:46:35.5
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Margie Hockenberry472:56:56.0
2Shelli Blenck433:04:35.8
3Nydia Beard483:08:39.6
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Danny Machak582:41:21.6
2Mike Stern512:41:47.6
3Michael Halblander542:44:02.8
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patti Ogden573:44:33.4
2Amber Ihrke503:49:07.2
* * * Division: Male 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Cramarosso602:18:35.2
2Richard Foltz672:32:07.7
3Ray Piksrys642:47:16.0
* * * Division: Female 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 70 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andy Thomson713:03:56.6
2Jorge Amaro734:28:58.4
* * * Division: Female 70 - Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paula Scheiwe734:09:09.7
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions