It's Tuesday,
August 16th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Strider PR
Location:Pettit Ice Center, Milwaukee
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:5K Race
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday December 5th, 2021



Event Information
Name of Event:One Hour Race
Distance:1.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday December 5th, 2021
Overall Results: One Hour Race
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceLap CountDistance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Avelino Jimenez38M1Men 30 - 391328.9486:38.9WIMilwaukee1413
1Peter Hurley35M2Men 30 - 392328.9486:42.2WIOak Creek1412
3Diana Seer29F1Women 20 - 291318.6686:53.4WIMilwaukee1430
4Xavier LEPLAE55M3Men 50 - 591308.3897:03.1WIMilwaukee1416
5Barry Thrune46M4Men 40 - 491298.1097:22.4WINEW BERLIN1434
6Don Schoberg68M5Men 60 - 691287.8307:27.8WIBrookfield1427
6Jim Vining48M6Men 40 - 492287.8307:30.6WIWauwatosa1435
6Ashley Mccune37F2Women 30 - 391287.8307:30.8WIHales corners1420
6Jim Kenneally48M7Men 40 - 493287.8307:38.0WIMadison1414
10Matt Wolter38M8Men 30 - 393277.5507:43.2WIFranklin1436
10Paul Zelazoski55M9Men 50 - 592277.5507:54.1WIGlendale1438
12Rob Woodard60M10Men 60 - 692267.2708:06.7WIWest Allis1437
12Scott Perry53M11Men 50 - 593267.2708:12.3WIGlendale1422
14Tarren Sohier30F3Women 30 - 392256.9918:27.1WIMuskego1432
14Amy Schultz48F4Women 40 - 491256.9918:31.1WIOak Creek1429
14Sean Daley58M12Men 50 - 594256.9918:32.6WIMilwaukee1439
14Kaili Auchampach17F5Women Under 201256.9918:35.0WIElm Grove1400
14John Auchampach56M13Men 50 - 595256.9918:35.0WIElm Grove1401
19William Dzwierzynski63M14Men 60 - 693246.7118:40.6WIElm Grove1408
19David Pike56M15Men 50 - 596246.7118:41.3WIFranklin1423
19PAM KOEHLER48F6Women 40 - 492246.7118:54.8WIWAUKESHA1415
19Jody Geibl47F7Women 40 - 493246.7118:55.3WIWaukesha1411
23Jennifer Robbins45F8Women 40 - 494236.4319:00.2WIMilwaukee1426
23Gretchen Egner52F9Women 50 - 591236.4319:04.5WIMukwonago1410
23Carl Bahneman57M16Men 50 - 597236.4319:14.6WIMenomonee Falls1402
23JUDI MULKEY53F10Women 50 - 592236.4319:16.2WITown of Lisbon1421
27Kathy Bohlmam60F11Women 60 - 691226.1529:21.3WYGreenfield1403
27Jane Theune51F12Women 50 - 593226.1529:34.5WIGreenfield1433
27Jeff Schultz49M17Men 40 - 494226.1529:38.4WIMenomonee Falls1428
30Paula Siech44F13Women 40 - 495205.59310:31.9WISheboygan1431
31Jessica Lopez33F14Women 30 - 393195.31310:58.0WIMILWAUKEE1418
31Mitch Lewis65M18Men 60 - 694195.31311:06.3WIMilwaukee1417
31Charlene Brady69F15Women 60 - 692195.31311:10.1WIGermantown1404
34Jeff Prom61M19Men 60 - 695174.75412:13.9WINew Berlin1425
35DeWitt Clinton75M20Men 70 - Up1154.19413:51.3WIShorewood1405
36Gerianne Prom63F16Women 60 - 693133.63515:32.8WINew Berlin1424
37PATRICK DRINAN50M21Men 50 - 598102.7968:42.7WIHARTFORD1407

Division Results: One Hour Race
* * * Division: Overall Top Men (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Avelino Jimenez388.948
2Peter Hurley358.948
3Xavier LEPLAE558.389
* * * Division: Overall Top Women (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Diana Seer298.668
2Ashley Mccune377.830
3Tarren Sohier306.991
* * * Division: Men Under 20 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Women Under 20 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Kaili Auchampach176.991
* * * Division: Men 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Women 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Men 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Matt Wolter387.550
* * * Division: Women 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Jessica Lopez335.313
* * * Division: Men 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Barry Thrune468.109
2Jim Vining487.830
3Jim Kenneally487.830
* * * Division: Women 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Amy Schultz486.991
2PAM KOEHLER486.711
3Jody Geibl476.711
* * * Division: Men 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Paul Zelazoski557.550
2Scott Perry537.270
3Sean Daley586.991
* * * Division: Women 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Gretchen Egner526.431
2JUDI MULKEY536.431
3Jane Theune516.152
* * * Division: Men 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Don Schoberg687.830
2Rob Woodard607.270
3William Dzwierzynski636.711
* * * Division: Women 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Kathy Bohlmam606.152
2Charlene Brady695.313
3Gerianne Prom633.635
* * * Division: Men 70 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1DeWitt Clinton754.194
* * * Division: Women 70 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions