It's Saturday,
August 13th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Race webcasting is attempted by race directors and their support staff. Please remember that conditions under which they're working may make it difficult to post timely webcast updates... your interest and patience is appreciated!
Race Information
Race Name:Strider PR
Location:Pettit Ice Center, Milwaukee
State:Wisconsin, United States
 button: button: Webcast Autoplay
Event Information
Name of Event:5K Race
Distance:5 Kilometers
Started Date/Time:Sunday December 5th, 2021, 7:48:31.93 am
button: Assign Numbers  
ParticipantParticipant StatusOneTwoThreeFourFiveSixSevenEightNineTenElevenTwelve
0.030981 Miles
0.310606 Miles
0.590231 Miles
0.869856 Miles
1.149481 Miles
1.429106 Miles
1.708731 Miles
1.988356 Miles
2.267981 Miles
2.547606 Miles
2.827231 Miles
3.106856 Miles
Count: 26Count: 27Count: 27Count: 27Count: 26Count: 27Count: 26Count: 27Count: 27Count: 25Count: 23Count: 24
1329
James Hackney
M, 32
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
16:33.2
Overall: 1st
Male: 1st
1:47.6
3:17.2
4:46.7
 
7:49
9:18.7
10:49.6
12:21.3
13:48.8
 
16:33.2
1330
Jonathan Hackney
M, 35
Whitefish Bay, WI
Finished...
16:34
Overall: 2nd
Male: 2nd
1:48.3
3:18.1
4:47.5
6:17.4
7:49.3
 
10:49.9
12:20.1
13:49
 
16:34
1313
Josh Jackett
M, 41
Menomonee Falls, WI
Finished...
19:48.9
Overall: 3rd
Male: 3rd
 
2:05.8
3:50.5
5:37.1
7:23.1
9:08.7
10:57.1
12:44.7
14:31.3
16:19.2
18:07.5
19:48.9
1326
Adam Updike
M, 37
Menomonee Falls, WI
Finished...
20:09
Overall: 4th
Male: 4th
2:03.8
3:51
5:39
7:24.3
9:13.3
11:03.5
12:54.6
14:43.6
16:31.9
18:24.7
20:09
1321
Kathy Pearman
F, 46
Lake Geneva, WI
Finished...
20:12
Overall: 5th
Female: 1st
2:04.1
3:48.8
5:36.2
7:26.9
9:20.1
11:09.8
13:00.4
14:49.6
16:38.2
18:27.3
20:12
1324
Lyndsay Smanz
F, 39
Glendale, WI
Finished...
22:46.5
Overall: 6th
Female: 2nd
2:18.8
4:18.4
6:20.7
8:24.6
10:28.3
12:32.3
14:37
16:40.3
18:41.7
20:44.4
22:46.5
1311
Steve Ingha
M, 60
Madison, WI
Finished...
22:49.9
Overall: 7th
Male: 5th
2:36.3
4:40.6
6:41.8
8:44.3
10:46.9
12:48.7
14:50.6
16:52.1
18:55
20:56.3
22:49.9
1308
Karen Grunert
F, 48
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
26:39
Overall: 8th
Female: 3rd
3:06.8
5:32.1
7:53.3
10:14.8
12:36.1
14:58.2
17:20.9
19:38.9
22:01.2
24:23.5
26:39
1302
Marv Cummings
M, 69
Oak Creek, WI
Finished...
26:58.9
Overall: 9th
Male: 6th
3:11.7
5:43
8:11.1
10:35.8
12:53
15:10.8
17:28.7
19:48.7
22:10
24:33.9
26:58.9
1315
Thomas Kroll
M, 67
Wauwatosa, WI
Finished...
27:02.8
Overall: 10th
Male: 7th
2:40.6
4:57
7:18
9:41.3
12:07.5
14:31.8
16:59.9
19:27.6
21:59.7
24:31.5
27:02.8
1303
Paulette Czerwinski
F, 51
Greenfield, WI
Finished...
28:19.2
Overall: 11th
Female: 4th
3:06.5
5:43.2
8:14.7
10:48.4
13:22.1
15:51.1
18:15.8
20:45.4
23:16.1
25:54.1
28:19.2
1301
Katherine Bundalo
F, 53
Elm Grove, WI
Finished...
28:20
Overall: 12th
Female: 5th
3:12.9
5:44.3
8:12.9
10:41
13:13.1
15:43.5
18:14.1
20:45.9
23:16
25:55
28:20
1307
James Girmscheid
M, 68
West Allis, WI
Finished...
28:21.2
Overall: 13th
Male: 8th
2:40.8
5:03.6
7:31.6
10:01.1
12:31.9
15:06.7
17:45
20:21.8
23:02.4
25:54.3
28:21.2
1314
mike kirkwood
M, 79
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
28:46.9
Overall: 14th
Male: 9th
3:15.9
5:56.4
8:36.3
11:16.2
13:55
16:34.4
19:14.8
21:50.6
24:15.4
26:36.8
28:46.9
1323
David Robarge
M, 55
South Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
29:54.7
Overall: 15th
Male: 10th
3:04.6
5:37.4
8:08.6
10:39.7
13:11.7
15:52.8
18:39.7
21:26.3
24:18.1
27:06.9
29:54.7
1310
Mary Joy Hubbs
F, 65
Muskego, WI
Finished...
30:10.3
Overall: 16th
Female: 6th
3:16.2
5:58.5
8:41.6
11:22.4
14:06.3
16:51
19:35.7
22:18.2
24:52.9
27:36.6
30:10.3
1327
Boo Wild
F, 61
WAUWATOSA, WI
Finished...
32:08.7
Overall: 17th
Female: 7th
3:13
6:05.5
8:49
11:43
14:38.4
17:33.2
20:18
23:15.7
26:33.9
29:27.6
32:08.7
1331
Jeff Weiss
M, 65
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
32:54.9
Overall: 18th
Male: 11th
3:23.8
6:13.6
9:01.7
12:12.4
14:59.6
18:11
20:57.5
24:16.1
27:12
30:03.7
32:54.9
1317
Scott Lewis
M, 67
Waterford, WI
Finished...
33:24.1
Overall: 19th
Male: 12th
3:22.9
6:10.8
9:01
11:53.4
14:50.2
17:51.9
20:54.7
23:58.6
27:04.5
30:17.4
33:24.1
1322
Mike Rekowski
M, 42
Oak Creek, WI
Finished...
34:51
Overall: 20th
Male: 13th
3:34.8
6:24.9
9:13.7
12:01.5
14:45.6
17:30.1
20:14
23:00.3
29:43.5
32:19.6
34:51
1304x
Bruce Davies
M, 72
Cudahy, WI
Finished...
36:00
Overall: 21st
Male: 14th
           
36:00
1328
Nancy Wittig
F, 55
Milwaukee, WI
Finished...
41:57
Overall: 22nd
Female: 8th
3:54.1
7:01.9
10:11.1
14:22.4
17:27.4
21:04.9
24:20.6
28:00.7
31:22.7
34:51.6
41:57
1319
Tim Mutterer
M, 61
Mount pleasant, WI
Finished...
42:19.4
Overall: 23rd
Male: 15th
4:08.9
8:03.8
12:01.7
15:52.9
19:46
23:39.9
27:29.4
31:23
35:14.5
39:04.4
42:19.4
1305
Brian Duffy
M, 43
Racine, WI
Finished...
43:48.2
Overall: 24th
Male: 16th
4:17.8
8:28.7
11:42.5
16:08.8
19:23.2
23:34.1
27:05.6
32:02.4
35:36.7
40:24.3
43:48.2
1306
Sean E Daley
M, 58
Milwaukee, WI
Last Checkpoint:
2.827231 Miles
23:26
2:42.7
4:59.2
7:16.1
9:33.2
11:53.8
14:12.4
16:29.9
18:47.7
21:07.7
23:26
 
1312
Andrea Jackett
F, 37
Menomonee Falls, WI
Last Checkpoint:
2.827231 Miles
48:20.7
2:44.2
5:04.2
7:28.4
9:52.2
12:17.8
14:44.4
17:15.4
19:47.9
22:19.3
48:20.7
 
1300
John Becker
M, 81
Milwaukee, WI
Last Checkpoint:
2.267981 Miles
21:55
3:15.1
5:55.6
8:35.6
11:15.4
13:54.3
16:33.4
19:14.1
21:55
   
1316
Diane Lewis
F, 64
Waterford, WI
Last Checkpoint:
2.267981 Miles
23:00.7
3:23.1
6:08.4
8:54.5
11:44
14:35.6
17:22.3
20:09.6
23:00.7
   

Event Information
Name of Event:One Hour Race
Duration:1 Hour
Started Date/Time:Sunday December 5th, 2021, 9:05:28.64 am
button: Assign Numbers 
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions