It's Tuesday,
August 16th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country IV
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 9th, 2022
Overall Results: WC3 5-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Dan Palmer45M21:18.16:51.4ILRoscoe391
2Jeremy Ohmes43M23:31.17:34.2ILChicago390Outer Lanes Athletic Club
3Jamie Dihiansan46M25:48.48:18.4ILChicago373Outer Lanes Athletic Club
4Matthew Krecun49M26:04.78:23.6ILChicago386Outer Lanes Athletic Club
5John Archer37M27:15.28:46.3ILChicago366
6Graham Hansen15M27:38.08:53.7ILChicago375Famsquad
7Michael Brosilow64M27:39.28:54.0ILChicago369Outer Lanes Athletic Club
8Jeff Hansen54M27:58.99:00.4ILChicago377Famsquad
9Kenneth Monarrez44M28:56.99:19.1ILSkokie388Outer Lanes Athletic Club
10Barry Clements58M29:10.59:23.4ILEvanston370Evanston Running Club
11Winston Conwell12M29:49.19:35.9ILChicago372Aerial Dance Chicago Community Movement Club
12Jamie Hansen18F30:38.69:51.8ILChicago376Famsquad
13Elsie Conwell15F30:57.29:57.8ILChicago371Aerial Dance Chicago Community Movement Club
14Chloe Jensen45F31:06.410:00.7ILChicago380Aerial Dance Chicago Community Movement Club
15Jerry Brennan58M31:35.110:10.0ILEvanston368Evanston Running Club
16Alisha Welc30F31:42.410:12.3ILSchaumburg457
17Dawn Steele50F32:45.510:32.6ILEvanston395Evanston Running Club
18walter wendel59M34:15.111:01.5ILDowners Grove458
19Suli Kamholtz Roberts17F34:46.911:11.7ILEvanston382Team Sloth
20Nana Rodriguez43F35:12.211:19.8ILChicago393
21Eleanor Sweeney39F35:17.411:21.5ILChicago396
22Joshua Barnhart45M35:17.811:21.7ILChicago367
23Tom Kohler63M35:47.611:31.2IlPark Ridge385
24Betty Lee41F36:22.011:42.3ILChicago387
25Jessica Yeats36F37:55.912:12.6ILChicago399
26Adar Kamholtz Roberts22M38:36.912:25.7ILEvanston381Team Sloth
27Robin Karlov57F50:28.516:14.8ILChicago383Famsquad
28Charles Roberts78M50:39.916:18.4NYNiagara Falls392Team Sloth
29Stephen Thornton64M51:42.816:38.7ILChicago397
30Charles Heinrich30M52:44.916:58.7ILChicago378
31Lizbeth Heinrich62F52:45.216:58.8ILChicago379
32Eileen Ferguson74F1:05:01.420:55.7ILChicago374Riis Park Striders
33Lawton Warzala62M1:05:24.621:03.2ILChicago398Euro Trak Klub
34Cheryl Knecht45F1:08:59.122:12.2ilOak Park384VIVA LA COMPANY
35Naoki Munoz11F1:09:11.022:16.1iloak park389viva la company

Team / Category Results: WC3 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Outer Lanes Athletic Club 1:15:24.2 Jeremy Ohmes (23:31.1), Jamie Dihiansan (25:48.4), Matthew Krecun (26:04.7)
2Famsquad 1:26:15.5 Graham Hansen (27:38.0), Jeff Hansen (27:58.9), Jamie Hansen (30:38.6)
3Aerial Dance Chicago Community Movement Club 1:31:52.8 Winston Conwell (29:49.1), Elsie Conwell (30:57.2), Chloe Jensen (31:06.4)
4Evanston Running Club 1:33:31.0 Barry Clements (29:10.5), Jerry Brennan (31:35.1), Dawn Steele (32:45.5)
5Team Sloth 2:04:03.7 Suli Kamholtz Roberts (34:46.9), Adar Kamholtz Roberts (38:36.9), Charles Roberts (50:39.9)

Division Results: WC3 5-Km
* * * Division: Young Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jamie Hansen1830:38.6
2Elsie Conwell1530:57.2
3Suli Kamholtz Roberts1734:46.9
* * * Division: Young Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Graham Hansen1527:38.0
2Winston Conwell1229:49.1
* * * Division: Open Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Chloe Jensen4531:06.4
2Alisha Welc3031:42.4
3Dawn Steele5032:45.5
* * * Division: Open Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dan Palmer4521:18.1
2Jeremy Ohmes4323:31.1
3Jamie Dihiansan4625:48.4
* * * Division: Masters Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nana Rodriguez4335:12.2
2Betty Lee4136:22.0
3Robin Karlov5750:28.5
* * * Division: Masters Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Krecun4926:04.7
2Michael Brosilow6427:39.2
3Jeff Hansen5427:58.9
* * * Division: Female 20-29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 20-29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Adar Kamholtz Roberts2238:36.9
* * * Division: Female 30-39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eleanor Sweeney3935:17.4
* * * Division: Male 30-39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Archer3727:15.2
* * * Division: Female 40-49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cheryl Knecht451:08:59.1
* * * Division: Male 40-49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kenneth Monarrez4428:56.9
* * * Division: Female 50-59 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 50-59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Barry Clements5829:10.5
* * * Division: Female 60-69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lizbeth Heinrich6252:45.2
* * * Division: Male 60-69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tom Kohler6335:47.6
* * * Division: Female 70-Up (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eileen Ferguson741:05:01.4
* * * Division: Male 70-Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Charles Roberts7850:39.9



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 9th, 2022



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 9th, 2022
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions