It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
Attention
...
4
events of this race are set for display of results. Currently no results have been posted. Results are managed by race directors and may be updated at any time. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
8th Annual Elmwood Park H.S. Cross Country Trial on the Trail
Location:
Elmwood Park
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Girls
Distance:
2.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Wednesday August 24th, 2022
Overall Results:
Varsity Girls
Overall Place
Division Place
Name
Grade
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
Race Number
Team Name
1
1
Colette Kinsella
12
F
1
11:56.1
5:58.1
277
Nazareth Roadrunners
2
2
Bryce Pacourek
12
F
2
12:25.4
6:12.7
198
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
3
3
Ella Miller
12
F
3
12:58.0
6:29.0
146
Trinity Blazers
4
4
Jane McNamara
11
F
4
13:01.5
6:30.7
267
Nazareth Roadrunners
5
5
Amanda McGreal
12
F
5
13:11.9
6:35.9
145
Trinity Blazers
6
6
Jasmine Arzuaga
12
F
6
13:19.3
6:39.6
154
Trinity Blazers
7
7
Hannah McCarthy
11
F
7
13:20.7
6:40.4
266
Nazareth Roadrunners
8
Meghan Van Koughnet
11
F
8
13:20.9
6:40.5
363
IC Catholic Prep Knights
9
Kelsey McDonaugh
11
F
9
13:21.1
6:40.6
362
IC Catholic Prep Knights
10
8
Lily Kocourek
11
F
10
13:21.8
6:40.9
209
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
11
9
Maria Dalton
11
F
11
13:24.3
6:42.1
207
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
12
10
Samantha Rozmus
11
F
12
13:28.2
6:44.1
270
Nazareth Roadrunners
13
Kimiko Darcy
12
F
13
13:30.7
6:45.3
106
Latin Romans
14
11
Joaliz Rodriguez
12
F
14
13:59.2
6:59.6
203
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
15
12
Laura Murphy
12
F
15
14:16.5
7:08.3
144
Trinity Blazers
16
13
Janeli Cruz
12
F
16
14:27.4
7:13.7
50
Leyden Eagles
17
14
Molly McNamara
12
F
17
14:29.4
7:14.7
280
Nazareth Roadrunners
18
15
Mia Wagner
12
F
18
14:30.0
7:15.0
201
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
19
16
Maiana Nelson
11
F
19
14:46.1
7:23.0
211
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
20
17
Olivia Lorens
12
F
20
14:48.3
7:24.2
38
Leyden Eagles
21
18
Evvy Siffermann
11
F
21
14:52.5
7:26.2
271
Nazareth Roadrunners
22
19
Natalia Mierrzwa
12
F
22
15:05.3
7:32.7
173
Ridgewood Rebels
23
Cassandra Chowniak
11
F
23
15:10.6
7:35.3
2
Elmwood Park Tigers
24
20
Neeve Olson
11
F
24
15:18.7
7:39.3
269
Nazareth Roadrunners
25
Natalie Ereio
12
F
25
15:19.1
7:39.6
275
Nazareth Roadrunners
26
21
Victoria Lorens
11
F
26
15:19.3
7:39.6
39
Leyden Eagles
27
Taylor Lester
12
F
27
15:21.8
7:40.9
278
Nazareth Roadrunners
28
Clare Worley
11
F
28
15:27.0
7:43.5
272
Nazareth Roadrunners
29
Mae Bigane
11
F
29
15:38.7
7:49.4
365
IC Catholic Prep Knights
30
22
Madelyn Virzi
12
F
30
15:41.5
7:50.7
49
Leyden Eagles
31
Mia Baumel
12
F
31
15:43.1
7:51.6
273
Nazareth Roadrunners
32
23
Sherlyn Cebrero
11
F
32
15:43.9
7:51.9
32
Leyden Eagles
33
24
Chloe Sadowski
12
F
33
15:46.4
7:53.2
204
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
34
Bridget Boyle
12
F
34
15:52.4
7:56.2
274
Nazareth Roadrunners
35
Ava Connerty
12
F
35
15:56.8
7:58.4
199
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
36
25
Clarissse Panlilio
12
F
36
15:57.9
7:59.0
174
Ridgewood Rebels
37
26
Isabella Alongi
11
F
37
16:01.2
8:00.6
149
Trinity Blazers
38
Isa Ortega
12
F
38
16:08.5
8:04.3
282
Nazareth Roadrunners
39
Annie Henehan
12
F
39
16:15.1
8:07.6
276
Nazareth Roadrunners
40
27
Julia Valaika
12
F
40
16:17.9
8:09.0
147
Trinity Blazers
41
Monserrat Rico
12
F
41
16:20.4
8:10.2
284
Nazareth Roadrunners
42
28
Megan Martinez
12
F
42
16:20.4
8:10.2
40
Leyden Eagles
43
Alexandria Svora
12
F
43
16:21.6
8:10.8
205
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
44
29
Lena Trinh
11
F
44
16:22.8
8:11.4
48
Leyden Eagles
45
Anastasia Prodanchuck
11
F
45
16:31.6
8:15.8
3
Elmwood Park Tigers
46
30
Hailey Seggeling
12
F
46
16:36.8
8:18.4
176
Ridgewood Rebels
47
31
Maeve Lundt
12
F
47
16:49.9
8:24.9
153
Trinity Blazers
48
Melissa Perez
11
F
48
16:53.9
8:27.0
213
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
49
Chloe Slivka
11
F
49
16:56.5
8:28.2
214
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
50
Julia Szydlik
12
F
50
17:08.2
8:34.1
1
Elmwood Park Tigers
51
Sophia Richter
12
F
51
17:11.9
8:36.0
202
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
52
32
Gabi Beltran
11
F
52
17:18.2
8:39.1
170
Ridgewood Rebels
53
Lizbeth Gutierrez
11
F
53
17:37.8
8:48.9
35
Leyden Eagles
54
Chloe Sedler
11
F
54
17:48.6
8:54.3
112
Latin Romans
55
Amaris Teran
12
F
55
17:51.1
8:55.6
285
Nazareth Roadrunners
56
Sandra Saldierna
11
F
56
17:52.7
8:56.4
45
Leyden Eagles
57
Alexandra Dominguez
11
F
57
17:56.6
8:58.3
208
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
58
Marieclaire Popernik
12
F
58
18:09.3
9:04.7
283
Nazareth Roadrunners
59
Katherine Mangan
11
F
59
18:13.0
9:06.5
265
Nazareth Roadrunners
60
Andrea Jimenez
12
F
60
18:15.1
9:07.5
36
Leyden Eagles
61
Ayah Najimi
11
F
61
18:19.5
9:09.7
42
Leyden Eagles
61
Arely Jimenez
12
F
61
18:19.5
9:09.7
37
Leyden Eagles
63
33
Elisha Remoquillo
12
F
63
18:21.6
9:10.8
175
Ridgewood Rebels
64
Alina Hernandez
12
F
64
18:24.7
9:12.3
200
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
65
34
Celine Cacho
12
F
65
18:50.6
9:25.3
171
Ridgewood Rebels
66
Meredith Sloan
12
F
66
18:53.7
9:26.8
148
Trinity Blazers
67
Andrea Garcia
11
F
67
19:12.8
9:36.4
156
Trinity Blazers
68
Amy Tise
11
F
68
19:20.9
9:40.4
47
Leyden Eagles
69
Amy Vargas
11
F
69
19:21.8
9:40.9
152
Trinity Blazers
70
Elsie Cohen
11
F
70
19:31.9
9:46.0
108
Latin Romans
71
Victoria Czarnik
12
F
71
19:34.4
9:47.2
33
Leyden Eagles
72
Mia Weisman
12
F
72
19:41.2
9:50.6
206
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
73
Emily Rivera
12
F
73
20:03.2
10:01.6
43
Leyden Eagles
74
Adriana Ramiro
11
F
74
20:06.9
10:03.4
41
Leyden Eagles
75
Melanie Alvarenga
11
F
75
20:13.9
10:06.9
31
Leyden Eagles
76
Maryjane Drabik
11
F
76
20:35.6
10:17.8
263
Nazareth Roadrunners
77
Liana Mikuzis
12
F
77
20:40.8
10:20.4
281
Nazareth Roadrunners
78
Liz Selover
12
F
78
20:50.2
10:25.1
286
Nazareth Roadrunners
79
Cynthia Rivera
12
F
79
20:54.8
10:27.4
44
Leyden Eagles
80
Anais Fernandez
11
F
80
20:55.2
10:27.6
155
Trinity Blazers
81
Mia Linares
11
F
81
21:20.5
10:40.2
210
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
82
Catie Luzzi
11
F
82
21:49.7
10:54.9
264
Nazareth Roadrunners
Division Results:
Varsity Girls
* * * Division:
Team Score
* * *
Team
Place
Team Name
Places
Points
1
Nazareth Roadrunners
1
+
4
+
7
+
10
+
14
18, 20
36
2
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
2
+
8
+
9
+
11
+
15
16, 24
45
3
Trinity Blazers
3
+
5
+
6
+
12
+
26
27, 31
52
4
Leyden Eagles
13
+
17
+
21
+
22
+
23
28, 29
96
5
Ridgewood Rebels
19
+
25
+
30
+
32
+
33
34
139
6
Elmwood Park Tigers
Open Team: 3 finishers
7
IC Catholic Prep Knights
Open Team: 3 finishers
8
Latin Romans
Open Team: 3 finishers
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Boys
Distance:
2.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Wednesday August 24th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
F/S Girls
Distance:
2.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Wednesday August 24th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
F/S Boys
Distance:
2.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Wednesday August 24th, 2022
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions