It's Monday,
November 28th, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 4 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Terra Sans Pave Trail Runs
Location:Forest Preserve, Linne Woods Grove #2 - Morton Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Terathlon 8-Hour
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday August 27th, 2022



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 10-Mile
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday August 27th, 2022
Overall Results: Terra 10-Mile
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Kip Conwell47M1:14:05.37:24.5ILChicago15Outer Lanes Athletic Club
2Janelle Silva42F1:14:32.97:27.3ILPark Ridge36
3Donna Carlson43F1:16:45.97:40.6IABettendorf13
4Karl Flener48M1:18:37.17:51.7ILChicago20
5Morgan Steele29F1:20:10.78:01.1ILChicago37
6Alisha Welc31F1:34:04.99:24.5ILSchaumburg40
7Jill Perry33F1:37:52.89:47.3ILChicago33
8Chloe Jensen45F1:39:31.89:57.2ILChicago23Outer Lanes Athletic Club
9Brittany Askeland41F1:41:00.310:06.0ILDowners Grove11
10Lynn Vocelka64F1:43:10.610:19.1ILLa Grange Park39
11Tracey Roberts54F1:46:34.010:39.4ILLAKE ZURICH34Tri-umph
12patti ogden57F1:47:53.410:47.3ILHomewood31
13Andrew Masciopinto27M1:49:55.610:59.6ILChicago30
14Tom Kohler64M1:59:55.511:59.6IlPark Ridge25Proof Positive
15Mary Gustafson46F2:04:21.712:26.2ILChicago21
16Lawrence Harding71M2:06:25.612:38.6ILWoodridge22
17Maureen Lesak49F2:07:32.412:45.2ILChicago28
18Kate Schnatterbeck53F2:08:38.512:51.8ilGlenview35Tri-umph
19Catherine Krawitz62F2:12:15.413:13.5ILPark ridge26Team Fitz
20Kim Dodds64F2:15:41.113:34.1ILChicago16
21Adam Zamora48M2:17:58.613:47.9ILPark Ridge41Proof Positive
22Patti Downey55F2:19:23.913:56.4IlPark Ridge17Proof Positive
23linda leyden58F2:22:13.114:13.3ILChicago29
24Boris Tannenbaum66M2:26:58.814:41.9ILMundelein38
25Abbe Burke64F2:29:06.714:54.7ILLake Forest51Tri-umph
26William Fitzgerald71M2:40:27.416:02.7ILProspect Heights19Team Fitz

Team / Category Results: Terra 10-Mile
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Tri-umph 6:24:19.2 Tracey Roberts (1:46:34.0), Kate Schnatterbeck (2:08:38.5), Abbe Burke (2:29:06.7)
2Proof Positive 6:37:18.1 Tom Kohler (1:59:55.5), Adam Zamora (2:17:58.6), Patti Downey (2:19:23.9)

Division Results: Terra 10-Mile
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Janelle Silva421:14:32.9
2Donna Carlson431:16:45.9
3Morgan Steele291:20:10.7
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kip Conwell471:14:05.3
2Karl Flener481:18:37.1
3Andrew Masciopinto271:49:55.6



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 8-Km
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 27th, 2022



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 4-Km
Distance:4.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 27th, 2022
2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions