It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
Attention
...
8
events of this race are set for display of results. Currently no results have been posted. Results are managed by race directors and may be updated at any time. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Metro Suburban Conference - Blue/Red Divisions - Cross Country Championship Invite
Location:
Elmwood Park
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Girls Blue
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Girls Red
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Boys Blue
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
Varsity Boys Red
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
Open Girls Blue
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
Open Girls Red
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Event Information
Name of Event:
Open Boys Blue
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
Overall Results:
Open Boys Blue
Overall Place
Division Place
Name
Grade
Sex
Sex Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
Race Number
Team Name
1
1
Diego Lopez-Molina
10
M
1
16:56.0
5:38.7
173
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
2
2
Evan McMullen
11
M
2
17:10.4
5:43.5
164
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
3
3
Hayden Haas
10
M
3
17:28.6
5:49.5
171
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
4
4
James Digate
11
M
4
17:31.1
5:50.4
1
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
5
5
Russell Abner
11
M
5
17:33.0
5:51.0
2
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
6
6
Joseph Kolker
11
M
6
17:34.7
5:51.6
234
St. Francis Spartans
7
7
David Valencia
10
M
7
17:49.7
5:56.6
4
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
8
8
Tom Keller
11
M
8
17:52.3
5:57.4
3
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
9
9
Abe Smith-Ray
10
M
9
17:57.2
5:59.1
172
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
10
10
Tommy Bogden
9
M
10
18:00.8
6:00.3
177
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
11
11
Jerry Lin
12
M
11
18:01.7
6:00.6
294
Wheaton Academy Warriors
12
12
Nick Sachse
12
M
12
18:02.4
6:00.8
236
St. Francis Spartans
13
13
Will Anliker
12
M
13
18:02.6
6:00.9
293
Wheaton Academy Warriors
14
14
Josh Chatfield
10
M
14
18:05.1
6:01.7
290
Wheaton Academy Warriors
15
15
Patrick Hart
11
M
15
18:08.9
6:03.0
168
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
16
16
Joshua Strzalka
12
M
16
18:27.7
6:09.2
291
Wheaton Academy Warriors
17
17
Gavin Grover
10
M
17
18:27.8
6:09.3
235
St. Francis Spartans
18
18
Luke Berndt
11
M
18
18:38.2
6:12.7
165
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
19
19
Joseph Escobedo
10
M
19
18:39.4
6:13.1
7
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
20
20
Daniel O'Carroll
10
M
20
18:40.9
6:13.6
295
Wheaton Academy Warriors
21
Tyrike Jenkins
12
M
21
18:46.3
6:15.4
162
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
22
Misael Herrera
11
M
22
18:48.6
6:16.2
167
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
23
21
Chris Ginocchio
10
M
23
18:51.8
6:17.3
5
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
24
Eamon Ryan
11
M
24
19:06.1
6:22.0
166
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
25
22
Sean Mayer
11
M
25
19:06.9
6:22.3
8
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
26
23
Jack Gudgel
10
M
26
19:09.6
6:23.2
264
Timothy Christian Trojans
27
24
Nolan Kiley
9
M
27
19:11.2
6:23.7
239
St. Francis Spartans
28
25
Nicholas Limbers
12
M
28
19:15.1
6:25.0
296
Wheaton Academy Warriors
29
Matt Galer
10
M
29
19:16.2
6:25.4
9
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
30
26
Jake Ellens
10
M
30
19:26.4
6:28.8
263
Timothy Christian Trojans
31
Quinn Hendricks
9
M
31
19:32.9
6:31.0
178
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
32
Drew Bevers
10
M
32
19:34.1
6:31.4
175
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
33
Clayton Dosek
9
M
33
19:42.9
6:34.3
182
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
34
Ben Buoscio
9
M
34
19:45.0
6:35.0
185
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
35
27
Jacob Keough
11
M
35
19:54.8
6:38.3
233
St. Francis Spartans
36
28
TJ Sias
9
M
36
20:00.1
6:40.0
297
Wheaton Academy Warriors
37
Sam Woodward
9
M
37
20:24.2
6:48.1
11
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
38
29
Charlie Fischesser
11
M
38
20:25.0
6:48.3
232
St. Francis Spartans
39
Matthew Dean
12
M
39
20:33.5
6:51.2
6
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
40
30
AJ Rakers
9
M
40
20:42.5
6:54.2
265
Timothy Christian Trojans
41
Connor Fouts
10
M
41
20:48.1
6:56.0
174
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
42
31
Will Meszaros
10
M
42
20:51.3
6:57.1
267
Timothy Christian Trojans
43
Alex Bounds
9
M
43
20:54.1
6:58.0
298
Wheaton Academy Warriors
44
Peter Galer
10
M
44
20:55.0
6:58.3
10
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
45
Eli Svebakken
9
M
45
20:56.8
6:58.9
184
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
46
32
Ian Dimler
9
M
46
20:59.9
7:00.0
237
St. Francis Spartans
47
Sam Lee
9
M
47
21:24.5
7:08.2
181
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
48
Angelo Cardena
9
M
48
21:38.3
7:12.8
183
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
49
33
Caleb Lindemulder
9
M
49
22:07.7
7:22.6
268
Timothy Christian Trojans
50
Caleb Gruel
9
M
50
22:20.1
7:26.7
299
Wheaton Academy Warriors
51
Josh De La Cruz
11
M
51
22:34.6
7:31.5
169
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
52
Patrick Kolker
9
M
52
22:41.8
7:33.9
238
St. Francis Spartans
53
Zach Conrad
9
M
53
22:50.5
7:36.8
179
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
54
Phillip Roche
11
M
54
23:35.1
7:51.7
170
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
55
34
Josh Ellens
12
M
55
28:39.3
9:33.1
262
Timothy Christian Trojans
Division Results:
Open Boys Blue
* * * Division:
Team Score
* * *
Team
Place
Team Name
Places
Points
1
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs
1
+
2
+
3
+
9
+
10
15, 18
25
2
Aurora Central Catholic Chargers
4
+
5
+
7
+
8
+
19
21, 22
43
3
Wheaton Academy Warriors
11
+
13
+
14
+
16
+
20
25, 28
74
4
St. Francis Spartans
6
+
12
+
17
+
24
+
27
29, 32
86
5
Timothy Christian Trojans
23
+
26
+
30
+
31
+
33
34
143
Event Information
Name of Event:
Open Boys Red
Distance:
3.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 15th, 2022
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions