It's Friday,
June 14th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Fall II
Location:Palos Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 12th, 2022
Overall Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Andy Jellema35M1Male 30 - 3913:40:07.17:05.1InSaint John81
2Dan Kittivanichkulkrai41M2Male 40 - 4913:58:28.57:40.5ILChicago307
3Courtlan Coppler45M3Male 40 - 4924:44:06.39:08.7INChesterton304
4Scott Gerretse38M4Male 30 - 3924:53:59.79:27.8ILOrland Park76
5Stephen DiSanto35M5Male 30 - 3935:04:55.19:48.9ILChicago306
6Peter VanGemmeren53M6Male 50 - 5915:08:59.79:56.7ILLisle297
7Joseph Schmit45M7Male 40 - 4935:12:19.810:03.2MIGrand Ledge99
8Paul Caruso57M8Male 50 - 5925:12:51.610:04.2ILLagrange68
9Marta Borkowska45F1Female 40 - 4915:16:27.410:11.1ILChicago58
10Nicholas Cerovac37M9Male 30 - 3945:21:09.510:20.2ILLockport69
11Weston Whiting39M10Male 30 - 3955:27:01.710:31.6ILWheaton302
12Efrain Huerta42M11Male 40 - 4945:32:25.110:42.0ILOglesby80
13Lindsay Fideli39F2Female 30 - 3915:35:48.710:48.5ILNew Lenox305
14Daria Pruska41F3Female 40 - 4925:37:27.410:51.7ILChicago94
15Shane Meyer31M12Male 30 - 3965:41:23.410:59.3ILPalos Park88
16Jose Rodriguez41M13Male 40 - 4955:49:38.411:15.2ILChicago97
17Kathleen Bradley48F4Female 40 - 4935:52:32.211:20.8IlEvergreen Park66
18Amy Pointon44F5Female 40 - 4945:56:45.711:29.0ILElmhurst93
19Amy Suffecool49F6Female 40 - 4955:59:05.411:33.5ILPlainfield291
20Andrae Marak53M14Male 50 - 5936:04:50.311:44.6ILTinley Park85
21Edward Peck41M15Male 40 - 4966:05:21.611:45.6ILWadsworth91
22Rachel Swanson45F7Female 40 - 4966:09:08.711:52.9ILSkokie294
23Yeni Ramirez42F8Female 40 - 4976:12:47.611:59.9ILChicago96
24Pawel Steczek33M16Male 30 - 3976:13:01.012:00.4ILPalos Hills254
25Edward Czoski49M17Male 40 - 4976:16:04.112:06.3ILChicago72
26Jonathan Mireles39M18Male 30 - 3986:18:43.212:11.4ILTinley Park89
27Justin Crickman34M19Male 30 - 3996:26:02.712:25.5ILRockdale71
28Mike McPheters56M20Male 50 - 5946:29:13.712:31.7ILWheaton87
29Rachel Weyers26F9Female 18 - 2916:29:52.712:32.9ILChicago301
30Eric Salinas32M21Male 30 - 39106:33:45.312:40.4ILChicago98
31Kelsey Wade25F10Female 18 - 2926:34:59.212:42.8ILChicago299
32Sean Carr37M22Male 30 - 39116:44:53.113:01.9ILHoffman Estates67
33dan ziegler48M23Male 40 - 4986:44:53.113:01.9ilGlen Ellyn303
34John Hernandez56M24Male 50 - 5956:45:12.313:02.5ILOak Lawn79
35Sergio Gomez41M25Male 40 - 4996:46:38.613:05.3ILMelrose Park77
36Chris Bengua40M26Male 40 - 49106:48:43.513:09.3ILLa grange park53
37Lucy Diaz53F11Female 50 - 5916:53:27.313:18.5ILBensenville73
38Martha Feliciano44F12Female 40 - 4986:53:27.513:18.5ILNorthlake75
39Ninfa Queyquep53F13Female 50 - 5927:00:08.613:31.4ILBensenville95
40Edwin Cook67M27Male 60 - 6917:05:24.413:41.6ILChicago70
41Latoya Mcguire44F14Female 40 - 4997:14:34.313:59.2ILEvergreen Park86
42Victor Gonzalez54M28Male 50 - 5967:21:59.714:13.6ILChicago78
43James Solomon32M29Male 30 - 39127:25:53.114:21.1ILVilla Park226
44Morgan Mader37F15Female 30 - 3927:25:53.214:21.1ILVilla Park84
45Luis Plascencia44M30Male 40 - 49117:39:53.414:48.1ILCicero92

Division Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andy Jellema353:40:07.1
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Marta Borkowska455:16:27.4
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dan Kittivanichkulkrai413:58:28.5
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Daria Pruska415:37:27.4
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rachel Weyers266:29:52.7
2Kelsey Wade256:34:59.2
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Scott Gerretse384:53:59.7
2Stephen DiSanto355:04:55.1
3Nicholas Cerovac375:21:09.5
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lindsay Fideli395:35:48.7
2Morgan Mader377:25:53.2
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Courtlan Coppler454:44:06.3
2Joseph Schmit455:12:19.8
3Efrain Huerta425:32:25.1
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kathleen Bradley485:52:32.2
2Amy Pointon445:56:45.7
3Amy Suffecool495:59:05.4
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Peter VanGemmeren535:08:59.7
2Paul Caruso575:12:51.6
3Andrae Marak536:04:50.3
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lucy Diaz536:53:27.3
2Ninfa Queyquep537:00:08.6
* * * Division: Male 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Edwin Cook677:05:24.4
* * * Division: Female 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 70 - Up (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 70 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 12th, 2022
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions