It's Saturday,
December 3rd, 2022
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Fall II
Location:Palos Park
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 12th, 2022



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 12th, 2022
Overall Results: Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Daniel Regalado35M1Male 30 - 3911:31:30.05:53.4ILCHICAGO374
2Ismael Rubiano46M2Male 40 - 4911:49:20.47:02.3ILChicago386
3John Hockenberry16M3Male 18 - 2911:52:16.97:13.7ILFlossmoor340
4Brian O’Donnell45M4Male 40 - 4921:55:40.87:26.8ILTinley Park368
5Apolonio Esquivel53M5Male 50 - 5912:08:33.48:16.5ILPLAINFIELD329
6Amanda Cortese27F1Female 18 - 2912:08:46.58:17.4AZFlagstaff321
7Damien Mangabhai41M6Male 40 - 4932:08:59.28:18.2ILChannahon358
8Alexandra Curatolo35F2Female 30 - 3912:09:53.48:21.7IlChicago322
9Joe Monahan63M7Male 60 - 6912:10:14.08:23.0ILPalos Heights365
10Michael Haney62M8Male 60 - 6922:11:03.68:26.2COCrested Butte335
11Jennifer Aguilar24F3Female 18 - 2922:12:19.58:31.1ILChicago18
12Jim Cassioppi58M9Male 50 - 5922:14:57.78:41.3ILWillow Springs319
13Karl Krumsieg65M10Male 60 - 6932:17:49.18:52.3ILNaperville351
14jason dorgan57M11Male 50 - 5932:18:06.48:53.4WIBlue Mounds324
15Todd Javorski42M12Male 40 - 4942:19:59.59:00.7IlWorth343
16John Wherity57M13Male 50 - 5942:21:28.59:06.4ILChicago500
17Jara Kern43F4Female 40 - 4912:23:15.29:13.3ILArlington Heights348
18Lily Medina41F5Female 40 - 4922:23:23.89:13.9ILOGLESBY360
19Tracy Hixon58F6Female 50 - 5912:24:38.79:18.7ILChicago338
20Tom Nolan61M14Male 60 - 6942:25:41.59:22.7ILMokena367
21Robert Jungwirth69M15Male 60 - 6952:26:10.79:24.6ILDowners Grove347
22Janusz Podejko35M16Male 30 - 3922:26:47.59:27.0IlArlington Heights373
23Cara Triezenberg35F7Female 30 - 3922:29:41.69:38.2INHomewood471
24Brian Patterson37M17Male 30 - 3932:30:50.89:42.6ILOak Park370
25Mark Bowman68M18Male 60 - 6962:31:55.19:46.8ILJoliet317
26Richard Foltz68M19Male 60 - 6972:32:26.29:48.8ILPalatine332
27Michelle Rowbottom34F8Female 30 - 3932:32:52.99:50.5ILJOLIET377
28Les Hockenberry50M20Male 50 - 5952:33:09.79:51.6ILFlossmoor341
29Carl Lake53M21Male 50 - 5962:33:26.39:52.6ILChicago352
30Justin Dygert45M22Male 40 - 4952:33:52.49:54.3ILWestmont326
31Ray Piksrys65M23Male 60 - 6982:34:39.59:57.4IlOak Forest372
32Jamie Makuch45F9Female 40 - 4932:36:41.810:05.2ILOrland Park311
33John Molchin57M24Male 50 - 5972:37:13.510:07.3ILNew Lenox364
34Shelli Blenck44F10Female 40 - 4942:37:19.410:07.6ILJoliet316
35Mary Dudley43F11Female 40 - 4952:37:44.410:09.3ILYorkville325
36Andy Thomson72M25Male 70 - Up12:38:54.110:13.7ILMatteson443
37Tracey Escobedo47F12Female 40 - 4962:39:19.410:15.4ILOak Lawn328
38Steve Nalefski61M26Male 60 - 6992:39:48.310:17.2ILNaperville366
39Heather Hobson48F13Female 40 - 4972:41:09.610:22.5INWhiting339
40John Finnell54M27Male 50 - 5982:43:08.310:30.1ILOak Lawn330
41Dan Mohr27M28Male 18 - 2922:47:32.610:47.1ILDowners Grove363
42Brian Emmerick36M29Male 30 - 3942:47:40.010:47.6ILChicago327
43NYDIA BEARD49F14Female 40 - 4982:48:27.310:50.6ILJoliet314
44Mark Walker49M30Male 40 - 4962:48:27.410:50.6ILPlainfield473
45Walter Wendel60M31Male 60 - 69102:51:05.011:00.8ildowners grove487
46James Lenert28M32Male 18 - 2932:52:14.711:05.3ILChicago353
47Fahad Sajid33M33Male 30 - 3952:52:16.311:05.4ILChicago395
48Mendel Kranz31M34Male 30 - 3962:52:16.911:05.4ILChicago350
49Louis Truffa67M35Male 60 - 69112:52:41.911:07.0ILPalos Heights472
50Margie Hockenberry48F15Female 40 - 4992:52:50.511:07.6ILFlossmoor342
51Lee Meyer62M36Male 60 - 69122:53:15.011:09.2ILElmhurst361
52Henry Biskup61M37Male 60 - 69132:54:31.611:14.1ILAddison315
53Julie Longfield54F16Female 50 - 5922:56:44.611:22.7ILOak Lawn356
54James Thorne41M38Male 40 - 4972:57:13.311:24.5ILTinley Park445
55Matthew Clarage55M39Male 50 - 5993:00:16.311:36.3ILLEMONT320
56Erika Forbes32F17Female 30 - 3943:02:17.711:44.1ILChicago333
57Kayra Rodríguez44F18Female 40 - 49103:04:05.311:51.0Caguad375
58Lloy Johnston50F19Female 50 - 5933:06:30.312:00.4ILChicago344
59Mark Johnston52M40Male 50 - 59103:06:30.612:00.4ILChicago345
60Susan Jun53F20Female 50 - 5943:14:28.912:31.2ILChicago346
61Mary Gustafson47F21Female 40 - 49113:16:00.912:37.1ILChicago312
62Sarah Finnell51F22Female 50 - 5953:17:42.712:43.6ILOak Lawn331
63Anabel Lopez50F23Female 50 - 5963:21:12.112:57.1ILChicago357
64Lawrence Harding71M41Male 70 - Up23:21:25.812:58.0ILWoodridge336
65Martin Smith56M42Male 50 - 59113:23:12.213:04.9ILChicago428
66Joanna Kielczewski49F24Female 40 - 49123:27:52.313:22.9ILChicago349
67Mike Harrison44M43Male 40 - 4983:28:17.513:24.5ILNAPERVILLE337
68Lisa Petrelli56F25Female 50 - 5973:30:30.313:33.1ILPalos Park371
69Michelle Pasillas41F26Female 40 - 49133:33:03.613:42.9ILMinooka369
70Boris Tannenbaum66M44Male 60 - 69143:43:42.014:24.0ILMundelein429
71John Siberz52M45Male 50 - 59123:48:45.514:43.6ILNaperville426
72Jorge Amaro74M46Male 70 - Up33:50:37.114:50.7ILNew Lenox313
73Laura Skowronek52F27Female 50 - 5983:54:31.715:05.8ILPalos Park310
74Gary Skowronek59M47Male 50 - 59133:54:31.815:05.9ILPalos Park427
75Karyn McAdams62F28Female 60 - 6913:55:16.315:08.7ILLockport359
76Elvira Toledo-Martinez28F29Female 18 - 2933:55:54.015:11.1IADavenport470
77Susan DeAvila44F30Female 40 - 49144:01:26.015:32.5ILChicago323
78Matt Tassone58M48Male 50 - 59144:04:34.015:44.6IlTinley Park432
79John Schultz58M49Male 50 - 59154:16:28.416:30.6IlTinley Park425

Division Results: Paleo-Perm 25-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Daniel Regalado351:31:30.0
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amanda Cortese272:08:46.5
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ismael Rubiano461:49:20.4
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jara Kern432:23:15.2
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1John Hockenberry161:52:16.9
2Dan Mohr272:47:32.6
3James Lenert282:52:14.7
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jennifer Aguilar242:12:19.5
2Elvira Toledo-Martinez283:55:54.0
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Janusz Podejko352:26:47.5
2Brian Patterson372:30:50.8
3Brian Emmerick362:47:40.0
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Alexandra Curatolo352:09:53.4
2Cara Triezenberg352:29:41.6
3Michelle Rowbottom342:32:52.9
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brian O’Donnell451:55:40.8
2Damien Mangabhai412:08:59.2
3Todd Javorski422:19:59.5
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lily Medina412:23:23.8
2Jamie Makuch452:36:41.8
3Shelli Blenck442:37:19.4
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Apolonio Esquivel532:08:33.4
2Jim Cassioppi582:14:57.7
3jason dorgan572:18:06.4
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tracy Hixon582:24:38.7
2Julie Longfield542:56:44.6
3Lloy Johnston503:06:30.3
* * * Division: Male 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joe Monahan632:10:14.0
2Michael Haney622:11:03.6
3Karl Krumsieg652:17:49.1
* * * Division: Female 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Karyn McAdams623:55:16.3
* * * Division: Male 70 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Andy Thomson722:38:54.1
2Lawrence Harding713:21:25.8
3Jorge Amaro743:50:37.1
* * * Division: Female 70 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
©2004-2022 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions