It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
3
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Chicago Lakefront 50k and 1/2 Marathon - George Cheung Memorial Race
Location:
Chicago
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago Lakefront 50k
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday March 25th, 2023
Overall Results:
Chicago Lakefront 50k
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Carson Gill
24
M
1
Male 18 - 29
1
3:29:59.3
6:45.5
IL
Chicago
230
2
david carta
32
M
2
Male 30 - 39
1
3:52:44.9
7:29.5
IL
BOLINGBROOK
213
3
Rachel Burke
38
F
1
Female 30 - 39
1
3:58:54.9
7:41.4
IL
Chicago
200
4
Arturo Neri
36
M
3
Male 30 - 39
2
4:04:54.2
7:53.0
IL
Chicago
256
5
Tejas Kannan
26
M
4
Male 18 - 29
2
4:10:20.5
8:03.5
CA
Palo Alto
241
6
Brian Wickman
22
M
5
Male 18 - 29
3
4:25:04.0
8:31.9
IL
Chicago
283
7
Taylor Barnhill
26
F
2
Female 18 - 29
1
4:28:36.3
8:38.7
IL
Chicago
203
8
John Brown
30
M
6
Male 30 - 39
3
4:28:59.5
8:39.5
IL
CHICAGO
209
9
Joseph Buzzi
25
M
7
Male 18 - 29
4
4:33:59.5
8:49.1
IL
Chicago
211
10
Emma Aldrich
22
F
3
Female 18 - 29
2
4:34:13.2
8:49.6
CO
Boulder
201
11
Sean McKiel
32
M
8
Male 30 - 39
4
4:42:45.9
9:06.1
IN
LaPorte
249
12
Marina Dragatsis
23
F
4
Female 18 - 29
3
4:43:24.6
9:07.3
IL
Chicago
220
13
Sarah Hrehor
28
F
5
Female 18 - 29
4
4:44:02.0
9:08.5
IL
CHICAGO
238
14
Tess Sullivan
41
F
6
Female 40 - 49
1
4:56:03.0
9:31.7
IL
Chicago
269
15
Dawn Jessen
58
F
7
Female 50 - 59
1
4:56:10.6
9:32.0
IL
Glen Ellyn
240
16
Elizabeth Hermans
40
F
8
Female 40 - 49
2
4:57:59.0
9:35.5
IL
Forest Park
234
17
Jacob Cunningham
24
M
9
Male 18 - 29
5
4:58:45.5
9:37.0
IL
Chicago
218
18
Gary Gentry
57
M
10
Male 50 - 59
1
4:58:58.8
9:37.4
IN
West Lafayette
229
19
Justin Meyer
24
M
11
Male 18 - 29
6
4:59:09.0
9:37.7
IN
Lafayette
250
20
Dina Yavich
36
F
9
Female 30 - 39
2
5:02:08.8
9:43.5
IL
Chicago
284
21
Naida Cole
48
F
10
Female 40 - 49
3
5:03:13.1
9:45.6
IL
Chicago
216
22
JOrge Gallo
54
M
12
Male 50 - 59
2
5:03:56.3
9:47.0
IL
Arlington Heights
227
23
Shane Thompson
41
M
13
Male 40 - 49
1
5:06:06.7
9:51.2
MA
PEMBROKE
273
24
Shaun Barnes
51
M
14
Male 50 - 59
3
5:14:43.6
10:07.8
WI
Mequon
202
25
Katie Rutkowski
42
F
11
Female 40 - 49
4
5:18:40.0
10:15.4
IL
Chicago
262
26
Greta Kauffman
41
F
12
Female 40 - 49
5
5:18:40.1
10:15.4
IL
Chicago
242
27
Elizabeth Elliott
40
F
13
Female 40 - 49
6
5:23:27.9
10:24.7
IA
West Des Moines
221
28
Arnaud Tawuo
36
M
15
Male 30 - 39
5
5:26:44.2
10:31.0
IL
Chicago
272
29
Maria Radonova
44
F
14
Female 40 - 49
7
5:29:13.1
10:35.8
IL
Chicago
261
30
JESSICA SMITH
32
F
15
Female 30 - 39
3
5:29:13.3
10:35.8
IL
CHICAGO
267
31
Michael Welly
48
M
16
Male 40 - 49
2
5:29:59.3
10:37.3
IL
Chicago
279
32
Scott Fabian
39
M
17
Male 30 - 39
6
5:32:44.8
10:42.6
IN
Munster
223
33
Paul Mollica
62
M
18
Male 60 - 69
1
5:33:47.3
10:44.6
IL
Chicago
251
34
Luis Moreno
39
M
19
Male 30 - 39
7
5:41:20.6
10:59.2
Il
Chicago
253
35
Eric Salinas
32
M
20
Male 30 - 39
8
5:41:20.9
10:59.2
IL
Chicago
263
36
Emily Kroculick
26
F
16
Female 18 - 29
5
5:42:17.4
11:01.0
IL
Rolling Meadows
243
37
HUMBERTO HERNANDEZ
29
M
21
Male 18 - 29
7
5:50:26.8
11:16.8
IL
Stone Park
236
38
Martin Boisse
28
M
22
Male 18 - 29
8
5:50:40.7
11:17.2
IL
Chicago
207
39
kathy Muehlbauer
49
F
17
Female 40 - 49
8
5:51:55.1
11:19.6
IL
Wheaton
254
40
Edward Peck
41
M
23
Male 40 - 49
3
5:55:25.5
11:26.4
IL
Wadsworth
257
41
Faith Whitfield
47
F
18
Female 40 - 49
9
5:58:37.7
11:32.6
IL
Naperville
282
42
Whitney Carrier
44
F
19
Female 40 - 49
10
6:01:18.3
11:37.8
IL
Lake Bluff
212
43
Alexander Huerta
30
M
24
Male 30 - 39
9
6:01:33.2
11:38.2
IL
West Chicago
239
44
Cheryl Spataro
43
F
20
Female 40 - 49
11
6:02:11.1
11:39.5
IL
Chicago
268
45
Andy Thomson
73
M
25
Male 70 - Up
1
6:15:09.4
12:04.5
IL
Matteson
274
46
Jodi Haefner
49
F
21
Female 40 - 49
12
6:20:27.6
12:14.7
IL
Frankfort
232
47
Arran Skinner
32
M
26
Male 30 - 39
10
6:25:23.8
12:24.3
il
CHICAGO
264
48
Matthew Thuma
57
M
27
Male 50 - 59
4
6:30:19.7
12:33.8
IL
Woodstock
275
49
james pszanka
58
M
28
Male 50 - 59
5
6:38:04.6
12:48.8
il
chicago
260
50
Kevin Sun
24
M
29
Male 18 - 29
9
6:41:06.7
12:54.6
IL
CHICAGO
270
51
Greg Burcz
32
M
30
Male 30 - 39
11
6:41:06.9
12:54.6
Rochester Hills
210
52
Michael Tomaka
49
M
31
Male 40 - 49
4
6:42:45.8
12:57.8
IL
Chicago Heights
276
53
SHIHCHIEN Chao
49
F
22
Female 40 - 49
13
6:42:50.0
12:58.0
IL
Chicago
214
54
Joseph Montes
35
M
32
Male 30 - 39
12
6:48:41.2
13:09.3
IN
South Bend
252
55
Edna Jackeline Vazquez
41
F
23
Female 40 - 49
14
6:50:51.6
13:13.5
IL
Chicago
277
56
Oscar Delgado
47
M
33
Male 40 - 49
5
7:05:50.1
13:42.4
IL
Monee
219
57
Luis Plascencia
45
M
34
Male 40 - 49
6
7:06:27.2
13:43.6
IL
Cicero
259
58
Paul Hesla
51
M
35
Male 50 - 59
6
7:36:10.1
14:41.0
IL
Tinley Park
237
59
Morlie Wang
54
F
24
Female 50 - 59
2
7:41:42.1
14:51.6
IL
Darien
278
60
Elizabeth Braun
40
F
25
Female 40 - 49
15
7:45:06.4
14:58.2
IL
Chicago
208
61
Boris Tannenbaum
67
M
36
Male 60 - 69
2
8:04:55.6
15:36.5
IL
Mundelein
271
62
Evelyn Smith
62
F
26
Female 60 - 69
1
8:57:56.9
17:18.9
IL
Rockford
266
Division Results:
Chicago Lakefront 50k
* * * Division:
Overall Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Rachel Burke
38
3:58:54.9
* * * Division:
Overall Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Carson Gill
24
3:29:59.3
* * * Division:
Female 18 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Taylor Barnhill
26
4:28:36.3
2
Emma Aldrich
22
4:34:13.2
3
Marina Dragatsis
23
4:43:24.6
* * * Division:
Male 18 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tejas Kannan
26
4:10:20.5
2
Brian Wickman
22
4:25:04.0
3
Joseph Buzzi
25
4:33:59.5
* * * Division:
Female 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dina Yavich
36
5:02:08.8
2
JESSICA SMITH
32
5:29:13.3
* * * Division:
Male 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
david carta
32
3:52:44.9
2
Arturo Neri
36
4:04:54.2
3
John Brown
30
4:28:59.5
* * * Division:
Female 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tess Sullivan
41
4:56:03.0
2
Elizabeth Hermans
40
4:57:59.0
3
Naida Cole
48
5:03:13.1
* * * Division:
Male 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Shane Thompson
41
5:06:06.7
2
Michael Welly
48
5:29:59.3
3
Edward Peck
41
5:55:25.5
* * * Division:
Female 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dawn Jessen
58
4:56:10.6
2
Morlie Wang
54
7:41:42.1
* * * Division:
Male 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Gary Gentry
57
4:58:58.8
2
JOrge Gallo
54
5:03:56.3
3
Shaun Barnes
51
5:14:43.6
* * * Division:
Female 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Evelyn Smith
62
8:57:56.9
* * * Division:
Male 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Paul Mollica
62
5:33:47.3
2
Boris Tannenbaum
67
8:04:55.6
* * * Division:
Female 70 - Up
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
Male 70 - Up
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Andy Thomson
73
6:15:09.4
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago Lakefront 1/2 Marathon
Distance:
13.10
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday March 25th, 2023
Event Information
Name of Event:
Chicago Lakefront Buildup Run
Distance:
20.71
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday March 25th, 2023
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions