It's Wednesday,
May 29th, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
2 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Location:Rock River Leisure Estates
State:Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 28th, 2023
Overall Results: Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Ryan Hallgren16M1Male 14 - 19118:55.76:05.5ILZion112
2Anthony Say15M2Male 14 - 19219:27.36:15.7ILSchaumburg133
3Andrew Doetsch19M3Male 14 - 19321:46.37:00.5ILAlgonquin100Team Doetsch
4Brent Chiaramonti27M4Male 20 - 29122:24.17:12.6ILLombard97
5Patrick Hansen35M5Male 30 - 39122:25.47:13.0WIWauwatosa113
6Jason Doetsch48M6Male 40 - 49125:05.78:04.6ILAlgonquin101Team Doetsch
7Jen Bara42F1Female 40 - 49125:53.08:19.8WIPleasant Prairie93
8Jeff Veenendaal57M7Male 50 - 59126:07.18:24.4IlArlington Hts.141
9Justin Lawrence43M8Male 40 - 49226:22.78:29.4ILMcHenry116
10Robert Torres15M9Male 14 - 19426:59.78:41.3ILZion140
11Mari Hoetzer54F2Female 50 - 59127:07.18:43.7ILLindenhurst146
12Sarah Stumpf36F3Female 30 - 39127:34.68:52.6IlBelvidere138
13dan sander51M10Male 50 - 59229:16.39:25.3ilantioch131
14Traci Lindsey43F4Female 40 - 49229:17.69:25.7WIBeloit119
15Tony Paszyna49M11Male 40 - 49329:21.29:26.9WIEdgerton128
16Harper Bara9F5Female 13 - Under129:51.99:36.8WiTwin lakes92
17Leeanne LoPresti47F6Female 40 - 49330:08.69:42.1ILJohnsburg120
18curt lindsey51M12Male 50 - 59331:01.19:59.0wibeloit118
19Lisa Oliver35F7Female 30 - 39231:07.410:01.1ILMcHenry125
20reiss thompsom14M13Male 14 - 19531:14.310:03.3ildekalb139
21Mike Montero32M14Male 30 - 39231:52.710:15.6ILAlgonquin122Team Yam Yam
22Tina Lawrence39F8Female 30 - 39332:19.010:24.1ILMcHenry117
23mike oliver36M15Male 30 - 39332:19.310:24.2ILMCHENRY126
24Joe O’Brien32M16Male 30 - 39434:11.011:00.2ILLakemoor127
25Becerra paul31M17Male 30 - 39534:19.011:02.7ilriver grove129
26Michelle Bara36F9Female 30 - 39434:55.611:14.5WiTwin lakes94
27Kinley Wills8F10Female 13 - Under239:52.812:50.2ILAlgonquin144Team Yam Yam
28Hailey Montero10F11Female 13 - Under340:03.412:53.6ILAlgonquin121Team Yam Yam
29Gillian Reyna60F12Female 60 - 69140:05.512:54.3WIEdgerton130
30Cheryl Kolbert58F13Female 50 - 59243:52.114:07.2TXSan Antonio145
31Erin Brown14F14Female 14 - 19145:37.514:41.1WIRRLE148
32Kristen Moser54F15Female 50 - 59345:37.614:41.1WIEdgerton123
33Trent Moser62M18Male 60 - 69145:43.114:42.9WiEdgerton124
34Diane Wilson74F16Female 70 - Over148:36.215:38.6ILMcHenry147
35Kathy Shafer62F17Female 60 - 69249:57.716:04.9WIEdgerton136Team Bern
36Julie Shafer59F18Female 50 - 59449:58.316:05.1WIEdgerton135Team Bern
37Shelly Ellis Ellis62F19Female 60 - 69349:58.916:05.3WIEdgerton104Team Bern
38Laurie Heyerdahl59F20Female 50 - 59549:59.316:05.4WIEdgerton114Team Bern
39Cathy CaskeroF2151:25.516:33.1150
40Troy VolkM1951:32.416:35.3151
41Charlie Duncan17M20Male 14 - 19655:00.317:42.3ILGalena152
42laura duncan50F22Female 50 - 59655:00.517:42.3ilgalena103
43emma duncan15M21Male 14 - 19755:01.017:42.5ilgalena102
44Tambra Say56F23Female 50 - 59755:10.017:45.4ILSchaumburg134
45Mary Beth Erickson42F24Female 40 - 49455:10.217:45.4ILElgin105
46Kate Mayer48F25Female 40 - 49555:22.817:49.5ILSugar Grove149
47Gayle Garcia54F26Female 50 - 59855:27.117:50.9IlChicago108
48Danielle Fidanzia54F27Female 50 - 59955:29.817:51.8IlChicago107
49kerri gilbert42F28Female 40 - 49656:11.418:05.2ilwheeling109
50mike gilbert40M22Male 40 - 49456:13.618:05.8ilwheeling111
51melanie gilbert41F29Female 40 - 49756:13.618:05.9ilwheeling110
52Gale Satzke61F30Female 60 - 6941:01:46.419:53.0ILAlgonquin132Team Yam Yam
53Megan Baumgartner37F31Female 30 - 3951:01:47.719:53.4ILAlgonquin95Team Yam Yam

Team / Category Results: Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Team Doetsch 46:52.1 Andrew Doetsch (21:46.3), Jason Doetsch (25:05.7)
2Team Yam Yam 1:11:45.5 Mike Montero (31:52.7), Kinley Wills (39:52.8)
3Team Bern 1:39:56.0 Kathy Shafer (49:57.7), Julie Shafer (49:58.3)

Division Results: Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jen Bara4225:53.0
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Hallgren1618:55.7
* * * Division: Female 13 - Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Harper Bara929:51.9
2Kinley Wills839:52.8
3Hailey Montero1040:03.4
* * * Division: Male 13 - Under (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 14 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Erin Brown1445:37.5
* * * Division: Male 14 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anthony Say1519:27.3
2Andrew Doetsch1921:46.3
3Robert Torres1526:59.7
* * * Division: Female 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Male 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Brent Chiaramonti2722:24.1
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sarah Stumpf3627:34.6
2Lisa Oliver3531:07.4
3Tina Lawrence3932:19.0
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Patrick Hansen3522:25.4
2Mike Montero3231:52.7
3mike oliver3632:19.3
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Traci Lindsey4329:17.6
2Leeanne LoPresti4730:08.6
3Mary Beth Erickson4255:10.2
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jason Doetsch4825:05.7
2Justin Lawrence4326:22.7
3Tony Paszyna4929:21.2
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mari Hoetzer5427:07.1
2Cheryl Kolbert5843:52.1
3Kristen Moser5445:37.6
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeff Veenendaal5726:07.1
2dan sander5129:16.3
3curt lindsey5131:01.1
* * * Division: Female 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Gillian Reyna6040:05.5
2Kathy Shafer6249:57.7
3Shelly Ellis Ellis6249:58.9
* * * Division: Male 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Trent Moser6245:43.1
* * * Division: Female 70 - Over (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Diane Wilson7448:36.2
* * * Division: Male 70 - Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Team Competition * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Anthony Say1519:27.3
2Andrew Doetsch1921:46.3
3Brent Chiaramonti2722:24.1
4Patrick Hansen3522:25.4
5Jason Doetsch4825:05.7
6Jeff Veenendaal5726:07.1
7Justin Lawrence4326:22.7
8Robert Torres1526:59.7
9Mari Hoetzer5427:07.1
10Sarah Stumpf3627:34.6
11dan sander5129:16.3
12Traci Lindsey4329:17.6
13Tony Paszyna4929:21.2
14Harper Bara929:51.9
15Leeanne LoPresti4730:08.6
16curt lindsey5131:01.1
17Lisa Oliver3531:07.4
18reiss thompsom1431:14.3
19Mike Montero3231:52.7
20Tina Lawrence3932:19.0
21mike oliver3632:19.3
22Joe O’Brien3234:11.0
23Becerra paul3134:19.0
24Michelle Bara3634:55.6
25Kinley Wills839:52.8
26Hailey Montero1040:03.4
27Gillian Reyna6040:05.5
28Cheryl Kolbert5843:52.1
29Erin Brown1445:37.5
30Kristen Moser5445:37.6
31Trent Moser6245:43.1
32Diane Wilson7448:36.2
33Kathy Shafer6249:57.7
34Julie Shafer5949:58.3
35Shelly Ellis Ellis6249:58.9
36Laurie Heyerdahl5949:59.3
37Cathy Caskero51:25.5
38Troy Volk51:32.4
39Charlie Duncan1755:00.3
40laura duncan5055:00.5
41emma duncan1555:01.0
42Tambra Say5655:10.0
43Mary Beth Erickson4255:10.2
44Kate Mayer4855:22.8
45Gayle Garcia5455:27.1
46Danielle Fidanzia5455:29.8
47kerri gilbert4256:11.4
48mike gilbert4056:13.6
49melanie gilbert4156:13.6
50Gale Satzke611:01:46.4
51Megan Baumgartner371:01:47.7



Event Information
Name of Event:Rock River Leisure Estates 1K
Distance:1.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday May 28th, 2023
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions