It's Saturday,
January 19th, 2019
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
 
Title:Run and Wine 5K/ 10K
Date:Saturday August 25th, 2012
Author:Christian Arnold
Report:
A shuttle service was available and ran very smoothly. The overall winners of the 5K were Nikki Jasperson with a total time of 22:00, and Jeff Neidinger with a time of 18:05. The overall winners of the 10K were Lisa Roe with a total time of 42:21 and Randall Richard witha time of 38:22. Great job to all the participants, and we hope to see you back for an even bigger year in 2013!

RUN AND WINE 5k/10k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 25, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Jasperson 3940 27 5 22:00 7:06/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Neidinger 4097 32 1 18:05 5:50/M

Female 19 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Sttuckey 3919 15 105 51:47 16:42/M

Male 19 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Brutton 4069 16 6 22:52 7:23/M
2 Elijah Butler 4058 11 15 25:22 8:11/M
3 Brandon Rios 4106 14 24 29:06 9:23/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Schlienkofer 3955 20 14 25:09 8:07/M
2 Kelly Luttman 4103 28 23 29:05 9:23/M
3 Kassi Whipp 3987 25 27 29:50 9:37/M
4 Amy Rohdy 3943 27 29 30:18 9:46/M
5 Chelsie Kieler 4115 26 30 30:38 9:53/M
6 Sarah Funkhouser 4067 23 39 31:38 10:12/M
7 Amanda Andres 3977 26 47 33:08 10:41/M
8 Caitlin Reidenbac 4095 24 52 35:04 11:19/M
9 Krystal Smith 3941 27 53 35:04 11:19/M
10 Caitlin Ackerman 3968 24 72 41:16 13:19/M
11 Brandi Wise 3970 23 93 50:16 16:13/M
12 Jeri Steury 3969 24 94 50:16 16:13/M
13 Sarah Oldag 4066 26 95 50:28 16:17/M
14 Jessica Hardman 3936 27 98 51:10 16:30/M
15 Christine Pelz 4121 28 120 1:13:34 23:44/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braden Nichols 4116 22 3 21:45 7:01/M
2 Connor Andrews 3972 20 13 25:09 8:07/M
3 Eric Andres 3976 27 16 26:01 8:24/M
4 Casey Jack 4117 23 18 27:29 8:52/M
5 Dustin Hantz 4057 22 77 42:49 13:49/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lutter 4083 34 28 30:15 9:45/M
2 Debbie Richard 3985 36 32 31:03 10:01/M
3 Emily Thomas 3949 33 40 31:44 10:14/M
4 Kristin Stout 3915 38 42 32:00 10:19/M
5 Megan Januszka 4108 31 44 32:42 10:33/M
6 Sara Dembowski 3988 36 48 33:34 10:50/M
7 Melissa Palmer 3971 37 51 34:51 11:15/M
8 Rachel Hicks 4070 31 57 37:02 11:57/M
9 Mary Beckley-Guldin 3911 35 64 38:58 12:34/M
10 Desiree Zimmerman 3962 35 66 39:16 12:40/M
11 Ashley Calderon 3929 36 73 42:03 13:34/M
12 Julie Hoover 3991 34 76 42:44 13:47/M
13 Amy Wilcox 3945 30 78 43:16 13:57/M
14 Cindy Wooner 3931 36 92 48:53 15:46/M
15 Jennie Carmichael 4113 38 102 51:40 16:40/M
16 Amanda Martin 3961 36 104 51:40 16:40/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Decker 4109 31 4 21:48 7:02/M
2 Randy Post 4098 38 7 23:20 7:32/M
3 Collier Cannon 3927 38 8 23:45 7:40/M
4 Pedro Rios 4105 36 12 25:02 8:05/M
5 Andy Lewis 4100 35 17 26:29 8:33/M
6 Brian Lorenz 3910 35 33 31:08 10:03/M
7 Ryan Miesmer 3939 32 34 31:09 10:03/M
8 Glen Smith 3944 39 37 31:25 10:08/M
9 Joe Butler 4059 39 69 39:27 12:44/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dye Small 3933 46 19 27:36 8:54/M
2 Debbie Burzynski 3916 49 26 29:45 9:36/M
3 Connie Johns 4110 41 36 31:24 10:08/M
4 Dawn Bracy 3912 42 41 32:00 10:19/M
5 Lisa Recker 3973 44 43 32:19 10:25/M
6 Cindy Hemker 3928 47 46 33:06 10:41/M
7 Kacy Desmonds 3947 43 49 33:34 10:50/M
8 Laura Emrick 3924 46 55 36:08 11:39/M
9 Jodi Wahl 4092 44 62 38:35 12:27/M
10 Melissa Adams 3963 41 67 39:17 12:40/M
11 Ehren Jackson 3959 44 70 40:35 13:05/M
12 Carol Platt 3984 42 74 42:04 13:34/M
13 Missy Lafferty 3952 42 75 42:35 13:44/M
14 Julie Culver-Smit 3990 44 80 43:39 14:05/M
15 Angela Kelley 3967 42 81 43:41 14:05/M
16 Mary Adomaitis 4077 46 84 44:00 14:12/M
17 Peggy Boswell 4078 43 85 44:00 14:12/M
18 Amy Konow 3986 40 86 44:31 14:22/M
19 Libby Smoker 4073 45 87 45:10 14:34/M
20 Teresa Yinker 4074 45 88 45:10 14:34/M
21 Carol Dellinger 4111 47 89 46:10 14:54/M
22 Sue Funkhouser 4068 49 97 50:55 16:25/M
23 Rachel Nelson 3946 42 103 51:40 16:40/M
24 Joell Stuckey 3918 46 106 51:48 16:43/M
25 Laura Vorderman 3920 45 109 52:06 16:48/M
26 Briana Knoll 4008 42 110 52:07 16:49/M
27 Kelly Turner 3964 47 115 52:15 16:51/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Else 3956 43 2 21:05 6:48/M
2 Ken Schlemmer 3954 49 10 24:09 7:47/M
3 Jon Hollabaugh 4112 49 11 24:20 7:51/M
4 Frank Rios 4107 40 21 28:28 9:11/M
5 Jon Lehrman 3958 41 25 29:34 9:32/M
6 Steve Hantz 4060 42 38 31:32 10:10/M
7 Ted Walker 4075 43 59 37:23 12:04/M

Female 50 to 59
Total Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Pilaczynski 3917 51 35 31:18 10:06/M
2 Cindy Fickle 3913 54 45 32:43 10:33/M
3 Jody Mollinger 4071 52 58 37:19 12:02/M
4 J Sporre 3980 56 60 37:32 12:06/M
5 Bo Elkins 4062 56 63 38:52 12:32/M
6 Dawn Gallup 3921 50 79 43:17 13:58/M
7 Dia Bock 4076 54 83 44:00 14:12/M
8 Millie Dove 4086 55 91 48:22 15:36/M
9 Christine Weldy 3989 51 96 50:54 16:25/M
10 Donna Ison 3934 51 99 51:11 16:31/M
11 Debbie Mayo 3935 50 101 51:13 16:31/M
12 Deanna Johnson 4011 52 107 51:59 16:46/M
13 Diane Emrick 4010 58 108 52:00 16:46/M
14 Wendi Anspach 4094 57 111 52:13 16:51/M
15 Beverly Taylor 3965 52 114 52:15 16:51/M
16 Karen Dunkelberge 3951 51 117 54:21 17:32/M
17 Casey Sanserino 3953 55 118 54:22 17:32/M
18 Debbie Metzger 4088 59 119 54:22 17:32/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Smith 3960 53 9 23:56 7:43/M
2 Gregory Emerick 3923 51 50 34:31 11:08/M
3 Sam Sisler 3974 59 54 35:45 11:32/M
4 Tom Abernathey 3978 59 68 39:23 12:42/M
5 Phillip Kelley 3966 51 82 43:44 14:06/M
6 Dan Metzger 4087 54 90 48:21 15:36/M
7 Steve Sanserino 3957 59 100 51:12 16:31/M

Female 60 and Up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 3930 71 22 28:57 9:20/M
2 Jenni Etzler 3938 61 61 37:34 12:07/M
3 Anne Abernathey 3979 60 65 39:02 12:35/M
4 Beverly Hasse 3981 73 113 52:15 16:51/M
5 Sharon Huss 3983 72 116 52:39 16:59/M

Male 60 and Up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Luttman 4102 61 20 28:09 9:05/M
2 Bruce Andres 3975 60 31 30:44 9:55/M
3 Charles Keller 3950 61 56 36:55 11:55/M
4 Dick Ummel 3948 68 71 40:52 13:11/M
5 Ronald Hasse 3982 78 112 52:13 16:51/M



RUN AND WINE 5k/10k
10k Run
Age Group Results
August 25, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Roe 4118 42 4 42:21 6:50/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Richard 4053 42 1 38:22 6:11/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Munn 4040 22 31 53:58 8:42/M
2 Sarah Skeeters 4090 27 34 55:15 8:55/M
3 Brittany Smith 4051 25 59 1:10:10 11:19/M
4 Katie Waltke 3997 29 64 1:34:02 15:10/M
5 Rebecca Finneran 4056 29 68 1:34:27 15:14/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Hicks 3995 29 19 51:38 8:20/M
2 William Thielking 4081 24 37 56:36 9:08/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannie Conroy 4031 30 11 49:57 8:03/M
2 Leighann Sturges 4119 34 22 52:00 8:23/M
3 Angie Miesmer 4015 32 25 52:50 8:31/M
4 Melanie Rittenour 4023 38 29 53:46 8:40/M
5 Erin Kolar 4045 34 32 54:46 8:50/M
6 Heather Lorenz 4000 35 36 56:19 9:05/M
7 Melysa Stock 4050 37 40 57:40 9:18/M
8 Michelle Clark 4091 38 41 57:41 9:18/M
9 Jennifer Snyder 4120 31 55 1:08:30 11:03/M
10 Heather Gallippo 4030 37 56 1:08:34 11:04/M
11 Christine Swander 4029 30 57 1:08:36 11:04/M
12 Sarah Wilson 4013 32 62 1:30:00 14:31/M
13 Tracy Wise 3999 37 63 1:30:02 14:31/M
14 Kelley Deleon 4043 37 67 1:34:27 15:14/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Hamilton 4085 33 3 40:05 6:28/M
2 Jim Hicks 3996 33 5 43:10 6:58/M
3 Benjamin Thomas 4027 37 26 53:06 8:34/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Brandon 4009 42 14 50:56 8:13/M
2 Sandy Franklin 4052 45 15 51:02 8:14/M
3 Cheri Steigmeyer 4063 45 17 51:24 8:17/M
4 Debbie Fuller 4033 43 23 52:04 8:24/M
5 Anna Cranston 4004 43 24 52:05 8:24/M
6 Holly Walters 4021 43 30 53:51 8:41/M
7 Maria Tayo 4096 40 38 56:47 9:10/M
8 Angela Reeve 4084 42 43 1:00:48 9:48/M
9 Amy Krebs 4028 40 46 1:02:28 10:05/M
10 Sally Winzeler 4099 48 47 1:03:54 10:18/M
11 Debbie Kovels 4082 45 50 1:04:56 10:28/M
12 Amy Gruver 4038 40 53 1:08:19 11:01/M
13 Lisa Schleinkofer 4034 45 54 1:08:20 11:01/M
14 Sherry Boylan 4101 45 58 1:09:47 11:15/M
15 Kelly Trusty 4024 43 60 1:15:46 12:13/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Stockman 4079 47 2 39:11 6:19/M
2 Tony Hills 4036 40 7 47:50 7:43/M
3 Doug Camp 4089 41 8 47:56 7:44/M
4 Joe Starck 4039 43 9 48:04 7:45/M
5 Tom Fean 4012 41 10 48:32 7:50/M
6 Chris Dowd 4041 42 12 50:16 8:06/M
7 Damon Greven 4032 41 13 50:32 8:09/M
8 Mike Walters 4022 44 16 51:16 8:16/M
9 Don Wise 4061 43 20 51:40 8:20/M
10 Scott Boylan 4104 48 28 53:25 8:37/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorthea Ruhl 4080 53 27 53:21 8:36/M
2 Janice Zavodny 4002 53 44 1:01:44 9:57/M
3 Christy Gripp 4014 55 51 1:05:13 10:31/M
4 Vicki Foster 4001 56 65 1:34:08 15:11/M
5 Patty Foster 3998 55 66 1:34:09 15:11/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster 4093 55 6 46:23 7:29/M
2 Jeff Bauer 4064 52 18 51:34 8:19/M
3 Richard Taylor 4042 54 33 55:15 8:55/M
4 Kirk Dunkelberger 4020 52 39 56:59 9:11/M
5 Joseph Mollinger 4072 53 42 59:04 9:32/M
6 Jeffrey Writtenhouse 4046 58 48 1:04:06 10:20/M
7 Marshall Springer 4047 52 52 1:06:30 10:44/M
8 Dana Budd 4026 58 61 1:27:17 14:05/M

Female 60 and Up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowe 4065 62 45 1:02:10 10:02/M
2 Barbie Scrogham 4025 65 49 1:04:33 10:25/M

Male 60 and Up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Scott 4114 64 21 51:59 8:23/M
2 John Mowry 4048 65 35 55:33 8:58/M


Click any thumbnail below for its larger image.

Visitor Feedback & Commentary:
Attention... currently no commentary exists for this report. You may be able to add your feedback using the operational button below.
This report is open to feedback and you may provide commentary. If you're a registered user you'll be able to log in. If not, you'll be able to register by providing basic information in one step. Click the button to "Add" your feedback to this report.

Posted:August 26th, 2012 1:59 pm
Last Update:August 27th, 2012 1:29 pm
Viewed:22048
Last View:January 18th, 2019 1:36 pm
2004-2019 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions